Results

 
 
Results for Nostell Priory Parkrun on the 16th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terence Gareth Cairngorm Runners M  17 07 1 of 308 177 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M  18 35 3 of 308 192 
Declan Wainer Askern & District Running Club M  19 22 4 of 308 200 
Owen Howard Unattached M  19 28 5 of 308 201 
Callum Parke Unattached M  20 32 7 of 308 212 
Ian Richardson Wakefield Harriers M35  20 37 8 of 308 213 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  20 50 9 of 308 216 
David Bickerton Methley Striders M35  20 53 10 of 308 216 
Neil Hartley Unattached M35  21 02 11 of 308 217 
Andy Lloyd Unattached M40  21 02 12 of 308 217 
Kelly Raven Askern & District Running Club F35  21 06 13 of 308 218 
Ryan Newsome Unattached M40  21 09 14 of 308 218 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 12 15 of 308 219 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 24 16 of 308 222 
Robert Williams Unattached M50  21 42 17 of 308 224 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  21 45 18 of 308 225 
Andrew Backhouse Unattached M45  21 59 20 of 308 227 
Stephanie Cooper Unattached F  22 00 21 of 308 227 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  22 10 22 of 308 229 
Sam Ellis Rothwell Harriers M35  22 17 23 of 308 231 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  22 20 24 of 308 231 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M50  22 23 25 of 308 232 
Stephen Smales Unattached M50  22 28 26 of 308 232 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  22 35 27 of 308 234 
George Lowrie Wakefield Harriers M  22 43 28 of 308 235 
Joseph Currie Leeds City Athletic Club M  22 53 30 of 308 237 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  23 04 31 of 308 239 
Jonathan Routledge Ackworth Road Runners M50  23 21 33 of 308 242 
Paul Sanderson Methley Striders M55  23 34 38 of 308 244 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  23 57 43 of 308 248 
Roger Wade Unattached M40  24 16 47 of 308 251 
Jackie Russell Methley Striders F45  24 20 48 of 308 252 
Martha Currie Leeds City Athletic Club F  24 41 51 of 308 256 
Daniel  Askern & District Running Club M45  24 42 52 of 308 256 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  24 47 54 of 308 256 
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F  24 49 55 of 308 257 
Henry Nokes Doncaster Athletic Club M  24 53 56 of 308 258 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 54 57 of 308 258 
Steven Laws Methley Striders M40  24 55 58 of 308 258 
Alison Smith Methley Striders F40  25 13 60 of 308 261 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  25 39 63 of 308 266 
Nicky McGroarty Methley Striders F45  25 58 67 of 308 269 
Linda Tiller Methley Striders F50  26 05 71 of 308 270 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  26 06 73 of 308 270 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 15 78 of 308 272 
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M35  26 17 79 of 308 272 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55  26 23 81 of 308 273 
Brian Laycock Wakefield Triathlon M40  26 29 84 of 308 274 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  26 37 85 of 308 276 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  26 44 89 of 308 276 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 47 91 of 308 277 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  26 56 95 of 308 279 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M50  27 16 104 of 308 282 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M35  27 24 107 of 308 284 
Sharon Andrews Methley Striders F45  27 39 115 of 308 286 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  27 51 118 of 308 288 
Stuart Walton Denby Dale Travellers M70  27 59 119 of 308 290 
Charlie Bland Methley Striders F35  28 02 121 of 308 290 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45  28 06 123 of 308 291 
David Robson Askern & District Running Club M60  28 10 124 of 308 292 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F  28 34 133 of 308 295 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  28 39 136 of 308 297 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  28 51 141 of 308 299 
Charlotte Grace Ackworth Road Runners F  29 16 151 of 308 303 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 18 154 of 308 303 
John Dennis Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 57 160 of 308 310 
Gary Turner Ackworth Road Runners M45  30 01 161 of 308 311 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  30 18 166 of 308 314 
Katherine Mary Kippax Harriers F65  30 38 178 of 308 317 
Marie Fairclough Marple Runners F50  30 48 182 of 308 318 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F35  30 54 185 of 308 320 
Richard Bunn Ackworth Road Runners M  30 56 186 of 308 320 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  30 59 189 of 308 321 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  31 15 195 of 308 323 
Jacqueline Alderson Sweatshop Running Community F  31 26 197 of 308 325 
Andrew Russell Sweatshop Running Community M50  31 36 200 of 308 327 
Teresa Amy Wakefield Triathlon F45  31 44 201 of 308 329 
Derek Mosby Methley Striders M70  31 50 203 of 308 330 
Sally Morris Ackworth Road Runners F50  32 06 204 of 308 332 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45  32 12 205 of 308 333 
Sian Griffiths Marple Runners F55  32 45 213 of 308 339 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  32 53 215 of 308 340 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 09 218 of 308 343 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  33 14 219 of 308 344 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 57 227 of 308 351 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55  34 10 232 of 308 354 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35  34 15 233 of 308 355 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65  36 10 252 of 308 374 
Louise Clapham Ackworth Road Runners F  36 12 253 of 308 375 
Jill Clegg Christian Runners UK F50  36 42 256 of 308 379 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70  37 13 259 of 308 385 
Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners F35  37 59 265 of 308 393 
Helen Pountney Sweatshop Running Community F45  38 05 267 of 308 394 
Jill Williams Sweatshop Running Community F40  38 30 268 of 308 398 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M70  38 30 269 of 308 399 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  46 28 299 of 308 481 
Rich Hagan Methley Striders M40  47 43 300 of 308 494 
Jo Hagan Methley Striders F45  47 44 301 of 308 494 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9510&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022