Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 28th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Theaker Unattached M  18 35 1 of 237 202 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 41 2 of 237 203 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  19 02 3 of 237 207 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M45  19 11 4 of 237 209 
Thomas Parker Unattached M  19 42 5 of 237 214 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M  19 44 6 of 237 215 
Jonathan Stewart Unattached M35  19 51 7 of 237 215 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45  19 52 8 of 237 216 
Ben Thorneycroft Unattached M35  19 54 9 of 237 216 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  19 55 10 of 237 217 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 36 11 of 237 224 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  20 38 12 of 237 224 
Alun Thomas Bearcat Running Club M45  20 40 13 of 237 224 
Reilley Blanckensee Unattached M  20 50 14 of 237 226 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  21 22 15 of 237 232 
Robert Page Unattached M  21 29 16 of 237 233 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 31 17 of 237 234 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 46 20 of 237 236 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  21 48 21 of 237 237 
Kyle Wass Sweatshop Running Community M  21 57 24 of 237 238 
Paige Watson Wakefield Harriers F  21 58 25 of 237 239 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  22 22 26 of 237 243 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 27 28 of 237 244 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  22 36 29 of 237 246 
Ben Parker Wetherby Runners M  22 42 31 of 237 247 
Emily Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club F  22 48 33 of 237 248 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  23 00 34 of 237 250 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 04 36 of 237 251 
Harriet Metcalfe Wakefield Harriers F  23 18 41 of 237 253 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  23 20 42 of 237 254 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45  23 21 43 of 237 254 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  23 32 45 of 237 255 
Ash Gibson Christian Runners UK M35  23 40 46 of 237 257 
Selim Khan Wakefield Harriers M50  23 44 47 of 237 258 
Katie Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club F  23 48 48 of 237 259 
William Howard Selby Striders M  23 54 49 of 237 260 
Paul Sanderson Methley Striders M55  23 57 50 of 237 260 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 01 51 of 237 261 
Charlotte Grace Ackworth Road Runners F  24 28 56 of 237 266 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  24 32 57 of 237 267 
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45  25 32 64 of 237 278 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40  25 44 65 of 237 280 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  25 52 67 of 237 281 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  25 58 69 of 237 282 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  26 04 71 of 237 283 
Nicky McGroarty Methley Striders F45  26 18 73 of 237 286 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F65  26 21 75 of 237 287 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  26 25 77 of 237 287 
Jessica Watson Wakefield Harriers F  26 26 78 of 237 287 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  26 36 81 of 237 289 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 36 82 of 237 289 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  26 55 86 of 237 293 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  27 01 87 of 237 294 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  27 41 95 of 237 301 
Steven Hope Sweatshop Running Community M  27 41 96 of 237 301 
Jade Seal Ackworth Road Runners F  27 48 98 of 237 302 
Danny Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club M50  27 58 102 of 237 304 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  27 59 103 of 237 304 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  28 09 104 of 237 306 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  28 43 111 of 237 312 
John Kees Selby Striders M50  28 45 112 of 237 313 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 45 113 of 237 312 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 53 115 of 237 314 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 05 121 of 237 316 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  29 10 122 of 237 317 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35  29 14 123 of 237 318 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  29 15 124 of 237 318 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  29 16 125 of 237 318 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  29 20 128 of 237 319 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 23 129 of 237 319 
Linda Nawoj Oakwell RunFIT F40  29 47 132 of 237 324 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 48 133 of 237 324 
Shaun Wray Pontefract Athletics Club M40  29 49 134 of 237 324 
Ash McArdle Ackworth Road Runners M40  30 04 137 of 237 327 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 34 142 of 237 332 
Graham Atkinson Sweatshop Running Community M35  31 01 148 of 237 337 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 08 151 of 237 339 
Karen Metcalfe Wakefield Harriers F40  31 30 157 of 237 343 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  31 34 159 of 237 343 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  31 44 161 of 237 345 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  31 46 162 of 237 345 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55  32 10 165 of 237 349 
Mel Blackburn Methley Striders F  32 13 166 of 237 350 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  32 45 170 of 237 356 
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M65  32 50 171 of 237 357 
Julie Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club F40  33 37 179 of 237 366 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  33 38 180 of 237 366 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 02 182 of 237 370 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  35 09 188 of 237 382 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45  35 11 189 of 237 383 
Heather Gill Methley Striders F40  35 18 191 of 237 384 
Helen Harrell Sweatshop Running Community F50  36 03 198 of 237 392 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  36 26 200 of 237 396 
Kieran Wass Sweatshop Running Community M  36 38 201 of 237 398 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  36 43 202 of 237 399 
Julie Walker Methley Striders F45  37 06 203 of 237 403 
Susan Lord Methley Striders F45  37 06 204 of 237 403 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70  37 24 206 of 237 407 
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M35  38 45 214 of 237 421 
Rebecca Buckingham Sweatshop Running Community F  38 57 215 of 237 423 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  40 49 219 of 237 444 
Sam Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40  41 24 222 of 237 450 
Alison John-Baptiste Ackworth Road Runners F40  42 21 226 of 237 461 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50  42 33 227 of 237 462 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  47 47 230 of 237 519 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M 01 12 235 of 237 665 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9894&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022