View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2312197
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 14th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  17 48 1 of 439 183 
Ross McCall Unattached M  19 15 2 of 439 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M40  19 21 3 of 439 199 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  19 29 4 of 439 201 
James Garner Steel City Striders M  19 39 5 of 439 202 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 45 6 of 439 203 
Jonathan Clay Unattached M  19 58 7 of 439 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  20 00 8 of 439 206 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  20 03 9 of 439 207 
Stephen Worrall Unattached M50  20 04 10 of 439 
Alistair Orr Unattached M  20 07 11 of 439 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 12 12 of 439 208 
Phil Ward Unattached M35  20 16 13 of 439 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 43 15 of 439 213 
Leigh Harvey Farsley Flyers M40  20 45 16 of 439 214 
James Henley Unattached M  20 58 17 of 439 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  21 03 18 of 439 217 
Chris Dix Unattached M45  21 05 19 of 439 
Shaun Heys Unattached M  21 08 20 of 439 
Emily Driscoll Leeds City Athletic Club F  21 09 21 of 439 218 
Brian Hilton Leeds City Athletic Club M70  21 11 22 of 439 218 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M45  21 17 23 of 439 219 
Henry McVittie Unattached M  21 18 24 of 439 
Ben Nurse Abbey Runners M  21 22 25 of 439 220 
Benjamin Welford Unattached M  21 23 26 of 439 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  21 33 28 of 439 222 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  21 47 31 of 439 224 
Thomas Broderick City of Hull AC M  21 49 32 of 439 225 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  21 58 34 of 439 226 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  22 05 35 of 439 228 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  22 13 40 of 439 229 
Tom Brown Valley Striders M40  22 20 42 of 439 230 
Chris Parker Methley Striders M  22 41 51 of 439 234 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  22 48 56 of 439 235 
James Williams Valley Striders M  22 49 57 of 439 235 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  22 50 58 of 439 235 
Tally Nicole Valley Striders F  22 55 60 of 439 236 
Nick Sutcliffe Unattached M45  22 55 61 of 439 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 59 62 of 439 237 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  23 02 64 of 439 237 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 07 65 of 439 238 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  23 09 66 of 439 239 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 20 67 of 439 240 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M60  23 22 68 of 439 241 
Carl Wilson Vegan Runners UK M40  23 23 69 of 439 241 
Sikander Khan Saltaire Striders M35  23 23 70 of 439 241 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 30 72 of 439 242 11 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  23 47 74 of 439 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  24 11 79 of 439 249 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 12 80 of 439 249 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 18 81 of 439 250 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  24 23 84 of 439 251 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45  24 40 87 of 439 254 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  24 42 88 of 439 254 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 55 91 of 439 257 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F60  25 03 93 of 439 258 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  25 04 94 of 439 258 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  25 06 95 of 439 259 
Marcelino De Unattached M  25 13 99 of 439 
Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale F35  25 16 101 of 439 260 
Andrew Mandley Unattached M45  25 22 104 of 439 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  25 27 106 of 439 262 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 32 109 of 439 263 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  25 33 110 of 439 263 10 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M45  25 37 112 of 439 264 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 39 114 of 439 264 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  26 24 126 of 439 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  26 28 127 of 439 273 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M  26 40 131 of 439 275 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  26 45 133 of 439 276 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  26 51 136 of 439 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 55 138 of 439 277 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  27 10 145 of 439 280 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 25 150 of 439 282 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 25 151 of 439 282 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 34 153 of 439 284 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 42 159 of 439 285 
Donna Harvey Farsley Flyers F40  27 43 161 of 439 286 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  27 44 162 of 439 286 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  27 53 166 of 439 287 
Harneen Dhillon Unattached F  27 53 167 of 439 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  28 02 172 of 439 289 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 25 179 of 439 293 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  28 35 181 of 439 294 
Billy Moffat Unattached M40  29 00 196 of 439 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F35  29 07 201 of 439 300 
Fiona M Rounday Runners F50  29 09 203 of 439 300 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  29 38 218 of 439 305 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  29 54 223 of 439 308 
Andrea Jackson Horsforth Harriers F50  30 08 229 of 439 310 
Chris Hicken Farsley Flyers M  30 10 230 of 439 311 
Joy  Rounday Runners F40  30 19 235 of 439 312 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  30 19 236 of 439 312 
Matthew Sedgley Valley Striders M  30 23 238 of 439 313 
Hannah Back Unattached F  30 34 245 of 439 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 34 246 of 439 315 
Lindsey McDermott Valley Striders F45  30 46 250 of 439 317 
Alison Pyner Rounday Runners F35  31 06 256 of 439 320 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  31 13 259 of 439 322 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  31 14 260 of 439 322 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  31 32 263 of 439 325 
Carina Font Valley Striders F  31 36 267 of 439 326 
Dylan Jabeguero Unattached M  31 40 268 of 439 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  32 05 281 of 439 331 
Rachel Osborn Rounday Runners F40  32 10 285 of 439 331 
Sibyl Fisher Rounday Runners F  32 55 302 of 439 339 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  33 10 308 of 439 342 
Sarah Diamond Valley Striders F35  33 27 310 of 439 345 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  33 50 319 of 439 349 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  33 59 321 of 439 350 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  34 11 324 of 439 352 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  34 30 326 of 439 355 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  35 16 337 of 439 363 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  35 17 338 of 439 364 
Robert Byrom Chapel Allerton Runners M  35 29 340 of 439 366 
Tom Button Valley Striders M45  35 38 344 of 439 367 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  36 16 351 of 439 374 
John Michael Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  38 15 370 of 439 394 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  39 09 380 of 439 403 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F40  39 43 383 of 439 409 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  39 59 387 of 439 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  40 16 388 of 439 415 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  40 20 389 of 439 416 
Caroline Barker Unattached F  41 37 400 of 439 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  45 18 422 of 439 467 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9849&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020