View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3390585
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Rock n Roll Liverpool Half Marathon on the 20th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Matthew Rees Swansea Harriers M 12 43 
Dom Blake Unattached M35 13 02 
Joseph Monk Lancaster University M 13 31 
Jamie Rutherford Liverpool Running Club M 13 48 
Dave Bennett Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 14 18 
Adrian Roach Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 15 46 
Joshua Crowther Unattached M 16 18 
Matthew Allen Royal Air Force Athletic Association M40 17 03 
Chris Pownell Knowsley Harriers AC M 17 30 
Martin Troop Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 17 33 10 
Matthias Buechel Unattached M35 17 46 11 
George Crawford Kenilworth Runners M 17 51 12 
Luke Peel Unattached M 17 55 13 
Brendan Forrester Unattached M 18 09 14 
Dean Clarke Massey Ferguson Runners Club M 18 55 15 
Alex Allardyce Unattached M45 18 55 16 
Rob Pearse Wallasey Athletic Club M40 19 19 17 
John MacDougall Unattached M40 19 33 18 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 19 43 19 
Ian Harkness Unattached M35 20 13 20 
Shaun Morris Unattached M40 20 15 23 
John Yoward Unattached M40 20 18 22 
John Stone Ellesmere Port Running Club M 20 20 21 
Anthony Lawlor Knowsley Harriers AC M50 20 31 24 
Marty Christian Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 20 48 25 
Marc Ellis Quakers Running Club M45 20 49 26 
Will Kozer Widnes Running Club M 21 18 29 
Chris Walton Accrington Road Runners M 21 37 30 
Mike Green Wallasey Athletic Club M40 21 59 31 
John Cain Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 22 09 32 
Connell Drummond Kilmarnock Harriers M45 22 11 33 
Valerio Guida Unattached M 22 17 34 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 22 25 36 
Christopher Raybould Unattached M 22 27 35 
Grzegorz Krajewski Unattached M35 22 36 38 
Sean Jones Penny Lane Striders M 22 42 53 
Ben Lewington Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 22 45 39 
Daniel Turner Unattached M 22 54 40 
Harry Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 22 59 41 
Charles Xuereb Unattached M40 23 09 42 
Andy Baake Unattached M 23 09 83 
James Boardman Mossley Hill Athletics M35 23 16 43 
Rachel Doherty Unattached F 23 24 44 
Alex Day East London Runners M35 23 27 63 
Matthew Collyer Thanet Roadrunners AC M 23 28 45 
John Parkinson Eryri Harriers M45 23 38 47 
Phil Jarvis North York Moors AC M45 23 51 49 
Nathan Woods Unattached M35 23 57 48 
Tom Sirett Ellesmere Port Running Club M 24 01 50 
Helena Youde Almost Athletes F 24 02 51 
Sean Cabe Unattached M45 24 10 56 
Alex Rigby Liverpool Running Club M 24 16 54 
Patrick Brown East London Runners M 24 16 77 
John McLaren Knowsley Harriers AC M35 24 19 75 
Chris Burton Wigan Harriers M 24 20 55 
Luke Harrison Penny Lane Striders M 24 21 57 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 24 37 59 
Andrew Foster Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M45 24 41 58 
Christopher Ryan Mersey Tri M35 24 55 61 
Peter Clarke Wallasey Athletic Club M 25 01 62 
Derek Reilly Blackburn Harriers M45 25 09 88 
Kenneth Day Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 25 12 66 
Andy Pegg Wolds Vets M45 25 13 67 
Matthew Carling Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 25 26 69 
Christian Harvey Knowsley Harriers AC M 25 30 68 
Marek Krajewski Unattached M40 25 36 71 
Gianluca Pierdomenico Unattached M45 25 46 73 
Paul Evans Black Pear Joggers M35 25 50 76 
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M45 25 56 79 
Colin Read Orion Harriers M50 26 07 102 
Lee Walmsley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 26 12 103 
Mark Parker Ivanhoe Runners M 26 20 85 
Russell White North Derbyshire Running Club M40 26 22 84 
Jack Collins CLC Striders Running Club M 26 28 106 
Massimo Biava Ealing Eagles Running Club M40 26 29 80 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 26 32 81 
Ian Christon Unattached M 26 33 82 
Tom Gillbanks Wallasey Athletic Club M 26 39 133 
Tom Cable West Cheshire Athletic Club M 26 46 87 
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club M60 26 50 94 
David Jones Quakers Running Club M40 27 15 97 
Paolo Santis Unattached M 27 16 95 
Mark Jackson Newark Athletic Club M40 27 17 98 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 27 22 100 
Shannon Driscoll Unattached M40 27 23 99 
John Cunningham Unattached M 27 35 153 
Andrew Robbins Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M 27 37 125 
Marcelino Vong Stoke Athletic Club M 27 43 360 
Carlos Silva Unattached M55 27 49 104 
Andrew Love Marsh House Harriers M 27 54 105 
Ricky Coleman Arena 80 AC M 27 54 131 
Simon Mayes West End Runners M 28 09 109 
Scott Robertson St Helens Striders M40 28 15 136 
Dean McLaughlin North Derbyshire Running Club M35 28 22 117 
Paul Scully Warrington Road Runners M45 28 24 116 
Luca Morini Unattached M45 28 29 110 
Ania Gabb Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F 28 29 118 
Thomas Bell Heaton Harriers M 28 30 115 
Jonathan Kearsley Wigan Harriers M 28 33 138 
Gemma Dawkins Sheffield Uni F 28 37 119 
Sean Kelly Scarborough Athletic Club M50 28 59 123 
Anthony Pinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M35 29 00 124 
Aston Martin Norwich Road Runners M 29 10 126 
Shane Shane Unattached M35 29 24 127 
Robert Harkness Denmead Striders M40 29 24 130 
Pablo Marquez Unattached M40 29 24 188 
Mark Miller Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 29 24 558 
Neil Toner Wallasey Athletic Club M45 29 25 132 
James Abrams Sphinx Athletic Club M55 29 27 134 
Gerald Musoke Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 29 28 129 
Andrew Wright Unattached M45 29 40 179 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35 29 41 237 
Carl McMahon Southport Waterloo AC M40 29 49 137 
Dave Rogers Almost Athletes M40 30 04 162 
Dominic Cooper Mossley Hill Athletics M35 30 06 145 
Savino Lamastra Unattached M50 30 08 139 
Cecilia Capriotti Unattached F 30 08 140 
Joel Harrison Trentham Running Club M 30 15 148 
Ian Kirk Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 30 16 146 
Matt Gillbanks Wallasey Athletic Club M45 30 16 196 
Simon Dunk Wirral Athletic Club M 30 18 173 
Samantha Iliffe North Derbyshire Running Club F 30 22 147 
David Ainsley North York Moors AC M45 30 23 149 
Gary Joyce Oldham & Royton M40 30 25 150 
Tobias Pundschus Unattached M50 30 32 152 
Juliet Nayler Bedford Harriers Athletic Club F45 30 32 172 
Philip Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 30 42 154 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45 30 48 210 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 30 55 156 
Brian Laverick North York Moors AC M55 30 59 155 
Christian Smith Unattached M35 31 04 184 
Kevin Brennan St Helens Striders M45 31 14 157 
Andrew Maxfield Mow Cop Runners M50 31 17 158 
Bujalin Alij Unattached M40 31 31 165 
Michael Smith Unattached M60 31 37 249 
Philip Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M55 31 38 193 
Jennifer Houghton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 31 42 168 
Simon Kirschner-Heavens Milton Keynes AC M35 31 43 166 
Michael Broad Unattached M 31 47 169 
Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners M50 31 51 246 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M 31 56 242 
Paul Skaife Mossley Hill Athletics M50 32 02 203 
Matthew Edwards Eye Community Runners M 32 14 208 
Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M40 32 16 175 
Timothy Jones Trentham Running Club M40 32 19 176 
John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club M40 32 24 227 
Andrew Dowdeswell Widnes Running Club M 32 24 318 
Gerard McAuley Newcastle Athletics Club M40 32 26 177 
Craig Sharp Unattached M40 32 27 216 
Jim MacGregor Unattached M40 32 27 218 
Kevin Cornwell Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 32 30 313 
Matthew Whalley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 32 36 178 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M65 32 39 180 
Bryan Stevenson Unattached M35 32 40 185 
George Bateman Penny Lane Striders M 32 45 190 
Michael Sherwin Unattached M45 32 55 187 
Kelly Buisson Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F 33 01 231 
Michael Priest Unattached M35 33 04 195 
Robert Stocks Wolds Vets M55 33 09 198 
Tim Ashby Ackworth Road Runners M45 33 16 240 
Bobbie Lomax Warrington Road Runners F40 33 19 199 
Craig Jones Unattached M40 33 24 202 
Alex Waddelove Southport Waterloo AC M 33 27 289 
Edward Myatt Hermitage Harriers Running Club M50 33 29 248 
David Wilson St Helens Striders M 33 30 250 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 33 31 204 
Benjamin Langham Scarborough Athletic Club M 33 41 212 
Kelly Hamilton St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 33 47 251 
Stephen Bellis Buckley Runners M60 33 48 207 
Kirsty Alexander Kilmarnock Harriers F45 33 50 214 
Louise Long Unattached F35 33 55 211 
Paul Roberts Widnes Running Club M40 33 58 215 
Lee Turner Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 34 03 217 
Kieran Riddiough Unattached M 34 08 855 
Mark Irving Unattached M 34 09 225 
Keith Carter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M45 34 12 266 
Andrzej Krajewski Unattached M35 34 32 229 
Andrew Todd North Derbyshire Running Club M40 34 35 233 
Padraic McVann Unattached M45 34 37 230 
Keely Smith West Cheshire Athletic Club F35 34 39 235 
Paul Cheetham Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M45 34 41 234 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M45 34 42 275 
Martin Ballard St Helens Striders M 34 45 281 
Danny Fegan St Helens Striders M50 34 50 243 
Ian Mellors Heanor Running Club M40 34 50 287 
Oliver Jones Northbrook AC M 34 57 285 
Jonathan Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 35 02 921 
Asheesh Sharma Penny Lane Striders M40 35 13 292 
Peter Hampshire Pensby Runners M45 35 17 252 
Sarah Bird Redway Runners F45 35 25 258 
Barry Graney St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M50 35 27 300 
Kate McBrien Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club F50 35 28 261 
Peter Fraser Wirral Athletic Club M35 35 28 296 
Christopher Green Wigan Harriers M 35 29 295 
Konrad Witecki Unattached M35 35 31 259 
Jake Smith Charnwood Athletic Club M40 35 33 344 
Colin Whittingham Warrington Road Runners M35 35 36 262 
Ruben Steffen Unattached M 35 36 263 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M 35 40 358 
Mike Mason Hyde Village Striders M50 35 41 264 
Adam Al-Mudhafer Mossley Hill Athletics M 35 50 267 
John Beaumont Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 35 50 271 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M35 35 57 314 
Tom Williams Kenilworth Runners M40 35 58 272 
Hirohiko Matsukusa Caistor Running Club M45 35 58 507 
Michael Oddie Red Rose Road Runners M40 36 01 322 
Steve Jones Unattached M40 36 02 365 
Ching-chuan Lin Unattached M35 36 04 323 
Robert King Unattached M 36 05 320 
Jon Hunter Bexley AC M50 36 07 278 
Shaun Trafford Unattached M 36 08 372 
Mark Alldritt Kenilworth Runners M50 36 09 279 
Mark Dunn Deestriders Running Club M40 36 10 392 
Andrew Hall North Derbyshire Running Club M 36 14 283 
Steve Spencer Birkenhead Athletic Club M45 36 15 326 
Ian McLoughlin Unattached M 36 15 331 
Andrzej Kubaszczyk Unattached M50 36 16 386 
Joao Ramalho Unattached M 36 17 324 
Kevin Taylor Norton Canes Road Runners M45 36 20 391 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 36 22 286 
Nic Crofts Unattached M40 36 26 334 
Ian Hall North York Moors AC M55 36 45 338 
Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F 36 48 293 
Sebastian Eneros Unattached M 36 48 335 
Louise Morgan Unattached F35 36 49 294 
Patrick Mooney Unattached M40 36 49 297 
Richard Houghton Southport Waterloo AC M35 36 53 298 
Peter Glover Warrington Road Runners M45 36 53 398 
Alex Yem Wallasey Athletic Club M 36 58 343 
Julie Wargent Unattached F45 36 59 303 
Brian Carroll Sunderland Strollers M55 37 04 350 
Tracey Allan Southport Waterloo AC F35 37 06 299 
Steve Attley Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 37 11 347 
Justine Moore Knowsley Harriers AC F45 37 14 304 
Terence Turner Liverpool Running Club M35 37 19 362 
Craig Thomas Unattached M 37 20 352 
Stephen Green Unattached M45 37 20 357 
Mrs Weall Wigan Pheonix Runners F35 37 24 312 
Mark Lyon Skegness & District Running Club  M40 37 25 364 
Tony Price-Jones North Wales Road Runners Club M 37 28 969 
Lee Coe Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 37 30 376 
Michael Michael Unattached M50 37 34 315 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M50 37 35 447 
Eric Ranson St Helens Striders M45 37 36 375 
Ben Sweeney Mersey Tri M 37 38 366 
Steven Corlett Unattached M 37 40 441 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F 37 43 381 
Diana Vargas Unattached F40 37 49 371 
Dave McCarthy Birchfield Harriers M40 37 54 329 
Phil Farmer Sandbach Striders M45 37 56 535 
Ian Hart Unattached M55 37 57 395 
David Seddon Liverpool Running Club M50 37 57 534 
Clare Surrell Huncote Harriers AC F35 37 58 388 
Andy Short Eye Community Runners M50 38 00 383 
Scott Ramsell Unattached M 38 01 387 
Dale Kenyon Bury Athletic Club M35 38 02 333 
Russ Wainwright Edinburgh Running Network M35 38 05 464 
Adam Quick Unattached M 38 08 462 
Glenn Shelley Wakefield Harriers M35 38 14 341 
Craig Rutter Unattached M 38 16 342 
Thomas Healy Unattached M40 38 16 410 
Alun Turner Liverpool Running Club M40 38 18 409 
Billy Slaven Werrington Joggers M 38 21 496 
Ian Strafford St Bees Triathlon Club M45 38 22 416 
Rachel Needham Vegan Runners UK F 38 24 401 
Steven Cosgrove Wallasey Athletic Club M 38 32 408 
Emma Callery St Helens Striders F 38 33 422 
Jason Oliver Southport Waterloo AC M45 38 38 430 
Kenny Chambers Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 38 42 348 
Paul Schroder Harlow Running Club M35 38 49 439 
Sabrina Thomas Unattached F 38 51 351 
Stuart Abel Widnes Running Club M40 38 54 518 
Luke Wills Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M 38 56 609 
Cathal Phelan Penny Lane Striders M 38 59 842 
Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers M45 39 04 493 
Wayne Bradley Eye Community Runners M45 39 07 434 
Chris Cotton Heanor Running Club M40 39 09 440 
Phil Scott Hastings AC M35 39 13 379 
Tony Welsh Redway Runners M35 39 14 498 
Clive Barrett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M45 39 16 457 
David Gain Wirral Athletic Club M 39 28 515 
Sean Baxter Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50 39 29 384 
Michael Wilkinson Wirral Athletic Club M 39 29 647 
Dorota Woloszynska Kenilworth Runners F35 39 30 450 
Rob Adams North Derbyshire Running Club M45 39 30 460 
Penny Studley Great Yarmouth Road Runners F45 39 32 764 
Sam Corkill Unattached M 39 37 522 
Tony Winward Darlington Harriers M 39 38 389 
Siobhan Dyer Milton Keynes AC F 39 39 548 
Mark Skelton Penny Lane Striders M55 39 41 533 
Richard Keen Michelin Athletic Club M 39 43 458 
Scott Russell Unattached M50 39 46 397 
David Lewis Unattached M 39 47 543 
Richard Amos Bridgnorth Athletic Club M35 39 48 478 
Pascal Baratout Unattached M50 39 48 525 
Carl Balshaw Horwich Harriers M45 39 48 542 
Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M45 39 50 480 
Andy Marchant Avon Valley Runners M55 39 50 481 
James Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners M 39 52 674 
Michael Evans Dragons Running Club M50 39 54 472 
Daniel Cuthbertson Pensby Runners M45 39 55 691 
David Williams North Shields Poly AC M45 39 59 477 
Callum Curtis Unattached M 39 59 538 
Tony Beyga Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M60 40 05 549 
Jim Wright Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 40 08 488 
Simon Birtles Penny Lane Striders M50 40 11 414 
Steven Maguire Penny Lane Striders M40 40 11 421 
Stephen Reilly Ripon Runners M40 40 12 419 
Andrea Costa Unattached M45 40 13 411 
Brian Brian Unattached M40 40 13 580 
George McCann Liverpool Running Club M45 40 17 485 
David Jardin Elswick Harriers M45 40 21 431 
Piers Butler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 40 24 632 
John Suckley Pensby Runners M55 40 25 502 
Adam Pointon St Helens Striders M 40 25 585 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 40 26 494 
Arnulfo Roman Unattached M40 40 30 424 
Jose Moreno Unattached M45 40 30 429 
Carl Yu Liverpool Running Club M40 40 30 486 
Laura Conn Preston Harriers F 40 34 503 
Christoph Witte Unattached M50 40 38 442 
Sarah Winter Stockton Striders Athletics Club F 40 38 491 
Mike Allsopp Market Drayton Running Club M50 40 40 937 
Ben Dale Unattached M 40 41 448 
Joseph Haran Unattached M 40 44 746 
Will Brookes Unattached M 40 46 747 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 40 48 512 
Thomas Marsden Unattached M35 40 50 1160 
Charlotte Sanderson-Rigby Penny Lane Striders F 40 52 504 
Jeanette Gullick Almost Athletes F50 40 52 519 
Andy Garside Wolds Vets M50 40 53 514 
Kristian Bailey Newcastle Running Club M40 40 54 453 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 40 55 506 
Neil Beckett Unattached M40 40 55 591 
Benjamin Sutton Unattached M 41 02 1346 
Abigail Bulbulian Unattached F 41 02 1347 
Joe Smith Swinton Running Club M 41 08 672 
Roger Graham Unattached M45 41 11 461 
Wladyslaw Sobala Unattached M35 41 13 527 
Nigel Britton Red Rose Road Runners M50 41 16 528 
Rob Newsham Mersey Tri M40 41 21 546 
Lynsey Birtwistle Accrington Road Runners F35 41 25 468 
Mark Jones Chase Harriers Running Club M50 41 36 617 
Jonathan Holland Unattached M 41 40 556 
Wesley Maher Deal Tri Club M 41 41 564 
Giuseppe Vernini Unattached M40 41 45 550 
Corrado Raschiatore Unattached M45 41 46 551 
Scott Campbell Westbury Harriers M35 41 51 710 
Steve Lawrence Bexley AC M45 41 55 489 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F 41 56 568 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M 42 05 575 
Tom Buckley Unattached M 42 09 582 
John Heyes Wigan Harriers M45 42 09 649 
Johnathan Hewitt Garstang Running Club M60 42 11 833 
Andrew Haughton Hyde Village Striders M45 42 11 1345 
James Hadley Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 42 12 630 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M35 42 13 653 
Joanne Harrison Penny Lane Striders F 42 13 660 
Tony Craig Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 42 20 655 
Damian Cowell Warrington Road Runners M45 42 22 583 
Clive Dugdale Isle of Man Vets M50 42 24 1096 
David Mawdsley Unattached M 42 26 667 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 42 27 578 
Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders M50 42 30 1197 
James Grugel Unattached M60 42 33 750 
Adrian Colbourne Quakers Running Club M50 42 36 588 
Michael Greenhouse Bournville Harriers M50 42 38 752 
Brian Middleton St Helens Striders M65 42 39 599 
Paul Jones West End Runners M45 42 40 529 
Tawa Groombridge Norwich Road Runners F35 42 40 681 
James Clipstone Warrington Road Runners M35 42 41 680 
Van Hoogdalem Unattached F40 42 44 516 
Russ Barnes Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M 42 45 589 
Oliver Thomas Skipton Athletic Club M35 42 46 590 
Ty Hankinson Quakers Running Club M55 42 46 597 
Chris Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club M45 42 46 661 
John Sheerin Doncaster Athletic Club M45 42 49 1291 
Ryan Sheader Scarborough Athletic Club M 42 51 665 
Keith Hollingsworth Unattached M35 42 52 1043 
Jacopo Colombo Unattached M45 42 53 595 
Gary Neal Unattached M 42 53 881 
Mark Payton Unattached M 42 54 1047 
Lisa Mercer Liverpool Running Club F 42 56 679 
Danielle Scott Knowsley Harriers AC F 42 56 685 
Katie Holden Radcliffe Athletic Club F40 43 02 613 
Tony Dunn Blyth Running Club M55 43 06 602 
Dawid Ignaszak Unattached M40 43 07 605 
Paul Roberts Helsby Running Club M40 43 10 822 
Jonathan Dobson Unattached M35 43 14 848 
Alexandre Perez Unattached M40 43 15 612 
Lee Lawrenson Red Rose Road Runners M40 43 16 625 
Caroline Horton Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 43 17 704 
David Mols Unattached M 43 23 608 
Steve Ashworth Stainland Lions M50 43 25 567 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F 43 26 809 
Timothy Rees Chase Harriers Running Club M40 43 27 706 
Vanessa Camilleri Unattached F40 43 28 622 
Alan Burt Chase Harriers Running Club M55 43 28 705 
Mike Clarke Warrington Road Runners M50 43 30 715 
Melanie Roberts Penny Lane Striders F35 43 30 885 
Anja Dunsch Knowsley Harriers AC F 43 31 886 
Lisa Bolton Red Rose Road Runners F35 43 32 878 
Katia Filanti Unattached F50 43 33 616 
Jason Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45 43 36 721 
Jean-pierre Kiasumbwa Unattached M50 43 37 627 
Nick Morton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 43 37 1263 
Matthew Lobley Wooton Road Runners M 43 39 709 
Stephen Powell Weston Athletic Club M35 43 41 577 
Vicky Barratt Jersey Spartan AC F45 43 43 576 
Tessa Loftus Vegan Runners UK F 43 43 866 
Peter Howe Bromley Vets M65 43 46 635 
Nicholas Roberts Unattached M 43 46 740 
Martyn Hughes Liverpool Running Club M40 43 47 718 
Alan Dunning Claremont Road Runners M50 43 50 638 
Anthony Jones Black Pear Joggers M45 43 50 745 
Richard Roberts Mossley Hill Athletics M50 43 52 732 
Michael Evennett Unattached M35 43 56 586 
Kate Rose Unattached F35 43 56 726 
Melanie Wright Milton Keynes AC F 43 56 736 
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders F 44 01 719 
Paul Doherty Mossley Hill Athletics M40 44 03 724 
Peter Rashev Unattached M35 44 06 1380 
Paul Gozra Kings Heath Running Club M 44 09 748 
Javier Gimeno Unattached M40 44 10 646 
Emma Taylor Westbury Harriers F 44 10 652 
Curtis Allen Newcastle Running Club M 44 10 1219 
Helen Davies Mossley Hill Athletics F35 44 11 659 
David Linnane Unattached M 44 15 774 
Duncan Mitchell Sunderland Harriers M50 44 16 668 
Daniel Recknagel Unattached M40 44 17 657 
Lynda Bayley Pensby Runners F50 44 17 673 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F 44 18 663 
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 44 25 683 
Patrick Brennan Queens Park Harriers M50 44 27 861 
David Brisco St Helens Striders M50 44 28 676 
Stuart Pender Ripon Runners M50 44 29 769 
George Gaskell Warrington Road Runners M35 44 29 776 
Shaun Sagar Village Road Runners M50 44 30 738 
Ralph Broadley Scarborough Athletic Club M65 44 31 666 
Jane Grundy Ripon Runners F35 44 38 780 
Gregory Hocking Penny Lane Striders M45 44 39 779 
Chris Corrigan Red Rose Road Runners M 44 42 694 
Karen Puttock Folkestone Running Club F45 44 43 758 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M45 44 46 938 
John Kinder Wessex Road Runners M55 44 49 693 
Eleanor Francis Buckley Runners F 44 49 990 
Darren Ford Unattached M45 44 51 1420 
Christopher Adams Pickering Running Club M45 44 53 1260 
Emily Partridge Ivanhoe Runners F 44 56 824 
Ben Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 44 59 700 
Rachel Wilcock St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 45 02 793 
Rachel Beesley St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 45 02 794 
Barry Bell Darlington Harriers F45 45 03 619 
Andrew Pescod Unattached M35 45 07 836 
Scott Lyden Kilmarnock Harriers M 45 09 629 
Phillip Hall Chester le Street AC M35 45 12 695 
Nadine Weeks Unattached F35 45 12 708 
Kevin Ankers Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 45 13 1023 
Adam Harper Wrecsam Tri Club M 45 14 1022 
Andrew Charlesworth Hyde Village Striders M45 45 16 802 
Angela Tooley Unattached F40 45 19 989 
Claire Pawson Unattached F50 45 20 792 
Nichola Nichola Penny Lane Striders F35 45 20 1001 
Paul Bibby Tickhill Running and Athletic M50 45 25 636 
Mark Williamson Forest of Dean Athletic Club M55 45 27 818 
Umit Kilinc Unattached F35 45 30 980 
Grace Bird Wallasey Athletic Club F 45 36 813 
Matthias Boric Unattached M 45 37 838 
Susann Paetzold Knowsley Harriers AC F35 45 40 835 
Nicola Ross Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F35 45 42 1038 
Kevin Whitehead Unattached M35 45 42 1053 
Declan Treanor Unattached M50 45 43 840 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F45 45 44 1122 
Ian Warton-Woods Ripley Running Club M35 45 49 662 
Graham Lloyd Mossley Hill Athletics M45 45 54 843 
Chris Hitchens Madrunners M45 45 54 1334 
Lucy Fowler Unattached F40 45 55 742 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40 46 02 1059 
Tony Hillier Glossopdale Harriers M70 46 08 744 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50 46 10 773 
Loz Harvey Steel City Striders M40 46 12 857 
Mike Blackledge Bushfield Joggers M45 46 14 862 
Ruth Connell Unattached F35 46 15 851 
Kathryn Green Wigan Harriers F 46 16 856 
Stewart McAllister Kilmarnock Harriers M 46 17 759 
Monica Bonavia Unattached F45 46 17 957 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F45 46 19 761 
Lee Whitton Eye Community Runners M 46 21 870 
Sam Whitmore Eye Community Runners M 46 21 872 
Neil Blatherwick Long Eaton Running Club M40 46 22 795 
Alan Jones Stafford Harriers M50 46 23 788 
Richard Dade Wymondham AC M45 46 36 976 
Craig Farr Reepham Runners M40 46 36 979 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55 46 37 896 
Rosie Holliday Unattached F 46 37 1074 
Mark Redman Wirral Athletic Club M55 46 41 797 
Leanne Rickett Skegness Coasters  F35 46 41 807 
Wagner Oliveira Unattached M55 46 42 808 
Catherine Etherington Redcar Running Club F45 46 44 812 
Marcel Schweizer Unattached M40 46 49 897 
Mark Derbyshire Deestriders Running Club M35 46 49 917 
David Williams Les Croupiers Running Club M55 46 50 703 
Rob McGreal Redway Runners M50 46 50 800 
Mark Parker Low Fell Running Club M45 46 52 823 
Patrizia Gattulli Unattached F35 46 52 1080 
Stuart Isherwood Red Rose Road Runners M60 46 55 834 
Haydn Bryson Unattached M 47 03 942 
Matt Rimmer Steel City Striders M40 47 03 1013 
Rebecca Burke Liverpool Running Club F 47 05 1221 
Mark Helme Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M55 47 05 1222 
Sinead Croarkin Unattached F 47 06 916 
Paul Baker Dudley & Kingswinford RC M45 47 06 929 
Pietro Mancinelli Unattached M45 47 07 815 
Amanda Partington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45 47 08 922 
Kevin Casabe Unattached M 47 14 829 
Trevor Astell Penny Lane Striders M55 47 14 948 
Rachael Hall Stockton Striders Athletics Club F 47 21 852 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35 47 22 1055 
Stephen Cruces Unattached M35 47 24 849 
Carol Reilly Blackburn Harriers F45 47 28 853 
Brian Devlin Chorlton Runners M35 47 29 1109 
Andrew Jones Unattached M50 47 31 839 
Brian Chisnall Madrunners M50 47 32 1242 
Stephen Lewis Kent Police AA M40 47 33 739 
Kevin Gorry Wallasey Athletic Club M35 47 37 751 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M45 47 38 1258 
Paul Brady Penny Lane Striders M45 47 39 944 
Suzie Tosh South West Road Runners F40 47 39 967 
Tina Tosh Huncote Harriers AC F45 47 39 968 
Stephen Lewis Les Croupiers Running Club M60 47 42 931 
Catharine Crossley Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 47 44 971 
David Horton Stockton Striders Athletics Club M60 47 46 965 
Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 47 48 970 
Lucie Michaelson Penny Lane Striders F35 47 52 1113 
Greeba Heard Stilton Striders Running Club F45 47 57 956 
William Merritt Knowsley Harriers AC M55 47 59 767 
Julie Hughes Unattached F55 48 05 1271 
Michele Barbera Unattached M50 48 07 955 
Andrea Robinson Unattached F45 48 07 1119 
Wendy Davies St Helens Striders F40 48 08 894 
Ann Johnson St Helens Striders F45 48 08 895 
Jude Hughes Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40 48 11 998 
Chris Mullan Troon Tortoise Athletic Club M35 48 12 1151 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 48 13 890 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55 48 13 905 
Paul Reeve Great Yarmouth Road Runners M45 48 16 1290 
Liz Winchester Hastings Runners F50 48 19 966 
Kieron Carr Unattached M45 48 20 973 
Rory Campbell Dudley & Kingswinford RC M55 48 20 1152 
Rod Jones Penny Lane Striders M55 48 30 1028 
Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F45 48 31 993 
Jo Beddow Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F40 48 31 994 
Una Gavin Unattached F55 48 32 821 
Sue McAvock Dunstable Road Runners F45 48 32 1156 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40 48 34 1087 
John Palmer Newark Athletic Club M45 48 39 1114 
Nick Postill St Helens Striders M 48 41 1217 
Jo Marshall Arena 80 AC F 48 45 1034 
Jackie Russell Unattached F45 48 47 1163 
Alan Williamson Knowsley Harriers AC M40 48 47 1336 
Clare Harrison Grantham Athletic Club F40 48 54 1431 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50 48 58 1230 
Andrew Keogan Newcastle Running Club M45 48 59 1032 
Mark Churchill Unattached M50 48 59 1361 
Dave Benstead Hatton Darts Running Club M50 49 00 1049 
Ric Blaxill Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M55 49 00 1340 
Mary East Unattached F40 49 03 1024 
Jason Parry Unattached M45 49 07 1026 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 49 07 1206 
Paul Baker Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45 49 08 1123 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M 49 15 946 
Nicola Chamberlain Kimberley and District Striders F40 49 18 1044 
Jayne Salloum Wigan Harriers F45 49 18 1070 
Kate Johnston Shelton Striders F50 49 20 1208 
Cairon Pearson Haslemere Border Athletic Club M45 49 24 1146 
Steve Amos Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M55 49 25 1054 
Louise Hutchinson Finch Coasters Running Club F35 49 25 1071 
Kate Reilly Ripon Runners F35 49 25 1072 
Helen Kipling Blackhill Bounders Running Club F50 49 29 1459 
Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club F40 49 33 1157 
Petra Ellen Eye Community Runners M45 49 33 1233 
Gus Erlandson Telford Harriers M60 49 37 1048 
John Smith Fylde Coast Runners M40 49 37 1168 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M50 49 38 879 
Anna Kenny Wallasey Athletic Club F35 49 38 1045 
Adam Walsh Telford Harriers M 49 38 1078 
Gillian Pryor Cleveleys Road Club F45 49 40 1076 
Mark Bell Warrington Road Runners M45 49 44 1075 
Gemma Pryce Unattached F 49 45 1477 
Justin Birtwistle Accrington Road Runners M40 49 48 984 
Joel McBrearty Redway Runners M 49 50 991 
Sophie Brown Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 49 54 1408 
Shane Horsley Smalley Road Runners M40 49 57 1004 
Natalie Rimmer Unattached F 50 00 1091 
Helen Clarke Formula One Circuit Crew F40 50 06 1272 
Charlotte Harvey Unattached F 50 08 1082 
Danny Lawson Wallasey Athletic Club M 50 10 1095 
Russ Chew Lytham St Annes Running Club M55 50 11 907 
Stephen Bennett Penny Lane Striders M50 50 12 1213 
Michael Thompstone Winston Runners M35 50 13 1288 
David Baker Unattached M 50 15 1411 
Laura Sullivan Daventry Road Runners F50 50 18 1297 
Humberto Borges Unattached M50 50 20 1003 
Robert Friel Telford Harriers M45 50 20 1311 
Melanie Tindale Eye Community Runners F40 50 26 1100 
Neil Douthwaite Crook and District Athletic Club M45 50 28 1015 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M50 50 30 1037 
Angela McVann Unattached F45 50 35 925 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35 50 37 1101 
Richard Griffin Unattached M50 50 38 1335 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F 50 40 1473 
Kate Heathcock Mow Cop Runners F50 50 47 1106 
Bethan Medlicott Buckley Runners F 50 50 1364 
Paula Allen Pegasus AC F40 50 55 1261 
Jennifer Martin Les Croupiers Running Club F35 51 01 1052 
Natasha Avery Unattached F35 51 01 1061 
Rosie Phillips Unattached F 51 01 1062 
Jacqui Bark Wooton Road Runners F35 51 03 1139 
Claire Thomas Dunstable Road Runners F35 51 03 1322 
Andrew Johnston Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 51 05 1376 
Peter Medlicott St Helens Striders M45 51 07 1265 
Andy Topping St Helens Striders M35 51 09 1166 
Gary Cook Penny Lane Striders M50 51 10 1175 
Andrew Jones Wrekin Road Runners F45 51 12 1154 
Thomas Clarke Mossley Hill Athletics M60 51 12 1164 
Salvatore Francesco Unattached M35 51 15 1490 
Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club F45 51 16 1145 
Neil Campbell Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M55 51 16 1273 
Richard Purdy Derwent Valley Orienteers M40 51 25 1143 
Paula Wilson Kilmarnock Harriers F50 51 25 1172 
Matthew Burgon Steel City Striders M35 51 27 1158 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50 51 27 1280 
Helen Croft Unattached F40 51 32 1202 
Andrea Booth Unattached F45 51 32 1203 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50 51 34 1210 
David Taylor Northern Vets M50 51 35 1084 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45 51 35 1211 
Peter Wilson Unattached M50 51 41 1394 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50 51 44 1401 
Tanya Guest Port Talbot Harriers F40 51 45 1220 
Simon Bunday Dawlish Coasters M55 51 48 1184 
Kelly Foster Medway and Maidstone AC F35 51 48 1302 
Christopher Cook Unattached M50 51 50 1359 
Stephen Holmes Sedgley Park Road Runners M45 51 50 1360 
Claire Guest Stainland Lions F40 51 51 1307 
Sophie Carter Unattached F 51 54 1090 
Rory Byrne Unattached M35 51 55 1190 
Hazel Pearson Warrington Road Runners F40 51 56 1379 
Colin Sefton Mossley Hill Athletics M55 51 57 1214 
Louise Nicholson Liverpool Running Club F40 51 58 1332 
Robert Ashcroft Stainland Lions M50 51 59 1412 
David Todd Warrington Road Runners M35 52 04 1321 
Chris Falls Widnes Running Club M40 52 07 1187 
Michel Glod Unattached M45 52 09 1108 
Kirsty Wilson Folkestone Running Club F 52 12 1352 
Storm Smith Jesmond Joggers M55 52 15 1223 
Nicky Ford Redway Runners F45 52 22 1216 
Micky Shore Elswick Harriers M40 52 23 1111 
Neil Glenister purple patch runners M35 52 23 1262 
Katie Whitehead Unattached F35 52 23 1468 
Liva Baumane Village Road Runners F 52 24 1248 
Tina McGreal MK Lakeside Runners F45 52 25 1357 
David Berry Unattached M55 52 27 1121 
Ian Hartshorne Smalley Road Runners M50 52 28 1367 
James Jackson Smalley Road Runners M40 52 29 1366 
David Morley St Theresas M60 52 29 1369 
Matthew Holliday Unattached M50 52 29 1440 
Garry Smith Bellahouston Road Runners M35 52 32 1117 
Lynne Young Springwell Running Club F 52 32 1235 
Rebecca Johnstone Penny Lane Striders F35 52 34 1246 
Arthur Wilson Birkenhead Athletic Club M55 52 37 1229 
Gary Forster Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 52 43 1244 
David Quirk Pensby Runners M65 52 45 1159 
Nick Hilton Bournville Harriers M50 52 49 1162 
Berni Pedder Chester Triathlon Club F55 52 49 1471 
Phillip Rothwell Unattached M35 52 50 1253 
Lesley Hodgson Stainland Lions F 52 51 1479 
Vladislav Benda Unattached M40 52 53 1138 
Mark Hamilton St Helens Striders M40 52 57 1170 
Christopher Amesbury Redway Runners M40 52 57 1426 
Amanda Cahill Hastings Runners F40 52 58 1251 
Stephen Rose Redway Runners M60 52 58 1427 
Andrew Leeson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 53 01 1303 
James Poh Unattached M60 53 01 1383 
Gail Braznell Black Pear Joggers F45 53 05 1494 
David George Barton & District AC M35 53 07 1276 
Vanda Linden South West Road Runners F55 53 20 1464 
Martin Lang Wigan Harriers M40 53 23 1486 
Rob Kernaghan Saints and Sinners M45 53 26 1317 
Simon Alison South Shields Harriers M 53 30 1289 
Huw Parry North Shields Poly AC M50 53 31 1189 
Jack Comerford Milton Keynes AC M 53 31 1319 
Kassia Gardner Leighton Buzzard F40 53 41 1105 
Dawn Blatherwick Long Eaton Running Club F40 53 42 1224 
Catherine Fearnley Southport Waterloo AC F40 53 47 1314 
Keith Atkinson Unattached M45 53 55 1454 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45 54 13 1456 
Javier Soriano Unattached M 54 16 1495 
Shelly Burns Stafford Harriers F35 54 26 1485 
Michelle Michelle Unattached F35 54 32 1388 
Lisa Hutchinson Sunderland Strollers F40 54 42 1377 
Jamie Bennett Unattached M45 54 46 1279 
Chris Davison Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50 54 53 1404 
Tania Cream City of Hull AC F50 55 09 1395 
Mark Slade Heaton Harriers M40 55 10 1312 
David Ede Dudley & Kingswinford RC M45 55 13 1416 
Claire Hill Formula One Circuit Crew F45 55 18 1446 
Maxine Todd Unattached F 55 28 1451 
Natasha Newton Unattached F 55 36 1324 
Elizabeth Mason Hyde Village Striders F50 55 36 1330 
Bob Jones Dudley & Kingswinford RC M60 55 40 1417 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50 55 44 1441 
Brendan Nolan Unattached M45 55 49 1455 
Andrew Hart New Marske Harriers M 55 51 1429 
Eduard Monferrer Unattached M 56 00 1444 
Andrew Carton Troon Tortoise Athletic Club M60 56 20 1365 
Salvatore MacI Unattached M40 56 23 1499 
Grazia Falco Unattached F35 56 24 1500 
Dennis Collins Rhondda Valley Runners M50 56 35 1399 
Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers F 56 36 1301 
Andrew Nicholson Wakefield Harriers M 57 01 1328 
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners M55 57 28 1453 
John Potts Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 57 34 1443 
Colin Edwards Mossley Hill Athletics M55 57 34 1452 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9457&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020