Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 9th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Gillott Barnsley Athletic Club M  17 55 1 of 419 198 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  18 05 2 of 419 200 
Joseph Cook Christian Runners UK M  18 22 3 of 419 203 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 24 4 of 419 203 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  18 38 5 of 419 206 
Liam Liam Herne Hill Harriers M40  18 44 6 of 419 207 
Alice Gourlay Unattached F  18 46 7 of 419 207 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M50  19 30 8 of 419 216 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 37 9 of 419 217 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M  19 40 10 of 419 218 
Jonathan Stewart Unattached M35  19 44 11 of 419 218 
Aaron Bannister Unattached M  19 52 12 of 419 219 
Howard Darwin Rotherham Harriers M50  19 54 13 of 419 220 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M40  19 55 14 of 419 220 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M50  19 57 15 of 419 221 25 
Oliver Nicholls Unattached M  20 16 16 of 419 224 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  21 01 21 of 419 232 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  21 06 23 of 419 233 11 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M45  21 19 25 of 419 236 
Kyle Wass Sweatshop Running Community M  21 25 26 of 419 236 
Frazer Hood Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45  21 33 27 of 419 238 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M45  21 47 32 of 419 241 
Fiona Robins Valley Striders F40  21 49 33 of 419 241 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  21 52 35 of 419 241 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 52 36 of 419 241 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  21 54 37 of 419 242 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M  22 02 40 of 419 244 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  22 12 43 of 419 245 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  22 12 44 of 419 245 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  22 33 49 of 419 249 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  22 36 50 of 419 250 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  22 36 51 of 419 250 
Finlay Hood Rushcliffe Athletic Club M  22 42 53 of 419 251 
Ash Gibson Christian Runners UK M35  22 51 54 of 419 252 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  22 59 55 of 419 254 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 01 56 of 419 254 
Marcus Reid Christian Runners UK M45  23 09 59 of 419 256 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M40  23 10 60 of 419 256 17 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  23 14 64 of 419 257 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  23 35 69 of 419 261 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  23 38 70 of 419 261 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 52 73 of 419 264 
Sandra Edwards Ackworth Road Runners F55  24 18 77 of 419 269 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  24 21 79 of 419 269 
Robert Bayley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 34 83 of 419 271 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  25 00 89 of 419 277 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  25 09 91 of 419 278 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M55  25 21 97 of 419 280 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  25 22 98 of 419 280 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M40  25 41 106 of 419 284 
Helen Hood Rushcliffe Athletic Club F45  25 50 110 of 419 286 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  26 03 112 of 419 288 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40  26 10 114 of 419 289 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  26 13 115 of 419 290 
Katherine Judge St Theresas F35  26 33 120 of 419 294 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45  26 43 124 of 419 296 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  26 49 125 of 419 296 
Elise Breeze Sweatshop Running Community F  26 53 126 of 419 297 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45  26 54 127 of 419 298 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  26 58 129 of 419 298 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M45  27 01 130 of 419 298 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F45  27 03 132 of 419 299 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  27 04 133 of 419 299 25 
Jonathan Holt Ackworth Road Runners M40  27 11 134 of 419 301 
Daniel Eagles Crossgates Harriers M35  27 17 136 of 419 302 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F  27 25 138 of 419 303 
Nicole Lackenby Dewsbury Road Runners F  27 36 143 of 419 305 
Nadine Horn Sweatshop Running Community F40  27 46 148 of 419 307 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 49 150 of 419 308 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  27 54 153 of 419 309 
Ian Appleyard Rothwell Harriers M55  28 07 160 of 419 311 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  28 09 161 of 419 311 
Rebecca Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club F  28 20 170 of 419 313 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 21 171 of 419 313 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  28 23 173 of 419 313 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 25 174 of 419 314 
James Barr Ackworth Road Runners M  28 29 175 of 419 315 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  28 35 178 of 419 316 
Rikki Banks Sweatshop Running Community M  28 42 181 of 419 317 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F45  28 51 184 of 419 319 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 57 187 of 419 320 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  29 04 190 of 419 322 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 07 191 of 419 322 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40  29 15 193 of 419 324 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  29 19 195 of 419 324 
Lynsey Forshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  29 25 197 of 419 325 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M40  29 27 198 of 419 326 
Natalie Long Sweatshop Running Community F  29 31 201 of 419 326 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  29 36 206 of 419 327 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  29 40 208 of 419 328 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55  29 43 210 of 419 329 
Ian Vincent Sweatshop Running Community M45  29 48 214 of 419 329 
Victoria Fox Sweatshop Running Community F40  30 03 221 of 419 332 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  30 04 222 of 419 333 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45  30 06 223 of 419 333 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  30 08 225 of 419 333 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  30 22 231 of 419 335 
Dawn Barnes Barnsley Harriers F45  30 24 232 of 419 336 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 27 233 of 419 336 
Ashley Horn Pontefract Athletics Club M40  30 40 241 of 419 339 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  30 45 243 of 419 340 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  30 47 244 of 419 341 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45  30 48 245 of 419 341 
Thomas Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M  30 56 248 of 419 342 
Dawn Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club F45  31 03 250 of 419 343 
Simon McGraw Sweatshop Running Community M50  31 08 251 of 419 344 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  31 08 252 of 419 344 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  31 12 253 of 419 345 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F35  31 40 262 of 419 350 
John Kees Selby Striders M45  31 41 263 of 419 350 
Mervyn Davison Sweatshop Running Community M60  31 43 264 of 419 350 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  31 44 265 of 419 351 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M40  32 05 270 of 419 355 
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 24 275 of 419 358 
Stuart West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community M40  32 37 281 of 419 360 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  32 45 283 of 419 362 
Leanne West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F35  33 01 286 of 419 365 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65  33 14 293 of 419 368 
Jessica Johnson Sweatshop Running Community F  33 21 294 of 419 368 
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  33 25 295 of 419 369 
Christopher Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M40  33 27 296 of 419 370 
June Sims Barnsley Athletic Club F65  33 38 300 of 419 372 
Laura Stephenson Unattached F  33 49 303 of 419 374 
Amanda Astbury Pontefract Athletics Club F40  34 30 312 of 419 382 20 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55  34 31 313 of 419 381 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  34 33 315 of 419 382 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F50  34 34 316 of 419 382 
Linda Smith Desford Striders F55  34 59 326 of 419 387 
Kieran Wass Sweatshop Running Community M  35 06 328 of 419 388 
Julie Walker Methley Striders F45  35 11 330 of 419 389 
Rose Wedlinscky Methley Striders F45  35 25 331 of 419 392 
Julie Beales Methley Striders F40  35 25 332 of 419 392 
Susan Lord Methley Striders F45  35 37 333 of 419 394 
Helen Harrell Sweatshop Running Community F50  36 14 338 of 419 400 
Rebecca Buckingham Sweatshop Running Community F  36 24 341 of 419 402 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M50  36 56 346 of 419 409 
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M35  37 04 349 of 419 410 
Sam Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40  37 14 350 of 419 412 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  37 17 352 of 419 412 
Karen Reilly Ackworth Road Runners F45  37 52 355 of 419 419 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50  38 20 357 of 419 424 
Caron Holburt Barnsley Athletic Club F55  38 37 361 of 419 427 
Trish Daniels Unattached F55  38 37 362 of 419 427 
Timothy Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M55  39 02 369 of 419 431 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F65  39 13 371 of 419 434 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  40 39 379 of 419 449 
Hayley Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club F  40 43 380 of 419 450 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  42 36 387 of 419 471 
Kirsty Shepherd Sweatshop Running Community F35  43 43 399 of 419 483 
Ash McArdle Ackworth Road Runners M40  43 53 400 of 419 485 
Thomas Johnson Sweatshop Running Community M  56 36 417 of 419 626 
Yvonne Edwards Ackworth Road Runners F65  56 37 418 of 419 626 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9487&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022