View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336150
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 9th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 43 1 of 476 187 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 10 2 of 476 192 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  17 26 3 of 476 195 
George Phillips York City University M  17 30 4 of 476 196 
Kate Waugh Birtley Athletics Club F  17 30 5 of 476 196 
Max Colligan Unattached M45  17 36 6 of 476 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  17 47 7 of 476 199 
Barney Roberts Unattached M  17 53 8 of 476 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  17 55 9 of 476 201 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  17 59 10 of 476 
Luke Bryant Unattached M  18 00 11 of 476 
Emma Ballantyne City of York Athletics Club F  18 00 12 of 476 201 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  18 07 13 of 476 203 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 08 14 of 476 203 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  18 09 15 of 476 
Matthew Kiddle Unattached M35  18 10 16 of 476 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 11 17 of 476 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 43 18 of 476 209 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  18 45 19 of 476 210 
Darren Wood Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M35  18 51 20 of 476 211 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 52 21 of 476 211 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  18 53 22 of 476 211 
John Gray Marsh House Harriers M50  19 02 24 of 476 213 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  19 03 25 of 476 213 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  19 11 26 of 476 215 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 25 31 of 476 217 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 42 32 of 476 220 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  19 45 34 of 476 221 
Tony Williams Chorlton Runners M50  19 48 36 of 476 222 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35  20 15 43 of 476 227 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 23 45 of 476 228 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 24 46 of 476 228 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 28 47 of 476 229 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 33 50 of 476 230 
Laura Brown Didsbury Runners F35  20 34 51 of 476 
Elly Young Coltishall Jaguars F45  20 38 53 of 476 231 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  20 41 54 of 476 231 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  20 43 56 of 476 232 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  20 51 57 of 476 233 
Warren Allison Tadcaster Harriers M35  20 54 58 of 476 234 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  21 06 63 of 476 236 
Andrew Clark Unattached M35  21 07 64 of 476 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 11 66 of 476 237 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 23 71 of 476 239 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 25 73 of 476 240 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  21 36 77 of 476 242 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  21 53 81 of 476 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M45  21 57 82 of 476 246 
Chris Jekiel Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45  22 01 84 of 476 246 
Garry Banks St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M50  22 04 85 of 476 247 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 05 86 of 476 247 
Will Andrews Newcastle Triathlon Club M45  22 08 87 of 476 248 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 10 88 of 476 248 
Sophie Miller Unattached F  22 17 89 of 476 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  22 34 96 of 476 253 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  22 36 98 of 476 253 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 51 108 of 476 256 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  22 55 109 of 476 256 
Sophia Sachedina Striders of Croydon F  22 56 111 of 476 257 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  22 57 112 of 476 257 
Bob French Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 08 116 of 476 259 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 13 119 of 476 260 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  23 31 124 of 476 263 
Dave Robbins Unattached M50  23 43 128 of 476 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  23 48 133 of 476 266 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50  23 58 137 of 476 268 13 
Gareth Hine Didsbury Runners M35  24 09 141 of 476 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 10 142 of 476 270 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 11 144 of 476 271 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 32 159 of 476 275 
Adam Parker Wetherby Runners M  24 42 166 of 476 276 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 49 171 of 476 278 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 52 172 of 476 278 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  24 57 174 of 476 279 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 07 179 of 476 281 
Olivia Neal Elvet Striders F  25 28 186 of 476 285 
Nicole Frith Unattached F  25 28 187 of 476 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 34 191 of 476 286 
Simon Polkey Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 39 192 of 476 287 
Kira Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F  25 41 194 of 476 287 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  26 04 213 of 476 292 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 06 214 of 476 292 15 
Helen Jekiel Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45  26 40 227 of 476 298 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  26 41 228 of 476 299 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 42 229 of 476 299 
Wendy Marsh Unattached F40  26 45 231 of 476 
Jayne Batt York Postal Harriers F55  26 59 239 of 476 302 
Louise Walley Knavesmire Harriers F  27 04 243 of 476 303 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  27 18 252 of 476 306 
Ruth Mason Dewsbury Road Runners F50  27 32 264 of 476 308 
Paula Evans Wetherby Runners F50  28 01 274 of 476 314 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 08 281 of 476 315 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  28 10 283 of 476 315 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 31 293 of 476 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F70  28 33 295 of 476 320 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  28 47 302 of 476 322 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  29 12 306 of 476 327 
Penny Barnard-Brown Triton Trotters F  29 18 310 of 476 328 
Jonathan Champion Knavesmire Harriers M  29 29 314 of 476 330 
Ian Paul Unattached M55  29 37 318 of 476 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 42 320 of 476 332 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  29 45 322 of 476 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  29 50 328 of 476 334 
Rebecca Ratcliffe Saltwell Harriers F35  30 45 343 of 476 344 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  30 55 351 of 476 346 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55  31 13 360 of 476 349 
Alison Holden-Jones Unattached F40  32 51 385 of 476 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 16 394 of 476 372 
Jacqui Webster Vegan Runners UK F55  35 51 420 of 476 401 
Pamela Cockerill Knavesmire Harriers F70  36 04 421 of 476 404 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45  37 20 428 of 476 418 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  37 20 429 of 476 418 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  38 21 437 of 476 429 
Holly Leese Knavesmire Harriers F  40 11 446 of 476 450 
Kim Heyes Pocklington Runners F  40 58 455 of 476 459 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  42 42 461 of 476 478 
Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers M  44 06 465 of 476 494 
Michele Webb Portsmouth Joggers Club F45  46 27 472 of 476 520 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  57 03 476 of 476 639 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9471&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020