Results

 
 
Results for Oakwell Hall Park Run on the 11th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Slattery Unattached M  19 16 1 of 305 188 
David Barnett Unattached M45  19 30 2 of 305 191 
Aaron Hill Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  19 55 3 of 305 195 11 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  20 35 4 of 305 202 
Rob Denton Unattached M  20 41 5 of 305 202 
Marcus Chester Burnden Road Runners M40  20 47 6 of 305 204 15 
Abbie Holyoake South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  20 52 7 of 305 205 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  21 02 8 of 305 206 
Richard Battams Unattached M  21 20 9 of 305 209 
Andrew Snellgrove Unattached M45  21 24 10 of 305 209 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  21 29 12 of 305 211 
Lee Goodridge Oakwell RunFIT M40  21 37 13 of 305 212 
Luke Smith Unattached M  21 41 14 of 305 212 
Alex Dowling Unattached M  21 55 15 of 305 214 
Andrew Coles Unattached M40  22 07 16 of 305 216 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M60  22 18 17 of 305 218 
Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  22 25 18 of 305 220 
Joshua Baldwin Unattached M  22 30 19 of 305 220 
Matthew Keay Unattached M40  22 37 20 of 305 221 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  22 39 21 of 305 222 11 
Scott Smith Unattached M45  23 03 22 of 305 226 
Kevin Doherty Unattached M40  23 11 24 of 305 227 
Stuart Micklethwaite Unattached M  23 13 25 of 305 227 
Andrew Miller Unattached M35  23 28 26 of 305 230 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  23 29 27 of 305 230 
Kirsty Edwards Northowram Pumas F45  23 32 28 of 305 231 20 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  23 59 37 of 305 235 
John Beveridge Unattached M55  24 05 39 of 305 236 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  24 15 42 of 305 238 
Glynn Mortimer Tingley Runfit M45  24 35 47 of 305 241 
Sean Harrison Oakwell RunFIT M45  25 09 57 of 305 247 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45  25 43 66 of 305 252 
Joanne Thwaite Warminster Running Club F40  25 44 67 of 305 252 
Leanne Race Kimberworth Striders F45  25 54 69 of 305 254 
Olly Brooke Oakwell RunFIT M  26 01 70 of 305 255 
Julian Farrar Oakwell RunFIT M60  26 11 72 of 305 257 
Jake Morris Spenborough & District AC M  26 20 73 of 305 258 
Craig Morris Spenborough & District AC M35  26 22 74 of 305 259 
Timothy Gaines Bramley Breezers M  27 40 86 of 305 271 
Mary Barabe Oakwell Running Bears F  27 47 87 of 305 272 
Lyndsey Elvidge Oakwell Running Bears F  27 51 88 of 305 273 
Richard Dyson Oakwell Running Bears M35  27 53 89 of 305 273 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  28 21 94 of 305 278 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F45  28 23 95 of 305 278 
Glenn Pegden Pudsey Pacers M45  28 33 97 of 305 280 
David Stonehouse Unattached M45  28 37 99 of 305 280 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  29 10 105 of 305 286 
Michelle Robinson Morley Runners F40  29 15 108 of 305 287 
Andrew Billett Durham City Harriers M50  29 29 113 of 305 289 
Nathan Harvey Brighouse Bumble Bees M  29 48 115 of 305 292 
Jason Saville Oakwell RunFIT M40  29 55 116 of 305 293 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35  30 04 117 of 305 295 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55  30 34 123 of 305 300 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F55  30 37 124 of 305 300 
Sue Redhead Keighley & Craven AC F50  30 37 125 of 305 300 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55  30 44 126 of 305 301 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M60  30 47 127 of 305 302 
Mark Sawyer Sweatshop Running Community M50  30 52 129 of 305 302 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M50  31 02 132 of 305 304 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M  31 13 135 of 305 306 
Joanne Joanne St Theresas F50  31 24 139 of 305 308 
Donna Smith Oakwell Running Bears F45  31 33 142 of 305 309 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  31 42 145 of 305 311 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  31 44 146 of 305 311 
Jon Dexter Morley Runners M35  31 45 147 of 305 311 
Jade Melia Brighouse Bumble Bees F  32 28 156 of 305 318 
Vicky Scroggins Bramley Breezers F  32 30 157 of 305 318 
Evie Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F  32 41 159 of 305 320 
Joanne Austin Pudsey Pacers F40  32 50 160 of 305 322 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F35  33 02 163 of 305 324 
Nicole Bushby Bramley Breezers F40  33 16 170 of 305 326 
Ethan Wilson Spenborough & District AC M  33 29 177 of 305 328 
Louise Overal Tingley Runfit F  33 36 178 of 305 329 
Lisa Bentley Tingley Runfit F45  33 46 179 of 305 331 
Martin Hirrel Penny Lane Striders M50  33 57 183 of 305 333 
Vicky Wilde Tingley Runfit F40  34 01 186 of 305 334 
Samantha Sutulic Spenborough & District AC F40  34 03 187 of 305 334 
Lauren Thorp Abbey Runners F  34 16 188 of 305 336 
Kelly Aston Oakwell Running Bears F  34 28 191 of 305 338 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50  34 38 195 of 305 340 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F50  34 39 197 of 305 340 
Philippa Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  35 10 206 of 305 344 
Poppy Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F  35 11 207 of 305 344 
John Wilde Oakwell RunFIT M45  35 19 208 of 305 346 
Jo Murphy Tingley Runfit F45  35 21 209 of 305 347 
Ronnie Bray St Theresas M50  35 42 212 of 305 350 
Joanne Holland Abbey Runners F45  35 52 215 of 305 352 
Joanne Astbury Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  37 01 220 of 305 362 
James Poulter Oakwell RunFIT M  37 47 230 of 305 370 
Jasmine Kennedy Tingley Runfit F  38 04 234 of 305 373 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  38 07 235 of 305 374 
Rachel Parker Morley Runners F35  39 21 247 of 305 386 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  39 48 252 of 305 390 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  39 49 253 of 305 390 
Vicky Johnson Bramley Breezers F35  39 54 254 of 305 391 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  39 55 255 of 305 391 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  39 58 257 of 305 392 
Isobel Morris Spenborough & District AC F  41 09 261 of 305 403 
Jack Wilde Tingley Runfit M  42 01 264 of 305 412 
Ryan Thorp Abbey Runners M  43 21 271 of 305 425 
Chris Wilman Oakwell Running Bears M55  43 35 276 of 305 427 
Andrea Wright Oakwell Running Bears F50  43 52 278 of 305 430 
Tracy Greenwood Tingley Runfit F45  44 42 289 of 305 438 
Libby Wells Tingley Runfit F  44 51 291 of 305 440 
Andrea Speight Tingley Runfit F45  45 46 292 of 305 449 
Emily Wells Tingley Runfit F40  45 46 293 of 305 449 
Thomas Wilde Tingley Runfit M  54 07 299 of 305 531 
Jake Parker Tyne Bridge Harriers M  57 25 300 of 305 563 
Louise Parker Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club F50 00 02 301 of 305 589 
Ian Parker Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 00 03 302 of 305 589 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45 00 04 303 of 305 589 
Joanne Overal Tingley Runfit F45 00 05 304 of 305 589 
Heather Grinsill Tingley Runfit F60 00 06 305 of 305 589 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9970&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021