View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4110845
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Hull Half Marathon on the 10th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40 17 41 203 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 18 49 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 19 57 209 
Lloyd Heritage Unattached M 20 37 
Mike Potter Unattached M35 20 45 
Mark Jones Unattached M40 20 47 
Paul Lyons Kirkstall Harriers M 20 55 212 
Bruno Beckett Unattached M40 21 22 
Peter Senior Unattached M35 21 31 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 21 40 10 214 13 
Craig Lynam Unattached M45 21 42 11 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 22 01 12 215 
Lee Hammond Unattached M 22 02 13 
Jonathan Weatherill Unattached M 22 09 14 
Stephen Dring Wolds Vets M50 22 43 15 216 
Lewis Penna-Kincell Unattached M 22 44 17 
William Giddings Wetherby Runners M 22 50 16 217 
Matthew Middleton Scarborough Athletic Club M 23 05 18 217 
James Godfrey Unattached M 23 28 19 
Chad Bullivant Unattached M 23 33 20 
Abigail Morgan Hornsea Harriers F 23 43 41 219 
Lindsay Skinner Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 23 58 21 220 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40 24 14 22 
Andrew Wheadon Unattached M35 24 15 23 
Vlad Kurt Unattached M 24 38 26 
Graham Corbett Saltaire Striders M35 24 41 24 222 
Andrew Homerski Unattached M55 24 45 25 
Lyndsey Eastman Police Athletic Club F 24 52 27 222 
Dominic McPherson City of Hull AC M50 25 09 28 223 
Alistair Fisher Evenwood Road Runners M45 25 24 31 223 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50 25 56 33 225 12 
Matthew Wilson Rothwell Harriers M40 26 13 34 226 
Sander Dommers East Hull Harriers M 26 29 36 226 
Edward Mezzetti Oxford City Athletic Club M35 27 00 37 228 
Sean Kelly Scarborough Athletic Club M50 27 00 38 228 
Stephen Baker Kingston Upon Hull AC M 27 20 43 229 
David Forrest Steel City Striders M 27 26 44 229 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 27 35 46 229 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35 28 05 49 231 
Simon Barber Ackworth Road Runners M 28 22 50 231 
Rick Bennett Evenwood Road Runners M50 28 24 51 231 
Tim McKenzie Knavesmire Harriers M 28 51 57 233 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 29 03 59 233 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45 29 13 62 233 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F 29 43 65 235 
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M40 29 55 67 235 10 
Hamid Mardi City of Hull AC M45 30 47 73 238 18 
Richard James Wolds Vets M35 30 56 81 238 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 31 05 77 238 
John Pritchett East Hull Harriers M50 31 05 83 238 
Peter Hanson City of York Athletics Club M50 32 14 88 241 
Darren Clements North York Moors AC M 32 34 89 242 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 32 40 97 243 
Andrew King Witham Running Club M35 33 17 100 244 
Mark Wilkinson Fitmums & Friends M45 33 27 105 245 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 30 101 245 
Charlotte Maddox Steel City Striders F 33 30 103 245 
Mark Baines Barton & District AC M55 33 37 108 245 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M 33 53 111 246 
Lee Draper Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 34 11 117 246 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M35 34 37 121 248 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 34 46 124 248 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 35 13 131 249 23 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35 36 02 135 251 
Chris Hall City of Hull AC M35 36 05 165 251 
Kevin Sharp East Hull Harriers M35 36 12 139 252 
Steve Babb City of Hull AC M45 36 18 138 252 
Paul Body City of Hull AC M45 37 05 147 254 
Neil Gordon East Hull Harriers M45 37 24 154 255 
Corey Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 37 41 162 256 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 38 00 164 256 
Marcin Sanocki Unattached M35 38 10 190 
Stephen Carberry Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M35 38 24 188 258 
Brian Hostad Wolds Vets M50 38 31 168 258 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 38 42 170 258 
Mike Tod Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50 38 42 182 258 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 38 44 183 258 13 
Andy Southwick Scarborough Athletic Club M40 38 47 180 259 
Mark Wilson Selby Striders M40 38 54 172 259 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40 39 17 194 260 25 
Paul Wilson Keighley & Craven AC M45 39 51 209 261 
Christopher McLoughlin Fylde Coast Runners M50 39 54 201 261 
Gary Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders M40 40 27 217 263 
Sally Houghton Ripon Runners F50 40 27 222 263 
Christopher Scott Unattached M35 40 28 213 
Ian Sommerville Rothwell Harriers M 41 20 214 265 
Michelle Maddick Queens Park Harriers F 41 23 228 265 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 41 25 239 265 
Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers M45 41 36 242 266 
Michael Felice Hornsea Harriers M 41 47 249 266 
David George Barton & District AC M35 41 50 230 266 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 42 11 258 267 
Paul Ream East Hull Harriers M50 42 29 246 268 13 
Martin Evans North Derbyshire Running Club M35 42 43 254 269 
Ian Midgley Bridlington Road Runners M 42 48 283 269 
Lee Blakeston East Hull Harriers M 43 02 259 270 
Steve Platton City of Hull AC M40 43 13 279 270 
Abbie Hall Knavesmire Harriers F 43 27 278 271 
Adam Callan East Hull Harriers M35 43 47 296 272 25 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 43 52 281 272 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 43 54 302 272 
Rachael Sharp Fitmums & Friends F40 43 55 303 272 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 44 25 293 273 
Michelle Sutton Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 44 52 311 274 
Caroline Barker Hornsea Harriers F50 45 08 331 275 
Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers F 45 09 317 275 18 
Dean Smith Rolls Royce Harriers M45 45 22 335 276 
Jose Perez Ely Runners M45 45 45 323 277 
Karl Rolstone East Hull Harriers M35 45 54 345 277 25 
Daniel Zobkiw City of Hull AC M35 46 07 337 278 
Vicky Linfoot Fylde Coast Runners F35 46 10 334 278 
George Murphy City of Hull AC M35 46 23 344 278 
Hannah Sharpe Clowne Road Runners F 46 25 356 278 
Stuart Joy Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40 46 40 354 279 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 47 27 380 281 
Paul Dixon St Albans Striders M 47 57 371 283 
Darran Wilson Horsforth Harriers M35 48 04 468 283 
Sean Higgins East Hull Harriers M 48 07 394 283 
Richard Bulmer Totley Athletic Club M50 48 56 450 285 
Amy Brewster West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 48 57 440 285 24 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 49 05 405 285 
Robert Heath South Yorkshire Police M40 49 06 426 286 
Andrew Lawton Harrogate Harriers M45 49 29 464 287 
Steve Thompson Hornsea Harriers M50 49 46 461 287 
Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35 50 19 455 289 
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC M50 50 44 488 290 
Harvey Fletcher Petts Wood Runners M45 51 16 514 291 
Richard Hanson Barnsley Harriers M 51 25 507 292 
Russell Dodd Sheffield Running Club M50 51 52 524 293 
Shaneen Platton City of Hull AC M40 51 56 542 293 
Christian Davies East Hull Harriers M45 52 02 539 293 
Wayne Martindale East Hull Harriers M50 52 10 531 294 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50 52 39 541 295 
Lee Campbell East Hull Harriers M 53 01 556 296 
Neil Jones Unattached M 54 16 568 
Su Justice Formula One Circuit Crew F40 54 51 585 301 
Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 54 51 599 301 14 
Daniel Popa Selby Striders M35 54 53 628 301 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M70 55 01 600 301 
Melanie Melanie Scarborough Athletic Club F45 55 02 633 301 
Ruth Frank Scarborough Athletic Club F45 55 06 634 301 
Johanne Holladay Dewsbury Road Runners F45 55 42 592 303 
Andrew McBurney Knavesmire Harriers M50 55 56 667 303 
Liz Tod Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F55 56 06 635 304 
Chris Tomlinson Lincoln & District Runners M45 56 39 654 305 
Sue Smith Fitmums & Friends F50 56 45 709 306 
Caroline Jones Stadium Runners F50 57 10 673 307 23 
Nina Blake-James Pocklington Runners F40 57 29 711 307 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35 57 55 685 309 
Steve Clayson Pudsey Pacers M35 58 36 696 310 
Steven Laws Unattached M40 59 01 750 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M45 59 03 734 312 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60 59 12 772 312 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35 59 13 748 312 
Steven White Notfast Running Club M40 59 50 771 314 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 59 53 765 314 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 59 54 766 314 
David Walmsley East Hull Harriers M50 00 16 751 315 25 
Rebecca Greenwood Ackworth Road Runners F 00 37 776 316 
Robyn Wallace Fitmums & Friends F 01 35 814 318 
Zoe Hughes Pocklington Runners F 02 44 849 321 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 02 48 850 321 
Nick Pape Hermitage Harriers Running Club M50 03 39 885 324 
Shara Hayes Ely Runners F45 04 19 859 325 
Katie Johnson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 04 28 844 326 
Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers M35 04 28 888 326 
Joanne Duggan Watford Joggers F45 04 38 897 326 
Simon Walker Airecentre Pacers M35 04 39 905 326 12 
Edward Quinn Hermitage Harriers Running Club M70 04 50 907 327 
Jo Butler Hatton Darts Running Club F50 05 17 896 328 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50 05 26 880 328 
Wendy Burnett Fitmums & Friends F45 05 52 917 329 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F 06 35 914 331 
Geoff Clarkson White City Road Running Club M45 07 41 937 334 
David Parkes White City Road Running Club M50 10 26 966 341 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50 11 06 984 343 
Susan Burgess Fitmums & Friends F50 11 59 980 345 
Kimberley Yeaman Stadium Runners F 12 42 989 347 
Tracey Wikson Fitmums & Friends F45 13 04 1029 348 
Heather King City of Hull AC F40 13 15 1023 349 
Andrew Conlon Fitmums & Friends M55 13 22 1033 349 
Katy Edwards Hyde Village Striders F45 13 24 1064 349 14 
Katy Connolly Beverley Athletic Club F 14 04 1067 351 
Tim Hen Selby Striders M50 14 13 1045 351 
Lindsey Glenville Selby Striders F60 14 13 1046 351 
Paul Wright East Hull Harriers M55 15 26 1051 354 
Sarah Fitzgerald Otley Athletic Club F 16 18 1088 357 
Janet Wardale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 18 03 1113 361 
Scott Linfoot Fylde Coast Runners M40 18 07 1117 361 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F50 18 50 1115 363 
Zoe Topham Hornsea Harriers F40 19 04 1133 364 
Samantha Middleton-Frankton Hornsea Harriers F40 19 04 1134 364 
Ruth George Barton & District AC F35 20 47 1143 368 
Sharron Fitton Unattached F45 21 14 1145 
Jen Walker West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 21 44 1158 371 
Laura Jones Vegan Runners UK F 22 53 1187 374 
Andy Telford Steel City Striders M40 26 49 1224 384 
Liz Nicholson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 27 06 1219 385 
Chris Mather Caistor Running Club M40 27 24 1226 386 
Frank Harrison City of Hull AC M70 29 04 1231 390 
Sammy Lambert Sweatshop Running Community F 29 33 1241 
Diane Zbadynski City of York Athletics Club F50 29 33 1242 391 
Carolyn Rix Saltaire Striders F55 31 02 1245 395 
Andrew Green Kimberworth Striders M50 31 47 1250 397 
Chris Ramsay Caistor Running Club M45 32 30 1261 399 
Jo-mo Ramsay Caistor Running Club F45 32 30 1262 399 
Deborah Richardson Selby Striders F35 36 31 1279 410 
Jo-anne Murphy Selby Striders F50 36 31 1281 410 
Kathryn Barrett Hull Springhead Harriers F50 37 31 1289 412 
Debbie Stephenson Hull Springhead Harriers F55 37 32 1291 412 
Sally Fisher Kingston Upon Hull AC F45 38 37 1292 415 
Richard MacLeod East Hull Harriers M55 39 26 1297 417 
Graham Silburn Fitmums & Friends M 41 34 1304 423 
John Boardley Beverley Athletic Club M70 46 06 1315 435 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45 53 47 1334 455 
Mario Dixon Goole Viking Striders M60 57 28 1338 464 
Nell Gair Alnwick Harriers F35 02 01 1345 476 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9625&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020