Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 5th May 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Halloway
Steel City Striders
M
18
00
1 of 347
196
0
Joe Harding
Unattached
M
18
15
2 of 347
198
0
Dan Birkinshaw
Kimberworth Striders
M40
18
24
3 of 347
200
7
Ronan Charlton
Steel City Striders
M
18
30
4 of 347
201
0
Zak Ferguson
Unattached
M
18
51
5 of 347
205
0
Zanthe Wray
Hallamshire Harriers
F
18
54
6 of 347
206
0
Marcus Dearns
Unattached
M
19
20
7 of 347
210
0
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M45
19
29
8 of 347
212
0
David Reeves
Unattached
M35
19
32
9 of 347
212
0
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M
19
37
10 of 347
213
0
Steve Boddy
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M50
19
38
11 of 347
214
0
Trevor Neville
Sheffield Running Club
M40
19
47
12 of 347
215
0
Fred Vellacott
Unattached
M35
19
57
13 of 347
217
0
Lee Baggaley
Unattached
M35
20
03
14 of 347
218
0
Richard Chisem
Unattached
M35
20
03
15 of 347
218
0
Tim Wragg
Unattached
M
20
14
16 of 347
220
0
Joe Dunne
Steel City Striders
M
20
20
17 of 347
221
0
David Wilson
Steel City Striders
M55
20
28
18 of 347
223
0
Tony Hall
South Yorkshire Police
M55
20
31
19 of 347
223
0
Richard Jackson
Unattached
M35
20
40
20 of 347
224
0
Elliot Reed
Unattached
M
20
47
21 of 347
226
0
Ian Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
20
53
22 of 347
227
0
Tom Garwood
Unattached
M
20
58
23 of 347
228
0
George Morton
Unattached
M
21
00
24 of 347
228
0
Ben Lee
Unattached
M
21
02
25 of 347
228
0
Paul Andrew
Kimberworth Striders
M45
21
03
26 of 347
229
0
Daniel Villalba
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
21
06
27 of 347
230
0
Chloe Haines
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
F
21
12
30 of 347
231
0
Robert Dawson
Steel City Striders
M45
21
19
31 of 347
232
0
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M40
21
31
35 of 347
234
0
John Howsham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
21
38
36 of 347
235
0
Peter McCoy
Unattached
M40
21
43
37 of 347
236
0
Fran Cummins
Steel City Striders
F
21
45
38 of 347
237
0
Nick Kirk
Dark Peak
M50
22
07
42 of 347
241
0
Heather Hatton
Unattached
F
22
10
46 of 347
241
0
Graham Hague
Steel City Striders
M65
22
31
54 of 347
245
15
Steve Helmore
Steel City Striders
M35
22
33
56 of 347
245
0
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
22
34
57 of 347
245
10
Philip Hammond
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
22
39
59 of 347
246
0
Isabel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
F
23
02
61 of 347
251
0
James Mason
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M40
23
05
62 of 347
251
0
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
23
15
64 of 347
253
0
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
23
19
66 of 347
254
0
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M45
23
22
68 of 347
254
0
Kelvin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
23
51
75 of 347
259
0
Daniel Cook
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
23
55
80 of 347
260
0
Matt Kilby
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
24
02
83 of 347
261
0
Ben Lewis
Abergavenny Striders
M
24
27
86 of 347
266
0
Gina Andrews
Vegan Runners UK
F35
24
40
92 of 347
268
0
Jacqueline Armitage
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
24
50
97 of 347
270
5
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M40
24
54
98 of 347
271
0
Stephen Marren
Steel City Striders
M50
24
56
99 of 347
271
0
Sam Keen
Steel City Striders
M
24
58
101 of 347
272
0
David Firth
Steel City Striders
M
25
06
105 of 347
273
0
Kenbo Rowe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
25
19
109 of 347
275
0
Helen Jones
Steel City Striders
F
25
49
118 of 347
281
0
Nick Doan
Sheffield Running Club
M45
25
54
121 of 347
282
0
Arif Ali
Steel City Striders
M35
25
55
122 of 347
282
0
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
26
02
126 of 347
283
0
Alfie Ferguson
Unattached
M
26
39
135 of 347
289
0
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F60
26
43
137 of 347
291
0
Felicia Nicol
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
26
43
138 of 347
291
0
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
27
08
146 of 347
295
0
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F
27
08
147 of 347
295
0
Daniel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
M
27
09
148 of 347
295
0
Roisin Reeves
Steel City Striders
F35
27
45
166 of 347
302
0
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
27
53
167 of 347
303
0
Michael Weir
Steel City Striders
M
28
11
171 of 347
307
0
Laura Howarth
Totley Athletic Club
F35
28
51
185 of 347
314
0
Joseph Guy
South Yorkshire Police
M
28
56
188 of 347
315
0
Nancy Sue
Steel City Striders
F35
29
12
194 of 347
318
0
Freddie Guy
South Yorkshire Police
M
29
23
197 of 347
320
0
Chris Guy
Steel City Striders
M40
29
24
198 of 347
320
0
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F45
30
04
207 of 347
327
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F50
30
12
209 of 347
329
0
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
30
32
218 of 347
332
0
Claire Bourne
Steel City Striders
F40
31
48
236 of 347
346
0
Ian Farrer
Steel City Striders
M40
33
32
269 of 347
365
0
Beverley Torrance
Unattached
F60
33
42
271 of 347
366
0
Matt McLennan
Unattached
M
34
08
275 of 347
371
0
Sharon Ward
Totley Athletic Club
F45
34
38
282 of 347
377
0
Alexandra Kilner
Barnsley Harriers
F40
36
24
291 of 347
396
0
Louise Simpson
Southend Athletic Club
F
36
31
292 of 347
397
0
Marie Grant
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
37
01
295 of 347
402
0
Andrew Browne
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
37
02
296 of 347
402
0
Susan Guy
South Yorkshire Police
F35
37
30
305 of 347
408
0
Margaret Hudson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F70
37
57
307 of 347
413
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9335&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024