Results

 
 
Results for Harewood 10 mile Trail Race on the 10th Oct 2004
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Alan Stimpson Harrogate Harriers M  56 15 1 of 609 
Kim Critchley Knavesmire Harriers F  56 48 2 of 609 
Joel Riley Skyrac Athletic Club M  57 04 3 of 609 
Jamie Noon Otley Athletic Club M  57 39 4 of 609 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M  59 15 5 of 609 
Matthew Cox Otley Athletic Club M  59 22 6 of 609 
David Meeson Rothwell Harriers M  59 29 7 of 609 
Michael Raynes York Acorn Running Club M 00 24 8 of 609 
Tom Kingsnorth Bristol & West Athletic Club M 00 50 9 of 609 
Brian Hanley Valley Striders M 01 22 10 of 609 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M 01 38 11 of 609 
Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 01 45 12 of 609 
Tom Danby Pocklington Runners M 01 51 13 of 609 
Christopher Hodgson East Hull Harriers M40 02 19 14 of 609 
Mark Bendall Horsforth Harriers M 02 21 15 of 609 
George Rutten Rothwell Harriers M40 02 26 16 of 609 
Terry Massey Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 02 37 17 of 609 
Soon seng Ong Unattached M 02 40 18 of 609 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M40 02 41 19 of 609 
Peter Chapman Ripon Runners M40 02 49 20 of 609 
Gary Marks Unattached M 03 01 21 of 609 
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers M40 03 05 22 of 609 
Paul Gwilliam Unattached M 03 26 23 of 609 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M40 03 41 24 of 609 
Rogan Ashton Pudsey Pacers M 03 47 25 of 609 
Adrian Hunt Unattached M 04 00 26 of 609 
Missing Missing Unattached M 04 04 27 of 609 
Duncan Asquith Skyrac Athletic Club M40 04 28 28 of 609 
Jarrat Perkins Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 04 47 29 of 609 
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M 04 50 30 of 609 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50 04 54 31 of 609 
Steve Turland Unattached M 05 07 32 of 609 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M 05 08 33 of 609 
Ian Clayton Rothwell Harriers M 05 27 34 of 609 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M50 05 32 35 of 609 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M50 05 38 36 of 609 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M40 06 10 37 of 609 
Nigel Russell Worksop Harriers M 06 21 38 of 609 
Shaun Walker Barnsley Harriers M 06 27 39 of 609 
Philip Davis Pudsey & Bramley M 06 36 40 of 609 
Nicholas Stone Stoke Athletic Club M40 06 48 41 of 609 
Martin Hardcastle Abbey Runners M 06 53 42 of 609 
Richard Holborough Unattached M 07 08 43 of 609 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M40 07 12 44 of 609 
Jonathan Uttley Unattached M40 07 15 45 of 609 
Trevor Gray Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 07 19 46 of 609 
Kay Hawksby Otley Athletic Club M50 07 24 47 of 609 
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M40 07 29 48 of 609 
Victor Kolovziejczyk Spenborough & District AC M40 07 32 49 of 609 
Dominic O'Hooley Ilkley Harriers M 07 41 50 of 609 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50 07 48 51 of 609 
Peter Johnson Unattached M50 08 01 52 of 609 
Adam Parton Abbey Runners M 08 14 53 of 609 
Gerry Waterton Kippax Harriers M50 08 15 54 of 609 
Catherine Scott Wigton Road Runners F 08 28 55 of 609 
Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M40 08 49 56 of 609 
Hossein Yousefian Stockport Harriers M50 08 52 57 of 609 
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M50 08 57 58 of 609 
Neil Haggas Kippax Harriers M 09 07 59 of 609 
Kevin Harley Horsforth Fellandale M 09 08 60 of 609 
Neil Chapman Ilkley Harriers M40 09 10 61 of 609 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M60 09 16 62 of 609 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F 09 27 63 of 609 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M50 09 38 64 of 609 
Robert Wells Unattached M 09 40 65 of 609 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M 09 43 66 of 609 
Philip Paxman York Acorn Running Club M50 09 58 67 of 609 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M40 10 00 68 of 609 
Dean Dransfield Spenborough & District AC M 10 01 69 of 609 
Richard Falls Horsforth Fellandale M40 10 06 70 of 609 
Steven Bradshaw Unattached M40 10 14 71 of 609 
Martin Shaw Harrogate Harriers M 10 15 72 of 609 
Ian Kitching Unattached M40 10 16 73 of 609 
Leslie Hudson East Hull Harriers M40 10 17 74 of 609 
John Wood Unattached M40 10 18 75 of 609 
Rory Cunliffe Bradford Airedale M40 10 26 76 of 609 
Jonathon Cooper Unattached M 10 28 77 of 609 
Rachel MacKie Abbey Runners F 10 29 78 of 609 
Mark Pritchard Ackworth Road Runners M40 10 32 79 of 609 
Richard Batty Rothwell Harriers M40 10 33 80 of 609 
Martin Gabriel Ripon Runners M40 10 35 81 of 609 
Fiona Strange Knavesmire Harriers F35 10 37 82 of 609 
Lionel Theobald Kippax Harriers M40 10 41 83 of 609 
Peter Bates Leeds City Athletic Club M50 10 43 84 of 609 
Richard Harris Kippax Harriers M50 10 49 85 of 609 
Matthew Gisborne Nidd Valley Road Runners M 11 01 86 of 609 
Helen Wilcock Pocklington Runners F 11 03 87 of 609 
Garry Perkins Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 11 05 88 of 609 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M50 11 08 89 of 609 
Michael Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M40 11 13 90 of 609 
Steve Dickinson Barnsley Harriers M40 11 15 91 of 609 
Tony Tuite Crossgates Harriers M 11 16 92 of 609 
Alan Schofield St Theresas M40 11 17 93 of 609 
Christine Buckley Unattached F45 11 18 94 of 609 
Richard Harris Pocklington Runners M 11 19 95 of 609 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M40 11 25 96 of 609 
Tom Verity Unattached M 11 28 97 of 609 
Sarah Iannelli Halifax Harriers F 11 31 98 of 609 
Howard Cross Pocklington Runners M 11 33 99 of 609 
Linda Walton Barnsley Harriers F35 11 34 100 of 609 
Andrew Heathcote Unattached M40 11 36 101 of 609 
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M40 11 37 102 of 609 
Robert Daxbury Tadcaster Harriers M40 11 43 103 of 609 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M 11 49 104 of 609 
David Kirk Horsforth Harriers M40 11 53 105 of 609 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M40 11 59 106 of 609 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M50 12 07 107 of 609 
Damian Burras Skyrac Athletic Club M40 12 08 108 of 609 
Charlie Bamford Skipton Athletic Club M40 12 30 109 of 609 
Linda Harris Kippax Harriers F45 12 33 110 of 609 
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M40 12 40 111 of 609 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M40 12 46 112 of 609 
John Douglas Horsforth Harriers M40 12 57 113 of 609 
Jiri Fiala Unattached M 12 58 114 of 609 
Duncan Berry Unattached M 12 59 115 of 609 
Henry McGill Saltaire Striders M50 13 04 116 of 609 
Owen Henriksen Unattached M40 13 05 117 of 609 
John Buckler Unattached M50 13 07 118 of 609 
Simon Hassell Keighley & Craven AC M 13 11 119 of 609 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M50 13 12 120 of 609 
Christopher Bottomley Stainland Lions M 13 14 121 of 609 
Dale Beach Unattached M 13 19 122 of 609 
Christi McCarthy Kippax Harriers F35 13 27 123 of 609 
Wayne Herbert Unattached M 13 36 124 of 609 
Mike Dixon Unattached M40 13 45 125 of 609 
Ben Patton Unattached M 13 46 126 of 609 
Lee Greenhalgh Unattached F 13 47 127 of 609 
Kevin Foster Unattached M40 13 53 128 of 609 
Peter Helliwell Idle Athletic Club M40 13 54 129 of 609 
David Walsh Unattached M 14 00 130 of 609 
Peter Higgins Barnsley Harriers M40 14 15 131 of 609 
Christopher Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club M 14 23 132 of 609 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 14 33 133 of 609 
Tony Mayhall Unattached M40 14 38 134 of 609 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M50 14 39 135 of 609 
Keith Pratchett Saltaire Striders M60 14 42 136 of 609 
Ian Davies Retford Athletic Club M40 14 47 137 of 609 
Andrew Hunter Unattached M 14 48 138 of 609 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M50 15 00 139 of 609 
Anita Sainsbury Unattached F 15 03 140 of 609 
Christopher Jones Unattached M40 15 09 141 of 609 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M50 15 10 142 of 609 
Fraser Gregory Beverley Athletic Club M40 15 16 143 of 609 
Jonathan Harrison Chapel Allerton Runners M 15 17 144 of 609 
Ian Marshman Unattached M40 15 19 145 of 609 
Jez Stott Skipton Athletic Club M40 15 24 146 of 609 
Edward Tee Easingwold Running Club M 15 25 147 of 609 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M50 15 26 148 of 609 
Paul Hatfield Unattached M 15 32 149 of 609 
Larry Muldowney Doncaster & Stainforth M50 15 33 150 of 609 
Peter Wade Skyrac Athletic Club M50 15 35 151 of 609 
Jenny Grindley Wigton Road Runners F 15 36 152 of 609 
Martin Colley Unattached M 15 39 153 of 609 
Sarah Stanley Kippax Harriers F 15 41 154 of 609 
Daniel Burke Rothwell Harriers M40 15 45 155 of 609 
Melvyn Atkinson Pudsey Pacers M50 15 50 156 of 609 
Paul Holmes Pocklington Runners M 15 59 157 of 609 
Mark Symmonds Unattached M 16 01 158 of 609 
Glenn Tabor Unattached M40 16 08 159 of 609 
Jason Uttley Unattached M 16 11 160 of 609 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F35 16 13 161 of 609 
Paul Griffiths Barnsley Harriers M40 16 14 162 of 609 
Richard Deane Harrogate Harriers M40 16 21 163 of 609 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M60 16 24 164 of 609 
Gordon Brindle Unattached M40 16 27 165 of 609 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M40 16 33 166 of 609 
Sara Berry Horsforth Harriers F 16 34 167 of 609 
Hugh Pearson Unattached M40 16 35 168 of 609 
Claire Teford Unattached F 16 36 169 of 609 
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F35 16 38 170 of 609 
Dianne Waite Holmfirth Harriers F45 16 39 171 of 609 
Peter McGouran Otley Athletic Club M40 16 41 172 of 609 
Simon Williams Link Running Club M 16 44 173 of 609 
Peter Bower Horsforth Harriers M40 16 49 174 of 609 
Patrick Jackson Unattached M 16 52 175 of 609 
Matthew Knight Unattached M 16 55 176 of 609 
Andrew Robinson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 16 58 177 of 609 
Tim Coates Skipton Athletic Club M 17 01 178 of 609 
Geoffrey Anderson Kippax Harriers M60 17 03 179 of 609 
Paul Brogden Unattached M 17 05 180 of 609 
Alison Bogie Chapel Allerton Runners F 17 07 181 of 609 
Tim Edwards Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 17 14 182 of 609 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F45 17 15 183 of 609 
Colie Best Otley Athletic Club M40 17 16 184 of 609 
Phil Evans Skipton Athletic Club M 17 18 185 of 609 
Avril Steele Ripon Runners F35 17 19 186 of 609 
Jimi Towers Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 17 20 187 of 609 
Rob Ollerenshaw Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 17 21 188 of 609 
Roy Humpherson Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M60 17 22 189 of 609 
Sarah Rogers Unattached F 17 24 190 of 609 
Caroline Ward Kippax Harriers F 17 29 191 of 609 
Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers M 17 34 192 of 609 
Phillip Reay Haltemprice Road Runners M 17 36 193 of 609 
Paul Sainsbury Unattached M 17 38 194 of 609 
Joel Masley Saltaire Striders M 17 44 195 of 609 
Damien Buck Unattached M 17 44 196 of 609 
Robert Bowman West Yorkshire Police AC M 17 46 197 of 609 
Guy Good Unattached M 17 51 198 of 609 
John Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 17 55 199 of 609 
Drew Whitworth Unattached M 17 59 200 of 609 
Graham Stead Otley Athletic Club M40 18 06 201 of 609 
John Benson Unattached M40 18 07 202 of 609 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M60 18 11 203 of 609 
Richard Harrison Easingwold Running Club M 18 12 204 of 609 
Gary Allington Unattached M40 18 13 205 of 609 
Peter Deere Unattached M40 18 14 206 of 609 
Hamish Ogilvie Unattached M 18 18 207 of 609 
John Birtwistle Unattached M40 18 26 208 of 609 
Alan Stainer Wakefield Harriers M50 18 27 209 of 609 
Mark Child Rothwell Harriers M40 18 28 210 of 609 
Peter Rolinson Beverley Athletic Club M40 18 29 211 of 609 
David Brown Unattached M 18 30 212 of 609 
Paul Shreeve Unattached M 18 44 213 of 609 
Robert Sweeting Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 18 48 214 of 609 
Suzy Grindley Unattached F 18 52 215 of 609 
Stephen Mitchell Pudsey Pacers M 18 55 216 of 609 
Graham Howell Pudsey Pacers M 18 55 217 of 609 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F35 18 58 218 of 609 
Jon Tindall Unattached M 19 00 219 of 609 
Andrew Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M50 19 05 220 of 609 
Peter Yates Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 19 06 221 of 609 
Susan Sunderland Unattached F35 19 07 222 of 609 
John Helliwell Unattached M 19 14 223 of 609 
Phil Headford Claro Orienteering Club M40 19 15 224 of 609 
Andrea Thompson Unattached F 19 16 225 of 609 
Kate Bell Abbey Runners F 19 17 226 of 609 
Johnnie Rosie Keighley & Craven AC M40 19 18 227 of 609 
Mark Boyes Unattached M40 19 19 228 of 609 
Jo Buckley Unattached F35 19 20 229 of 609 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M40 19 21 230 of 609 
Ian Angell Unattached M 19 22 231 of 609 
Claire Howard Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 19 23 232 of 609 
Mick Bean Pudsey Pacers M50 19 24 233 of 609 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M60 19 25 234 of 609 
Phil Berry Unattached M 19 26 235 of 609 
Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F45 19 29 236 of 609 
Dexter Wright Idle Athletic Club M40 19 30 237 of 609 
Paul Richardson York Acorn Running Club M40 19 37 238 of 609 
Nick Jones Unattached M40 19 38 239 of 609 
Sarah Grant Abbey Runners F35 19 39 240 of 609 
Rachel Lawton Unattached F 19 48 241 of 609 
Paul Hemmings Unattached M40 19 52 242 of 609 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F50 19 53 243 of 609 
Rob Elston Unattached M50 19 59 244 of 609 
Simon Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M 20 00 245 of 609 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F35 20 01 246 of 609 
Stephen Burras Skyrac Athletic Club M40 20 02 247 of 609 
Simon Hughes Unattached M 20 09 248 of 609 
Richard Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 20 11 249 of 609 
Steve Wigglesworth Pudsey Pacers M40 20 15 250 of 609 
Geo Wilson Harrogate Harriers M40 20 24 251 of 609 
Tim Pocock Road Runners Club M40 20 27 252 of 609 
Philip Hancock Unattached M 20 30 253 of 609 
Emer Dudley Unattached F35 20 35 254 of 609 
Paul Norman Skipton Athletic Club M40 20 43 255 of 609 
Richard Quinlan Unattached M 20 44 256 of 609 
Philip Bowden Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 20 46 257 of 609 
Fiona Donaldson Abbey Runners F35 20 50 258 of 609 
Michelle Stevenson Pudsey Pacers F35 20 53 259 of 609 
Michael Dunn Deepdale Dashers M 20 59 260 of 609 
Jim Aveyard Unattached M50 21 00 261 of 609 
Howard Plant Unattached M40 21 11 262 of 609 
Deborah Dennison Tadcaster Harriers F35 21 12 263 of 609 
Brian Kenny Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M50 21 13 264 of 609 
Robert Hunter Rothwell Harriers M40 21 14 265 of 609 
Martin Brian-Wilson Unattached M40 21 19 266 of 609 
Ailith Roberts Horsforth Fellandale F 21 22 267 of 609 
Gay Leary Halifax Harriers F45 21 23 268 of 609 
Paul Stanilanp Unattached M50 21 28 269 of 609 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M60 21 29 270 of 609 
Dave Jackson Unattached M40 21 34 271 of 609 
Helen Felgate Unattached F45 21 35 272 of 609 
Steven Collins Bradford Airedale M40 21 38 273 of 609 
Linda McGregor Unattached F35 21 41 274 of 609 
Rebecca Smith Unattached F 21 44 275 of 609 
Simon Redshaw Valley Striders M 21 47 276 of 609 
Paul Smith Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 21 50 277 of 609 
Alexandra Brown Swaledale Road Runners F35 21 56 278 of 609 
Steve Atkinson Unattached M40 22 02 279 of 609 
Matt Hancocks Unattached M 22 02 280 of 609 
Paul Smith Pudsey Pacers M40 22 05 281 of 609 
Sue Wise Unattached F35 22 10 282 of 609 
Keith Briggs Unattached M 22 11 283 of 609 
Richard Gardner Unattached M 22 12 284 of 609 
Ewan Robertson Chapel Allerton Runners M40 22 13 285 of 609 
Geoffrey Lambourne Unattached M60 22 15 286 of 609 
Graham Banks Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 22 16 287 of 609 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M50 22 19 288 of 609 
Martin Umpleby Harrogate Harriers M 22 21 289 of 609 
Andrew Watkins Unattached M 22 22 290 of 609 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M50 22 23 291 of 609 
David Thompson Unattached M40 22 28 292 of 609 
Ian Kerry Unattached M 22 30 293 of 609 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M40 22 31 294 of 609 
Helen Wood Unattached F35 22 31 295 of 609 
Graham Ramsden Claro Orienteering Club M40 22 32 296 of 609 
Mark Stringer Unattached M40 22 39 297 of 609 
Brian Cooper Dewsbury Road Runners M70 22 45 298 of 609 
Chris Clissitt Unattached M40 22 46 299 of 609 
Carmen Mediero Unattached F 22 50 300 of 609 
Katy Hill Unattached F45 22 52 301 of 609 
Andrew Lumley Unattached M40 22 54 302 of 609 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F45 22 55 303 of 609 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M50 23 00 304 of 609 
Angela Binns Unattached F35 23 03 305 of 609 
David Binns Unattached M40 23 04 306 of 609 
Philip Marsland Unattached M50 23 17 307 of 609 
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M60 23 18 308 of 609 
Mark Blagg Otley Athletic Club M 23 19 309 of 609 
Adrian Dunbar Keighley & Craven AC M50 23 22 310 of 609 
Ronald Davies Unattached M60 23 23 311 of 609 
Richard Morris Unattached M 23 24 312 of 609 
Clare Wayper Abbey Runners F35 23 25 313 of 609 
Richard Anness Unattached M40 23 34 314 of 609 
David Tynan Chapel Allerton Runners M40 23 35 315 of 609 
Philip Buczko Unattached M50 23 36 316 of 609 
Julia Atkinson Aycliffe Athletics Club F35 23 37 317 of 609 
Benjamin Newman Unattached M 23 38 318 of 609 
Martin Hirst Road Runners Club M50 23 41 319 of 609 
Christi Brasher Unattached F35 23 45 320 of 609 
Jonathan Cocker Valley Striders M 23 50 321 of 609 
Steve Dooley Unattached M 23 58 322 of 609 
Peter Richardson Swaledale Road Runners M40 24 03 323 of 609 
Helen Young Swaledale Road Runners F35 24 04 324 of 609 
Adrian Stott Unattached M 24 04 325 of 609 
Steve Merifield Unattached M 24 09 326 of 609 
Joanne Ward Tadcaster Harriers F35 24 11 327 of 609 
Jeremy Swinden Unattached M40 24 11 328 of 609 
Vincent Gibbons Ilkley Harriers M50 24 14 329 of 609 
Sean Smith Unattached M 24 16 330 of 609 
Penny Darmoby East Hull Harriers F35 24 17 331 of 609 
Jack Bretherick Dewsbury Road Runners M60 24 26 332 of 609 
Helen Townend Chapel Allerton Runners F35 24 29 333 of 609 
Marc Gomes Unattached M 24 30 334 of 609 
Christopher Jamieson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 24 33 335 of 609 
Clare Hooker Unattached F35 24 36 336 of 609 
Kathryn Aird Unattached F 24 38 337 of 609 
Garry Ombler Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 24 38 338 of 609 
Emma Cummings Tadcaster Harriers F 24 43 339 of 609 
Kevin Holmes Unattached M 24 50 340 of 609 
Adam Lowe Unattached M 24 52 341 of 609 
Jim Edward Unattached M50 24 53 342 of 609 
Lisa Flesher Idle Athletic Club F35 24 57 343 of 609 
Dave Tromans Unattached M 25 03 344 of 609 
Richard Clarke Unattached M40 25 07 345 of 609 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M60 25 10 346 of 609 
Liz Horsley Unattached F 25 11 347 of 609 
Philip Shaw Unattached M40 25 11 348 of 609 
Paula Byrne Kirkstall Harriers F35 25 12 349 of 609 
Hilary Lane Abbey Runners F35 25 15 350 of 609 
Sarah Booth Unattached F35 25 17 351 of 609 
Ursula McGouran Otley Athletic Club F45 25 26 352 of 609 
Judith Nicholson East Hull Harriers F45 25 34 353 of 609 
Jeanette Wilson East Hull Harriers F35 25 35 354 of 609 
Paul Beresford Rothwell Harriers M40 25 38 355 of 609 
Dave Nicklas Ripon Runners M 25 46 356 of 609 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M40 25 49 357 of 609 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 25 50 358 of 609 
John Hardiman Unattached M 25 54 359 of 609 
Gillian Burnell Rothwell Harriers F55 25 56 360 of 609 
Catherine Coates Skipton Athletic Club F35 26 01 361 of 609 
Anna Outlaw Denby Dale Travellers F 26 06 362 of 609 
Helen Shew Ilkley Harriers F35 26 08 363 of 609 
Laura Brook Idle Athletic Club F35 26 09 364 of 609 
Ian Harmer Scarborough Athletic Club M50 26 13 365 of 609 
Matt Hancocks Unattached M40 26 14 366 of 609 
Barbara Bullock Ilkley Harriers F45 26 17 367 of 609 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M50 26 18 368 of 609 
Helen Kay Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 26 20 369 of 609 
David Roseman Unattached M50 26 21 370 of 609 
Giorgio Bisotti Unattached M50 26 29 371 of 609 
Christine Yousefian Stockport Harriers F55 26 32 372 of 609 
David Waite Stainland Lions M40 26 35 373 of 609 
Antonio Cardinale Otley Athletic Club M50 26 44 374 of 609 
Graham Whitworth Wakefield Harriers M50 26 52 375 of 609 
Peter Mcmanus Otley Athletic Club M50 26 53 376 of 609 
Tracy Harrison Easingwold Running Club F 26 54 377 of 609 
Paul Campbell Unattached M 26 55 378 of 609 
Moira Lenaghan Kippax Harriers F55 26 59 379 of 609 
David Dixon Unattached M40 27 14 380 of 609 
Rob Eastham Unattached M 27 22 381 of 609 
Martin Scott Unattached M40 27 29 382 of 609 
Christine Jackson Unattached F35 27 34 383 of 609 
John Curry Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 27 48 384 of 609 
Paul Robertson Unattached M40 27 51 385 of 609 
Alun Davies Unattached M40 27 51 386 of 609 
Graeme Thynne Unattached M40 28 07 387 of 609 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F35 28 08 388 of 609 
Nicola Thorpe Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 28 10 389 of 609 
Gillian Turmean Denby Dale Travellers F 28 13 390 of 609 
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M40 28 16 391 of 609 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50 28 19 392 of 609 
Steven Hemingway Unattached M40 28 21 393 of 609 
Damian Staniforth Nidd Valley Road Runners M 28 23 394 of 609 
Mark Gibson Unattached M40 28 24 395 of 609 
Mark Roberts Unattached M 28 25 396 of 609 
Joy Crick Barnsley Harriers F35 28 31 397 of 609 
Kate Cardale Unattached F 28 32 398 of 609 
Bernard Ashurst Unattached M40 28 33 399 of 609 
David john Adams Unattached M60 28 34 400 of 609 
Joanne Holland Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club F 28 40 401 of 609 
Chris Kimble Unattached M40 28 44 402 of 609 
Peter Wood Unattached M60 28 46 403 of 609 
Graham d Brown Pudsey Pacers M50 28 53 404 of 609 
David Christie Wigton Road Runners M 28 57 405 of 609 
Bruce Christie Wigton Road Runners M60 28 57 406 of 609 
Jo Collinson Unattached F 29 00 407 of 609 
Catherine Plant Pudsey Pacers F 29 01 408 of 609 
Ed Walters Unattached M50 29 09 409 of 609 
Julie Brown Barnsley Harriers F35 29 14 410 of 609 
Melanie Sanders Barnsley Harriers F45 29 15 411 of 609 
Paul Hoodless Unattached M40 29 17 412 of 609 
Annie Everett Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 29 21 413 of 609 
Vic Taylor Unattached M60 29 22 414 of 609 
Richard Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50 29 27 415 of 609 
Paul Bowers Unattached M 29 31 416 of 609 
Richard Pearce Unattached M40 29 34 417 of 609 
Richard Burgess Unattached M40 29 35 418 of 609 
David Addy Holmfirth Harriers M 29 43 419 of 609 
Philip Allman Unattached M40 29 44 420 of 609 
Mark Bennett Unattached M 29 45 421 of 609 
David Edwards Unattached M 29 50 422 of 609 
Vic Egerton Unattached M60 29 52 423 of 609 
Neil Rogers Unattached M 29 53 424 of 609 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M50 29 55 425 of 609 
Michaela Sill Unattached F 29 57 426 of 609 
Stephen Pollard Unattached M40 30 13 427 of 609 
Christine Jones Unattached F 30 15 428 of 609 
Nigel Armstrong Warrington Road Runners M40 30 18 429 of 609 
Rebecca Gooch Chapel Allerton Runners F35 30 20 430 of 609 
Kevin Parkin Unattached M 30 21 431 of 609 
Carol Butterill Knavesmire Harriers F35 30 22 432 of 609 
Jane Howard Baildon Runners F35 30 24 433 of 609 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F35 30 25 434 of 609 
Martin Lamb Unattached M40 30 26 435 of 609 
Melanie Gray Chapel Allerton Runners F45 30 34 436 of 609 
Allison Stone Kippax Harriers F 30 40 437 of 609 
Ann Sikorska Unattached F35 30 41 438 of 609 
Saira Is-Maq Unattached F 30 44 439 of 609 
Mark Westwood Unattached M40 30 51 440 of 609 
Andrew Hinchcliffe Unattached M40 30 56 441 of 609 
Mark Tinnion Unattached M40 30 57 442 of 609 
Andrew Stott Unattached M 31 04 443 of 609 
Clare Daniel Unattached F35 31 08 444 of 609 
David Atkin Unattached M 31 14 445 of 609 
Alyson Sanderson Unattached F 31 15 446 of 609 
Clare Sweeney Idle Athletic Club F35 31 21 447 of 609 
Paul Sheridan Unattached M 31 34 448 of 609 
Susan Hoernig Unattached F35 31 37 449 of 609 
John Smith New Marske Harriers M50 31 48 450 of 609 
Richmond Brown Unattached M50 31 51 451 of 609 
Anne Taylor Lepton Running Club F35 31 56 452 of 609 
Will Crocombe Unattached M 31 57 453 of 609 
Michael Kershaw Unattached M40 31 57 454 of 609 
Janet Lord Unattached F45 31 57 455 of 609 
Carmel Keary Knavesmire Harriers F35 31 57 456 of 609 
Allan Johnson Unattached M50 32 02 457 of 609 
Nick Beech Unattached M45 32 04 458 of 609 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 32 05 459 of 609 
Pippa Murray Unattached F 32 06 460 of 609 
Mark Bentham Unattached M40 32 12 461 of 609 
Malcolm Firth Roberttown Road Runners M50 32 13 462 of 609 
Andrea Springthorpe Roberttown Road Runners F 32 13 463 of 609 
Allan Hunter Unattached M50 32 22 464 of 609 
Michelle Havers Keighley & Craven AC F35 32 23 465 of 609 
Alan Scholey Ackworth Road Runners M40 32 27 466 of 609 
Andrew North West Yorkshire Police AC M40 32 41 467 of 609 
Shona Airlie Abbey Runners F35 32 48 468 of 609 
Cathy Moores Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 33 02 469 of 609 
Marie Kitchen Unattached F 33 04 470 of 609 
Antony Downham Kirkstall Harriers M 33 07 471 of 609 
Richard Ogden Rothwell Harriers M 33 12 472 of 609 
Alison Garlick Idle Athletic Club F 33 15 473 of 609 
Carolyn Birtwhite Unattached F 33 16 474 of 609 
Jayne Sales Unattached F 33 23 475 of 609 
Jonathan Lamb Unattached M 33 26 476 of 609 
Lisa Hall Idle Athletic Club F 33 28 477 of 609 
Amanda Barron Wigton Road Runners F 33 29 478 of 609 
Liz Willis Unattached F35 33 54 479 of 609 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 33 57 480 of 609 
Robert Gaylor Unattached M40 34 02 481 of 609 
John Anderson Swaledale Road Runners M50 34 10 482 of 609 
Stuart O'hara Unattached M 34 12 483 of 609 
Jonathan Brown Unattached M 34 14 484 of 609 
Peter Knott Roberttown Road Runners M50 34 17 485 of 609 
Chris Sayer Unattached F35 34 21 486 of 609 
Christopher Prazman Unattached M60 34 26 487 of 609 
Fiona Willis Unattached F35 34 28 488 of 609 
Caroline Shaw Dragons Running Club F35 34 33 489 of 609 
Cathy Denney Holmfirth Harriers F35 34 35 490 of 609 
Ruth Murphy Saltaire Striders F35 34 37 491 of 609 
Andrew Greaves Holmfirth Harriers M 34 39 492 of 609 
Colin Glass Unattached M60 35 06 493 of 609 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F45 35 16 494 of 609 
Liz Boothman Baildon Runners F55 35 21 495 of 609 
Kevin Moran Ackworth Road Runners M 35 22 496 of 609 
John Murgatroyd Ackworth Road Runners M40 35 43 497 of 609 
Rachel Fowler Unattached F 35 53 498 of 609 
Clare Kellett Otley Athletic Club F45 35 59 499 of 609 
Donna Misseldine Unattached F35 36 00 500 of 609 
Emma Pearman Unattached F55 36 05 501 of 609 
Philip Hutchinson Unattached M50 36 13 502 of 609 
Henrietta Adu Chapel Allerton Runners F35 36 14 503 of 609 
Alec Ratcliffe Keighley & Craven AC M60 36 19 504 of 609 
Teresa Williams Ackworth Road Runners F55 36 23 505 of 609 
Raymond Broadhead Pudsey Pacers M50 36 28 506 of 609 
Godfrey Tallents Retford Athletic Club M60 36 33 507 of 609 
Clare O'Regan Unattached F35 36 35 508 of 609 
Nigel Moore Unattached M 36 40 509 of 609 
Margaret Marsden Keighley & Craven AC F45 36 58 510 of 609 
Tracy Harmer Scarborough Athletic Club F45 37 04 511 of 609 
Carol Pettifar Unattached F55 37 07 512 of 609 
Julia Spittle Unattached F45 37 08 513 of 609 
Hayley Bruce Unattached F 37 09 514 of 609 
Barry Robson Unattached M50 37 19 515 of 609 
Kevin Towse Unattached M40 37 24 516 of 609 
Andrew Adcock Unattached M 37 28 517 of 609 
Martin Guest Humberside Police AC M 37 28 518 of 609 
Colin Armitage Pudsey Pacers M60 37 33 519 of 609 
Samantha Wilson Unattached F 37 40 520 of 609 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F45 37 49 521 of 609 
Freda Wilson Holmfirth Harriers F55 37 50 522 of 609 
Lindsay Bruce Unattached F35 37 57 523 of 609 
Nina-frances Suarez Holmfirth Harriers F 38 02 524 of 609 
Cathryn Gurney Kirkstall Harriers F45 38 04 525 of 609 
Tracey Rhodes Unattached F35 38 05 526 of 609 
Uschi Hofmann Unattached F35 38 09 527 of 609 
Susan Roper Unattached F35 38 12 528 of 609 
Meryll Cripps Unattached F55 38 14 529 of 609 
Helen Kempster Unattached F35 38 21 530 of 609 
Peter Williamson Bell & Harp Hornets M50 38 25 531 of 609 
Beverly Hurst Unattached F35 38 27 532 of 609 
Julia Holmes Unattached F 38 30 533 of 609 
Emma Kicks Nidd Valley Road Runners F 38 30 534 of 609 
Louise Turner Unattached F35 38 32 535 of 609 
Julie Ryan 23 Mile Club F35 38 34 536 of 609 
Helen Smith Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 38 35 537 of 609 
Paul Felgate Unattached M50 38 36 538 of 609 
Theresa Brooks Unattached F45 38 47 539 of 609 
Liz Claxton Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 38 48 540 of 609 
Thomas Tattersfield Unattached M 38 51 541 of 609 
Carole Tattersfield Unattached F45 38 52 542 of 609 
Leslie Gordon Billingham Marsh House Harriers M60 38 53 543 of 609 
Douglas Fraser Dragons Running Club M 38 56 544 of 609 
Jane Kellett Keighley & Craven AC F35 39 17 545 of 609 
Jackie Garnett Unattached F 39 31 546 of 609 
Fiona Taylor Unattached F45 39 34 547 of 609 
Katherine Lambert Unattached F 39 44 548 of 609 
Claire Smith Unattached F 39 44 549 of 609 
Ruth Gordon Pudsey Pacers F35 39 45 550 of 609 
Nancy Bean Pudsey Pacers F45 39 45 551 of 609 
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F45 40 10 552 of 609 
Terry Crystal Unattached M50 40 25 553 of 609 
Dilip Parmar Pudsey Pacers M40 40 31 554 of 609 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M50 40 32 555 of 609 
Shiela Wood Unattached F45 40 52 556 of 609 
Suzanne Jaconelli Unattached F 41 07 557 of 609 
Barrie Emmerson Billingham Marsh House Harriers M60 41 08 558 of 609 
Nicola Fielding Unattached F 41 10 559 of 609 
Rosalind Wood Rothwell Harriers F45 41 15 560 of 609 
Derek Marsh Retford Athletic Club M60 41 17 561 of 609 
Ian Gilbert Barnsley Harriers M40 41 36 562 of 609 
Gill McDonagh Unattached F55 41 57 563 of 609 
Julia Ankrah Unattached F45 41 58 564 of 609 
Stephen Irving Unattached M 42 00 565 of 609 
Maureen Perkins Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 42 02 566 of 609 
Tracey Chambers Unattached F35 42 20 567 of 609 
Glenys Downing Unattached F45 42 28 568 of 609 
Lyn Eden Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 42 38 569 of 609 
Wendy Oliver Unattached F35 42 44 570 of 609 
Claire Smith Unattached F35 42 47 571 of 609 
Theresa Kimble Unattached F45 43 02 572 of 609 
John Gizycki Unattached M40 43 07 573 of 609 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M50 43 12 574 of 609 
Douglas Tooth Ripon Runners M60 43 15 575 of 609 
Catherine Thompson Unattached F35 43 39 576 of 609 
Nigel Springthoprpe Roberttown Road Runners M50 44 54 577 of 609 
Diane Firth Roberttown Road Runners F45 44 54 578 of 609 
Sue Hamilton Roberttown Road Runners F45 44 55 579 of 609 
Lindsey Aykroyd Eccleshill Road Runners F 45 07 580 of 609 
Nazir Hussain Unattached M50 45 20 581 of 609 
Alice Russell Unattached F 45 21 582 of 609 
Helen Robinson Unattached F35 45 24 583 of 609 
Ashley Field Unattached M 45 30 584 of 609 
Brian Dodd Ackworth Road Runners M60 45 36 585 of 609 
Karen Youel Ackworth Road Runners F35 45 36 586 of 609 
Charlotte Sutton Unattached F35 45 45 587 of 609 
Paul Sanderson Unattached M 46 12 588 of 609 
Paul Mcdonnell Unattached M 46 20 589 of 609 
Kat Munn Horsforth Harriers F 46 20 590 of 609 
Ally MacKenzie Unattached F35 46 21 591 of 609 
Coralin Harrison Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 46 36 592 of 609 
Sarah Freeman Unattached F35 46 51 593 of 609 
Owen Gleadall Barnsley Harriers M50 47 43 594 of 609 
Vickie Gleadall Barnsley Harriers F55 47 44 595 of 609 
Jenny Bullock Knavesmire Harriers F35 48 50 596 of 609 
Morris Gregory Unattached M50 49 05 597 of 609 
Pamela Sherlock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 50 00 598 of 609 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Harriers M40 50 42 599 of 609 
Rachel Hemsworth Unattached F 51 10 600 of 609 
Martin Hemsworth Unattached M60 51 10 601 of 609 
Jade Wesson Unattached F 52 04 602 of 609 
Ian Williams Unattached M50 52 04 603 of 609 
Leah Hemsworth Unattached F 52 05 604 of 609 
Jonathan Aveyard Unattached M 55 08 605 of 609 
Derek Gill Bingley Harriers M60 57 16 606 of 609 
Sue Beech Unattached F35 58 07 607 of 609 
Moira Wilson Unattached F45 03 29 608 of 609 
Ron Daggett Pudsey Pacers M60 05 34 609 of 609 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=95&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021