View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2331559
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wharfedale Off Road Half Marathon on the 2nd Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Duncan Coombs Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 26 27 
Thomas Hobson Unattached M 30 13 
Istvan Jacso Unattached M35 30 46 
Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M45 31 24 
Tom Collinge Queensbury Running Club M 32 18 
Graham Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge AC M35 33 04 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M40 34 12 
Alex Eggeman Cambridge & Coleridge AC M35 34 23 
Chris Gibbins Harrogate Harriers M45 35 09 
Matthew Richardson Bradford Airedale M 35 34 10 
Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC M45 35 59 11 
Rob Furness Wharfedale Harriers M35 36 15 12 
Eddie Williams Unattached M35 36 18 13 
Daniel McKeown London Heathside AC M40 36 28 14 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M50 36 50 15 
Lucas Payne Barlick Fell Runners M45 36 59 16 
Tim Chadwick Barlick Fell Runners M 37 19 17 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M 37 21 18 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 38 10 19 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M45 38 38 20 
Lee Shaw Queensbury Running Club M35 39 04 21 
Anthony Wilson Unattached M40 40 07 22 
Joseph Torr Pennine Fell Runners M 40 10 23 
Robert Carr Wharfedale Harriers M45 40 37 24 
John Green Unattached M40 40 42 25 
Russell Price Chorlton Runners M 41 06 26 
Ben Timbers Keighley & Craven AC M40 41 14 27 
Gareth Holme Baildon Runners M35 41 30 28 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35 41 37 29 
Andy Watson Manx Harriers M45 42 00 31 
Alistair McInnes Ilkley Harriers M 42 04 32 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M55 42 09 33 
Gavin Smith Skipton Athletic Club M35 42 23 34 
Richard Sutor Leeds City Athletic Club M35 42 27 35 
Sarah Jarvis Northern Vets F45 43 29 37 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 43 50 38 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 44 01 39 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45 44 04 40 
Pete Lloyd Keighley & Craven AC M35 44 23 41 
Tim Brayshaw Ilkley Harriers M45 44 34 42 
Chloe Haines Dark Peak F 44 39 43 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F35 46 50 45 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M55 47 09 47 
Gary Pearse Blackburn Harriers M50 47 14 48 
Lorena Lozano Unattached F 47 37 49 
Mark Rogerson Settle Harriers M35 47 52 50 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F40 48 44 52 
Richard Wheeler Valley Hill Runners M50 49 06 54 
Sarah Sarah Keighley & Craven AC F40 49 06 54 
Graham Molyneux Harrogate Harriers M55 49 12 56 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50 49 17 57 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M60 50 14 59 
Claire Kennedy Cambridge Harriers F 50 23 60 
Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners M 50 31 61 
Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers M45 51 12 63 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45 51 20 64 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M60 51 42 65 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M 52 10 66 
Pauline Munro Ilkley Harriers F45 52 22 67 
Paul Turner Helm Hill Runners M40 52 52 69 
John Hayes Ilkley Harriers M50 52 57 70 
Andrew Price Baildon Runners M35 53 13 73 
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M45 53 18 74 
Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers M45 53 20 75 
Tom Button Valley Striders M45 53 35 77 
Jonathan Bridge Blackburn Harriers M50 53 37 78 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 53 55 79 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35 54 08 81 
Brian Devine Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 54 33 83 
Richard Aitken Highland Hill Runners M45 54 57 85 
James Abrams Sphinx Athletic Club M55 55 18 86 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F 55 23 88 
Richard Howcroft Kimberworth Striders M45 55 45 90 
Mark George Kippax Harriers M45 56 16 91 
Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers M35 56 23 92 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 56 24 93 
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F50 57 31 95 
Caroline Oldfield Harrogate Harriers F 57 45 97 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M45 58 10 99 
Richard Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M50 58 12 100 
Liza Barry Civil Service Sports Club F 58 22 101 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40 59 11 105 
Tom Lally Ilkley Harriers M45 59 40 107 
Holly Button Valley Striders F 00 11 108 
James Rochfort Skipton Athletic Club M45 00 43 109 
Billy Bradshaw CLC Striders Running Club M50 01 00 112 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 01 11 115 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M65 01 50 116 
Alex Greenwood Hyde Park Harriers M 01 55 118 
Mark Woodhead Valley Striders M50 02 06 119 
Nicholas Andralojc Harrogate Harriers M55 02 20 120 
Gerry Waterton Kippax Harriers M65 03 06 122 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45 03 14 124 
Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club M45 03 23 126 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 03 26 128 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M45 03 29 129 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 03 51 130 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F45 03 51 130 
Sharon Hudson Keighley & Craven AC F45 04 01 133 
Anne Scaife Harrogate Harriers F50 04 07 134 
Lucy Stamford Beverley Athletic Club F40 04 14 135 
Pablo Vasquez Keighley & Craven AC M40 04 24 136 
Carrie Bedingfield Cambridge & Coleridge AC F35 04 28 137 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 04 45 139 
Colm Colm Ripon Runners M45 04 47 140 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55 05 16 142 
Andy Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers M45 05 31 143 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M55 05 32 144 
Stephen Jobson Knavesmire Harriers M55 05 37 145 
Josie Rothera Valley Striders F35 05 48 146 
Dan Oxtoby Harrogate Harriers M45 06 02 148 
Emily Ledder Stadium Runners F40 06 14 149 
Michael McInnes Skipton Athletic Club M40 06 32 150 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F 06 34 151 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35 06 34 151 
Charles Casey Harrogate Harriers M 06 35 153 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65 07 03 154 
Stuart Herrington Ilkley Harriers M45 07 22 156 
Diana Steel Keighley & Craven AC F40 07 35 158 
Patricia Gill Skipton Athletic Club F 07 53 161 
Loris Loris Saltaire Striders M40 08 05 163 
Peter Dackus Herts Phoenix Athletics Club M 08 32 164 
Michael McGoldrick St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M55 09 01 165 
Helene Wright Spa Striders F 09 34 166 
Claire McLoughlin Ilkley Harriers F 10 08 168 
Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers M60 10 10 169 
Antony Mawson Pudsey Pacers M50 10 46 173 
Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers M55 10 49 174 
Matt Tupling Airecentre Pacers M45 10 54 175 
Sue Marshall Skipton Athletic Club F55 11 18 177 
Lynn Murphy Keighley & Craven AC F45 12 09 182 
Simon Jackson Bingley Harriers M45 12 17 183 
Maria Kerr Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F45 12 19 184 
Julie Potter Baildon Runners F45 12 23 185 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45 12 24 186 
Paul Dainty Mercia Fell Runners M50 12 35 189 
Andy Neill Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M50 12 41 190 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 13 07 191 
Darren Lambert Skipton Athletic Club M40 13 24 192 
Tony White Ripon Runners M60 13 28 193 
Amy Jones Ilkley Harriers F 13 53 196 
Darren Bristow Hallamshire Harriers M50 14 47 199 
Jean Sullivan Ilkley Harriers F45 15 22 200 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F 15 24 201 
Hazel Ives Skipton Athletic Club F60 15 34 203 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F35 16 10 204 
John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M50 16 22 205 
Lee Hipwell Queensbury Running Club M40 16 37 206 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M 16 44 208 
Martin Bullock Pudsey Pacers M50 17 09 209 
David Howe Ilkley Harriers M40 17 42 211 
Ellen Clapham Scarborough Athletic Club F 17 49 212 
Clare Boyle Ilkley Harriers F45 17 58 214 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 18 52 218 
Paul Common Rounday Runners M50 19 16 223 
Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC F50 19 40 227 
Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers M35 19 44 228 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70 19 57 230 
Ian Walker Wakefield Harriers M55 20 17 232 
Richard Hamer Otley Athletic Club M50 20 27 233 
Gill Petrucci Keighley & Craven AC F45 20 32 234 
Vicky Heys Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45 21 34 240 
Angela Shian Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 21 37 241 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F 21 44 242 
Karen Hood Skipton Athletic Club F35 21 45 243 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F 22 06 244 
Kathryn Hind Horsforth Harriers F45 22 36 245 
Mike Salt Harrogate Harriers M45 22 49 247 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70 23 03 249 
Tim Thom Keighley & Craven AC M50 23 08 250 
Tracey Hodgson Keighley & Craven AC F35 23 11 251 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45 23 19 252 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45 23 32 254 
Zoe Hipwell Queensbury Running Club F40 24 13 255 
Lisa Pearson Bingley Harriers F45 24 26 256 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 24 45 259 
John Carman Trawden Athletic Club M65 25 03 261 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M55 25 16 263 
Fiona Glen Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 25 20 265 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65 25 42 267 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 25 50 269 
Rob Myers Baildon Runners M60 25 50 269 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F45 26 16 271 
Karl Chamberlain Queensbury Running Club M45 26 39 273 
Philip Robinson Queensbury Running Club M50 26 40 274 
Sarah Wills Skipton Athletic Club F40 26 43 275 
Peter Tapper Ilkley Harriers M60 26 51 276 
Sally Isherwood Wharfedale Harriers F45 27 00 277 
Zoe Smith Keighley & Craven AC F 27 13 279 
Petra Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers F45 27 15 280 
Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers M55 27 37 282 
Sheena Jackson Ripon Runners F40 27 41 283 
William Gadd Ilkley Harriers M40 28 03 284 
Donna Chester Keighley & Craven AC F40 28 22 286 
Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC F40 28 37 287 
Richard Parkin Beverley Athletic Club M60 28 43 289 
Jan Jones Ilkley Harriers F60 28 52 290 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50 28 58 291 
Angela Dowbiggin Skipton Athletic Club F45 29 13 293 
Jenny Cooper Unattached F40 29 16 294 
Barbara Bullock Ilkley Harriers F65 29 20 295 
Jacqueline Edwards Beverley Athletic Club F60 29 35 296 
Paul Wheelhouse Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 29 39 297 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M65 29 47 298 
Carl Carl Bingley Harriers M45 30 17 299 
Antony Radley Skipton Athletic Club M50 30 20 300 
Kathryn Radley Skipton Athletic Club F50 30 24 301 
Luisa Lauren Keighley & Craven AC F50 30 38 302 
Kenny Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M65 30 40 303 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 30 56 304 
Neil Barrett Bingley Harriers M55 32 08 307 
Jayne Norman Ilkley Harriers F35 32 27 312 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 32 45 313 
Sheena Pickersgill Ilkley Harriers F55 33 03 314 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50 33 22 315 
Daniel Bright Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 33 50 316 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 33 58 317 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 34 13 319 
Paul Jackson Chorley Athletic Club M50 34 32 320 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45 35 02 321 
Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers F45 35 14 322 
David Williamson Swinton Running Club M50 35 40 323 
Ian Conyers Ilkley Harriers M60 35 54 324 
Timothy Ratcliffe Ilkley Harriers M65 35 55 325 
Diane MacDonald Keighley & Craven AC F45 36 12 326 
Jennifer Stell Keighley & Craven AC F55 36 15 327 
Rachael Prince Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 36 22 328 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55 37 01 331 
Martha Radley Skipton Athletic Club F 37 51 336 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45 38 05 337 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45 39 13 339 
Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers M65 39 21 340 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F50 40 11 342 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M50 40 12 343 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F50 40 18 344 
Roxanne McIlvenny Trawden Athletic Club F35 40 35 345 
Rebecca Malin Skipton Athletic Club F40 40 37 346 
Aimee Bellwood Harrogate Harriers F 40 40 348 
Verity Brown Trawden Athletic Club F35 40 43 349 
Roger Heath Marlborough Running Club M50 41 08 350 
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M55 41 49 351 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 42 21 352 
Alison Bowers 100 Marathon Club F45 42 55 353 
Hannah Lupton Otley Athletic Club F40 42 57 354 
Kate Shaw Ripon Runners F55 43 07 355 
Denis Callaghan Airecentre Pacers M40 43 44 359 
Angela Bamford Altrincham Athletic Club F50 43 59 360 
Andrew Hargreaves Crossgates Harriers M45 44 05 361 
Rachel Cottam Medway and Maidstone AC F40 44 09 362 
David Ibbotson Ilkley Harriers M55 45 18 363 
Mark Lillywhite Crossgates Harriers M45 45 30 365 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 46 00 366 
Lynda Parkinson Airecentre Pacers F40 47 11 367 
David Harvey Pennine Fell Runners M50 47 41 369 
Melissa Tate Pennine Fell Runners F45 47 44 370 
Jenny Romaine Halifax Harriers F50 47 56 371 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40 48 33 374 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 48 59 377 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F55 49 24 378 
Emma Williment Airecentre Pacers F 50 17 380 
Gill Scott Ilkley Harriers F45 50 25 381 
Jackie Hammond Ilkley Harriers F55 50 26 382 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F55 50 55 383 
Shelley Ferneyhough Queensbury Running Club F35 51 59 384 
Katie McInnes Chorlton Runners F 52 16 385 
Sonya Tetley Queensbury Running Club F45 52 19 386 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F55 54 00 391 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 55 37 395 
Kate Gabriel Rounday Runners F55 57 41 396 
Dannie Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F40 58 23 401 
Charlotte George Kippax Harriers F 01 31 405 
Sandra Dainty Mercia Fell Runners F50 01 40 406 
Heather Hogan Newport & District Running Club F50 01 42 407 
Rebecca Chew Skipton Athletic Club F35 01 54 408 
Sarah Millington Skipton Athletic Club F45 01 54 408 
Mark Redhead Keighley & Craven AC M55 02 35 410 
Rene Wolferink Barnsley Harriers M35 03 45 411 
Gaby Wolferink Barnsley Harriers F 03 45 411 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65 06 53 414 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45 07 57 415 
Linda Bullock Pudsey Pacers F45 07 58 416 
Cheryl Stanton Kippax Harriers F40 08 51 417 
Phillipa Abrams Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club F45 08 53 418 
Suzanne Spink Kippax Harriers F45 08 59 419 
Helen Lillywhite Kippax Harriers F40 09 00 420 
Lorna Davidson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 14 55 421 
Michael Kennedy Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 14 56 422 
Catherine Page St Theresas F55 21 31 423 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9407&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020