Results for Burn Valley Half Marathon on the 8th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M45 18 50 1 of 227 181 18 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40 20 20 2 of 227 185 
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45 23 07 3 of 227 191 
Mike Jefferies Richmond & Zetland Harriers M35 23 45 4 of 227 193 
Steve Middleton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 26 46 5 of 227 200 25 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55 27 49 6 of 227 202 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 29 35 7 of 227 206 14 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M45 30 02 8 of 227 207 
Stephen Kirk City of York Athletics Club M35 30 23 9 of 227 208 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M55 30 50 10 of 227 209 
Heather Tuffs City of York Athletics Club F 31 36 11 of 227 211 
Stuart Halsey South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 31 48 13 of 227 211 17 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 31 49 12 of 227 211 17 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M 31 50 14 of 227 211 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 32 20 15 of 227 213 
Derek McCreadie Ripon Runners M40 33 14 16 of 227 215 
Lee Dodds Kimberworth Striders M35 33 27 17 of 227 215 
Mark Holt Wetherby Runners M40 35 04 18 of 227 219 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55 35 31 19 of 227 220 
David Binks Ripon Runners M45 35 52 20 of 227 221 
Steven Elton Unattached M40 36 13 21 of 227 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M55 36 27 22 of 227 222 
Tim Wilson Unattached M 36 28 23 of 227 
Craig Marchington Unattached M 36 38 24 of 227 
Mark Ryder Ripon Runners M35 36 45 25 of 227 223 
Neil Fox Unattached M50 36 59 26 of 227 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M 37 05 27 of 227 223 
Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers F 37 52 29 of 227 225 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 38 15 30 of 227 226 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60 38 27 31 of 227 227 
David Jelley Ripon Runners M60 38 32 32 of 227 227 
Richard Coates York Triathlon Club  M45 39 10 34 of 227 228 
Trevor Schofield Ripon Runners M 40 11 37 of 227 231 16 
Anthony Jefford Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 41 10 39 of 227 233 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M60 41 12 40 of 227 233 
Martin Randall Swaledale Road Runners M45 42 04 41 of 227 235 
Chris Lees Bedale and Aiskew Runners M45 42 55 42 of 227 237 25 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 42 58 43 of 227 237 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 43 04 44 of 227 237 
James Wall Harrogate Harriers M50 43 20 45 of 227 238 22 
Paul Layfield Ripon Runners M35 43 51 47 of 227 239 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 43 58 48 of 227 239 
Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 44 36 50 of 227 241 
Marie Murtagh Easingwold Running Club F35 44 50 51 of 227 241 15 
Paul Simpson Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 45 37 54 of 227 243 23 
Finlay Pennington Stockton Striders Athletics Club M 45 40 56 of 227 
Edward Bacon Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 45 55 59 of 227 244 
Andy Pullan Otley Athletic Club M 46 11 58 of 227 244 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M 46 45 61 of 227 246 
Alan Inglis Teviotdale Harriers M45 46 47 60 of 227 246 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F45 47 52 63 of 227 248 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65 47 56 64 of 227 248 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55 48 09 65 of 227 249 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 49 54 67 of 227 253 
Nikki Symons Harrogate Harriers F35 49 55 68 of 227 253 
Mark Walker Kendal Athletic Club M55 49 56 69 of 227 253 25 
Robert Dashwood Richmond & Zetland Harriers M35 51 09 73 of 227 256 
Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers F50 51 13 74 of 227 256 11 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 51 15 72 of 227 256 
Nicola Simpson Bedale and Aiskew Runners F40 51 27 75 of 227 257 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 51 28 77 of 227 257 11 
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F50 51 32 76 of 227 257 18 
Richard Bulmer Totley Athletic Club M50 51 37 79 of 227 257 
Kimberley Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers F45 51 41 78 of 227 257 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45 52 35 80 of 227 259 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35 52 36 81 of 227 259 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40 53 05 84 of 227 260 21 
Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 53 14 85 of 227 261 11 
Gary Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M45 53 28 86 of 227 261 
Dave Blewitt Aycliffe Athletics Club M50 54 22 87 of 227 263 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 54 26 88 of 227 263 
Roger Duckworth Harrogate Harriers M45 54 34 89 of 227 264 
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M60 54 42 90 of 227 264 13 
Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers M55 55 47 93 of 227 267 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 55 59 94 of 227 267 
David Allen Ripon Runners M40 56 04 95 of 227 267 
Stephen Martin Newark Athletic Club M50 57 09 98 of 227 270 
Jane Evans Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 57 14 100 of 227 270 
Rebecca Maggs Nidd Valley Road Runners F 57 20 99 of 227 270 
Gary Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders M40 57 25 101 of 227 270 
Raymond Lightle Bedale and Aiskew Runners M65 57 49 102 of 227 271 
Andrew Webster Ripon Runners M45 58 14 103 of 227 272 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M 59 03 106 of 227 274 
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M60 59 05 109 of 227 274 
John Smith Ripon Runners M60 01 06 112 of 227 279 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 01 53 114 of 227 281 
Melanie Rice Harrogate Harriers F45 02 08 115 of 227 281 
Shaz Wood Doncaster Athletic Club F35 02 09 116 of 227 281 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 02 35 119 of 227 282 
Isabel Starkey Richmond & Zetland Harriers F 04 45 126 of 227 287 
Peter Hayler Unattached M60 05 22 129 of 227 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 07 04 132 of 227 292 
Pauline Whittaker Richmond & Zetland Harriers F50 07 41 135 of 227 294 
Graham Bell Unattached M60 07 54 136 of 227 
Clare Tempest Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 08 03 137 of 227 295 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 08 22 139 of 227 295 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65 08 42 140 of 227 296 
Philip Johnston Bedale and Aiskew Runners M 09 30 145 of 227 298 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 11 25 147 of 227 302 
Nat Southworth Harrogate Harriers M40 11 40 148 of 227 303 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F50 12 50 151 of 227 306 
Steve Grange Ripon Runners M55 12 57 153 of 227 306 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F40 12 58 152 of 227 306 
Pauline Moorcroft Red Rose Road Runners F55 13 02 155 of 227 306 
Karen Hudson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 13 46 158 of 227 308 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 14 13 160 of 227 309 
Donna Mitchell Ripon Runners F35 14 23 161 of 227 309 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M45 14 33 162 of 227 310 
Jillie Townend Harrogate Harriers F60 15 08 163 of 227 311 19 
Dan Taylor Knavesmire Harriers M35 15 27 165 of 227 312 
Peter Mitchell Kendal Athletic Club M65 15 44 166 of 227 312 25 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 16 09 167 of 227 313 22 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 16 22 168 of 227 314 
Angela Shepherd Knavesmire Harriers F50 16 44 169 of 227 315 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50 17 40 173 of 227 317 
Rachael Prince Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 18 15 174 of 227 318 
Serena Partridge Scarborough Athletic Club F40 18 29 176 of 227 319 
Yvonne Skelton Harrogate Harriers F60 18 42 178 of 227 319 
Rob Bursell Reading Road Runners M50 18 52 179 of 227 320 
Helen Baines Swaledale Road Runners F 21 42 188 of 227 326 
Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners F60 22 01 189 of 227 327 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50 23 01 192 of 227 329 
Nicki Buckett Richmond & Zetland Harriers F45 23 40 194 of 227 331 
Norman Hindley Gainsborough & Morton Striders M65 23 59 196 of 227 331 
Alexandra Nicol Ripon Runners F35 24 18 197 of 227 332 
Anna Hardy Quakers Running Club F40 24 26 199 of 227 332 
Michelle Boshier Quakers Running Club F45 24 26 200 of 227 332 
Ian Baronowski Aycliffe Athletics Club M45 26 38 201 of 227 338 
Richard Hughes Quakers Running Club M50 26 49 202 of 227 338 
Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 27 54 203 of 227 340 22 
Lindsey Walker Easingwold Running Club F45 29 53 205 of 227 345 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 31 08 206 of 227 348 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 35 21 211 of 227 358 15 
Phillip Craig Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 38 20 214 of 227 364 
Fiona Blaylock Ripon Runners F 38 28 217 of 227 365 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F35 38 38 215 of 227 365 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F55 40 15 219 of 227 369 
Bob Mundy Ripon Runners M65 41 14 220 of 227 371 
Sarah Lees Easingwold Running Club F40 42 03 221 of 227 373 
Helen Tyreman New Marske Harriers F55 02 51 226 of 227 421 
Liz Stephenson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 03 47 227 of 227 423 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9769&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021