Results for Humber Bridge Half Marathon on the 24th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Callum Elson Durham University Athletics M 14 22 186 
Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers M35 15 04 187 15 
Rob Payne Caistor Running Club M 15 49 189 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35 16 25 191 17 
Matthew Nutt Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 17 01 192 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M35 17 25 193 
Timmy Davies Leeds City Athletic Club M 18 56 197 
Scott Marrison Barton & District AC M40 19 00 197 15 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M 20 07 200 19 
Becky Rigby Sheffield Uni F 20 16 10 200 
Michael Dowson Scarborough Athletic Club M 20 25 11 201 
Marc Thorpe Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M35 20 30 12 201 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M45 20 34 13 201 
James Wilson Driffield Striders M35 20 44 14 202 
John Burnett Bracknell Forest Runners M35 21 03 15 202 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40 21 19 16 203 
Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers M35 22 46 17 207 
Mark Jones Unattached M40 23 41 18 
Gareth Moyle Beverley Athletic Club M35 23 55 19 210 
Matthew Snow Unattached M 24 12 20 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 24 37 21 211 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35 24 48 25 212 
Andrew Lawtey City of Hull AC M40 24 52 22 212 
James Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M 24 58 23 212 
Sebastien Vicary City of Hull AC M 25 01 24 212 
Steve Rennie City of Hull AC M60 25 29 26 213 
Clive Buck Mansfield Harriers M40 26 40 30 216 
Phil Whitehead Doncaster Athletic Club M 26 49 31 217 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 26 53 33 217 25 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 27 01 34 217 18 
Keri Pearson Barton & District AC F 27 21 35 218 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M 27 33 36 219 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M35 28 29 38 221 
Pawel Zurek Unattached M 28 34 39 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 29 11 45 223 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 29 11 48 223 
Lee Alcock East Hull Harriers M35 30 39 53 226 
Mark Starkey Barton & District AC M40 30 41 52 226 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60 30 46 56 227 10 
Jonathan Addy City of Hull AC M 30 56 59 227 
Justin Stephenson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 30 56 66 227 
Benjamin Langham Scarborough Athletic Club M 31 02 58 227 
Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 31 17 60 228 
Curtis Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 31 18 73 228 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M 31 19 63 228 
Jonathan Dennison Beverley Athletic Club M 31 20 74 228 
John Chatwin Ripon Runners M35 31 23 62 228 
Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders M55 31 24 61 228 
Shaun Kawalek Steel City Striders M 31 40 65 229 
Jon Wilson City of Hull AC M40 31 45 68 229 
Ian Hird City of Hull AC M55 31 47 67 229 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M60 31 51 70 229 25 
Matthew Arliss Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 32 09 71 230 
Steve Haskard Kimberley and District Striders M50 32 09 88 230 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50 32 33 75 231 
Paul Martin Unattached M 32 44 79 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 32 48 80 232 14 
Andy Cunningham Barnet District Athletic Club M55 32 58 83 232 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 33 04 85 232 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M50 33 06 86 232 10 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M40 33 33 89 234 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 34 00 95 235 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 34 05 97 235 
Stuart Buchan City of Hull AC M55 34 07 94 235 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M 34 08 108 235 
Daniel Barrass City of Hull AC M35 34 32 98 236 10 
Steve Barker Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 34 38 109 236 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 34 45 101 237 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 34 50 103 237 25 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 34 51 107 237 
Katarzyna Bzdyk Unattached F 34 52 102 
Richard Gurd Ranelagh Harriers M45 34 53 104 237 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M 35 11 111 238 15 
Mark Crellin Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 35 16 118 238 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M 35 24 114 238 
Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M55 35 27 117 238 
Stephen Baker Kingston Upon Hull AC M 35 31 116 238 23 
Adam Clarke Newark Athletic Club M 35 34 115 239 
Iain Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club M35 35 50 123 239 
Richard Rex City of Hull AC M45 36 16 130 240 25 
Diane Cooper Northowram Pumas F45 36 18 132 240 14 
Hirohiko Matsukusa Caistor Running Club M45 36 19 167 240 
Natalie Greaves Knavesmire Harriers F 36 31 135 241 
Steven Hunter White City Road Running Club M 36 34 139 241 22 
Rick James Wolds Vets M 36 47 148 242 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45 36 49 174 242 
Ian Mortimer Rothwell Harriers M55 36 59 141 242 
Philip Lawrenson St Helens Striders M45 37 01 142 242 
Raymond Clayton Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 37 13 143 243 
Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers M50 37 15 147 243 
Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers M45 37 19 146 243 
Mitch Trainor City of Hull AC F40 37 24 149 243 10 
Alexander Telfer Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M50 37 36 151 244 
Adam Parker Barton & District AC M 37 43 163 244 
Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers M55 37 49 156 244 20 
Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers F45 37 50 153 244 
Nick Constantine Barton & District AC M45 37 51 154 244 
Steve Braund City of Hull AC M65 38 03 161 245 
Kate Ayre City of Hull AC F45 38 04 158 245 
Carole Fee East Hull Harriers F45 38 13 159 245 18 
Martyn Rennison Unattached M 38 17 204 
Darren Atkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M 38 21 160 246 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45 38 25 169 246 
David Askew Shelton Striders M 38 28 171 246 
Blue Watt Barracuda Triathlon Club M60 38 29 162 246 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 38 30 168 246 
Jim Coldwell City of Hull AC M 38 32 166 246 
Richard McCoid City of Hull AC M 38 53 172 247 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M70 38 59 173 247 
Craig Edwards Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 39 07 184 247 
Andrew Corrigan Lothian Running Club M50 39 09 186 248 
Sarah-jayne Bos Barton & District AC F 39 14 195 248 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 39 25 221 248 
Kevin Sharp East Hull Harriers M35 39 32 198 248 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M60 39 34 187 249 
Della Hatfield City of Hull AC F 39 34 190 249 
Mark Hurst Madrunners M 39 41 191 
Steve Babb City of Hull AC M45 39 46 209 249 
Rowan Booth Caistor Running Club F35 39 55 214 249 11 
Derek Brown City of Hull AC M50 39 57 202 250 11 
Chris Ecclestone Wolds Vets M35 39 57 205 250 
Augustine Smithies White City Road Running Club M 40 02 213 250 
Robert Preston Scarborough Athletic Club M 40 16 215 250 
Tony Foreman Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 40 40 218 251 
Matthew Dowse Grimsby Triathlon Club M 40 42 216 251 
Gary Fee East Hull Harriers M55 40 44 220 251 25 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 40 49 231 252 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M55 40 53 222 252 
Andrew Vernon City of Hull AC M 41 11 233 253 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45 41 15 228 253 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 41 24 234 253 
Trevor Walker Driffield Striders M35 41 57 247 255 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M 42 00 313 255 
Helen Shillings Caistor Running Club F35 42 14 243 255 
Roderick Burton Caistor Running Club M60 42 14 244 255 
John Escritt City of Hull AC M60 42 16 248 255 
Dennis McCarthy London Frontrunners M50 42 18 246 255 
Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders M 42 25 257 256 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M55 42 41 249 256 
Richard Caton Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 42 43 261 256 
Rebecca Burge Beverley Athletic Club F 42 51 264 257 
Daniel Caton Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 42 55 269 257 
Sarah Millns Kimberworth Striders F45 43 00 258 257 
Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC F 43 05 260 257 
Thomas Gavin Scarborough Athletic Club M 43 10 265 258 11 
Sam Healy North York Moors AC M40 43 18 275 258 
Stephen Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55 43 18 279 258 
Darren Singleton Unattached M 43 28 274 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F 43 41 280 259 10 
Matthew Faers Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 43 43 305 259 
David Isherwood Unattached M 43 44 306 
Shaun McManus White City Road Running Club M55 44 00 294 260 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45 44 02 285 260 
James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners M45 44 04 290 260 16 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 44 13 297 260 17 
Shaun Hopper Scarborough Athletic Club M35 44 18 295 260 
Clynt Hiscoe Rothwell Harriers M45 44 35 344 261 
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M40 44 48 312 262 25 
Josh Hyde Unattached M 44 49 302 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 44 59 307 262 
Chris Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club M45 44 59 308 262 23 
David Scott Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 45 23 347 263 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M35 45 41 323 264 
Steve Robinson Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M35 45 52 353 264 
Alex Eaton Fitmums & Friends M45 45 53 320 264 
Pete Barnard Scarborough Athletic Club M50 46 08 337 265 
Karen Park West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 46 21 343 266 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F 46 23 324 266 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M50 46 56 349 267 
Robert Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M55 47 05 357 267 
Oliver Johnstone Beverley Athletic Club M40 47 06 370 267 
Magdalena Zaremba East Hull Harriers F35 47 08 352 267 
William Walkeden British Triathlon M 47 13 389 268 
Jason Watts Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 47 17 403 268 
David Saunders Kimberley and District Striders M55 47 31 394 268 
David Spillett Unattached M 47 31 405 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55 47 41 387 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F 47 42 386 269 
Ian Wright City of Hull AC M 47 59 384 270 
David Midgley Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 48 08 393 270 
David George Barton & District AC M35 48 20 402 270 
Abigail Pearson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 48 28 398 271 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45 48 47 400 272 
Ralph Broadley Scarborough Athletic Club M65 48 54 396 272 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 48 56 412 272 
Pete Wilson Team Manvers Triathlon M50 49 00 456 272 
Ally Canning Northowram Pumas F 49 01 404 272 
Christopher McLoughlin Fylde Coast Runners M50 49 03 397 272 
Rachael Sharp Fitmums & Friends F40 49 15 414 273 
Gary Jensen East Hull Harriers M40 49 15 430 273 
Phil Hunter Aurora Harriers M45 49 18 436 273 
Simon Knowles Bridlington Road Runners M45 49 33 415 274 
Andy Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 49 34 425 274 
Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 49 35 424 274 
Duncan Johnson Fitmums & Friends M50 49 47 427 274 
Andy Davey Fitmums & Friends M55 49 47 463 274 
Alan Edwards Ivanhoe Runners M50 49 50 428 274 
Glyn Sparks Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 50 00 426 275 
Kevin Penny City of Hull AC M55 50 02 438 275 
Neil Heron Kingston Upon Hull AC M55 50 09 439 275 16 
Christopher Grubb Driffield Striders M40 50 15 449 275 
Richard Musgrave Barton & District AC M45 50 15 502 275 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35 50 23 450 276 
Phill Maw Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 50 25 472 276 
Daniel Zobkiw City of Hull AC M35 50 26 441 276 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35 50 26 451 276 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F45 50 36 447 276 21 
Lee Gray White City Road Running Club F45 50 36 454 276 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 50 40 477 276 17 
Lee Bowskill Valley Hill Runners M45 50 44 442 276 
Sandy Milson Beverley Athletic Club M40 50 45 460 277 
Matthew Skinns Beverley Athletic Club M 50 45 461 277 
Suzanne Crowther Fitmums & Friends F35 50 49 448 277 
Trev Gray Fitmums & Friends M55 51 04 464 277 
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F 51 09 510 277 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M50 51 14 458 278 
Melissa Hardcastle Pocklington Runners F 51 20 474 278 
Emma Marshall-Telfer Skegness & District Running Club  F45 51 24 542 
Jason Pea Driffield Striders M40 51 30 490 278 
Lynne Parkin West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 51 33 481 278 
Ben Goundry Danum Harriers  M35 51 34 505 279 
Shaun Marshall City of Hull AC M40 51 39 475 279 
Caroline Barker Hornsea Harriers F50 51 40 535 279 
Rolan Schreiber Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40 51 41 492 279 
Rebecca Dent Scarborough Athletic Club F 51 45 482 279 
George Murphy City of Hull AC M35 51 46 483 279 22 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50 51 47 511 279 13 
Nichola Robinson Black Pear Joggers F35 51 52 485 279 
Kevin Dunne Unattached M60 51 54 486 
David Giles Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 52 01 534 280 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45 52 07 508 280 25 
James Dawson Pocklington Runners M40 52 15 517 280 
Matthew Galley Unattached M 52 19 539 
Deborah Smith White City Road Running Club F45 52 29 568 281 13 
Ryan Sheader Scarborough Athletic Club M 52 31 513 281 
Peter Sugden Withernsea Harriers M40 52 33 516 281 
Anna Warner Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 53 02 573 282 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 53 07 537 282 
Rob Newton Fitmums & Friends M55 53 14 564 283 25 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45 53 17 525 283 
David Bannister Fitmums & Friends M50 53 18 518 283 
Robert Bateman Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M50 53 30 585 283 
Glyn Southall Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M50 53 30 586 283 
Kate Fraser Denby Dale Travellers F35 53 30 589 283 
Kevin Roper Caistor Running Club M45 53 37 627 284 
Ian Atkinson East Hull Harriers M40 53 40 547 284 15 
Jonathan Hunter City of Hull AC M35 53 43 550 284 
Debbie Montague Werrington Joggers F45 53 43 552 284 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70 53 48 551 284 17 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M50 53 48 559 284 
Grazia Crosskill Barton & District AC F60 53 49 580 284 
Dawid Zamojtuk Unattached M 53 50 533 
David George Caistor Running Club M55 53 57 572 284 
Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club F45 54 04 558 285 25 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F45 54 05 569 285 
Mark Williams Todmorden Harriers M40 54 09 598 285 
Lee Blakeston East Hull Harriers M 54 14 562 285 
David Steer Valley Hill Runners M60 54 14 587 285 
Dave Murphy Quakers Running Club M55 54 16 567 285 
Paul Hutchings City of Hull AC M35 54 33 575 286 
Jodene Langham Scarborough Athletic Club F 54 39 583 286 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M50 54 40 584 286 
Sarah Tyler Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 54 44 599 286 
Derek Snowdon Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 54 51 603 287 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M35 55 07 591 287 
Liz Hammond Fitmums & Friends F45 55 11 597 288 
Dan Wyrill York Acorn Running Club M40 55 15 601 288 
Clive Thornley Wolds Vets M60 55 28 650 288 
Leanne Maycock Pocklington Runners F45 55 29 602 288 
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC M50 55 40 614 289 
Kerry Williams Belper Harriers F35 55 45 633 289 
Martin Moore Fitmums & Friends M55 55 52 610 289 
Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35 55 53 634 289 
Christian Davies East Hull Harriers M45 55 56 673 289 
David Gingell Fitmums & Friends M55 56 13 636 290 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M40 56 15 631 290 
Elaine Lang Beverley Athletic Club F50 56 17 690 290 
Matthew Thornton Selby Striders M35 56 19 655 290 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M65 56 21 632 290 
Karen Valentine Cleethorpes Athletic Club F50 56 21 677 290 
Philip Merrison Wolds Vets M50 56 23 679 291 
David Hayden Danum Harriers  M50 56 26 667 291 
Rachel Woad Beverley Athletic Club F40 56 34 641 291 
Ian Tasker White City Road Running Club M45 56 57 646 292 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F40 56 58 662 292 
Darren Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 57 07 661 292 25 
Simon Howarth Unattached M 57 08 676 
Nick Appleyard Vegan Runners UK M 57 13 755 293 
Paul Jebson Humberside Fire Brigade M40 57 18 713 293 
Clare Wright Vegan Runners UK F35 57 20 716 293 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F55 57 25 710 293 
Samantha Needham Fitmums & Friends F 57 28 693 293 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F 57 36 663 294 
Stuart Fox Selby Striders M 57 43 722 294 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M50 57 55 681 294 
Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders F45 57 56 668 294 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M50 57 58 689 295 
Stephen Gray White City Road Running Club M55 58 01 697 295 
Mark Atkin Pocklington Runners M45 58 12 770 295 
Rachel Olsen East Hull Harriers F 58 16 708 295 
Simon Fursman Wolds Vets M45 58 21 810 295 
Charlotte Griffiths Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 58 34 765 296 
Warren Green Fylde Coast Runners M40 58 36 705 296 
Ben Lilley Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M45 58 43 767 296 
Waldemar Czechowski Unattached M40 58 44 743 
Amanda Dawson Barton & District AC F45 58 54 725 297 
Timothy Maycock Pocklington Runners M45 58 55 720 297 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50 58 56 733 297 
Nicola Wilson Unattached F 59 00 727 
Anne Bakker Haltemprice Road Runners F65 59 01 723 297 
Glenn Halsey Unattached M55 59 02 786 
Raz Ilyas Barracuda Triathlon Club M40 59 09 776 297 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 59 10 816 298 
Jamie Pratt Quakers Running Club M 59 15 737 298 
Rachel West Matlock Athletic Club F 59 18 745 298 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50 59 23 752 298 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 59 23 763 298 25 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F 59 44 837 299 
Trish Wilson Rothwell Harriers F40 59 45 838 299 
Jayne Pears Rothwell Harriers F45 59 45 840 299 
Patrick Walker City of Hull AC M45 59 51 812 299 
Brett Stevens Fylde Coast Runners M40 59 52 766 299 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F55 59 54 807 299 18 
Lois England City of Hull AC F 00 09 784 300 
Andrew North East Hull Harriers M 00 16 769 300 
Kathryn Wills Scarborough Athletic Club F35 00 28 805 301 
Melanie Padgham Scarborough Athletic Club F55 00 28 806 301 16 
Paul Stephenson Unattached M50 00 28 826 
Paul Asquith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 00 30 825 301 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 00 36 823 301 25 
Craig Parker Unattached M40 00 37 843 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M45 00 55 877 302 
Helen Clapham Barton & District AC F50 01 17 876 303 24 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60 01 18 828 303 
Phil Kirkham Barton & District AC M55 01 37 856 304 
Gerry Hehir Crook and District Athletic Club M60 01 39 848 304 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35 01 40 857 304 24 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 01 42 836 304 
Sian Adiseshiah Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45 01 48 846 304 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 01 50 888 304 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50 01 56 896 304 
Michelle Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club F35 02 18 864 305 
Hannah Thomson Newark Athletic Club F 02 30 899 306 
Patrycja Zurek Unattached F 02 33 878 
Iwona Bzdyk Unattached F 02 50 863 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 02 56 865 307 25 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F 02 58 902 307 
Stephen Tomlinson Witham Running Club M40 03 03 860 307 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50 03 03 925 307 
Alun Gadd Unattached M40 03 17 901 
Andy Hill Wolds Vets M35 03 18 905 308 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 03 24 926 308 
Sam Havler Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 03 29 882 308 
Hayley Whipp Ripon Runners F45 03 30 923 308 
Jennifer Wilson Selby Striders F 03 36 958 309 
Graham Jenkinson White City Road Running Club M45 03 38 907 309 
Amy Brewster West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 03 44 943 309 25 
Nicola Schofield Vegan Runners UK F45 03 50 884 309 
Anna Cuthbertson Unattached F 03 56 897 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55 04 25 967 311 
Chris Allison Caistor Running Club M55 04 26 982 311 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M45 04 30 949 311 
Rebecca Clift Newark Athletic Club F 04 33 908 311 
Emma-louise Hudson City of Hull AC F35 04 43 962 311 
Claire Hayden Danum Harriers  F 04 51 981 312 
Lynne Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F40 04 52 922 312 25 
Emma Foster Scarborough Athletic Club F40 05 03 921 312 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 05 03 988 312 13 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 05 04 990 312 13 
Michelle Newton Selby Striders F35 05 17 986 313 
Celina Appleby Fitmums & Friends F45 05 21 954 313 
Garath Radbourne Werrington Joggers M35 05 26 945 313 
Trevor Babb White City Road Running Club M65 05 27 947 313 16 
Dawn Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F45 05 31 946 313 21 
Lesley Turner Caistor Running Club F40 05 38 989 314 
Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club M60 05 46 956 314 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F65 05 47 983 314 
Jessica Hobson Beverley Athletic Club F 05 52 1039 314 
Susan McIntyre Beverley Athletic Club F 05 52 1040 314 
Karl Hebblewhite Unattached M45 06 01 1002 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 06 18 998 315 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 06 19 999 315 
Maya Goia Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club F45 06 21 1000 315 
Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 06 21 1017 315 25 
Paul Bywater Driffield Striders M35 06 22 995 315 
Debbie Moore Unattached F40 06 28 1012 
Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas F45 06 32 973 316 
Julie Bowman Northowram Pumas F45 06 33 975 316 
Andrea Whitehead Goole Viking Striders F40 06 45 1013 316 
Andrew Davidson Unattached M40 06 47 969 
Elaine Julian Beverley Athletic Club F50 07 03 1026 317 25 
Mike Mike City of Hull AC M55 07 04 1025 317 
Elaine Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 07 09 1001 317 
Lisa Wright Fitmums & Friends F45 07 09 1005 317 
Kelly Galvin Ackworth Road Runners F35 07 16 992 318 
Martin Whipp Ripon Runners M40 07 31 1069 318 
David Bownes Steel City Striders M60 07 35 1021 319 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 07 42 1054 319 
Chris Hobson Beverley Athletic Club M 07 46 1105 319 
Phillip Vines Caistor Running Club M40 07 47 1048 319 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50 07 48 1079 319 
Neil Stearne Unattached M50 07 52 1034 
Lisa Lince Caistor Running Club F40 08 00 1042 320 
Victoria Coe Fitmums & Friends F35 08 10 1041 320 
June Beadle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 08 17 1032 320 
Julie Hawkins Grimsby Harriers & AC F40 08 19 1078 320 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M65 08 22 1055 320 
Kendall Arnott Beverley Athletic Club F 08 23 1058 321 
Tim Pratt Driffield Striders M50 08 43 1072 321 
Rachel Boddice West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 08 44 1116 321 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45 08 50 1068 322 
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F 09 00 1088 322 
Julie Oxenforth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 09 07 1057 322 
Pauline Elliott Fylde Coast Runners F40 09 07 1080 322 
Charlie Kilburn Bridlington Road Runners M40 09 11 1087 323 
Harry Forkin Scarborough Athletic Club M70 09 24 1095 323 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 09 26 1096 323 25 
Mike Cleasby Doncaster Athletic Club M40 09 30 1093 323 
Karen Edwards Ivanhoe Runners F50 09 38 1081 324 
Christopher Moody City of Hull AC M35 09 48 1107 324 
Kate Davey Fitmums & Friends F50 10 21 1139 325 
Karen Cowlwy Wolds Vets F50 10 22 1132 325 
Rachel Diver Fitmums & Friends F35 10 53 1156 327 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50 11 03 1142 327 
Andrzej Pilski Unattached M65 11 11 1138 
Leigh Quinn Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F40 11 14 1147 328 
Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club F50 11 31 1170 328 
Rebecca Johnson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 11 39 1184 329 
Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers M35 11 40 1159 329 25 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 11 40 1167 329 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F45 11 48 1157 329 25 
Paula Morris Scarborough Athletic Club F45 12 05 1160 330 
Nicky Gamble Fitmums & Friends F45 12 11 1148 330 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F 12 19 1173 330 21 
Janet Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 12 26 1164 331 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 13 03 1193 332 25 
Claire Spear Hornsea Harriers F40 13 03 1194 332 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 13 15 1183 333 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50 13 15 1196 333 
Lizzi Fursmn Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F35 13 21 1256 333 
Ruth Kingdom Fitmums & Friends F50 13 22 1178 333 
Michael Burke Wooton Road Runners M55 13 36 1231 334 
Christopher Ashmead Hornsea Harriers M60 13 47 1249 334 
Daniella Cullum Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 13 48 1228 334 
Claudia Holden Barton & District AC F45 13 50 1229 334 
Jill Hood West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 14 01 1258 335 10 
Joanne Drysdale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 14 11 1264 335 10 
Emma Burton Sheffield Running Club F 14 14 1253 335 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 14 31 1235 336 
Jo Potter Ripley Running Club F 14 33 1237 336 
Richard Phillis Ripley Running Club M45 14 34 1239 336 
Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 14 35 1248 336 25 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35 14 38 1265 336 
Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners F50 14 54 1245 337 25 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 14 57 1233 337 25 
Claire Major Fitmums & Friends F 15 02 1252 337 
Steve Cunningham Scarborough Athletic Club M50 15 14 1226 338 
Amanda Colbeck Fitmums & Friends F40 15 14 1270 338 
Matthew Stevens East Hull Harriers M45 15 15 1219 338 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 15 19 1262 338 
Rachel Anderson City of Hull AC F40 15 42 1293 339 
Katie Chase Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 15 47 1279 339 
Helen Bowskill Valley Hill Runners F45 15 50 1241 339 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M 15 56 1244 339 
Lee Gregory Denby Dale Travellers M45 16 06 1291 340 
Frances Nicholls Unattached F40 16 30 1301 
Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club F45 16 41 1277 341 
Linda Marshall Ilkley Harriers F55 17 15 1304 343 
Rob Turnbull Kimberley and District Striders M 17 24 1321 343 
Sharon Bullivent Barton & District AC F45 17 31 1311 343 
Andrew Conlon Fitmums & Friends M55 17 43 1313 344 
Ian Fleeton Doncaster Athletic Club M35 17 45 1310 344 
Charlotte Bland Kippax Harriers F35 17 57 1327 344 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60 17 58 1309 344 
Anna Watson Skegness & District Running Club  F35 18 03 1348 
Sharon Adams Unattached F45 18 44 1345 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M35 18 51 1339 347 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50 18 53 1358 347 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 19 14 1361 348 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50 19 16 1338 348 
David Parkes White City Road Running Club M50 19 19 1346 348 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40 19 27 1359 348 
Sue Beever East Hull Harriers F45 19 28 1382 348 
John Marshall Ilkley Harriers M60 19 32 1354 348 
Ian Phillips Fitmums & Friends M55 19 45 1332 349 
Sarah Anderson Fitmums & Friends F45 19 45 1333 349 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 19 48 1372 349 19 
James Gilgannon Warrington Road Runners M35 19 52 1376 349 
Joanne Goldby Barton & District AC F50 20 05 1363 350 
Beverley Brisby Fitmums & Friends F40 20 26 1368 351 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 20 40 1370 351 
Karen Scott City of Hull AC F45 20 43 1388 351 24 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F35 20 58 1399 
Anthony Walker Barton & District AC M60 22 02 1401 355 
Amanda MacDonald Darlington Harriers F45 22 08 1417 355 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40 22 40 1397 
Jackie Smith Unattached F45 22 41 1420 
Sharon Corden Scarborough Athletic Club F50 22 52 1402 357 
Susan Dougherty Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 22 58 1410 357 
Kimberley Fryer Spa Striders F35 22 59 1404 357 
Peter Johnson Fitmums & Friends M 22 59 1405 357 
Melanie Walker Barton & District AC F60 23 03 1422 357 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50 23 34 1431 358 
Jean Fish Scarborough Athletic Club F55 23 38 1432 359 
Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 23 47 1430 359 18 
Caroline Dixon Caistor Running Club F40 24 09 1450 360 
Alan Priestman Knavesmire Harriers M50 24 15 1455 360 
Tim Bentley Shelton Striders M55 24 28 1456 361 
Ruth George Barton & District AC F35 24 35 1459 361 
Jane Allen West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 24 40 1464 361 
Karen Clark Red Rose Road Runners F55 24 41 1474 361 
Bevan Garner Barton & District AC M 24 42 1457 361 
Christopher Clark Red Rose Road Runners M55 24 46 1476 361 
Nicola Peel Denby Dale Travellers F40 24 55 1470 362 
Michelle Garbutt Bingley Harriers F35 25 06 1448 362 
Sam Hurst Unattached F 25 09 1458 
Ian Freel Great Yarmouth Road Runners M55 25 13 1475 363 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 26 04 1467 365 
Nicola Eayres Barton & District AC F 26 49 1486 367 
Brendon Buckley Grantham Athletic Club M65 27 08 1484 367 
Alison Shooter Northowram Pumas F55 27 29 1494 368 
Jean Halstad Barton & District AC F70 28 06 1498 370 
Liz Jones Scarborough Athletic Club F60 28 13 1490 370 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9579&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021