View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897275
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 11th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
William Strangeway Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M  16 07 1 of 448 182 
Andy Whelan Cambridge Harriers M35  16 47 2 of 448 189 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 01 3 of 448 192 
Barney Roberts Unattached M  17 31 4 of 448 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  17 42 5 of 448 
Matt Whyatt Unattached M35  17 52 6 of 448 
Luke Tipping Unattached M  18 00 7 of 448 
Chris Wray Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45  18 08 8 of 448 205 25 
Paul Griffiths Chorlton Runners M45  18 20 9 of 448 207 
Peter Walker Unattached M35  18 28 10 of 448 
Mike Crosby Unattached M  18 33 11 of 448 
Ben Lockyer Unattached M  18 38 12 of 448 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  18 53 13 of 448 213 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 59 15 of 448 
Fin Rylatt Unattached M  19 08 16 of 448 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  19 13 17 of 448 
Matthew Wellburn Unattached M40  19 15 19 of 448 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 20 20 of 448 218 
Jack Bratley City of York Athletics Club M  19 22 21 of 448 218 
James Johnson Morpeth Harriers M40  19 27 22 of 448 219 
Ben Darcy Jesmond Joggers M40  19 29 23 of 448 220 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 32 24 of 448 
Mark Gadie East Hull Harriers M35  19 37 25 of 448 221 
Phillip Tyas Barnsley Harriers M35  19 43 27 of 448 222 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 45 28 of 448 223 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  19 48 30 of 448 223 
Dave Burrows Unattached M35  19 50 31 of 448 
Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners M45  19 50 32 of 448 224 
Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers M50  19 54 36 of 448 224 
Tim McKenzie Unattached M  19 55 37 of 448 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 58 39 of 448 225 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 06 41 of 448 227 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M35  20 09 42 of 448 227 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  20 28 47 of 448 231 
John Iredale Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 35 49 of 448 232 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  20 44 51 of 448 234 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 50 53 of 448 235 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  20 53 54 of 448 236 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 56 55 of 448 236 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  20 56 56 of 448 236 
Andrew Clark Unattached M35  20 57 57 of 448 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 10 62 of 448 239 
Paul Bergman Easingwold Running Club M50  21 15 64 of 448 240 
Robbie Moore Wetherby Runners M  21 19 66 of 448 240 
Ben Parker Wetherby Runners M  21 28 69 of 448 242 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  21 30 71 of 448 
Julie Lawn York Acorn Running Club F45  21 31 73 of 448 243 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 32 74 of 448 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M45  21 38 78 of 448 244 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 41 79 of 448 245 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  21 47 83 of 448 246 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 53 85 of 448 247 
Paul Juan Vegan Runners UK M45  21 58 88 of 448 248 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 12 92 of 448 250 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  22 24 94 of 448 253 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  22 48 103 of 448 257 
David Cross Durham City Harriers M  22 52 104 of 448 258 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 57 106 of 448 259 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F60  23 22 111 of 448 264 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  23 26 114 of 448 264 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45  23 31 118 of 448 265 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  23 37 121 of 448 266 
Tim Waudby Unattached M40  23 45 124 of 448 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  23 50 128 of 448 269 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 59 133 of 448 271 
Rachel Mason Boston and District AC F40  24 05 134 of 448 272 
David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M60  24 12 138 of 448 273 
Oli Thompson Unattached M  24 22 141 of 448 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 36 151 of 448 277 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 36 152 of 448 277 
Mark Bratley Unattached M45  24 37 153 of 448 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 40 156 of 448 278 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  24 47 159 of 448 280 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 49 161 of 448 280 
Catherine Charlton Notts Athletic Club F35  24 55 163 of 448 281 
Scott Collier Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M  24 58 164 of 448 282 
Hannah Brown Didsbury Runners F  25 19 171 of 448 
Samantha Baines Stamford Harriers F  25 21 173 of 448 286 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 55 184 of 448 292 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 00 187 of 448 293 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 10 189 of 448 295 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 14 190 of 448 296 
Adam Parker Wetherby Runners M  26 22 191 of 448 297 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  26 30 195 of 448 299 
Mikey Royce York Acorn Running Club M35  26 34 198 of 448 300 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 38 199 of 448 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 41 201 of 448 301 
Brian Edgeler Unattached M45  26 41 202 of 448 
Caitlin Rushby Knavesmire Harriers F  26 46 206 of 448 302 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  26 54 210 of 448 303 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  27 38 235 of 448 312 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  28 08 247 of 448 317 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  28 18 255 of 448 319 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  28 27 261 of 448 321 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 28 262 of 448 
Michael Hill Unattached M  28 32 266 of 448 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  28 45 273 of 448 324 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  29 13 282 of 448 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 54 299 of 448 337 
Lisa Ellwood York Postal Harriers F45  29 55 301 of 448 337 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 02 332 of 448 350 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  31 08 335 of 448 351 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  31 14 338 of 448 352 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  31 23 343 of 448 354 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 26 346 of 448 355 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  31 28 347 of 448 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  31 40 351 of 448 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  31 52 356 of 448 359 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  32 21 364 of 448 365 
Leslie Jackson Sittingbourne Striders M65  32 42 368 of 448 369 
Caroline Ashworth Unattached F50  33 06 375 of 448 
David Strangeway Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60  33 42 379 of 448 380 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 53 383 of 448 382 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  35 01 394 of 448 395 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  40 05 430 of 448 452 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  40 05 431 of 448 452 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  42 33 435 of 448 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  43 12 440 of 448 487 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  52 57 448 of 448 597 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9980&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019