View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2277398
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 5th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Kelly Unattached M  18 11 2 of 376 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  18 36 3 of 376 200 
Steve Armstrong London Heathside AC M45  18 38 4 of 376 200 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  18 56 5 of 376 203 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  18 59 6 of 376 204 
Rob Greenland Unattached M45  19 08 7 of 376 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  19 46 8 of 376 212 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  19 51 9 of 376 213 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 11 10 of 376 217 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 24 11 of 376 219 
Giedrius Atkociunas Unattached M40  20 25 12 of 376 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 27 13 of 376 220 
Henry McVittie Unattached M  20 29 14 of 376 
Anna Hay Unattached F  20 33 15 of 376 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  20 37 16 of 376 221 
Adam Tunnicliffe Rounday Runners M  20 45 17 of 376 223 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 51 18 of 376 224 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 53 19 of 376 224 
Jamie Crawford Unattached M35  20 55 20 of 376 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  20 58 21 of 376 225 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  21 01 22 of 376 226 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  21 06 23 of 376 227 
Tom Cowen Unattached M35  21 20 24 of 376 
Michael Hegan Unattached M  21 23 25 of 376 
Simon Lee Unattached M40  21 24 26 of 376 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  21 27 27 of 376 230 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 28 28 of 376 230 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  21 31 29 of 376 231 10 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 32 30 of 376 231 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  21 46 32 of 376 234 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  21 50 34 of 376 234 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 51 35 of 376 235 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 58 38 of 376 236 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  22 14 42 of 376 239 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  22 15 43 of 376 239 
Lee Taylor Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  22 19 46 of 376 240 
Helen Pool Reading Road Runners F40  22 23 48 of 376 240 
Danny Wilkinson Rounday Runners M  22 35 53 of 376 242 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  22 39 55 of 376 243 
Tony Holt Radcliffe Athletic Club M55  22 42 56 of 376 244 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55  22 43 57 of 376 244 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 47 59 of 376 245 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  22 50 60 of 376 245 
Kris Feather Rounday Runners M  22 57 61 of 376 246 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 13 65 of 376 249 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 21 70 of 376 251 
Aileen Loftus Valley Striders F  23 34 77 of 376 253 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 36 78 of 376 253 
Feargus Hagerty Valley Striders M  23 39 79 of 376 254 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50  23 43 80 of 376 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  23 50 84 of 376 256 
Claire Marie Valley Striders F  23 53 86 of 376 256 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  23 55 88 of 376 257 
Richard Walker Valley Striders M50  23 57 91 of 376 257 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 59 92 of 376 257 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 04 93 of 376 258 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  24 05 94 of 376 259 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  24 06 95 of 376 259 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  24 07 96 of 376 259 
Pablo Ballester Rounday Runners M  24 11 97 of 376 260 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 12 98 of 376 260 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  24 17 103 of 376 261 
Carl Wilson Vegan Runners UK M40  24 27 107 of 376 262 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M  24 30 108 of 376 263 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  24 44 113 of 376 266 
Stanley Miller Rounday Runners M40  25 03 119 of 376 269 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  25 15 123 of 376 271 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  25 16 124 of 376 271 
Alison Eaves-Lai Valley Striders F35  25 19 126 of 376 272 
Janine Durrant Eton Manor AC F40  25 25 131 of 376 273 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  25 29 135 of 376 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  25 40 145 of 376 276 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  25 41 146 of 376 276 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F60  25 45 148 of 376 276 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  25 46 149 of 376 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  26 02 152 of 376 279 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  26 22 158 of 376 283 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  26 25 159 of 376 284 
Martin Sutcliffe Valley Striders M35  26 33 162 of 376 285 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 34 163 of 376 285 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M  26 35 164 of 376 285 
Julie Hagerty Valley Striders F45  26 43 173 of 376 287 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 52 179 of 376 288 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  27 19 192 of 376 293 
Thomas Padgett Rounday Runners M  27 31 198 of 376 295 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  28 00 213 of 376 301 
Kara-louise Royle Hyde Park Harriers F  28 05 215 of 376 302 
Dylan Jabeguero Unattached M  28 10 216 of 376 
Jo Livingstone Rounday Runners F35  28 37 225 of 376 307 
Rosie Nurse Abbey Runners F  28 42 227 of 376 308 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  28 49 233 of 376 309 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  28 56 236 of 376 311 
Fiona M Rounday Runners F50  29 45 251 of 376 319 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 05 260 of 376 323 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 09 263 of 376 324 
Ian Carnegie Unattached M60  30 47 275 of 376 
Joanne Lundgren Hyde Park Harriers F  30 51 277 of 376 331 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  30 52 278 of 376 331 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  31 22 285 of 376 337 
Georgina McMasters Leigh-on-Sea Striders F40  31 28 289 of 376 338 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  31 30 290 of 376 338 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  31 32 291 of 376 339 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  31 54 295 of 376 342 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  32 02 299 of 376 344 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  32 37 306 of 376 350 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  32 41 309 of 376 351 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  32 56 315 of 376 354 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F45  33 16 317 of 376 357 
Laura Horne Abbey Runners F  33 48 326 of 376 363 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  33 57 327 of 376 364 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  34 03 329 of 376 366 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M55  34 21 334 of 376 369 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 04 342 of 376 376 
Esme Woods Unattached F  35 08 343 of 376 
Louise Gorman Rounday Runners F40  36 21 349 of 376 390 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  36 22 350 of 376 390 
Robert Byrom Chapel Allerton Runners M  36 29 351 of 376 392 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  37 24 357 of 376 402 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  39 24 363 of 376 423 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9332&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020