View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1836379
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 2nd Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 58 1 of 474 197 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 29 2 of 474 203 
Craig Davidson Wakefield Harriers M  17 36 3 of 474 205 
Simon Daniel Unattached M40  17 38 4 of 474 
Peter Udall Unattached M  17 45 5 of 474 
Daniel Figg York City University M  17 55 6 of 474 208 
Peter Pearson Unattached M35  17 56 7 of 474 
Charlie Goodwin Unattached M40  17 58 8 of 474 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  18 02 9 of 474 210 
Nathan Vurgest Datchet Dashers M  18 03 10 of 474 210 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 12 11 of 474 212 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M  18 16 12 of 474 212 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  18 17 13 of 474 
Alex Young Tadcaster Harriers M  18 19 14 of 474 213 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 23 15 of 474 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 27 16 of 474 214 
Luke Bryant Unattached M  18 30 17 of 474 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 31 18 of 474 
John Skidmore Unattached M  18 34 19 of 474 
Patrick Clarke Unattached M  18 35 20 of 474 
Barney Roberts Unattached M  18 49 21 of 474 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50  18 56 22 of 474 220 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  19 05 24 of 474 222 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 11 25 of 474 223 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F  19 15 27 of 474 224 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  19 19 28 of 474 225 
Fin Rylatt Unattached M  19 31 30 of 474 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 33 31 of 474 227 
Richard Saunders Unattached M35  19 40 32 of 474 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 52 35 of 474 231 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  19 53 36 of 474 231 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  20 01 37 of 474 233 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 09 38 of 474 234 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  20 20 40 of 474 236 
Natalie Greaves Knavesmire Harriers F  20 30 45 of 474 238 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 35 48 of 474 239 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  20 37 49 of 474 240 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 38 51 of 474 240 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 47 57 of 474 242 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 50 58 of 474 242 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 56 59 of 474 243 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  21 08 64 of 474 246 
Melissa McIntosh Border Harriers Athletics Club F  21 12 66 of 474 246 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  21 15 69 of 474 247 
Andrew Clark Unattached M35  21 20 75 of 474 
Megan Thomson Knavesmire Harriers F  21 25 77 of 474 249 
Peter King Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45  21 32 79 of 474 250 
Richard Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers M  21 38 82 of 474 251 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 42 84 of 474 252 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  21 49 89 of 474 254 
Paul Neary City of York Athletics Club M45  21 49 90 of 474 254 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 06 98 of 474 257 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 08 99 of 474 257 
Neil Harper Gade Valley Harriers M35  22 28 105 of 474 261 
David Chase Lingfield Running Club M45  22 29 106 of 474 261 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  22 35 108 of 474 263 
Sarah Thorne Knavesmire Harriers F  22 38 110 of 474 263 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  22 48 114 of 474 265 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  22 59 117 of 474 267 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F60  23 02 119 of 474 268 
Jennifer Earis Unattached F  23 28 132 of 474 
Alan Purchase Striders of Croydon M55  23 41 138 of 474 275 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 56 142 of 474 278 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F40  24 15 151 of 474 282 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 21 155 of 474 283 
Mark Bennett Unattached M45  24 24 159 of 474 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  24 25 160 of 474 284 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 29 164 of 474 285 
James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M  24 45 170 of 474 288 
Louise Walton Marlow Striders F45  24 50 172 of 474 289 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  25 02 178 of 474 291 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 13 186 of 474 293 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  25 15 187 of 474 294 
Philip Alison Village Road Runners M65  25 16 188 of 474 294 
Bethan Hughes York Acorn Running Club F  25 23 191 of 474 295 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 26 194 of 474 296 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  25 47 204 of 474 300 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 51 207 of 474 301 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 54 209 of 474 301 
Wayne Swiffin Ilkeston Running Club M40  26 01 215 of 474 302 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 02 216 of 474 303 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 10 221 of 474 304 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 14 222 of 474 305 
Mark Dean Hastings Runners M50  26 16 224 of 474 305 
Caroline Richardson Prestwich Athletic Club F  26 18 226 of 474 306 
Caroline Hopkins Clapham Chasers F  26 21 228 of 474 306 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 35 233 of 474 309 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 56 245 of 474 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  27 00 247 of 474 314 
Kevin Dobison Derwent Valley Orienteers M35  27 21 255 of 474 318 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  27 38 263 of 474 321 
Harriet Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers F  27 38 264 of 474 321 
Katie Purcell Wakefield Triathlon F  27 52 274 of 474 324 
Maria Blythe Unattached F35  28 07 279 of 474 
David Boyce South Shields Harriers M45  28 18 285 of 474 329 
Nicky Hemsworth Unattached F  28 22 286 of 474 
Wendy Boyce South Shields Harriers F50  28 28 288 of 474 331 
Adrian Smith Unattached M60  28 51 301 of 474 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  29 04 306 of 474 338 
Sandy Hall Congleton Harriers F45  29 42 317 of 474 345 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  29 49 320 of 474 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  30 08 327 of 474 
Cath Butler Unattached F55  30 15 328 of 474 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 32 334 of 474 355 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 52 342 of 474 359 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F40  31 09 345 of 474 362 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  31 43 360 of 474 369 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  33 05 386 of 474 385 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55  33 15 388 of 474 387 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  33 24 390 of 474 388 
Holly Essex Wakefield Triathlon F  33 44 399 of 474 392 
Emma Latham Unattached F35  33 46 400 of 474 
Gillian Williamson Valley Striders F  34 34 412 of 474 402 
Pamela Cockerill Knavesmire Harriers F70  35 14 417 of 474 410 
Helen Swiffin Unattached F45  35 27 421 of 474 
Jacqueline Allison Village Road Runners F65  35 43 424 of 474 415 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  35 43 425 of 474 415 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 19 429 of 474 422 
Phil Torpey Didsbury Runners M35  36 37 431 of 474 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  37 08 435 of 474 432 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  41 23 454 of 474 481 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  41 31 458 of 474 483 
Christina Moore City of York Athletics Club F  43 20 466 of 474 504 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9418&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019