View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3567457
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for East Leeds 10k on the 6th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  34 55 184 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  35 36 187 14 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  36 33 192 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M  37 10 195 25 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  37 38 198 
Guy Close Wetherby Runners M35  37 45 199 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  37 57 200 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35  38 03 200 14 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  38 12 201 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  38 13 10 201 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  38 16 11 201 12 
Andrew Davey St Theresas M40  39 31 12 208 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  39 52 13 210 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  39 52 14 210 
Glen Johnson St Theresas M40  40 10 15 211 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  40 22 16 212 
Owain Flanders Kippax Harriers M  40 25 17 213 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  40 29 18 213 
George Schofield St Theresas M  40 30 19 213 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  40 37 21 214 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  40 38 20 214 
Michael Bowen Hyde Park Harriers M35  40 53 22 215 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  40 58 23 215 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M45  41 04 24 216 
Chris Bartle Kippax Harriers M  41 05 25 216 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M  41 09 26 216 25 
Lindsay Holliday Crossgates Harriers F  41 13 27 217 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  41 49 28 220 25 
Richard Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  41 51 29 220 25 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  42 04 30 221 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M40  42 04 32 221 12 
Jonathan Gallucci Bingley Harriers M  42 07 33 221 11 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M50  42 23 34 223 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M  42 29 36 223 
Martin Lee South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  42 30 35 223 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  42 37 37 224 14 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M35  42 40 39 224 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45  42 41 38 224 13 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M40  42 43 40 225 10 
Rich Smith Abbey Runners M40  42 55 41 226 
Allan Renwick Elvet Striders M45  42 55 43 226 
Dave Bickerton Unattached M35  42 56 42 
Greg Thorley Rothwell Harriers M45  43 25 45 228 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M40  43 34 47 229 10 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  44 12 51 232 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  44 15 52 233 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M40  44 23 53 233 15 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  44 43 55 235 17 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  44 52 56 236 12 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  44 52 58 236 
Matty Campbell Crossgates Harriers M35  44 55 57 236 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  45 02 59 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  45 11 60 238 
Helen Nuttall Holmfirth Harriers F35  45 12 61 238 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  45 22 62 239 11 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45  45 33 64 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  45 42 63 240 25 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40  46 08 66 243 14 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  46 09 67 243 16 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M45  46 14 68 243 
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  46 18 69 243 14 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M  46 26 70 244 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  46 36 71 245 15 
Wayne Stevens Halifax Harriers M45  46 38 72 245 25 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M  46 44 73 246 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35  47 04 75 247 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  47 07 76 248 25 
John Sutton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  47 11 79 248 25 
Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F  47 16 77 249 25 
Robert Gummerson Kippax Harriers M40  47 28 78 250 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M40  47 33 81 250 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  47 41 82 251 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  48 00 85 252 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  48 03 87 253 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  48 04 88 253 14 
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M40  48 07 86 253 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F40  48 12 90 253 14 
Michael Brewitt Rodillian Runners M35  48 34 92 255 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  48 37 94 256 16 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70  48 48 95 257 25 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  48 49 98 257 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  48 54 99 257 25 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M55  48 59 104 258 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  49 18 107 259 
Dan Cartwright Methley Striders M50  49 20 111 259 
Dan Stone Rothwell Harriers M35  49 24 112 260 
Naomi Youel Unattached F45  49 26 108 
Linda Harris Tadcaster Harriers F50  49 31 110 260 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65  49 39 115 261 
Jackie Russell Unattached F45  49 53 116 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35  50 06 119 263 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  50 27 120 265 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  50 43 122 267 
Gaz Holtom South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  50 47 123 267 
Andrew Hargreaves Crossgates Harriers M45  50 53 125 268 20 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  51 00 126 268 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  51 06 128 269 
Julie Stanton Crossgates Harriers F55  51 08 127 269 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  51 11 130 269 25 
Emma Westwood St Theresas F35  51 15 131 269 
Matthew Kidd Unattached M35  51 22 133 
Rhianna Rose St Theresas F  51 25 132 270 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F  51 28 137 271 25 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  51 35 135 271 
Andy Nicholson Crossgates Harriers M40  51 42 136 272 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  52 01 139 274 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F40  52 07 142 274 17 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  52 09 144 274 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F35  52 16 143 275 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  52 16 149 275 19 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  52 22 146 275 13 
Jason Duggan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  52 29 148 276 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  52 35 153 277 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M40  52 40 151 277 
Julie Seymour Crossgates Harriers F50  52 47 150 278 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  52 51 154 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35  53 06 157 279 
Alison Smith Unattached F45  53 42 163 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  53 42 166 282 25 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  53 43 167 282 25 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  53 45 169 283 20 
Christian Jackson Crossgates Harriers M40  53 47 165 283 
Neil Stearne Unattached M50  53 50 177 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  53 54 170 283 
Michael Murphy Crossgates Harriers M50  54 02 172 284 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  54 03 176 284 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50  54 09 171 285 
Alan Smith Crossgates Harriers M45  54 11 173 285 25 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F50  54 11 178 285 13 
Russ Edwards Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  54 12 174 285 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  54 19 179 286 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50  54 29 184 286 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  54 31 180 287 
Rosetta Todd St Theresas F35  54 35 181 287 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  54 38 183 287 25 
Alison Quarry Unattached F40  54 48 187 
Elizabeth Wilson Unattached F40  54 52 188 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F35  54 54 193 289 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  55 04 192 290 
Dean Zolts South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  55 04 195 290 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50  55 12 203 290 18 
Daniel Burkitt Kippax Harriers M40  55 13 202 290 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50  55 15 191 291 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  55 16 196 291 25 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  55 16 199 291 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40  55 18 204 291 12 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M50  55 20 197 291 25 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F50  55 21 206 291 25 
Claire Easton Rothwell Harriers F45  55 27 207 292 15 
James Davey Sweatshop Running Community M  55 41 208 
Mark Lillywhite Crossgates Harriers M45  55 41 209 293 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  55 54 211 294 25 
Heather Gill Unattached F40  55 56 212 
Edd Almond Rodillian Runners M  55 56 215 294 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  56 02 217 295 25 
Gillian Chippendale Unattached F60  56 08 213 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F50  56 08 216 295 
Ged Peacock Otley Athletic Club M60  56 09 214 295 
Kira Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F  56 24 219 297 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F  56 28 227 297 25 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  56 32 222 297 18 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  56 33 218 297 20 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40  56 45 223 298 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  56 45 225 298 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F  56 45 226 298 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  57 03 228 300 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45  57 09 239 
Donna Lenaghan St Theresas F40  57 12 229 301 
Joanne Hovell Crossgates Harriers F  57 12 230 301 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  57 18 240 301 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F50  57 23 233 302 25 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60  57 26 238 302 
David Jackson Abbey Runners M  57 27 237 302 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  57 43 242 304 12 
Felicity Jackson Abbey Runners F  58 01 241 305 13 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  58 04 244 305 
Philip Walker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  58 07 245 306 16 
Angela Gee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  58 11 243 306 11 
Nicki Miller Crossgates Harriers F40  58 28 248 307 
Iain Wood Ackworth Road Runners M40  58 33 250 308 
Ann Parry Sweatshop Running Community F40  58 34 255 
Jo Yendell Unattached F55  58 36 254 
Paula Lee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  58 37 251 308 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40  58 49 247 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50  58 50 259 309 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  58 58 263 310 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F50  58 59 253 310 22 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40  59 04 260 311 16 
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F50  59 07 264 311 
Keith Graham Selby Striders M50  59 12 270 311 25 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60  59 28 271 313 
Grahame McPartlin Unattached M50  59 38 269 
Martin Sharp Unattached M45  59 39 268 
Jodi Haywood Pontefract Athletics Club F  59 44 279 314 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55  59 47 276 314 
Richard Ellis St Theresas M50  59 49 280 315 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F60  59 50 277 315 25 
Carly Dykes Airecentre Pacers F35 00 11 283 316 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40 00 26 286 318 12 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F 00 30 287 318 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45 00 31 281 318 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 00 35 292 319 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 00 35 293 319 
Jenny Jennings Kippax Harriers F35 00 40 290 319 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M50 00 45 291 319 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 00 45 295 319 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35 00 49 296 320 
Cheryl Stanton Kippax Harriers F40 01 04 297 321 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50 01 10 298 322 
Karen Ingham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 01 20 303 323 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 01 29 302 323 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F 01 42 307 324 15 
Jackie Moxon Unattached F55 01 45 309 
Mark Reed South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 01 50 306 325 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 01 58 305 326 
Nicola Ward Kippax Harriers F40 02 07 312 327 
Jeannette Denning Dragons Running Club F50 02 15 311 327 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70 02 17 310 328 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 02 27 313 328 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35 02 28 314 328 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 02 35 315 329 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 03 03 317 332 
Hannah Edwards Kippax Harriers F35 03 06 318 332 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50 03 16 321 333 25 
Michelle Costello Crossgates Harriers F40 03 17 320 333 
Neil Avery Kippax Harriers M50 03 27 324 334 
Sarah Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers F45 03 46 328 335 
Andrea Foulke Kippax Harriers F40 03 50 325 336 
Diane Corbett Crossgates Harriers F40 03 52 329 336 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M40 03 52 330 336 
Paula Watson St Theresas F 03 53 331 336 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60 04 24 332 339 17 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 04 32 335 339 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M 04 34 334 340 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M 04 38 333 340 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 04 45 338 340 25 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F 05 04 340 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F60 05 08 342 343 
Jo Moorwood Crossgates Harriers F45 05 09 341 343 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35 05 17 344 343 
Erica Bell Rothwell Harriers F40 05 20 345 344 
Matthew Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M 05 26 343 344 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40 05 27 349 344 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F50 05 30 348 344 
Derek Mosby Unattached M70 05 32 353 
Carole Kitchen Kippax Harriers F50 05 34 350 345 
Clare Wilson St Theresas F40 05 34 355 345 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55 05 44 357 346 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F40 05 54 360 347 12 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M60 06 06 358 348 25 
Emma March St Theresas F35 06 30 363 350 
Caroline Charlesworth Unattached F45 07 06 364 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F50 07 30 368 355 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45 07 32 370 355 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50 07 33 369 355 
Rachael Foreman Unattached F35 08 09 371 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F40 08 16 373 359 11 
Tamsin Elliott South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 08 52 376 362 
Belinda Belinda Dragons Running Club F55 09 20 378 365 
Sarah Tock Beverley Athletic Club F40 09 30 379 365 25 
Gail Clark Crossgates Harriers F50 09 43 380 367 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50 09 59 382 368 
Anne-marie Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 10 23 385 370 
Andy Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 10 23 385 370 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70 10 32 384 371 20 
Janet Bentley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 10 43 387 372 
Bernard Bentley South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 10 43 388 372 
Angela Khan Crossgates Harriers F40 11 06 390 374 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F50 11 09 391 374 14 
Julie Atha Crossgates Harriers F40 11 11 389 374 
Andrea Burnell South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 11 31 395 376 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F50 11 44 397 377 15 
Helen Vowles Unattached F45 11 53 396 
Colette Bamford South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 11 54 399 378 
Rachel McPartlin Unattached F40 11 57 398 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 12 28 401 381 
Teresa Butler St Theresas F40 12 41 402 382 
Elizabeth Atkinson St Theresas F40 12 41 403 382 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60 13 30 404 386 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F40 13 39 405 387 
Heather Graham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 13 59 406 389 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M40 16 20 410 401 
Claire Pilkington Unattached F45 16 53 412 
Andrew Russell Unattached M50 16 55 413 
Jo Murphy Crossgates Harriers F40 17 26 414 407 
Sally Backhouse St Theresas F40 17 27 415 407 
Karen Cooper-Lloyd St Theresas F40 17 29 416 407 
Gemma Hayton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 17 48 417 409 
Sara Petch South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 17 48 418 409 
Alison Schofield Unattached F40 18 21 419 
Jo Hagan Unattached F45 18 21 420 
Amanda Zolts South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 19 56 422 420 
Rose Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 19 59 423 421 
Helen Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 19 59 424 421 
Susan Lord Methley Striders F40 20 52 427 425 
Linda Spurr Unattached F50 20 52 428 
Lynn Parsons Crossgates Harriers F65 20 54 425 425 
Maria Diamond Crossgates Harriers F50 20 54 426 425 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 41 38 430 534 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9765&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020