View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301159
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 4th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Lewis Byram Holmfirth Harriers M  15 47 1 of 393 175 
Tim Stratton City of York Athletics Club M  15 50 2 of 393 175 
Matthew Matthew Wakefield Harriers M  15 51 3 of 393 175 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  16 52 6 of 393 187 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  16 58 7 of 393 188 
Max Colligan Unattached M45  17 40 8 of 393 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 06 9 of 393 
Steve Turvey Northbrook AC M35  18 11 10 of 393 201 
Kim Browne Unattached M45  18 13 11 of 393 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 20 12 of 393 203 
Ryan Everett Unattached M  18 25 13 of 393 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  18 53 15 of 393 
Daniel Waistell Cambridge Triathlon Club M35  18 57 16 of 393 210 
Charlie Taylor Unattached M  19 11 18 of 393 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  19 12 19 of 393 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  19 28 20 of 393 215 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 34 21 of 393 217 
Ian Sadler Walney Wind Cheetahs M50  19 40 22 of 393 218 
Niall Quinn Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  19 42 23 of 393 218 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  19 48 24 of 393 219 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  19 52 25 of 393 220 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  19 58 27 of 393 221 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  20 00 30 of 393 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 22 32 of 393 225 14 
Joseph Godden Alnwick Harriers M  20 26 35 of 393 226 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  21 00 43 of 393 232 
Patrick Cooper Lordshill Road Runners M  21 08 45 of 393 234 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  21 10 46 of 393 234 
Richard Nash Hatton Darts Running Club M45  21 16 49 of 393 235 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 25 52 of 393 237 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  21 27 53 of 393 237 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M45  21 37 56 of 393 239 
Jason Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45  21 38 57 of 393 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 45 58 of 393 241 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  21 49 60 of 393 
Stuart Jones Steel City Striders M55  21 56 65 of 393 243 16 
John Linstead Prestwich Athletic Club M35  22 08 67 of 393 245 
Amanda Armstrong Prestwich Athletic Club F35  22 08 68 of 393 245 
Liz Lewin Totley Athletic Club F45  22 10 69 of 393 245 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 14 71 of 393 246 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 22 74 of 393 248 
Sophie Miller Unattached F  22 25 75 of 393 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  22 29 77 of 393 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  22 31 78 of 393 249 
Hakan Aydin-Osmond Skipton Athletic Club M  22 32 79 of 393 249 
Philip Horrocks Hoad Hill Harriers M50  22 34 81 of 393 250 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 38 83 of 393 250 
Ian Orton Unattached M  22 42 84 of 393 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 01 90 of 393 255 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  23 09 93 of 393 256 
Neil Holdsworth Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 22 97 of 393 259 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  23 36 100 of 393 261 
Adam Parker Wetherby Runners M  23 42 102 of 393 262 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  23 44 104 of 393 263 
Monica Joyce Unattached F55  23 46 106 of 393 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 48 109 of 393 263 
Pete Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  23 55 112 of 393 265 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  24 00 115 of 393 266 
Ben Sullivan Salford Harriers M  24 10 118 of 393 267 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  24 10 119 of 393 267 25 
Nicki Sullivan Swinton Running Club F40  24 13 121 of 393 268 25 
Joseph Quinn Ealing Eagles Running Club M  24 21 126 of 393 269 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  24 37 133 of 393 272 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  24 38 134 of 393 273 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 46 137 of 393 274 
Lisa Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45  24 52 140 of 393 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  24 55 142 of 393 276 
Bethan Hughes York Acorn Running Club F  24 55 143 of 393 276 
Richard Bowie Fairwater Runners M55  25 01 146 of 393 277 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  25 13 148 of 393 279 
Janice Callister Walney Wind Cheetahs F50  25 17 151 of 393 280 
Karen Maggio-Poyntz Walney Wind Cheetahs F45  25 17 152 of 393 280 
Rachel Aydin Skipton Athletic Club F40  25 19 154 of 393 280 
Dominic Quinn Ealing Eagles Running Club M  25 29 160 of 393 282 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  25 31 161 of 393 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 35 163 of 393 283 
Cath Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40  25 46 166 of 393 285 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 52 168 of 393 286 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  25 57 171 of 393 287 
Patrick Patrick Wakefield Harriers M50  25 59 173 of 393 288 
Aidan Quinn Ealing Eagles Running Club M  26 02 175 of 393 288 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 05 178 of 393 289 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 07 179 of 393 289 
Finian Joyce Unattached M55  26 14 184 of 393 
Allison Rolfe Esk Valley Fell Club F50  26 16 185 of 393 291 
Kirsten Johnson Walney Wind Cheetahs F35  26 32 189 of 393 294 
Christopher Anderson Walney Wind Cheetahs M45  26 35 190 of 393 294 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 38 192 of 393 295 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  27 01 207 of 393 299 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  27 10 210 of 393 301 
Kim Anderson Walney Wind Cheetahs F35  27 14 214 of 393 301 
Ian Jones Walney Wind Cheetahs M60  27 15 215 of 393 302 
Claire Bruce Ware Joggers F  27 19 216 of 393 302 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 27 218 of 393 304 
Paul Bergman Easingwold Running Club M50  27 34 219 of 393 305 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  27 55 230 of 393 309 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  27 59 233 of 393 310 
Carol Diggle Unattached F50  28 06 235 of 393 
Ade Cooper Walsall Running Club M50  28 18 237 of 393 313 
Linda Quinn Ealing Eagles Running Club F45  28 26 240 of 393 315 
Michael Hill Unattached M  28 29 241 of 393 
Isaac Rose Unattached M  28 38 245 of 393 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F45  28 44 246 of 393 318 
Nick Harrison Newark Athletic Club M35  28 58 250 of 393 321 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  29 10 254 of 393 
Steve Rose Unattached M45  29 11 255 of 393 
Nicola Evans Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  29 11 257 of 393 323 
Lesley Cooper Walsall Running Club F55  29 42 273 of 393 329 
Gillian Ellin Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F45  29 49 276 of 393 330 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  29 57 279 of 393 331 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 32 287 of 393 338 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  30 50 295 of 393 341 
David McDaid UK Net Runners M45  31 18 305 of 393 346 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  31 19 307 of 393 347 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F  31 20 308 of 393 347 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  31 37 312 of 393 350 
Louise Mitchell Unattached F  31 54 317 of 393 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  32 44 328 of 393 362 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  33 55 342 of 393 375 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  34 08 343 of 393 378 
Matthew Cockerill London Heathside AC M45  34 45 346 of 393 385 
Pamela Cockerill Knavesmire Harriers F70  38 29 366 of 393 426 
Hannah Gurdin Methley Striders F  38 40 368 of 393 428 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M60  38 53 372 of 393 430 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F40  41 45 382 of 393 462 
Owain Morris Sheffield Uni M  54 48 393 of 393 606 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9929&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020