View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897348
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Run For All York 10k on the 5th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jamie Rutherford Vegan Runners UK M  32 49 184 
Jake Callis Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 00 185 
Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers M  33 02 185 
Daniel Robinson Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  33 07 185 
Stuart Farmer Unattached M40  33 25 
Steve Hathaway Unattached M  33 44 
Jordan Howe Unattached M  33 52 
John Clifford Evenwood Road Runners M45  34 09 191 11 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  34 10 191 
Matthew Smith Barton & District AC M  34 13 10 191 
Marcin Soszka Saltaire Striders M35  34 20 11 192 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  34 29 12 193 
Paul Blakey Sunderland Harriers M45  34 35 13 193 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  34 39 14 194 
Dan Tate Selby Striders M35  34 48 15 195 
Zak Hodgkinson Matlock Athletic Club M  34 55 16 195 
Nigel Hockin Unattached M  34 56 17 
John Young Harrogate Harriers M35  34 57 18 196 13 
Simeon Howson Bristol & West Athletic Club M  35 19 19 198 
Barney Roberts Unattached M  35 20 20 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  35 25 21 198 
Ryan Everett Unattached M  35 34 24 
John Scott Unattached M  35 38 22 
Jeremy Jones Unattached M  35 38 23 
Sean Barkes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50  35 42 25 200 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  35 44 26 200 
Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers F40  35 54 28 201 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M  36 17 32 203 
Richard Hayes Unattached M35  36 19 31 
Andrew Buckley Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40  36 20 33 203 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  36 33 37 204 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  36 51 40 206 
Stephen Coy Ilkley Harriers M45  36 54 43 206 
Jamie Topping Burgess Hill Runners M35  36 55 45 207 
Matthew Cockerill London Heathside AC M45  37 07 46 208 
Philip Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers M35  37 08 48 208 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35  37 10 47 208 20 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  37 12 51 208 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  37 13 50 208 
Nic Tate Selby Striders M  37 13 54 208 12 
Matthew Middleton Scarborough Athletic Club M  37 22 52 209 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  37 25 53 209 10 
Steve Turvey Northbrook AC M35  37 26 55 209 
Wayne Fennell Selby Striders M35  37 28 57 210 
Chris Wray Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45  37 29 58 210 11 
Michael Carricker York Acorn Running Club M45  37 30 59 210 
Maggie Skinner Peterborough Athletic Club F35  37 35 60 210 
Nico Seling City of York Athletics Club M  37 46 64 211 
Christopher Whittaker Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  37 48 61 211 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  37 53 63 212 
Joe Shepherdson Driffield Striders M  37 54 73 212 
Adrian Gunn York Acorn Running Club M  37 55 65 212 11 
Damian Worsdall Rotherham Harriers M40  37 57 67 212 
Alastair Costa Harrogate Harriers M50  37 58 66 212 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  38 01 69 213 12 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  38 06 70 213 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45  38 06 71 213 11 
Tom Harris Harrogate Harriers M  38 07 72 213 
Nicholas Rooke Knavesmire Harriers M  38 20 76 214 
Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers M35  38 21 79 215 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M  38 28 82 215 25 
Clive Buck Mansfield Harriers M40  38 31 85 215 
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40  38 39 90 216 
Thomas Hayes City of York Athletics Club M  38 42 89 216 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  38 44 96 217 
Breton Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  38 45 93 217 13 
Ashley Crow North Derbyshire Running Club M  38 45 98 217 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  38 52 104 217 25 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  38 59 106 218 
Liam Liam Hyde Park Harriers M40  39 00 102 218 
Tom Craven York Acorn Running Club M  39 08 108 219 
Lee Smith Grimsby Harriers & AC M35  39 09 114 219 
Josh Dawson Hyde Park Harriers M  39 09 117 219 
Stuart Halsey South Derbyshire Road Runners M55  39 17 122 220 
Andy Thomas Sandbach Striders M55  39 23 118 220 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  39 25 124 220 
Daniel Waistell Cambridge Triathlon Club M35  39 34 133 221 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M  39 40 132 222 
Neil Fox York Acorn Running Club M55  39 49 136 223 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  39 52 138 223 
Angela Joiner-Handy St Edmund Pacers F45  39 55 137 223 
Emily Legg Wetherby Runners F  39 56 140 223 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  40 02 144 224 
Wendy Mullineux Trentham Running Club F35  40 13 148 225 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  40 17 158 225 
Darren Clements North York Moors AC M  40 25 151 226 
Rhona Marshall Scarborough Athletic Club F35  40 28 149 226 
Carl Ward Selby Striders M40  40 33 152 227 
Tom Chisholm Doncaster Athletic Club M  40 33 156 227 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M35  40 33 162 227 17 
Tim McKenzie Knavesmire Harriers M  40 42 165 228 25 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F  40 44 166 228 
Jeff McGurty South Shields Harriers M40  40 52 167 229 
Jack Briggs Harrogate Harriers M  40 52 177 229 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45  40 53 190 229 
Anna Blackwell Knavesmire Harriers F40  40 55 173 229 
Tony Winward Darlington Harriers M  40 57 175 229 25 
Lucy Pinder Knavesmire Harriers F35  41 01 179 229 14 
Tony Yeats Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40  41 02 170 230 
Steve Sutheran Aycliffe Athletics Club M45  41 09 176 230 
Joel McIlveen Knavesmire Harriers M  41 09 181 230 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50  41 12 182 230 18 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  41 16 183 231 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35  41 23 189 231 
James Corbett Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  41 23 202 231 
Tristran Jackson-Brooke Pocklington Runners M  41 23 207 231 11 
Ben Taylorson Redcar Running Club M35  41 26 205 232 
Deborah Thomas Trentham Running Club F35  41 29 203 232 
Nick Frost Unattached M45  41 30 249 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  41 31 211 232 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  41 34 215 233 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  41 44 208 233 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  41 45 212 234 
Chris Storey Corby Athletic Club M35  41 46 204 234 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  41 49 224 234 
Rob Lickley Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40  41 51 225 234 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  41 54 220 234 
Nick Cary UK Net Runners M  42 01 234 235 19 
Andrew Dobinson Sunderland Strollers M45  42 03 251 235 
Simon Downes Knavesmire Harriers M40  42 04 222 235 
Jake Harris Hyde Park Harriers M  42 13 238 236 
Daniel Smith Hyde Park Harriers M  42 13 242 236 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  42 17 248 237 17 
Craig Robe South Shields Harriers M35  42 23 245 237 
Chris Davison Sunderland Harriers M  42 33 253 238 
Lee Craven Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  42 40 265 239 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  42 43 272 239 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M  42 46 270 239 25 
Jordan Moat Steel City Striders M  42 46 271 239 25 
Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55  42 48 275 239 
Claire Wilson Chapel Allerton Runners F  42 51 308 240 
Thomas Gavin Scarborough Athletic Club M  42 52 312 240 17 
Adam Wedgwood Cumberland Athletic M40  42 55 281 240 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F60  42 56 262 240 
David Maio Easingwold Running Club M40  42 58 276 240 
Patrick Cooper Lordshill Road Runners M  43 01 278 241 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  43 04 297 241 
Dave Playforth East Hull Harriers M55  43 05 286 241 25 
Frankie Yan Hyde Village Striders M35  43 06 283 241 22 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40  43 10 277 241 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M35  43 11 282 242 
Tim Stead York Acorn Running Club M55  43 14 299 242 
Thomas McCusker Knavesmire Harriers M  43 15 287 242 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  43 16 293 242 21 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  43 22 315 243 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  43 22 333 243 
Gareth Millard Pudsey Pacers M35  43 24 305 243 
Richard Saunders Knavesmire Harriers M40  43 28 296 243 
Mark Taylor Redcar Running Club M35  43 36 314 244 
Paul Wildman Wetherby Runners M  43 38 317 244 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50  43 43 347 245 
Victor Shirley Unattached M70  43 45 324 
Corrie Percival Knavesmire Harriers F45  43 53 338 245 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M35  43 55 344 246 25 
Gavin Edley Kimberworth Striders M40  43 58 339 246 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  43 58 345 246 
Paul Greenslade Halifax Harriers M55  44 02 382 246 
Adam Bishop Steel City Striders M  44 21 370 248 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  44 21 389 248 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M50  44 22 360 248 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  44 22 369 248 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M45  44 22 376 248 
Mark Garner Radcliffe Athletic Club M45  44 25 352 248 
Michael Raynes City of York Athletics Club M40  44 26 379 249 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  44 30 408 249 
Jason Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45  44 38 412 
Robert Preston Scarborough Athletic Club M  44 45 403 250 
Adrian Gooding Quakers Running Club M45  44 45 424 250 
Alex Green Harrogate Harriers M  44 49 402 251 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45  45 05 450 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  45 09 417 253 
Andrew Keogan Newcastle Running Club M45  45 10 435 253 
Adam Wood Rounday Runners M  45 12 492 253 
Mark Rawnsley Kingstone Runners M50  45 26 482 254 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  45 30 452 255 
Mark Wilson Selby Striders M40  45 33 451 255 
Philip Horrocks Hoad Hill Harriers M50  45 49 496 256 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  45 51 507 256 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  45 51 511 256 
Lee Fenlon Selby Striders M35  45 53 634 257 
Janine Alexander Vegan Runners UK F35  45 57 476 257 
Callum Millward East End Road Runners M  46 00 563 257 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M  46 02 487 257 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  46 03 473 258 
Sarah Thorne Knavesmire Harriers F35  46 10 540 258 
Bob French Knavesmire Harriers M40  46 12 510 258 
Gavin Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M35  46 13 472 259 
Phil Stead York Acorn Running Club M55  46 18 495 259 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  46 23 503 259 
Stephen Graham East Hull Harriers M65  46 26 501 260 
Linda Wright Beverley Athletic Club F40  46 28 579 260 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  46 29 547 260 
Andy Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50  46 34 559 260 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  46 35 590 261 22 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  46 38 523 261 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F  46 38 550 261 
Hazel Hall Knavesmire Harriers F40  46 41 522 261 
Jonny Jackson Knavesmire Harriers M  46 42 517 261 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  46 44 587 261 
Chris Guest York Postal Harriers M35  46 47 571 262 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  46 48 548 262 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  46 48 633 262 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M60  46 50 558 262 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  46 50 607 262 
Kathryn Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers F60  46 52 609 262 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M55  46 54 566 262 
Martin Henderson Centurion Running Club M  46 56 584 263 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50  46 58 585 263 25 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  46 58 593 
Melissa Guy Lonely Goat RC  F  47 02 608 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  47 07 657 264 
Andrew Lawton Harrogate Harriers M45  47 12 591 264 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  47 21 623 
Christopher Thompson York Postal Harriers M50  47 22 691 265 
Sean Williams Teesdale Athletic Club M50  47 28 670 266 
Niamh Hardy Sheffield Uni F  47 30 706 266 
April-marie Exley Bridlington Road Runners F35  47 31 618 266 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  47 32 614 266 
Andrew Crease York Acorn Running Club M40  47 32 731 266 
David Thirlwell Horsforth Harriers M35  47 44 683 267 
Steven Sharp Driffield Striders M50  47 51 732 268 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  47 53 664 268 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M  47 54 791 268 
Jane Morley Wolds Vets F65  47 59 648 268 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  47 59 714 268 
Tim Crookes Unattached M50  48 00 839 
Ian Orton Unattached M  48 03 826 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  48 08 775 269 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  48 20 712 270 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  48 23 766 271 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  48 39 739 272 
Steven Davis South Shields Harriers M45  48 42 904 272 
Dean Harding Steel City Striders M  48 47 912 273 
Andrea Goude Bristol & West Athletic Club F45  48 50 792 273 
Allison English Fitmums & Friends F  48 50 802 273 
Mariam Jandad Dewsbury Road Runners F45  48 50 872 273 
Dan Taylor Knavesmire Harriers M35  48 53 924 273 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M50  48 57 852 
Jess Heyworth Saltwell Harriers F  49 01 878 274 
Jet Shepherd Knavesmire Harriers F60  49 08 830 275 
Maeve Saunders Knavesmire Harriers F  49 21 821 276 
Hakan Aydin Skipton Athletic Club M  49 21 992 276 
Carly Henderson South Shields Harriers F  49 26 807 277 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M60  49 28 919 277 
Ian Oxley Sheffield Running Club M50  49 32 889 277 
Melissa Hardcastle Pocklington Runners F  49 34 981 277 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45  49 44 838 278 22 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  49 47 965 278 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  49 50 951 279 
Tom Spelman Newark Athletic Club M45  49 56 906 279 
John Moore Unattached M45  49 57 934 
Caroline Stanger Teesdale Athletic Club F55  49 57 967 279 
Jennie Farmer Unattached F35  50 05 861 
Tom Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club M  50 07 865 280 
Murray Scott Knaresborough Striders M35  50 09 984 281 
Malcolm Aitken Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  50 19 1154 281 
Martin Sharp Unattached M45  50 28 1024 
Debbie Herridge Knaresborough Striders F45  50 28 1067 282 
Robert Austin Darlington Harriers M60  50 31 950 283 
Charissa Taylor East End Road Runners F  50 32 983 283 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M35  50 37 1318 283 
Ashleigh Jones Kirkstall Harriers F  50 38 1050 283 
Andy Tibbals Knaresborough Striders M50  50 41 1093 284 
Sophie Cooper Selby Striders F  50 43 1031 284 
James Holman Unattached M50  50 51 1166 
Andrew Goldman Kirkstall Harriers M35  50 52 1048 285 
Phillip Ramsay Fylde Coast Runners M35  50 58 1131 285 
Mark Nind Lincoln & District Runners M55  51 01 995 285 
Rosetta Todd St Theresas F35  51 02 1183 285 
Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers M50  51 15 989 287 
John Dawson Selby Striders M35  51 15 1037 287 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50  51 19 1103 287 
Martin Bare Frome Running Club M50  51 21 1056 287 
Steven Eyre Caistor Running Club M50  51 21 1092 287 
Paul Marshall Knavesmire Harriers M  51 34 1062 288 
Clare Tempest Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40  51 34 1181 288 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F  51 39 1022 289 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60  51 40 1040 289 
Elaine Lang Beverley Athletic Club F50  51 40 1119 289 
Steven Steven Goole Viking Striders M  51 45 1267 289 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  51 47 977 290 
Alison Fox Unattached F  51 52 1070 
Sarah Rankin Elvet Striders F50  51 55 1450 290 
Lynn Crossland Fitmums & Friends F  52 01 1252 291 
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45  52 03 1250 291 
Nikki Hanson Scarborough Athletic Club F45  52 03 1393 291 15 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  52 07 1279 292 
Kenneth Tait Ackworth Road Runners M70  52 07 1335 292 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  52 09 1229 292 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  52 12 1288 292 
Linda Tiller Unattached F50  52 13 1194 
Paul Hutchings City of Hull AC M35  52 13 1233 292 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  52 20 1089 293 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  52 29 1098 294 
Trevor Stow Running Forever Taunton M45  52 30 1479 294 
Gaenor Coy Ilkley Harriers F40  52 34 1212 294 
Laura Hobbs Unattached F  52 40 1292 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M50  52 42 1140 295 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  52 42 2353 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  52 47 1128 295 
Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners M50  52 50 1326 296 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  52 54 1237 296 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M65  52 55 1238 296 23 
Nicky McGroarty Unattached F45  52 55 1264 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F  52 55 1465 296 
Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M50  52 59 1199 296 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  52 59 1243 296 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  53 12 1454 298 16 
Lisa Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45  53 15 1187 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  53 33 1336 300 
Samantha Franks Cleethorpes Athletic Club F45  53 36 1303 300 
Clare Costello Dewsbury Road Runners F45  53 36 1670 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  53 37 1331 300 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  53 55 1421 302 
Matthew Hunt Pudsey Pacers M40  54 11 1491 303 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45  54 17 1412 304 
Sam Cattanach Low Fell Running Club M  54 27 1247 305 
Scarlett Peacock Dewsbury Road Runners F  54 33 1443 305 
Tom Humphries Unattached M  54 54 1388 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M60  54 54 1415 307 17 
Nicola Chelton Selby Striders F45  54 57 1472 307 25 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  55 04 1555 
Alexander Abel Fitmums & Friends M40  55 10 1435 309 
Leslie Shipley Bramley Breezers M65  55 32 1434 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55  55 54 2030 
Becky Gilbank Bridlington Road Runners F  56 05 1466 314 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 07 2894 
Reyhana Laher Dewsbury Road Runners F40 06 28 3541 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9917&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019