Results
Results for
Brass Monkey Half Marathon
on the 28th Jan 2001
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Malone
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
09
17
1 of 826
Alasdair Tatham
Quakers Running Club
M
1
10
57
2 of 826
W Legg
Unattached
M
1
11
26
3 of 826
Mike Mavromihales
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
13
02
4 of 826
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
13
08
5 of 826
J Redmund
City of Hull AC
M40
1
13
20
6 of 826
James McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
13
51
7 of 826
Mark Armstrong
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
14
08
8 of 826
Bob Duncan
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
14
25
9 of 826
Richard Hall
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
14
52
10 of 826
Michael Jones
South Shields Harriers
M
1
15
09
11 of 826
Richard Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
15
19
12 of 826
Stephen Peacock
City of Hull AC
M
1
15
20
13 of 826
Andrew Wade
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
15
43
14 of 826
Allan Hetherington
Elswick Harriers
M40
1
16
06
15 of 826
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
16
09
16 of 826
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
16
12
17 of 826
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
17
08
18 of 826
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
17
20
19 of 826
Ian Anderson
Road Runners Club
M
1
17
46
20 of 826
Darren Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
17
49
21 of 826
Andrew Ridsdale
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
17
53
22 of 826
Stuart Backhouse
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
17
55
23 of 826
Unkown Male
Unattached
F35
1
18
17
24 of 826
Martin Grainger
Darlington Harriers
M
1
18
21
25 of 826
George McDougal
Morpeth Harriers
M40
1
18
22
26 of 826
Robert Simpson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
18
29
27 of 826
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
18
40
28 of 826
Jim Plunkett-Cole
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
18
45
29 of 826
G Carradice
North Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
18
51
30 of 826
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
19
20
31 of 826
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
1
19
38
32 of 826
Mike Walker
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M50
1
19
46
33 of 826
Dan Stewart
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
19
50
34 of 826
David Lancaster
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
19
59
35 of 826
John Plumridge
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
20
04
36 of 826
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M50
1
20
14
37 of 826
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
20
18
38 of 826
Michael Brunskill
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
20
22
39 of 826
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
20
26
40 of 826
Nick Efford
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
20
33
41 of 826
Maxine Firth
Unattached
F
1
20
48
42 of 826
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
20
49
43 of 826
Jonathon Willingham
Valley Striders
M
1
20
50
44 of 826
B Hall
Unattached
M
1
21
15
45 of 826
Stuart Watson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
21
20
46 of 826
Mark Cooper
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
21
21
47 of 826
Mike Barlow
City of Hull AC
M40
1
21
31
48 of 826
Glen Johnson
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
21
38
49 of 826
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M40
1
21
43
50 of 826
Ben Wilson
Darlington Harriers
M
1
21
53
51 of 826
John Jones
The Stragglers
M40
1
21
56
52 of 826
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
21
58
53 of 826
Paul Mangan
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
22
02
54 of 826
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
22
05
55 of 826
Wayne Bramley
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
22
14
56 of 826
John Firth
Northern Vets
M60
1
22
16
57 of 826
George Kennedy
North Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
22
21
58 of 826
Kevin McMullan
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
22
29
59 of 826
Tony Vout
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
22
32
60 of 826
Terry Hellings
North Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
22
50
61 of 826
James Thompson
Durham University Athletics
M
1
22
56
62 of 826
Emma Latto
Herne Hill Harriers
F
1
22
57
63 of 826
Harry Matthews
Elswick Harriers
M50
1
22
59
64 of 826
Ian Dowse
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
23
04
65 of 826
Robert Wilson
Elswick Harriers
M40
1
23
05
66 of 826
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M40
1
23
06
67 of 826
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M40
1
23
07
68 of 826
John Booth
White Rose Triathletes
M50
1
23
17
69 of 826
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
23
26
70 of 826
Kevin Bray
Morpeth Harriers
M40
1
23
26
71 of 826
Aynsley Heron
Blyth Running Club
F
1
23
26
72 of 826
Jonathon Hendry
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
23
26
73 of 826
John Fortescue
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
23
34
74 of 826
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
23
44
75 of 826
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
23
46
76 of 826
Ian Waller
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
23
58
77 of 826
Mike Hawtree
Unattached
M40
1
24
04
78 of 826
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
24
13
79 of 826
Mark Pritchard
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
24
18
80 of 826
David Jelley
Ripon Runners
M40
1
24
26
81 of 826
Mark Greaves
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
24
28
82 of 826
Kevin Stokes
Unattached
M
1
24
34
83 of 826
Ian Scott
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
1
24
37
84 of 826
Chris Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
24
42
85 of 826
Michael Haigh
Unattached
M
1
24
46
86 of 826
Mike Willis
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
24
51
87 of 826
David Henson
Unattached
M
1
24
56
88 of 826
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
1
25
08
89 of 826
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
25
12
90 of 826
Christopher Knipe
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
25
23
91 of 826
Susan Roberts
Unattached
F
1
25
25
92 of 826
Joe Fraser
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
25
26
93 of 826
Robert Barkley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
25
33
94 of 826
Paul Tranter
Unattached
M
1
25
34
95 of 826
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
25
40
96 of 826
Steven Little
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
25
44
97 of 826
Paul Coates
Halifax Harriers
M
1
25
46
98 of 826
S Reid
Ashford & District Road Running Club
M
1
25
46
99 of 826
Dale Connolly
Halifax Harriers
M
1
25
54
100 of 826
R Hesp
Ripon Runners
M40
1
26
00
101 of 826
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
26
06
102 of 826
Paul Skidmore
Woodkirk Striders
M40
1
26
08
103 of 826
Paul Coates
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
26
09
104 of 826
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
26
12
105 of 826
Jim Wheldon
Unattached
M40
1
26
21
106 of 826
Steven Walker
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
26
22
107 of 826
Nigel Bedell
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
26
26
108 of 826
Harry Blackwood
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
26
29
109 of 826
Graham Molyneux
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
26
31
110 of 826
Colin Utterson
North East Vets
M50
1
26
36
111 of 826
Lesley Robertson
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
26
38
112 of 826
Eric Taylor
Unattached
M50
1
26
41
113 of 826
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
26
44
114 of 826
Trevor Davies
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
26
44
115 of 826
Ian Close
North Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
26
44
116 of 826
Patrick Brew
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
26
44
117 of 826
Gareth Hope
Blyth Running Club
M
1
26
46
118 of 826
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
26
48
119 of 826
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
26
49
120 of 826
Mark Philo
Unattached
M
1
26
53
121 of 826
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
26
55
122 of 826
Graeme Murdoch
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
26
57
123 of 826
David Tarren
Quakers Running Club
M
1
26
57
124 of 826
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M40
1
26
57
125 of 826
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
27
21
126 of 826
Ian Yapp
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
27
31
127 of 826
Graham Bell
Mandale Harriers
M40
1
27
32
128 of 826
David Milner
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
27
33
129 of 826
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M50
1
27
34
130 of 826
Andrew Ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
27
35
131 of 826
Linda Harrison
Unattached
F
1
27
36
132 of 826
Dawn Gibbs
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
F35
1
27
37
133 of 826
Richard Pattinson
Unattached
M
1
27
38
134 of 826
W Richmond
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
1
27
50
135 of 826
Peter Rolinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
27
58
136 of 826
Wayne Lenton
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
28
00
137 of 826
John Marshall
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
28
09
138 of 826
Martin Thompson
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
28
16
139 of 826
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
28
17
140 of 826
Steve Townsley
Unattached
M40
1
28
28
141 of 826
D Kennard
Unattached
M
1
28
32
142 of 826
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
28
40
143 of 826
Scott Ellwood
Shildon R & AC
M
1
28
42
144 of 826
Angela Scott
Unattached
F
1
28
48
145 of 826
Les Wilkinson
British Library
M
1
28
49
146 of 826
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
28
50
147 of 826
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
28
52
148 of 826
William Gayter
New Marske Harriers
M
1
28
56
149 of 826
Paul Clark
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
28
57
150 of 826
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
28
58
151 of 826
Brynnen Massey
Unattached
M40
1
28
59
152 of 826
Pete Willis
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
29
00
153 of 826
Bill Stewart
Unattached
M
1
29
14
154 of 826
Phil Monaghan
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
29
15
155 of 826
Paul Heigold
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
29
21
156 of 826
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
29
22
157 of 826
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
29
24
158 of 826
David Swift
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
29
24
159 of 826
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
29
30
160 of 826
Steve Mann
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
29
30
161 of 826
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
29
32
162 of 826
Sean Casey
Unattached
M
1
29
32
163 of 826
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M
1
29
40
164 of 826
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
29
42
165 of 826
Ian Richardson
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
1
29
44
166 of 826
D Place
Valley Striders
M50
1
29
46
167 of 826
P Bassett
Morpeth Harriers
M60
1
29
47
168 of 826
Mark Bevan
Unattached
M
1
29
51
169 of 826
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M
1
29
55
170 of 826
David Giblin
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
29
59
171 of 826
Keith Frost
Elswick Harriers
M40
1
30
00
172 of 826
Michael McInerney
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
30
00
173 of 826
Steve Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
30
14
174 of 826
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M40
1
30
15
175 of 826
J Lee
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
1
30
23
176 of 826
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
30
29
177 of 826
Clifford Gale
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
30
32
178 of 826
Jack Mason
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
30
35
179 of 826
David Waddington
East Hull Harriers
M
1
30
38
180 of 826
Tim Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
30
44
181 of 826
Mick Woodhouse
Stainland Lions
M40
1
30
45
182 of 826
Nigel Brankston
Road Runners Club
M
1
30
47
183 of 826
John Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
30
49
184 of 826
Susanne Morton
Elswick Harriers
F
1
30
50
185 of 826
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
30
50
186 of 826
Craig Barrett
Halifax Harriers
M
1
30
51
187 of 826
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
30
54
188 of 826
Steve Elsley
Unattached
M40
1
30
57
189 of 826
Michael Wray
Quakers Running Club
M
1
30
58
190 of 826
Julie Finn
Unattached
F
1
31
07
191 of 826
Michelle Leck
Unattached
F
1
31
12
192 of 826
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
31
12
193 of 826
David Bell
City of Hull AC
M
1
31
12
194 of 826
John Gunning
Unattached
M
1
31
18
195 of 826
Stephen Hawtree
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
31
19
196 of 826
J Vyle
Elswick Harriers
M
1
31
20
197 of 826
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
31
21
198 of 826
Denise Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
31
22
199 of 826
Glynn Harby
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
31
23
200 of 826
Ray Raper
Ripon Runners
M40
1
31
28
201 of 826
Terry Hart
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
31
29
202 of 826
Ernest Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
31
33
203 of 826
Andrew Sumner
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
31
39
204 of 826
Peter Smith
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
31
46
205 of 826
R Henson
Unattached
M
1
31
49
206 of 826
John Ross
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
31
51
207 of 826
Trevor Edge
Stainland Lions
M50
1
31
56
208 of 826
Michael Long
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
31
57
209 of 826
Kevin Downes
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
32
06
210 of 826
John Miller
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
32
06
211 of 826
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
32
06
212 of 826
Stephen Loftus
Unattached
M
1
32
06
213 of 826
Deborah Gibbon
Unattached
F
1
32
06
214 of 826
Jim Collins
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
32
06
215 of 826
Lesley Slater
Unattached
F
1
32
09
216 of 826
Paul White
Valley Striders
M50
1
32
10
217 of 826
Fraser Gregory
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
32
24
218 of 826
Howard Cohen
Unattached
M40
1
32
29
219 of 826
Mark Pattinson
Unattached
M
1
32
43
220 of 826
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M40
1
32
49
221 of 826
Richard Ginn
Unattached
M
1
32
52
222 of 826
Ian Johnson
Pickering Running Club
M40
1
32
55
223 of 826
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
32
59
224 of 826
Allan Brownie
Scottish Athletics
M40
1
33
01
225 of 826
G Wickett
Unattached
M
1
33
02
226 of 826
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M
1
33
03
227 of 826
Danny Clapton
Unattached
M40
1
33
04
228 of 826
S Nott
Unattached
F
1
33
10
229 of 826
Roy Bainbridge
Mandale Harriers
M60
1
33
13
230 of 826
John Richardson
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
33
15
231 of 826
John Addy
Wiggington Athletic Club
M50
1
33
18
232 of 826
Andrew Brewer
Halifax Harriers
M
1
33
19
233 of 826
Allan Turnbull
Unattached
M40
1
33
21
234 of 826
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M40
1
33
23
235 of 826
Ralph Dickinson
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
33
23
236 of 826
R Thompson
Aire Valley Runners
M40
1
33
24
237 of 826
Claire Ingram
Unattached
M40
1
33
26
238 of 826
Adrian Lee
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
33
26
239 of 826
Stuart Beeby
Unattached
M
1
33
27
240 of 826
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
33
29
241 of 826
Warwick Anderson
Unattached
M
1
33
29
242 of 826
Martin Harrow
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
33
29
243 of 826
Stephen Whittle
Red Herring AC
M40
1
33
29
244 of 826
Kevin Westwood
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
33
33
245 of 826
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
33
34
246 of 826
Rob Ollerenshaw
Unattached
M
1
33
36
247 of 826
F Poole
Burnley Athletic Club
M
1
33
37
248 of 826
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M
1
33
43
249 of 826
David Crowley
Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
M40
1
33
44
250 of 826
Graham Lyons
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
33
47
251 of 826
Michael McInerney
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
33
48
252 of 826
M Lush
Unattached
M40
1
33
49
253 of 826
Elli Brickwood
Unattached
F
1
33
54
254 of 826
Andrew Nelson
Unattached
M
1
33
56
255 of 826
T Ball
Unattached
M50
1
34
00
256 of 826
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M40
1
34
00
257 of 826
Nick Taylor
Pickering Running Club
M
1
34
00
258 of 826
Richard Dale
Valley Striders
M50
1
34
08
259 of 826
Joe McGrath
Stainland Lions
M
1
34
12
260 of 826
Kim Davison
Elswick Harriers
F35
1
34
19
261 of 826
Paul Rutter
Unattached
M
1
34
20
262 of 826
Jacqueline Ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
34
22
263 of 826
Andrea Bailey
Unattached
M40
1
34
23
264 of 826
David Hardaker
West Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
34
26
265 of 826
John Walshaw
Redcar Running Club
M50
1
34
26
266 of 826
Alistair Hawkins
Driffield Striders
M
1
34
29
267 of 826
Roy Ward
Unattached
M40
1
34
38
268 of 826
Alan Jackson
North East Vets
M50
1
34
39
269 of 826
Mark Lansell
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
34
44
270 of 826
Chris Sampson
Unattached
M
1
34
45
271 of 826
Shane Page
City of Hull AC
M
1
34
47
272 of 826
Kevin Hunter
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
34
49
273 of 826
Roger Woodrup
Wolds Vets
M50
1
34
54
274 of 826
Norma Bird
Arbroath Footers
F45
1
34
55
275 of 826
Sarah Gardner
Unattached
M40
1
34
56
276 of 826
P Micklethwaite
Unattached
M
1
34
57
277 of 826
David Roe
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
34
58
278 of 826
Joanne Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
34
59
279 of 826
Martin Overton
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
35
00
280 of 826
E Knock
Unattached
M40
1
35
02
281 of 826
Keith Belcher
Abbey Runners
M40
1
35
08
282 of 826
Gill Harrison
Unattached
F
1
35
15
283 of 826
David Whittle
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
35
17
284 of 826
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
1
35
21
285 of 826
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
35
22
286 of 826
Martin Bell
Unattached
M
1
35
22
287 of 826
David McLachlan
Quakers Running Club
M
1
35
33
288 of 826
Nick Burton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
35
34
289 of 826
Yvonne Swinhoe
Elswick Harriers
F35
1
35
35
290 of 826
Yvonne Skelton
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
35
36
291 of 826
Brian Johnson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
35
40
292 of 826
Angus Davies
Unattached
M40
1
35
42
293 of 826
Michael Sellars
St Theresas
M50
1
35
48
294 of 826
Martin Vickers
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
35
50
295 of 826
Brian Cooper
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
1
35
51
296 of 826
Jemy Jose
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
35
57
297 of 826
Bruce Naylor
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
35
57
298 of 826
Anita Cavell
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
36
00
299 of 826
Ewan Welsh
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
36
00
300 of 826
David Jeffery
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
36
00
301 of 826
Gillian Smith
Unattached
M40
1
36
00
302 of 826
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M40
1
36
05
303 of 826
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
36
09
304 of 826
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
1
36
12
305 of 826
David Dolph
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
36
18
306 of 826
Ian Graham
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
1
36
20
307 of 826
Suzanne Akeroyd
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
36
25
308 of 826
Patrick Merrifield
Unattached
M
1
36
25
309 of 826
Gene Gray
Stainland Lions
M
1
36
25
310 of 826
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
36
25
311 of 826
Shaun Hird
Unattached
M
1
36
26
312 of 826
Stuart Walton
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
36
27
313 of 826
Andrew Timson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
36
29
314 of 826
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
36
30
315 of 826
Edward East
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
36
31
316 of 826
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
36
32
317 of 826
Robert Chapman
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
36
33
318 of 826
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
36
34
319 of 826
Geoff Waters
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
36
35
320 of 826
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
36
39
321 of 826
Christopher Offord
Morpeth Harriers
M50
1
36
41
322 of 826
Alex Joiner
Unattached
M40
1
36
44
323 of 826
Debby Farrington
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
36
53
324 of 826
Steve Hampshire
Pickering Running Club
M
1
36
53
325 of 826
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
36
53
326 of 826
M Frazer
Blyth Running Club
F45
1
36
54
327 of 826
Karen Osborne
Arbroath Footers
F35
1
36
55
328 of 826
Russell Smith
Unattached
M
1
36
58
329 of 826
Michael Kershaw
Unattached
M40
1
36
59
330 of 826
D Draycott
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
37
00
331 of 826
Steven Holmes
City of Hull AC
M40
1
37
15
332 of 826
Mat Partner
Unattached
M
1
37
16
333 of 826
Catherine Young
Blyth Running Club
F35
1
37
17
334 of 826
Charmaine Richards
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
37
18
335 of 826
J Murdoch
Unattached
F35
1
37
19
336 of 826
Andrew Dyson
Unattached
M40
1
37
24
337 of 826
Mark Allitt
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
1
37
25
338 of 826
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
37
27
339 of 826
Stephen Nendick
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
37
29
340 of 826
Will Smithson
Unattached
M40
1
37
32
341 of 826
Leslie Mason
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
37
32
342 of 826
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
37
37
343 of 826
P Tuxford
Unattached
M
1
37
42
344 of 826
J Lyne
Unattached
M40
1
37
44
345 of 826
Jim Hutchinson
Unattached
M40
1
37
53
346 of 826
Keith Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
37
56
347 of 826
Russell Crook
Unattached
M
1
38
00
348 of 826
Peter Helliwell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
38
01
349 of 826
John Martin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
38
04
350 of 826
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
38
07
351 of 826
Andrea Wardle
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
38
08
352 of 826
Peter Foxton
Ripon Runners
M60
1
38
10
353 of 826
Geoffrey Lambourne
Unattached
M60
1
38
11
354 of 826
Martin Wynn
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
38
13
355 of 826
Fiona Woodhouse
Stainland Lions
F35
1
38
14
356 of 826
David Donkin
Unattached
M
1
38
16
357 of 826
Christopher Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
38
19
358 of 826
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
38
20
359 of 826
Sharon Gayter
New Marske Harriers
F35
1
38
22
360 of 826
Dave Nicklas
Ripon Runners
M
1
38
24
361 of 826
Andrew Russell
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
38
31
362 of 826
D Gaukrodger
Unattached
M
1
38
36
363 of 826
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
38
38
364 of 826
Linda Harris
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
38
39
365 of 826
Gary Mclaughlin
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
38
41
366 of 826
Richard Midgley
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
38
41
367 of 826
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
38
42
368 of 826
Michael Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
38
48
369 of 826
David Walker
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
38
51
370 of 826
Graham Bagnall
St Theresas
M
1
38
52
371 of 826
Dennis Connor
Ripon Runners
M
1
38
58
372 of 826
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M60
1
38
59
373 of 826
Peter Gallant
Unattached
M40
1
38
59
374 of 826
Graeme MacDonald
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
39
00
375 of 826
David Armstrong
Elswick Harriers
M
1
39
02
376 of 826
Michael Hodgson
York Race Walking Club
M60
1
39
07
377 of 826
Trevor Fox
Unattached
M40
1
39
07
378 of 826
David Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
39
09
379 of 826
Marianne Bolton
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
39
16
380 of 826
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M60
1
39
18
381 of 826
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M50
1
39
19
382 of 826
Ruth Gunter
Unattached
F
1
39
20
383 of 826
Bob Walker
Unattached
M
1
39
22
384 of 826
David Butt
Unattached
M40
1
39
24
385 of 826
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M35
1
39
27
386 of 826
Graham Spencer
Road Runners Club
M40
1
39
27
387 of 826
Not Known
Unattached
M
1
39
32
388 of 826
Roz Layton
Elvet Striders
F45
1
39
34
389 of 826
Bernard Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M60
1
39
42
390 of 826
Norman Stephens
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
39
45
391 of 826
Denis Fairbridge
Redcar Running Club
M50
1
39
47
392 of 826
David Criddle
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
39
47
393 of 826
David Birkinshaw
Unattached
M
1
39
56
394 of 826
Mark Shaw
Lochaber Athletic Club
M40
1
40
00
395 of 826
Beth Massey
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
40
03
396 of 826
Edward Stubbs
Unattached
M40
1
40
05
397 of 826
Ian Stancliffe
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
40
08
398 of 826
David Jefferis
Unattached
M
1
40
10
399 of 826
David Richardson
Unattached
M50
1
40
11
400 of 826
Brian Dobson
South Hambleton Running Club
M40
1
40
16
401 of 826
Hywel Lewis
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
40
17
402 of 826
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
40
19
403 of 826
Tony Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
40
19
404 of 826
Chris Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
40
28
405 of 826
Steve Durose
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
40
32
406 of 826
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
40
34
407 of 826
Ed Walters
Unattached
M40
1
40
34
408 of 826
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
40
34
409 of 826
Jane Clegg
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
40
35
410 of 826
Gary Campbell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
40
39
411 of 826
Brian Vurgest
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
40
39
412 of 826
Mark Briggs
Dragons Running Club
M
1
40
49
413 of 826
Michael Hildyard
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
40
49
414 of 826
Eamon Prendergast
Unattached
M40
1
40
51
415 of 826
Alan Davison
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
40
55
416 of 826
Tont Haygarth
Valley Striders
M50
1
40
56
417 of 826
Tim Green
Unattached
M
1
41
09
418 of 826
Alan Harman
Mandale Harriers
M40
1
41
14
419 of 826
Richard Beedle
Unattached
M40
1
41
14
420 of 826
Jack Curley
Ripon Runners
M40
1
41
14
421 of 826
Ronald Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
41
23
422 of 826
John Lodge
Unattached
M40
1
41
26
423 of 826
D Chubb
Unattached
M
1
41
28
424 of 826
J Radigan
Unattached
M50
1
41
33
425 of 826
Neil Lamonby
Unattached
M40
1
41
42
426 of 826
Helea Dinsdale
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
41
44
427 of 826
Barrie Williams
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
41
53
428 of 826
Jane Peck
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
41
53
429 of 826
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
41
54
430 of 826
Trevor Stavely
Unattached
M60
1
41
59
431 of 826
Christopher Mitchell
Unattached
M50
1
41
59
432 of 826
Sue Calvert
Morpeth Harriers
F
1
42
04
433 of 826
K Jessop
Unattached
F
1
42
07
434 of 826
Tom Lever
Unattached
M50
1
42
09
435 of 826
Mark Bullivant
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
42
14
436 of 826
Heather Mcintosh
York Acorn Running Club
F35
1
42
14
437 of 826
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
42
16
438 of 826
James Swanson
Unattached
M40
1
42
17
439 of 826
Richard Deegan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
42
32
440 of 826
Gordon Brindle
Unattached
M40
1
42
32
441 of 826
Gill Craske
Accrington Road Runners
F35
1
42
37
442 of 826
L Howie
Unattached
F35
1
42
42
443 of 826
A Malcolm
Unattached
M
1
42
48
444 of 826
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
42
49
445 of 826
Adele Morris
Rotherham Harriers
F35
1
43
00
446 of 826
Paul O'Neill
Unattached
M
1
43
02
447 of 826
Bridget Doherty
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
43
08
448 of 826
Nev Breedon
Unattached
M40
1
43
09
449 of 826
Linda Bray
Morpeth Harriers
F35
1
43
14
450 of 826
Patricia McDougal
Morpeth Harriers
F35
1
43
14
451 of 826
Martin Hughes
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
43
14
452 of 826
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M40
1
43
14
453 of 826
Mick Ward
Unattached
M40
1
43
16
454 of 826
Rob Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
43
17
455 of 826
Iain Bowran
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
43
18
456 of 826
Angela Knowles
Unattached
F
1
43
24
457 of 826
Jim Harran
Selby Striders
M50
1
43
24
458 of 826
John Collins
Royal Mail AC
M40
1
43
29
459 of 826
Tony Mellor
Unattached
M40
1
43
29
460 of 826
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
43
33
461 of 826
Mike Dixon
Unattached
M40
1
43
34
462 of 826
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
43
51
463 of 826
J Rigby
Unattached
M40
1
44
00
464 of 826
Raymond Sharkey
Unattached
M
1
44
00
465 of 826
R Brownbridge
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
44
05
466 of 826
Paul martin Bainbridge
Stainland Lions
M50
1
44
05
467 of 826
David Barker
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
44
07
468 of 826
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
1
44
08
469 of 826
Claire Brooker
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
44
09
470 of 826
Neil Graham
Unattached
M40
1
44
10
471 of 826
Stuart Buchan
City of Hull AC
M40
1
44
13
472 of 826
Clare Morley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
1
44
13
473 of 826
J Bruce
Stornoway Running and Athletics Club
M40
1
44
13
474 of 826
Stephen Oldfield
Unattached
M40
1
44
13
475 of 826
Jane Morley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
1
44
15
476 of 826
Robert MacKinnon
Unattached
M
1
44
16
477 of 826
Malcolm Sherwood
North Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
44
17
478 of 826
David Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
44
23
479 of 826
Eric Woodall
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
44
24
480 of 826
Janet Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
44
31
481 of 826
Terence Kelly
Fearnville Running Club
M70
1
44
35
482 of 826
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
44
40
483 of 826
Peter Scanlon
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
44
42
484 of 826
P Clifton
Unattached
M40
1
44
47
485 of 826
Mike Walsh
North Fylde Athletic Club
M60
1
44
48
486 of 826
Peter Ward
Unattached
M
1
44
51
487 of 826
Stephen O'Neill
Darlington Harriers
M
1
44
52
488 of 826
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
44
55
489 of 826
Philip Duck
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
44
55
490 of 826
Lynda Wilson
Ripon Runners
F35
1
44
55
491 of 826
Shirley Colquhoun
Unattached
F35
1
44
55
492 of 826
S Weir
Unattached
F35
1
44
57
493 of 826
Neil Allcard
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
44
59
494 of 826
Philip Barber
Unattached
M40
1
45
03
495 of 826
Joseph Furmedge
Unattached
M40
1
45
04
496 of 826
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F55
1
45
05
497 of 826
Michael Hewitt
Unattached
M40
1
45
09
498 of 826
Peter Resnick
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
45
10
499 of 826
Jan Settle
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
45
11
500 of 826
Allan Seheult
Elvet Striders
M50
1
45
15
501 of 826
Carl Nelson
North East Vets
M40
1
45
16
502 of 826
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M40
1
45
17
503 of 826
Kathryn Fovargue
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
45
21
504 of 826
Philippa Claydon
Unattached
M40
1
45
27
505 of 826
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M40
1
45
28
506 of 826
Sharon Percy
Blyth Running Club
F
1
45
32
507 of 826
Clive Luty
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
45
33
508 of 826
Abdul Azid
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
45
38
509 of 826
Nigel Sawyer
Driffield Striders
M
1
45
46
510 of 826
Peter Duckworth
Unattached
M40
1
45
49
511 of 826
Richard Fone
Unattached
M40
1
45
50
512 of 826
John Standring
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
45
55
513 of 826
Heather Mitchell
West Yorkshire Police AC
F45
1
46
00
514 of 826
D Williamson
100KM Assocation
M
1
46
01
515 of 826
David Miles
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
46
04
516 of 826
Marcus Alcorn
Unattached
M50
1
46
05
517 of 826
Terence Okeeffe
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
46
10
518 of 826
Graham Jackson
Unattached
M
1
46
15
519 of 826
Mark Noall
Unattached
M40
1
46
16
520 of 826
P Sissons
Unattached
M
1
46
16
521 of 826
P Ianson
Ripon Runners
F
1
46
22
522 of 826
Chris Pugh
Unattached
M35
1
46
23
523 of 826
Malcolm Marshall
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
46
28
524 of 826
John Clarke
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
46
29
525 of 826
Andy Matthews
Selby Striders
M
1
46
30
526 of 826
Peter Majer
Unattached
M
1
46
31
527 of 826
Ashley Jessop
Unattached
M
1
46
34
528 of 826
Robert Pickard
Hornsea Harriers
M50
1
46
35
529 of 826
Carole Raistrick
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
46
42
530 of 826
David Ryan
Unattached
M
1
46
43
531 of 826
John Butler
Selby Striders
M40
1
46
44
532 of 826
Beverley Eastwood
Unattached
F45
1
46
46
533 of 826
David Spackman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
46
46
534 of 826
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
46
46
535 of 826
Alan Lynn
Unattached
M40
1
46
48
536 of 826
David Glenville
Unattached
M40
1
46
56
537 of 826
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M50
1
47
00
538 of 826
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
47
00
539 of 826
Nick Leathley
Unattached
M
1
47
00
540 of 826
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
47
01
541 of 826
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
47
14
542 of 826
Bob Garnett
Tynedale Harriers
M60
1
47
19
543 of 826
Angie McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
47
21
544 of 826
G sydney Youngson
Pickering Running Club
M60
1
47
24
545 of 826
Stephen Jacques
Unattached
M
1
47
26
546 of 826
Minto Chowdhury
Unattached
M
1
47
31
547 of 826
John Richardson
Unattached
M
1
47
42
548 of 826
Jez Bailey
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
47
48
549 of 826
Jonathan Riley
Unattached
M
1
47
49
550 of 826
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
M60
1
47
50
551 of 826
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M50
1
47
52
552 of 826
Kenneth Denham
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
47
55
553 of 826
Jim Hind
Unattached
M50
1
47
57
554 of 826
John Dale
Selby Striders
M60
1
47
59
555 of 826
Richard Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
48
00
556 of 826
Lynn Duffty
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
48
11
557 of 826
Raymond Broadhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
48
13
558 of 826
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M
1
48
16
559 of 826
Helen Turton
Unattached
F
1
48
19
560 of 826
Catherine Young
Blyth Running Club
F
1
48
29
561 of 826
Simon Cooper
Unattached
M60
1
48
37
562 of 826
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
48
39
563 of 826
Kevin Blackshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
48
39
564 of 826
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
48
39
565 of 826
Alan Brown
Unattached
M40
1
48
40
566 of 826
C Lewin
Unattached
M40
1
48
47
567 of 826
Davina Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
48
50
568 of 826
Phillippa Murray
Saltaire Striders
F
1
48
50
569 of 826
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
48
50
570 of 826
Jayne Chapman
Wiggington Athletic Club
F35
1
48
57
571 of 826
Shaun Brady
Abbey Runners
M
1
48
58
572 of 826
Iain Dove
Unattached
M40
1
48
59
573 of 826
Andrew Nunns
Unattached
F35
1
49
00
574 of 826
John Shale
Unattached
M40
1
49
00
575 of 826
Paul Gray
Unattached
M40
1
49
00
576 of 826
R Brown
Valley Striders
M
1
49
01
577 of 826
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F35
1
49
05
578 of 826
Bernadette Clayton
Valley Striders
F35
1
49
06
579 of 826
Alan Bagley
Unattached
M40
1
49
11
580 of 826
Stephen Smedley
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
49
19
581 of 826
Julian Paul
Steel City Striders
M50
1
49
20
582 of 826
George MacAulay
Trail Running Association
M
1
49
24
583 of 826
Lawrence Maguire
Unattached
M40
1
49
27
584 of 826
Ian Dyson
Unattached
M
1
49
28
585 of 826
Anthony Ward
Unattached
M
1
49
30
586 of 826
Alan Christie
Unattached
M60
1
49
31
587 of 826
Tim Forster
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
49
32
588 of 826
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M40
1
49
33
589 of 826
Steven Horne
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
49
38
590 of 826
Paul Stead
Unattached
M
1
49
39
591 of 826
Nicky Butters
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
49
54
592 of 826
Elizabeth MacIntosh
Stainland Lions
F45
1
50
01
593 of 826
Julie Giblin
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
50
02
594 of 826
Julie Braham
Dragons Running Club
F
1
50
07
595 of 826
Stuart Pailor
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M70
1
50
09
596 of 826
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
50
10
597 of 826
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
50
12
598 of 826
Paul Iley
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
50
21
599 of 826
M Rafferty
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
F
1
50
24
600 of 826
S Flack
Unattached
F
1
50
24
601 of 826
Simon Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
50
25
602 of 826
Michael Newsam
Steel City Striders
M50
1
50
26
603 of 826
Graeme Kilvington
Unattached
M60
1
50
32
604 of 826
John Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
50
36
605 of 826
Melanie Gray
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
50
47
606 of 826
Andrew Matheson
Ripon Runners
M
1
50
48
607 of 826
Rob Harper
Unattached
M
1
50
49
608 of 826
Marc Morgan
Unattached
M
1
50
51
609 of 826
Z Jessop
Unattached
F
1
50
57
610 of 826
Jon Zigmond
Unattached
M40
1
50
59
611 of 826
Sarah Abbot
Unattached
F
1
51
00
612 of 826
Edward Kinsella
Unattached
M40
1
51
09
613 of 826
Ben Nelson
Unattached
M40
1
51
14
614 of 826
Jean Turner
Unattached
F35
1
51
16
615 of 826
Gary Bacon
Road Runners Club
M
1
51
18
616 of 826
Carole Seddon
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
51
23
617 of 826
Mark Hadley
Unattached
M40
1
51
26
618 of 826
Ian haigh Tomlinson
Unattached
M50
1
51
26
619 of 826
John Hine
Unattached
M50
1
51
28
620 of 826
Peter Roebuck
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
51
31
621 of 826
J Flatt
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
51
44
622 of 826
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
51
46
623 of 826
Elaine Monkhouse
Unattached
F35
1
51
49
624 of 826
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M
1
51
54
625 of 826
Rick Bourne
Unattached
M
1
51
54
626 of 826
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F45
1
51
57
627 of 826
Dean Fozard
Unattached
M
1
52
17
628 of 826
Richard Gledhill
Unattached
M40
1
52
18
629 of 826
Chris Ianson
Ripon Runners
M
1
52
19
630 of 826
Julian Harris
Unattached
M
1
52
20
631 of 826
Gary Parker
Unattached
M
1
52
21
632 of 826
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
52
24
633 of 826
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
52
35
634 of 826
Myra McMenamin
Shildon R & AC
F45
1
52
37
635 of 826
David Zaman
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
52
44
636 of 826
John Murgatroyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
52
46
637 of 826
Catherine Thompson
Unattached
F
1
52
55
638 of 826
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
52
55
639 of 826
Mark Owen
Unattached
M50
1
52
55
640 of 826
Bev Veasey
Unattached
F
1
52
58
641 of 826
Stephen Walgate
Unattached
M
1
53
04
642 of 826
David Grice
Wiggington Athletic Club
M50
1
53
04
643 of 826
Andrea Lyons
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
53
04
644 of 826
Paul Varah
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
53
04
645 of 826
M Szpak
Unattached
M
1
53
04
646 of 826
Elizabeth Snow
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
53
20
647 of 826
Julie Hills
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
53
20
648 of 826
Doug Scott
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
53
21
649 of 826
Janine Gambles
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
53
24
650 of 826
Micheal Brown
Blyth Running Club
M
1
53
24
651 of 826
P Corker
Unattached
M40
1
53
45
652 of 826
Adrian Gardner
Unattached
M50
1
53
50
653 of 826
Clifford Thomson
Ripon Runners
M40
1
54
04
654 of 826
M Higginbottom
York Postal Harriers
M
1
54
06
655 of 826
Ivor Roberts
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
54
07
656 of 826
Roger Bird
Arbroath Footers
M
1
54
11
657 of 826
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
54
15
658 of 826
Ken Sibbering
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
54
19
659 of 826
Cathy Moores
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
54
28
660 of 826
Melanie Hill
Unattached
F
1
54
33
661 of 826
Jill Heseltine
Unattached
F35
1
54
33
662 of 826
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F
1
54
44
663 of 826
Tim Hutchinson
Pickering Running Club
M
1
54
52
664 of 826
David Whitworth
Unattached
M40
1
54
52
665 of 826
Stephen Hall
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
54
54
666 of 826
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F45
1
54
56
667 of 826
A Langley
Rotherham Harriers
F35
1
54
59
668 of 826
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
55
00
669 of 826
Ian Dalton
York Postal Harriers
M50
1
55
06
670 of 826
Steve Dixon
Unattached
M
1
55
08
671 of 826
Eddie Osborne
Arbroath Footers
M40
1
55
11
672 of 826
Dave Empsall
Unattached
M40
1
55
15
673 of 826
Colin Smith
Unattached
M
1
55
28
674 of 826
Clare Grayson
Unattached
F
1
55
32
675 of 826
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
55
32
676 of 826
P Lauder
Unattached
F
1
55
33
677 of 826
M Brough
Unattached
M
1
55
34
678 of 826
Harry Forkin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
55
40
679 of 826
Anthony Rouse
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
55
40
680 of 826
Sam Cameron
Unattached
F
1
55
40
681 of 826
Alison Pattison
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
F
1
55
40
682 of 826
L Fickling
Unattached
M
1
55
41
683 of 826
K Shiell
Unattached
F
1
55
42
684 of 826
Fiona Grove
Retford Athletic Club
F45
1
55
43
685 of 826
Colin Crampton
Unattached
M
1
55
44
686 of 826
Adam Crisp
Unattached
M
1
55
48
687 of 826
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M60
1
55
50
688 of 826
David Shipley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
55
50
689 of 826
Peter Kennedy
Unattached
M
1
55
53
690 of 826
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F45
1
55
53
691 of 826
Angela Tod
Unattached
F
1
55
56
692 of 826
Don Mackenzie
Unattached
M50
1
56
08
693 of 826
Alan Woodcock
Unattached
M40
1
56
11
694 of 826
Robert Gray
Unattached
M40
1
56
17
695 of 826
Brian Moss
Unattached
M40
1
56
18
696 of 826
Dennis Slater
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
56
25
697 of 826
Adrian Pitts
Stainland Lions
M50
1
56
25
698 of 826
Peter Huby
Unattached
M
1
56
25
699 of 826
Cathryn Garside
Stainland Lions
F
1
56
38
700 of 826
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F35
1
56
42
701 of 826
Amanda Parry
Saltaire Striders
F
1
56
50
702 of 826
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
56
54
703 of 826
Glenn Taylor
City of Hull AC
M40
1
56
57
704 of 826
Andrea Simpson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
56
58
705 of 826
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
57
09
706 of 826
Jenni Blakeney
Abbey Runners
F35
1
57
13
707 of 826
Colin Poole
Unattached
M45
1
57
14
708 of 826
Rosalind Wills
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
57
28
709 of 826
Jaqueline Tennant
Unattached
F
1
57
32
710 of 826
Catherine Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
57
38
711 of 826
Ian Ellam
Unattached
M40
1
57
42
712 of 826
P Whittle
Unattached
M50
1
57
42
713 of 826
Alisdair Fraser
Unattached
M
1
57
56
714 of 826
Janet Carter
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
57
56
715 of 826
Eric Greenwood
Stainland Lions
M50
1
58
01
716 of 826
Robert Bainbridge
Unattached
M50
1
58
01
717 of 826
Kate Hope
Unattached
F
1
58
05
718 of 826
Colin Rodgers
Unattached
M50
1
58
07
719 of 826
Antony Downham
Unattached
M
1
58
10
720 of 826
F Dean
Unattached
F45
1
58
15
721 of 826
Clive Gott
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
58
22
722 of 826
Andy Derbyshire
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
58
27
723 of 826
Malcolm Exley
Unattached
M40
1
58
29
724 of 826
M Swainson
Unattached
M50
1
58
32
725 of 826
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
1
58
36
726 of 826
Alan Smith
Unattached
M
1
58
42
727 of 826
Nik Stokes
York Postal Harriers
F
1
58
50
728 of 826
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M40
1
59
06
729 of 826
Derek Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M50
1
59
12
730 of 826
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F45
1
59
28
731 of 826
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
59
32
732 of 826
D Norton
Unattached
F
1
59
36
733 of 826
M Long
Arbroath Footers
F45
1
59
51
734 of 826
Gill Dean
Unattached
M50
1
59
54
735 of 826
Jean Bradley
Elvet Striders
F35
1
59
55
736 of 826
Geoff Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
59
57
737 of 826
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M
2
00
14
738 of 826
Judi Holmes
Unattached
F35
2
00
16
739 of 826
Jill Hall
Elvet Striders
F35
2
00
21
740 of 826
J Best
Unattached
F
2
00
26
741 of 826
Jim Cowen
York Acorn Running Club
M50
2
00
30
742 of 826
D Burrell
Unattached
M
2
00
46
743 of 826
R Obrien
Unattached
F45
2
00
47
744 of 826
Wendy Spreadbury
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
00
48
745 of 826
Maggie Ellerington
Hull Achillies
F45
2
00
53
746 of 826
Chris Close
Unattached
M
2
00
53
747 of 826
K Ledger
Unattached
F35
2
00
54
748 of 826
Not Known
Unattached
M
2
00
54
749 of 826
Ann Johnson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
01
03
750 of 826
R Bracey
Unattached
M40
2
01
04
751 of 826
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
2
01
19
752 of 826
Jackie Chadwick
Retford Athletic Club
F45
2
01
21
753 of 826
Denise Wood
Unattached
F
2
01
22
754 of 826
Kris Grummitt
Unattached
F45
2
01
25
755 of 826
B Hardaker
Unattached
M50
2
01
26
756 of 826
Peter Waterhouse
Unattached
M70
2
01
29
757 of 826
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
01
30
758 of 826
Lawrence Gannon
Quakers Running Club
M
2
01
33
759 of 826
Robert Thomson
Unattached
M60
2
01
35
760 of 826
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M60
2
01
37
761 of 826
Geoffrey Hope
York Acorn Running Club
M60
2
01
38
762 of 826
I Lankshear
Unattached
M40
2
01
38
763 of 826
Linda Halley
Unattached
F35
2
01
40
764 of 826
Maggie Haley
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
2
01
50
765 of 826
Linda Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
2
01
50
766 of 826
Thomas Hainsworth
Unattached
M
2
01
51
767 of 826
Godfrey Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
M50
2
01
52
768 of 826
Andrew Godfrey
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
01
55
769 of 826
Leslie Gordon
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
2
01
56
770 of 826
Larner Caleb
Unattached
M
2
01
56
771 of 826
Katrine Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
2
02
07
772 of 826
H Cowlishaw
Unattached
F
2
02
08
773 of 826
Lisa Campbell
Dartford Road Runners
F35
2
02
09
774 of 826
Angie Horner
Unattached
M50
2
02
12
775 of 826
Rosalind Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F35
2
02
20
776 of 826
S Martindale
York City University
F
2
02
38
777 of 826
B Watkinson
York City University
M50
2
02
42
778 of 826
Tracy Harrison
Easingwold Running Club
M40
2
02
52
779 of 826
Chris Slowther
Unattached
M
2
02
52
780 of 826
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M40
2
03
00
781 of 826
Eileen Godfrey
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
2
03
00
782 of 826
Kathryn Bowran
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
03
04
783 of 826
Elaine Gee
Unattached
F35
2
03
14
784 of 826
David Gee
Unattached
M
2
03
18
785 of 826
H Marshall
Unattached
M40
2
03
26
786 of 826
Pam Kirkup
Elvet Striders
F45
2
03
33
787 of 826
Claire Hutchinson
Unattached
F
2
03
37
788 of 826
John Bolton
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
2
03
39
789 of 826
Janet Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
03
54
790 of 826
K McGuinigal
Askern & District Running Club
F45
2
04
12
791 of 826
Emma Taylor
Quakers Running Club
F
2
04
15
792 of 826
Trevor Jones
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
2
04
20
793 of 826
Keith Varnham
Unattached
M60
2
04
34
794 of 826
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
F35
2
04
34
795 of 826
Nick Holmes
Unattached
M40
2
04
48
796 of 826
Matthew Wood
Unattached
M50
2
04
57
797 of 826
John Field
Unattached
M40
2
05
03
798 of 826
Graham Harper
Unattached
M40
2
05
06
799 of 826
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
2
05
08
800 of 826
Steve Benn
Unattached
M
2
05
08
801 of 826
M Collin
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
2
05
08
802 of 826
P Cowlinsham
Unattached
M50
2
05
33
803 of 826
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F35
2
05
44
804 of 826
Keith Revill
Retford Athletic Club
M55
2
06
10
805 of 826
Mary Cowling
Stainland Lions
F
2
06
10
806 of 826
Martin Morse
Unattached
M50
2
06
15
807 of 826
S-j Lacey
Unattached
F35
2
06
18
808 of 826
M Forde
Unattached
M
2
06
19
809 of 826
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M35
2
06
33
810 of 826
J Allan
Unattached
F
2
07
00
811 of 826
David Douglas
Unattached
M45
2
07
08
812 of 826
Elizabeth Allinson
Stainland Lions
F
2
07
19
813 of 826
M Bearpack
Unattached
F
2
07
36
814 of 826
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
2
07
48
815 of 826
Jacky Ricketts
Hull Achillies
F45
2
08
28
816 of 826
R Hadland
Unattached
M
2
08
37
817 of 826
Keith Revill
Retford Athletic Club
M60
2
08
56
818 of 826
Doug Joss
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
2
08
58
819 of 826
R Lincoln
New Marske Harriers
M40
2
09
04
820 of 826
R Langley
Rotherham Harriers
M40
2
09
15
821 of 826
Avril Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
2
09
16
822 of 826
June Longworth
Unattached
F35
2
09
31
823 of 826
R Brook
Askern & District Running Club
F45
2
10
13
824 of 826
Andrew Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
10
16
825 of 826
Shaun Fortes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
10
17
826 of 826
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=957&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024