View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3387064
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Southport Half Marathon on the 1st Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Dave Bennett Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 11 51 
Jamie Rutherford Vegan Runners UK M 13 37 
Chris Pownell Knowsley Harriers AC M 14 52 
Martin Green North Wales Road Runners Club M40 15 15 
Terence Forrest Ackworth Road Runners M 15 19 
Chris Maher Penny Lane Striders M 16 17 
Simon Croft Red Rose Road Runners M35 16 59 
Daniel Morgan Unattached M 18 12 
Ryan Jones Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 18 40 
Jay Walker Wallasey Athletic Club M 19 16 10 
Dean Howlett Liverpool Running Club M35 19 48 11 
Philip Marsden Red Rose Road Runners M45 20 10 12 
Harry Corfield Ellesmere Port Running Club M 20 21 13 
Ben Francis Unattached M 20 50 14 
Daniel Hughes Red Rose Road Runners M 20 55 15 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M 21 31 16 
Alex Staniforth West Cheshire Athletic Club M 21 42 17 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 21 47 18 
John MacDougall Unattached M40 21 51 19 
James Ellis Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 22 04 20 
Courtney Smyth Unattached M40 22 35 21 
Oliver Chadwick Unattached M 22 42 24 
Will Kozer Widnes Running Club M 22 47 22 
Martin Oldfield Darwen Dashers M50 22 50 23 
Will Owen Unattached M 22 50 25 
Luke Harrison Penny Lane Striders M 23 07 27 
Al Healy Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 23 12 26 
Karl Hodgson Preston Harriers M 23 35 28 
William Lewis Keele University M 23 36 29 
Duncan Kennedy Liverpool Running Club M40 24 21 31 
Lee Moore Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 24 22 30 
Rayford Beaumont Wigan Harriers M 24 44 34 
Ben Lewington Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 24 58 33 
Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M35 24 58 35 
Phil Riding Penny Lane Striders M40 25 13 36 
Andrew Dunning Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 25 22 37 
Thomas Wilson Liverpool Running Club M 25 45 38 
Mark Wolstencroft Bolton Utd Harriers M50 26 15 41 
Eddie Roche Pensby Runners M40 26 21 42 
Colin Walsh Penny Lane Striders M35 26 43 43 
Sean Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 26 49 44 
Stephen Grice London Heathside AC M 27 02 45 
Nathan Woods Unattached M 27 18 53 
John McLaren Knowsley Harriers AC M35 27 29 47 
Simon Rogers Pensby Runners M55 27 30 49 
Stuart Johnson Spectrum Striders Running Club M 27 34 48 
Jack Pilkington Lymm Runners M 27 35 50 
Neil Toner Wallasey Athletic Club M45 27 36 52 
Richard Beesley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M45 27 37 51 
Matthew Goodwin Wallasey Athletic Club M 28 04 55 
Mark Dunn Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 28 17 56 
Keith Lunt Southport Waterloo AC M40 28 19 57 
Scott Robertson St Helens Striders M40 28 28 59 
Philip Walsby Victoria Park Harriers M35 28 55 62 
Andrew Grimshaw Spa Striders M35 28 55 66 
Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club M50 28 58 64 
Julien Tour Penny Lane Striders M35 29 01 65 
Colin Dobbs Penny Lane Striders M40 29 28 67 
Chris Morgan Wirral Athletic Club M 29 52 69 
George Aylward Unattached M 29 55 70 
Gary Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 30 06 71 
Stephen Coleman Fylde Coast Runners M50 30 13 72 
David Chell Tri Preston M40 30 27 79 
Kevin Harrison Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 30 29 75 
John Heyes Wigan Harriers M45 30 35 77 
Sam Evans Penny Lane Striders M35 30 39 76 
Paul Scully Warrington Road Runners M45 30 55 78 
Sue Baron Accrington Road Runners F45 31 27 84 
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 31 44 81 
Stefano Danieli Unattached M40 31 49 80 
Kelvin Sole Blackburn Road Runners M35 31 59 82 
Manolo Mendoza Red Rose Road Runners M45 32 06 83 
Thomas Smith Bellahouston Road Runners M 32 06 85 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M60 32 13 86 
Boyd Park Southport Waterloo AC M50 32 15 87 
David Miles Unattached M50 32 17 88 
Luke Curtis Penny Lane Striders M35 32 18 89 
Matthew Whalley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 32 31 90 
Tracey Allan Southport Waterloo AC F35 32 38 91 
Ralph Pawling Pensby Runners M 32 47 95 
Chris Burton Wigan Harriers M 32 50 93 
Phillip Brougham Unattached M 32 53 96 
Alex Waddelove Southport Waterloo AC M 33 11 98 
Carmel Triggs Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 33 15 99 
Ian Joinson Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 33 17 100 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 33 31 103 
Michael Green Pensby Runners M40 34 04 104 
Andrew Cara Southport Waterloo AC M 34 21 122 
Kevin Cornwell Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 34 37 128 
Peter Cunniff Wigan Harriers M40 34 50 106 
Carla Green North Wales Road Runners Club F45 35 02 107 
Carl McMahon Southport Waterloo AC M40 35 15 111 
Ryan Galea Unattached M 35 23 113 
Jayne Price Pensby Runners F 35 23 118 
Victoria Gilbody Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F 35 25 114 
Daniel Gilbody Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M 35 33 115 
David Wright Southport Waterloo AC M 35 41 116 
David Owens Unattached M40 35 45 125 
Timothy Holland 23 Mile Club M40 35 52 124 
John Bampton Penny Lane Striders M45 35 59 121 
Gary Roberts Unattached M40 36 31 123 
Scott Jackson Red Rose Road Runners M40 36 32 131 
John Allen Red Rose Road Runners M55 36 53 133 
Michael Scowcroft Unattached M 37 10 135 
Alice Alcock Wigan Harriers F 37 11 130 
Martin Ballard St Helens Striders M 37 17 138 
David Evans Unattached M40 37 21 139 
Nigel Foo Penny Lane Striders M45 37 23 132 
Paul Thomason Cumberland Athletic M40 37 33 134 
Kevin Dunbar St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 37 34 143 
Ian Orford St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35 37 35 144 
Stuart Abel Fylde Coast Runners M40 37 36 145 
Jo Irvin Wallasey Athletic Club F35 37 44 141 
Matthew Wilson Wallasey Athletic Club M 37 44 142 
Gaz Gaz Helsby Running Club M40 38 02 151 
Andrew Biddle Penny Lane Striders M40 38 06 146 
Steven Cosgrove Wallasey Athletic Club M 38 12 149 
Lee McKenzie Wigan Harriers M40 38 14 153 
Paul White Whitchurch Whippets M35 38 17 150 
Anthony Ellis St Helens Striders M 38 26 154 
Justine Moore Knowsley Harriers AC F45 38 30 152 
Christopher McShane Unattached M 38 33 165 
Wayne Conway Unattached M 38 38 166 
Dianna Mannhart Chester Road Runners F35 39 04 167 
Shaun Lea Unattached M40 39 15 157 
Roger Seddon Warrington Road Runners M50 39 15 160 
David Maydew Biddulph Running Club M50 39 29 162 
Adam Quick Unattached M 39 42 169 
Paul Brown Liverpool Running Club M 39 48 195 
Keith Swift Southport Waterloo AC M40 39 51 168 
Louise Jackson Knowsley Harriers AC F 39 54 173 
Nichola Nichola Penny Lane Striders F35 40 00 171 
Sam Carr Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M 40 03 176 
Ben Smithers Red Rose Road Runners M 40 08 179 
Charlie Butterfield Unattached M40 40 19 187 
Hannah Whittaker St Helens Striders F 40 20 183 
Mark Skelton Penny Lane Striders M55 40 29 188 
Dave Barr Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 40 48 184 
Fiona Cook Northwich Running Club F 40 53 181 
John Cain Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 41 16 190 
James Malone Penny Lane Striders M 41 16 198 
Emma Tollefson Chorlton Runners F 41 31 199 
John Bosward Knowsley Harriers AC M45 41 53 239 
Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders M50 41 54 201 
Paul Hill Southport Waterloo AC M50 41 56 207 
John Bassett Wallasey Athletic Club M50 41 57 197 
Alan Joyce Knowsley Harriers AC M60 42 07 200 
Hazel Brennan Knowsley Harriers AC F35 42 16 204 
Stuart Smith Red Rose Road Runners M40 42 18 213 
Laura Conn Preston Harriers F 42 24 218 
Richard Taylor Massey Ferguson Runners Club M50 42 27 214 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M50 42 30 205 
Carole Abbott Unattached F55 42 31 215 
Paul Perkins Unattached M50 42 42 227 
Mark Hudson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M55 42 47 210 
Chris Dutton Unattached M 42 53 242 
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M50 42 57 220 
James Crowder Penny Lane Striders M 42 58 217 
Andie Gow Pensby Runners M65 43 17 237 
Carl Yu Liverpool Running Club M40 43 40 226 
Brian Seal Village Road Runners M 43 53 323 
Paul Whiteman Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 44 12 248 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M35 44 27 243 
Joanne Harrison Penny Lane Striders F 44 32 260 
Graham Cheers Warrington Road Runners M40 44 35 246 
James McGlynn Wigan Harriers M60 44 48 257 
Sara Kelly Penny Lane Striders F35 44 51 261 
Cathleen Casterton Vegan Runners UK F 44 52 264 
Nicola Critchlow Warrington Road Runners F45 45 10 259 
Nicola Simpson Southport Waterloo AC F35 45 14 258 
Philip Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M50 45 28 263 
Alexander Bentley Liverpool Running Club M35 45 31 272 
Charlotte Sanderson-Rigby Penny Lane Striders F 45 32 276 
Rebecca Sargeant Penny Lane Striders F 45 39 273 
David Hemmings Cheltenham Harriers M50 45 41 267 
David Bridge Unattached M35 45 58 270 
Danielle Scott Knowsley Harriers AC F 46 04 279 
Daniel Tetlow St Helens Striders M 46 10 305 
Aaron Wilson Liverpool Running Club M 46 20 312 
Julian Tegg West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 46 20 331 
Alan Spencer Knowsley Harriers AC M55 46 24 282 
Susanne Mason Unattached F35 46 29 287 
Liam Dobbin Deestriders Running Club M35 46 31 321 
Marco Giannini Widnes Running Club M40 46 55 299 
Ian Evans Village Road Runners M40 46 58 285 
Tony Dagnall St Helens Striders M60 46 58 296 
Christopher Wills Knowsley Harriers AC M40 47 00 290 
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 47 14 316 
Katherine Holley Wallasey Athletic Club F35 47 16 294 
Anthony Beyga Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M60 47 22 352 
John Smith Fylde Coast Runners M45 47 25 292 
Chris Penn Pensby Runners M40 47 26 297 
Paul Dowdle St Helens Striders M45 47 30 315 
Marcus Rigby Warrington Road Runners M45 47 31 398 
Tracey Barlow Southport Waterloo AC F45 47 34 307 
Jenny Mann Unattached F35 47 40 324 
Rebecca Burke Liverpool Running Club F 47 43 300 
Paul Wilson Liverpool Running Club M45 47 44 301 
Matt Helme Liverpool Running Club M55 47 44 302 
Matt Belford Sandbach Striders M40 47 44 329 
Dan Bruffell Pensby Runners M45 47 55 343 
Wendy Davies St Helens Striders F40 47 59 325 
Paul Goodwin Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 48 00 306 
Jake Goodwin Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 48 03 311 
Michael Casey Wigan Harriers M50 48 18 339 
Sam Lawrence Riversway Road Runners M35 48 25 350 
James Simpson Eden Runners M 48 40 342 
Steve Murphy Red Rose Road Runners M45 48 40 346 
Geoff Leech Horwich Harriers M50 48 45 335 
Karen Parry Knowsley Harriers AC F45 48 50 337 
Rhona Martin Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F 48 57 336 
Brian Matthews Unattached M60 49 07 354 
Peter Murphy Unattached M 49 19 364 
Trevor Jowett Blackburn Road Runners M45 49 21 348 
Les Jackson Unattached M40 49 25 344 
Rebecca Blacklock Wallasey Athletic Club F 49 25 349 
Carl Pratt Helsby Running Club M 49 36 353 
Samantha Edwards Red Rose Road Runners F 49 52 389 
Craig Tessyman Fylde Coast Runners M35 49 55 359 
Stuart Isherwood Unattached M55 49 57 377 
Jayne Finch Unattached F55 50 09 362 
Gary McGovern Widnes Running Club M55 50 15 365 
Ian King Liverpool Running Club M60 50 20 397 
Alan Power Unattached M60 50 21 381 
Ashraf Kazee Preston Harriers M50 50 21 448 
Stuart Clayton Wesham Road Runners M50 50 34 372 
Tony Hart Fylde Coast Runners M45 50 42 373 
Sarah Jeffrey Chorley Athletic Club F35 50 42 388 
Andy Drillingcourt Unattached M50 50 50 376 
Paul McGregor Penny Lane Striders M55 50 57 369 
Jon Royle Red Rose Road Runners M50 51 00 385 
Peter Moville St Helens Striders M55 51 06 471 
Chris Corrigan Red Rose Road Runners M 51 09 396 
John Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers M65 51 30 437 
Kevin Chase Unattached M40 51 31 462 
Charlotte Rawcliffe Penny Lane Striders F35 51 33 395 
Gary Sanderson Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M40 51 39 401 
Karen Munnelly Riversway Road Runners F50 51 42 413 
Katie Sanderson Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club F35 51 45 402 
Sharon Howarth Warrington Road Runners F45 51 51 432 
Angela Tegg West Cheshire Athletic Club F45 51 54 464 
John Evans Unattached M35 52 12 393 
David Berry Unattached M55 52 13 435 
Adele Lowe Wigan Harriers F40 52 15 420 
Mark Redman Wirral Athletic Club M55 52 20 411 
Richard Stafford Penny Lane Striders M35 52 43 456 
Christopher Ball Wirral Athletic Club M45 52 44 410 
John Lingard St Helens Striders M65 52 44 441 
Barry Farrington Unattached M 52 46 438 
Mark Cartwright Unattached M40 52 50 408 
Nicola Bowker Unattached F50 52 54 449 
Jason Oliver Southport Waterloo AC M40 52 58 442 
Martin Bazley Widnes Running Club M35 52 58 443 
Paul Cunningham Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 53 05 431 
Gary Jones Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 53 06 430 
Andrew Tranter Preston Harriers M50 53 07 452 
Paul Stevenson Liverpool Running Club M40 53 09 426 
Bhavna Mistry Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 53 09 436 
Georgina Gillen Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F40 53 10 434 
Felicity Wolohan Penny Lane Striders F 53 11 428 
Steven Hesp Liverpool Running Club M 53 12 429 
Laura Houghton Red Rose Road Runners F 53 13 439 
Katie Pownell Knowsley Harriers AC F 53 16 445 
Howard Sidery Unattached M55 53 26 461 
Kay Hatton North Wales Road Runners Club F55 53 42 447 
Paul Hanley Knowsley Harriers AC M45 53 52 454 
Ann Cleave Red Rose Road Runners F55 54 11 478 
Richard Ward Red Rose Road Runners M45 54 12 489 
Christopher Lee Knowsley Harriers AC M45 54 41 474 
Kathryn Bradley Penny Lane Striders F 54 42 473 
David Lynan Penny Lane Striders M45 54 42 475 
Stacey Clark Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 54 43 487 
Paul Corrigan Accrington Road Runners M45 54 57 479 
Scott Montgomery Penny Lane Striders M35 55 01 539 
James Kemp Warrington Road Runners M 55 07 480 
Tim Spencer Warrington Road Runners M40 55 15 490 
Kim Sabin Unattached M50 55 15 507 
Jan McArd Wallasey Athletic Club F45 55 16 494 
Steve Cole Wallasey Athletic Club M45 55 23 493 
Annmarie Williams Penny Lane Striders F45 55 30 499 
Nicola Scott Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45 55 45 482 
Peter Morgan Penny Lane Striders M60 55 50 498 
Andrew Sumner Wigan Harriers M45 55 51 506 
Dennis Yarwood Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 55 54 541 
Peter Hanson City of York Athletics Club M50 55 57 488 
Paul Brady Penny Lane Striders M45 55 59 512 
Ian Raymond Unattached M45 55 59 525 
Kelly Marrin Knowsley Harriers AC F40 56 04 497 
Pauline Moorcroft Red Rose Road Runners F55 56 07 510 
Jason Brown Blackburn Road Runners M45 56 12 576 
Claire Scott St Helens Striders F45 56 24 519 
Karl Bunnell Wallasey Athletic Club M 56 28 517 
Rachel Rongong Fetcheveryone Running Club F45 56 37 515 
Sue Stewart Southport Waterloo AC F55 56 40 533 
Tony Green Penny Lane Striders M60 56 46 513 
Alistair McLean Unattached M40 57 04 625 
Katie Londesborough Unattached F 57 05 563 
Alexandra Brennan Unattached F 57 07 551 
Daniel McCrorie Unattached M 57 15 531 
Claire Taylor Blackburn Road Runners F40 57 17 534 
Christopher Savage Unattached M40 57 19 578 
Samantha Bentall Penny Lane Striders F50 57 21 546 
Amanda Bradbury Southport Waterloo AC F 57 23 553 
Emily Ingham Red Rose Road Runners F 57 26 557 
Benjamin Darby Pensby Runners M35 57 32 543 
Darren Seeney Liverpool Running Club M50 57 35 572 
Andrew Green Unattached M40 57 37 598 
Mike McCaffrey Village Road Runners M40 57 41 581 
Sarah Whitehouse Chester Road Runners F35 57 48 600 
Mark Bates Mersey Tri M50 57 49 614 
Brian Edwards Chester Road Runners M60 57 53 583 
Gina Bellhouse Southport Waterloo AC F50 57 54 568 
Jodie Rimmer Formby Runners F35 57 57 577 
Stephen Catterall Wallasey Athletic Club M40 58 02 579 
Mark MacLagan Tri Preston M 58 06 632 
Alexandra Harrison Liverpool Running Club F 58 12 570 
David Ward Unattached M50 58 12 611 
Kenny Williams Pensby Runners M60 58 17 635 
Simon Baker Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 58 28 615 
Charlotte Smith Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 58 29 566 
Lesley Goodson North Wales Road Runners Club F45 58 29 569 
John McGonagle Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M40 58 36 574 
Gary Turner Red Rose Road Runners M35 58 37 602 
Paul Carlin Southport Waterloo AC M45 58 40 595 
Andrew Clement Riversway Road Runners M45 58 43 607 
Kevin Channell Unattached M40 58 44 601 
John Simpkin Fylde Coast Runners M50 58 47 584 
Roy Morris Unattached M50 58 51 609 
Colin Wilson St Helens Striders M50 58 54 643 
Peter Teeling St Helens Striders M40 58 59 647 
Natalie Moore Red Rose Road Runners F35 59 09 599 
John Dale Widnes Running Club M35 59 13 629 
Robert-jon Cooper Penny Lane Striders M35 59 30 612 
Oli Hodge Unattached M35 59 30 628 
Joshua Rawlins-Williams Unattached M 59 44 655 
Ryan Murphy Unattached M40 59 45 603 
Graham Knowles Unattached M40 59 45 604 
Elaine Fraser Warrington Road Runners F40 59 49 617 
Paul Lacey Lostock Athletic Club M 00 09 618 
Peter Barham Wallasey Athletic Club M45 00 18 637 
Malcolm Teale Southport Waterloo AC M50 00 22 645 
John Taylor Warrington Road Runners M45 00 23 648 
Simon Maddox Unattached M 00 41 640 
Robert Block Unattached M60 00 42 653 
Stephen McTigue Blackburn Road Runners M50 00 44 675 
Alison MacDonald Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 00 57 633 
James Brown Unattached M 01 09 660 
Stan Cottier Liverpool Running Club M70 01 11 644 
Mark Holden Unattached M 01 18 697 
Rachel Kuypers Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F40 01 20 666 
Michael Thompstone Winston Runners M35 01 20 678 
Steven Moss Widnes Running Club M35 01 26 673 
Richard Caldwell Widnes Running Club M40 01 30 654 
Mark Scott Liverpool Running Club M50 01 43 664 
Louis Atkinson Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 01 51 659 
Richard Holding Chorley Athletic Club M35 01 51 724 
Adam Jones Mossley Hill Athletics M 02 01 694 
Claire Brewer Blackburn Road Runners F40 02 32 718 
Rod Jones Penny Lane Striders M60 02 33 685 
Helen Kelsall Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 02 35 671 
Melissa Dixon Unattached F 02 42 687 
Robert Andrews St Helens Striders M 02 42 696 
Jeanette Baron Blackburn Road Runners F55 02 43 676 
Liz Skupski Blackburn Road Runners F55 02 48 721 
Kathryn Horsley Knowsley Harriers AC F45 02 56 674 
Lee Cunningham Penny Lane Striders M40 03 04 691 
Steven Roden Penny Lane Striders M45 03 09 681 
Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners M55 03 12 699 
Alyssa Lloyd Unattached F 03 21 692 
Mo Williams Unattached M40 03 22 710 
Craig Edwards Unattached M 03 27 700 
Richard Thomas Tri Preston M 03 47 698 
Stephen Pickford Warrington Road Runners M45 03 47 714 
Liam Boardman Widnes Running Club M35 03 48 705 
Claire Shaw Red Rose Road Runners F35 03 50 726 
Stephen Symons Northern Vets M 04 10 729 
Rachel Rick Penny Lane Striders F55 04 13 706 
Jane Nicholson Penny Lane Striders F50 04 14 707 
Bjoern Tangen Unattached M40 04 21 777 
Helen Redmond Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 04 35 749 
Colin Ratcliffe Unattached M50 04 39 702 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50 04 43 735 
Hayley MacGugan Widnes Running Club F35 04 47 712 
Hayley Metcalfe Warrington Road Runners F 04 48 709 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M40 04 52 765 
Katie Dawson Penny Lane Striders F40 04 54 796 
Chris Spruce Penny Lane Striders M 05 02 760 
Leanne Jones Knowsley Harriers AC F35 05 12 725 
Mehmet Colakoglu Unattached M 05 12 773 
Grant Gow Unattached M 05 12 774 
Sarah Mills Chester Road Runners F 05 18 755 
Hilary Herman Prestwich Athletic Club F55 05 22 750 
Sean Loughran Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M55 05 33 754 
Ian Kettle Unattached M50 05 40 743 
Susan Kerfoot St Helens Striders F35 05 49 766 
Ian Kilshaw Southport Waterloo AC M60 06 03 780 
Annabel Rigby Tri Preston F 06 05 809 
Rachel Brooks Unattached F 06 10 761 
Graham Brook Wesham Road Runners M50 06 11 763 
Alison Mercer Red Rose Road Runners F55 06 22 771 
Helen Parton Unattached F50 06 24 775 
Andy Hurst Fylde Coast Runners M 06 28 751 
Stuart Jones Chester Road Runners M50 06 30 747 
Dorothy Parkes Preston Harriers F35 06 33 820 
Sarah Rogan Unattached F40 06 39 787 
Amanda Holman Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 06 43 753 
Wayne Hope Red Rose Road Runners M55 06 51 800 
Natalie Savage Unattached F35 06 53 798 
Dan Davies Unattached M 06 56 778 
Diane Iddon Fylde Coast Runners F45 07 06 853 
David Bayliss Red Rose Road Runners M35 07 15 792 
Carolyn Arber Spectrum Striders Running Club F60 07 18 794 
John Carruthers Red Rose Road Runners M50 07 18 818 
John Suffield Red Rose Road Runners M45 07 19 817 
Jason Dodd Warrington Road Runners M 07 20 807 
Daniel Bolton Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 07 20 819 
Robin Foster Wigan Harriers M50 07 35 791 
Neil Egerton Widnes Running Club M50 07 42 862 
Angela Andrews Liverpool Running Club F50 07 43 843 
Lisa Webb Widnes Running Club F40 07 49 810 
Neil Fletcher Blackburn Road Runners M50 07 53 789 
Matt Wood Sandbach Striders M60 07 57 873 
Michael Edwards Penny Lane Striders M55 08 00 808 
Patrick Neville Unattached M60 08 03 801 
Lisa Scholes Fylde Coast Runners F40 08 03 883 
Gordon Graham Unattached M50 08 05 828 
Roy Hankey Unattached M60 08 10 874 
Lee-victoria Davies Mersey Tri F35 08 16 854 
Lisa Heyes Wigan Harriers F45 08 17 815 
Denise Ryley Wigan Harriers F35 08 17 816 
Judi Ingham Red Rose Road Runners F45 08 17 825 
Kenny Gawne Preston Harriers M40 08 23 813 
John Bentley Liverpool Running Club M55 08 23 824 
Gary Crockett Knowsley Harriers AC M40 08 32 832 
Ian Wood Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M50 08 36 869 
Jim Little Warrington Road Runners M45 08 38 837 
Matt Forshaw Penny Lane Striders M 08 39 833 
Greg Kelly UK Net Runners M40 08 40 852 
Julie Houghton Penny Lane Striders F45 08 50 841 
Jennifer Allen Blackburn Road Runners F40 09 03 892 
Anthony Barnes Red Rose Road Runners M50 09 04 859 
Andy Hitchin Warrington Road Runners M50 09 04 884 
Sergio Iranzo-Domingo Village Road Runners M40 09 05 849 
Stephen Hannam Wallasey Athletic Club M 09 30 887 
Louise Withnell Red Rose Road Runners F45 09 33 848 
Susan Hawitt Lytham St Annes Running Club F50 09 35 850 
Rosemary Rogers West Cheshire Athletic Club F65 09 51 851 
Geoff Ryan Unattached M50 09 58 870 
Rachel Thomas Southport Waterloo AC F45 10 05 868 
Paula Plowman Red Rose Road Runners F55 10 16 900 
Christine Grant Penny Lane Striders F50 10 20 871 
Neil Raby Unattached M40 10 20 881 
Heather Holt Unattached F35 10 21 882 
Sandra Freeman Unattached F50 10 39 893 
Chris Hewitt Unattached M40 10 41 905 
Alex Woolfenden Wrexham Athletic Club M40 10 47 901 
Tony Dickinson Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 10 52 865 
Barry Bright Penny Lane Striders M60 10 54 875 
Ian Wharton Red Rose Road Runners M50 11 02 907 
Carl Stewart Unattached M40 11 23 917 
Robbie Trecarichi Knowsley Harriers AC M40 11 33 890 
Jennifer Ramsden Unattached F 11 33 898 
Laura Owen Victoria Park Harriers F35 11 43 922 
Stephen Owen Victoria Park Harriers M40 11 43 923 
Mary Conway Red Rose Road Runners F55 11 49 904 
Laura Gardner Southwell Running Club F 11 53 930 
Sean Kelly Liverpool Running Club M 11 57 911 
Kathryn Abbott Red Rose Road Runners F50 11 58 908 
Jane Blacklin Southport Waterloo AC F55 12 31 909 
Tracy Cully Unattached F35 12 41 933 
Elaine Riley Widnes Running Club F45 13 08 934 
Joe Abbott Penny Lane Striders M35 13 10 921 
Louise McAdam Unattached F45 13 13 926 
Les McAdam Unattached M60 13 14 925 
Zachary Stavrou-Dowd Liverpool Running Club M 13 15 945 
Ben Chamberlain Unattached M 13 16 953 
Fiona MacKey Unattached F45 13 30 914 
Rebecca Varnouse Penny Lane Striders F35 13 30 971 
Sarah Jackson Penny Lane Striders F40 13 31 919 
Fabia Slaughter Accrington Road Runners F 13 43 947 
Andrew Slaughter Accrington Road Runners M50 13 43 948 
Paul Barrow Unattached M 14 14 935 
Richard Slater Blackburn Road Runners M60 14 22 978 
Ana Roslan Unattached F45 14 27 974 
Robert McBretney Unattached M40 14 29 954 
Jackie Jones Liverpool Running Club F50 14 30 966 
Stephen Parkes Preston Harriers M35 14 47 977 
Sue Wickham Preston Harriers F55 15 32 986 
Ian Broadhurst Knowsley Harriers AC M50 15 37 963 
Paul Quigley Unattached M50 15 44 991 
Anja Dunsch Knowsley Harriers AC F 15 50 985 
Allan Howard Red Rose Road Runners M60 15 52 967 
Elaine Charles Unattached F55 15 59 976 
Brian Davies St Helens Striders M50 15 59 1023 
Rachel Tickle St Helens Striders F 16 05 981 
Cheryl Collier Penny Lane Striders F 16 41 992 
Kimberly Bate Unattached F 16 45 1014 
Mandy Roberts Chester Road Runners F50 16 46 995 
Andrea Tootle Unattached F35 16 46 1013 
Karen Smith Liverpool Running Club F50 16 54 1017 
Rachel Naylor Wigan Harriers F 16 57 982 
Tracey Wheeldon Blythe Bridge Running Club F45 17 00 1012 
Mandy Owen North Wales Road Runners Club F35 17 11 1002 
Robert Todd Dragons Running Club M55 17 19 1035 
Stuart Smart Unattached M 17 30 1022 
Carolyn Knott Penny Lane Striders F45 17 31 990 
Tony Mooney Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 17 34 1024 
Debbie Porter Red Rose Road Runners F45 17 34 1029 
James Roberts Penny Lane Striders M 17 36 993 
Lynne Doyle Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 17 36 1025 
Maggie Jones Altrincham Athletic Club F55 17 50 1020 
Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F50 17 52 998 
Clair Baldock Warrington Road Runners F45 17 52 1021 
Richard Parry Chester Road Runners M40 17 53 996 
Heather Goadsby Southport Waterloo AC F50 17 54 1010 
Peter Medlicott St Helens Striders M45 17 55 1054 
Katharine Taggart St Helens Striders F35 17 55 1055 
Hannah Coates Chorlton Runners F 18 09 1009 
John MacKey Unattached M50 18 17 1004 
Helen Livesley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F40 18 19 999 
Gayle Evans Chester Road Runners F35 18 23 1034 
Martin Lally Fylde Coast Runners M35 18 25 1037 
Jonathan Tucker Warrington Road Runners M55 18 40 1036 
Sue Gallagher Chester Road Runners F40 18 55 1041 
Helen Dolby Chester Road Runners F40 18 57 1042 
David Barrow Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M60 19 02 1074 
Dawn Hignett Widnes Running Club F45 19 03 1078 
Ged Burns Widnes Running Club M 19 04 1079 
Jeanette Prophet Bildeston Bounders AC F45 19 22 1062 
Davina Bowling Red Rose Road Runners F70 19 43 1051 
Julie Wiseman Unattached F55 19 50 1065 
Kirsten Burnett Lytham St Annes Running Club F45 19 51 1066 
Richard Elsley Chester Road Runners M50 19 56 1073 
Joanne Sutherland Penny Lane Striders F35 20 01 1109 
Harriet Wilson Wallasey Athletic Club F 20 05 1038 
Ursula Cheetham Parbold Pink Panthers F45 20 06 1094 
Angela Tranter Preston Harriers F50 20 08 1083 
Rob Hamill Unattached M45 20 10 1096 
Michael Rawsterne Blackburn Road Runners M65 20 21 1082 
Ian Milburn Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M35 20 23 1046 
Claire Meadows Penny Lane Striders F45 20 30 1117 
Matt Deane Fylde Coast Runners M40 20 37 1118 
Jennifer Platt Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club F35 20 50 1097 
Christine Carter Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 21 16 1123 
Ruth Hewitt Liverpool Running Club F35 21 16 1125 
Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M55 21 37 1136 
Andrew MacIntosh Chester Road Runners M40 21 44 1129 
Marie Kearns Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 21 56 1100 
Helen Beckett Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 21 57 1101 
Jay Tregenza Brighton & Hove Athletic Club F45 21 57 1116 
Victoria Ford Pensby Runners F 22 00 1102 
Vicci Holmes Warrington Road Runners F 22 06 1106 
Helen Davies Fylde Coast Runners F45 22 25 1111 
Lindsey Black Unattached F35 22 42 1124 
Angela Joyce Knowsley Harriers AC F65 23 11 1148 
Neil Bradley Unattached M 23 15 1110 
Vera Schleiffer Wigan Harriers F 23 28 1146 
Stephanie Battersby Liverpool Running Club F40 23 29 1167 
James Battersby Liverpool Running Club M45 23 29 1168 
Caroline McCormick Unattached F35 23 30 1134 
Sonia Lee Unattached F50 23 37 1172 
Katie Lloyd Knowsley Harriers AC F 23 42 1166 
John Plowman Red Rose Road Runners M50 23 48 1158 
Becca Burns Unattached F 24 05 1130 
Steve Wright St Helens Striders M50 24 09 1161 
Steve Edwards Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 24 09 1169 
Linzi Dearden Blackburn Road Runners F45 24 19 1180 
Laura Berry Unattached F35 24 23 1142 
Paul Berry Unattached M40 24 25 1144 
Rachael Graham Wallasey Athletic Club F35 24 28 1156 
Karen Harrison Unattached F45 24 42 1135 
Janet Holmes St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F60 24 44 1159 
Sandra Bentley Widnes Running Club F45 24 45 1174 
Julie Tyrer Preston Harriers F40 24 49 1164 
Ian Patterson Preston Harriers M40 24 50 1163 
Peter Gale Southport Waterloo AC M 24 51 1132 
Sheena Shearman Unattached F35 24 54 1194 
Christine Forber Unattached F45 24 55 1195 
Ben Mason Unattached M35 24 55 1196 
Jan Hughes Penny Lane Striders F55 25 25 1165 
James Roberts Unattached M55 25 35 1145 
Wendy Ward Red Rose Road Runners F45 25 44 1184 
Katy Cleece Red Rose Road Runners F 25 45 1185 
Andrew Bradley Knowsley Harriers AC M 25 45 1186 
Elaine Hulse Unattached F55 25 49 1177 
Carolyn Bott Unattached F55 25 49 1178 
Alan Davies Unattached M40 25 54 1170 
Martina Rice Penny Lane Striders F40 25 59 1216 
Michael Wignall Blackburn Road Runners M50 26 06 1206 
Diane Hufford Riverside Runners F55 26 26 1192 
Katharine Ireland Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 26 28 1217 
Trevor Hufford Riverside Runners M60 26 29 1193 
Patricia Wyke Wirral Athletic Club F55 26 45 1202 
Mandy Beard Swinton Running Club F50 26 50 1218 
Gareth Fairey Red Rose Road Runners M40 26 54 1201 
Sarah Seddon Widnes Running Club F50 26 55 1199 
Alison Kay Unattached F35 27 09 1210 
Sarah Grady Unattached F45 27 12 1223 
Jay Smith Liverpool Running Club F40 27 12 1225 
Shaun Holme Unattached M40 27 16 1211 
Jeanette Attwood Wirral Athletic Club F45 27 23 1203 
Emma Buckley Widnes Running Club F35 28 00 1234 
Tracey Sanderson Liverpool Running Club F 28 03 1236 
Sue Burke Liverpool Running Club F50 28 14 1200 
Kelly Withers Wigan Harriers F35 28 18 1221 
Paula Harriss Littlewood Running Club F50 28 31 1258 
Carolyn Rigby Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 29 09 1215 
Helen Goldsmith Warrington Road Runners F45 29 19 1245 
Stephen Burgess Fylde Coast Runners M45 29 20 1244 
Ange Leah Warrington Road Runners F45 29 21 1247 
John Donaghy Warrington Road Runners M50 29 21 1248 
Carole Hughes Warrington Road Runners F50 29 22 1246 
Gillian Hayes Warrington Road Runners F40 29 22 1249 
Lawrence Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M65 29 46 1252 
Rob Armes Liverpool Running Club M 29 51 1263 
Wendy Jones Unattached F45 30 17 1266 
Sara Morris Unattached F45 30 18 1267 
Joanne Weir Blackburn Road Runners F45 30 39 1287 
Jenny Shepherd Cleveleys Road Club F 30 39 1298 
Sinead Whittaker Blackburn Road Runners F 30 40 1288 
Sioux McGee Penny Lane Striders F55 31 09 1305 
Inma Ruiz Penny Lane Striders F45 31 11 1306 
John Dillon Penny Lane Striders M 31 17 1293 
Emmett Graham Unattached M55 31 19 1313 
Lynn Shaw Cleveleys Road Club F50 31 29 1308 
Darren Morris Unattached M40 32 12 1292 
Katie Hankey Unattached F55 32 45 1301 
George Whitehurst Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 32 48 1311 
Jon Windle Penny Lane Striders M45 32 57 1303 
Eamonn Brady Penny Lane Striders M50 33 01 1316 
Soraya Meah Penny Lane Striders F55 33 04 1317 
John Clark Knowsley Harriers AC M35 33 11 1321 
Mick Mick Knowsley Harriers AC M50 33 15 1289 
Chris Probert Penny Lane Striders M55 33 44 1332 
Maria Parker Liverpool Running Club F 34 09 1327 
Maggie Ainslie Blackburn Road Runners F50 34 37 1340 
Neill Taylor Liverpool Running Club M50 35 39 1351 
Rachel Simm Wigan Harriers F 35 43 1350 
Elaine Wood Sandbach Striders F60 35 45 1356 
Samantha Maletta Chester Road Runners F45 35 56 1355 
Rebecca Harrison Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 36 05 1331 
Zoe Hilton Wakefield Triathlon F50 36 08 1336 
Miss Bowler Unattached F45 36 17 1347 
Ray Murphy Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 36 24 1335 
Jack Dutton Unattached M 36 53 1346 
Julie Marsden Blackburn Road Runners F40 36 55 1348 
Keith Boyle Penny Lane Striders M45 37 03 1374 
Colin Moneypenny Penny Lane Striders M60 37 14 1366 
Joanne Brown Blackburn Road Runners F45 37 23 1375 
Emma Williams Unattached F45 37 29 1365 
Stuart Blackburn Warrington Road Runners M50 37 32 1353 
Leanne Rimmer Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 37 46 1342 
Rachel Halsall Unattached F 37 46 1359 
Michelle Connolly Darwen Dashers F35 37 47 1358 
Allison Pickup Darwen Dashers F45 37 48 1357 
Colette Heron Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F40 38 27 1373 
Josephine Walsh Red Rose Road Runners F45 38 42 1378 
Angela Boland Knowsley Harriers AC F45 38 49 1379 
Hayley McNicholas Wallasey Athletic Club F 40 08 1384 
David Haworth Blackburn Road Runners M55 40 12 1397 
Claire Haworth Blackburn Road Runners F40 40 13 1398 
Mark Quinn Mossley Hill Athletics M45 40 40 1394 
Carol Platt Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F55 40 57 1392 
Becky Smith Unattached F35 41 00 1413 
Joanne Edwards Penny Lane Striders F45 41 12 1415 
David Dodd Knowsley Harriers AC M45 41 17 1380 
Kevin Winstanley St Helens Striders M35 41 43 1433 
Avril Metcalfe Scarborough Athletic Club F55 41 49 1400 
David Craig Blackburn Road Runners M50 42 03 1419 
Pete Davies Mossley Hill Athletics M60 42 09 1410 
Jim Moodie Wigan Harriers M60 42 10 1401 
Nick Bartlett Knowsley Harriers AC M45 42 12 1408 
Cara Bartlett Knowsley Harriers AC F40 42 12 1409 
Lisa Pritchard Mossley Hill Athletics F35 42 15 1411 
Kirsty Kambites Unattached F35 42 16 1406 
Larry Corkrey Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M70 42 22 1403 
Dave Rickart Warrington Road Runners M55 42 29 1402 
Carole Williams Red Rose Road Runners F45 42 43 1416 
Kenny Worrall Liverpool Running Club M45 43 10 1425 
Martyn Hughes Liverpool Running Club M40 43 14 1428 
Frankie Smith Liverpool Running Club M45 43 15 1427 
Davie Thompson Liverpool Running Club M 43 16 1430 
Rachel Stead Penny Lane Striders F35 43 22 1443 
Rob Stocks Unattached M 43 43 1404 
Mandy Price Unattached F35 43 46 1438 
Christopher Livingstone Fylde Coast Runners M 44 18 1451 
Thomas Hedderick Unattached M 44 21 1452 
Claire Lockerbie Chester Road Runners F 44 43 1441 
Kirsty Wade-Potter Unattached F35 44 51 1444 
Lucy Hardcastle Unattached F35 44 51 1445 
Carolyn Rix Saltaire Striders F55 45 04 1442 
David Owens Penny Lane Striders M60 45 07 1454 
Kenneth Noble Unattached M60 45 39 1446 
Steven Snape Burnden Road Runners M55 45 50 1458 
Leah Walsh Wigan Harriers F40 46 41 1453 
Erica Dillon Unattached F40 46 56 1461 
Debs McQuair Chester Road Runners F45 47 15 1476 
Sara Rioux Mersey Tri F45 47 39 1470 
Joanne Hutcheon Chester Road Runners F45 48 05 1475 
Laura Hukin Chester Road Runners F40 48 07 1477 
Marie Arnold Warrington Road Runners F40 48 15 1460 
Sally Davies Unattached F35 48 49 1467 
Clair Matthews Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 50 47 1480 
Michelle Neighbour Unattached F45 51 24 1483 
Ian Burrows Widnes Running Club M45 52 21 1492 
Vicky Dyas Unattached F35 52 52 1489 
Nickie Ohara Blackburn Road Runners F45 53 49 1499 
Suzi Keating Unattached F45 54 41 1500 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9767&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020