View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2292739
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Flat Cap Race on the 1st Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  27 24 1 of 286 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  27 51 2 of 286 
Benjamin Khan Wakefield Harriers M  28 40 3 of 286 
Leon Foster Leeds City Athletic Club M  28 49 4 of 286 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M  29 14 5 of 286 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  29 21 6 of 286 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  29 45 7 of 286 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  29 57 8 of 286 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  30 31 9 of 286 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  30 37 10 of 286 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  30 48 11 of 286 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  31 08 12 of 286 
Rick Ralph Northowram Pumas M40  31 12 13 of 286 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  31 23 14 of 286 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M50  31 27 15 of 286 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M  31 29 16 of 286 
Dan Marsden Stainland Lions M35  31 38 17 of 286 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  31 42 18 of 286 
Paul Watson Unattached M45  31 53 19 of 286 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M45  31 57 20 of 286 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M45  31 58 21 of 286 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  32 14 22 of 286 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  32 18 23 of 286 
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M  32 37 24 of 286 
Craig Heppenstall Wakefield Harriers M35  32 45 25 of 286 
Brent Carlin Rodillian Runners M35  32 53 26 of 286 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  33 00 27 of 286 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  33 23 28 of 286 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  33 25 29 of 286 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M45  33 27 30 of 286 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  33 37 31 of 286 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  33 39 32 of 286 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  33 43 33 of 286 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M40  33 44 34 of 286 
Daniel Hickling Stadium Runners M  33 52 35 of 286 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  33 54 36 of 286 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  34 02 37 of 286 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45  34 05 38 of 286 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  34 11 39 of 286 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  34 14 40 of 286 
Stephen Hunt Spenborough & District AC M50  34 17 41 of 286 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M35  34 26 42 of 286 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F35  34 30 43 of 286 
Paul Wood Rodillian Runners M45  34 31 44 of 286 
Paul Lycett Wakefield Harriers M55  34 39 45 of 286 
James McNutt Stainland Lions M40  34 55 46 of 286 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  34 58 47 of 286 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M45  35 01 48 of 286 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40  35 02 49 of 286 
Natasha Geere Spenborough & District AC F50  35 04 50 of 286 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50  35 10 51 of 286 
Paul Pay Unattached M40  35 29 52 of 286 
Lee Goodridge Unattached M40  35 33 53 of 286 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50  35 43 54 of 286 
Richard Clarke Wakefield Triathlon M45  35 45 55 of 286 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  35 49 56 of 286 
Carly Miller Unattached F35  35 53 57 of 286 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45  36 03 58 of 286 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  36 18 59 of 286 
Richard West Wakefield Harriers M60  36 21 60 of 286 
Matt Thurman Dewsbury Road Runners M  36 22 61 of 286 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M  36 25 62 of 286 
Adam Goodall Stadium Runners M35  36 27 63 of 286 
Ian Sommerville Rothwell Harriers M  36 40 64 of 286 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35  36 43 65 of 286 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M45  36 44 66 of 286 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F40  36 53 67 of 286 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  36 55 68 of 286 
Ian Johnson Stainland Lions M50  36 57 69 of 286 
Chris Garnett Unattached M  37 07 70 of 286 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F40  37 09 71 of 286 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60  37 10 72 of 286 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45  37 16 73 of 286 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50  37 21 74 of 286 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  37 28 75 of 286 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F35  37 33 76 of 286 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  37 34 77 of 286 
Mick Lunn Stadium Runners M50  37 37 78 of 286 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  37 41 79 of 286 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  37 43 80 of 286 
Olly Brooke Unattached M  37 43 81 of 286 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  37 49 82 of 286 
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M50  37 55 83 of 286 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M45  38 06 84 of 286 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  38 12 85 of 286 
Penny North Unattached F55  38 16 86 of 286 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M  38 22 87 of 286 
Rosie Boughton Wakefield Harriers F35  38 29 88 of 286 
Kov Bahadori Unattached M35  38 34 89 of 286 
Clynt Hiscoe Rothwell Harriers M45  38 49 90 of 286 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45  39 00 91 of 286 
Steve Wilkinson Wakefield Harriers M60  39 04 92 of 286 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  39 11 93 of 286 
Daniel Wilson Unattached M40  39 19 94 of 286 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  39 20 95 of 286 
Kasia Baldwin Stadium Runners F40  39 21 96 of 286 
Nicola Jones Rodillian Runners F  39 28 97 of 286 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M55  39 33 98 of 286 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45  39 44 99 of 286 
John Gash Oakwell Running Bears M45  39 48 100 of 286 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  40 00 101 of 286 
Alison Thomas Unattached F  40 04 102 of 286 
Karl Shearer Unattached M45  40 06 103 of 286 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  40 12 104 of 286 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  40 14 105 of 286 
Caroline Smith Stadium Runners F45  40 26 106 of 286 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  40 27 107 of 286 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  40 36 108 of 286 
James Ackroyd Unattached M  40 38 109 of 286 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  40 39 110 of 286 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F45  40 42 111 of 286 
Robert Gresswell Rothwell Harriers M45  40 43 112 of 286 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35  40 49 113 of 286 
Matt Donnelly Unattached M  40 50 114 of 286 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  41 01 115 of 286 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  41 02 116 of 286 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  41 14 117 of 286 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M60  41 26 118 of 286 
Simon Naylor Unattached M45  41 48 119 of 286 
Beth Gripton Unattached F  41 57 120 of 286 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F45  42 01 121 of 286 
Richard Dyson Unattached M35  42 04 122 of 286 
Edward Almond Rodillian Runners M35  42 13 123 of 286 
Patricia Wilson Rothwell Harriers F40  42 14 124 of 286 
Charles Echarri Unattached M60  42 22 125 of 286 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40  42 24 126 of 286 
Anouska Higo Stadium Runners F40  42 25 127 of 286 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  42 31 128 of 286 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  42 35 129 of 286 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  42 58 130 of 286 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55  43 01 131 of 286 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45  43 10 132 of 286 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  43 21 133 of 286 
Mel Tattersfield Unattached F35  43 26 134 of 286 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  43 32 135 of 286 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  43 33 136 of 286 
Pauline Leitch Unattached F45  43 42 137 of 286 
Alastair Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners M45  43 43 138 of 286 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  43 45 139 of 286 
Karl Coldwell Stainland Lions M  43 52 140 of 286 
Sarah Tomlinson Dragons Running Club F45  43 55 141 of 286 
Simone Brook Northowram Pumas F35  43 56 142 of 286 
Paul Tomlinson Dragons Running Club M50  43 57 143 of 286 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55  44 09 144 of 286 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  44 11 145 of 286 
Aisling Remond Unattached F  44 12 146 of 286 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  44 12 147 of 286 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F50  44 13 148 of 286 
Anna Stones Rothwell Harriers F  44 13 149 of 286 
Adam Theakston Dewsbury Road Runners M35  44 15 150 of 286 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  44 20 151 of 286 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  44 20 152 of 286 
Phillip Robinson Unattached M  44 24 153 of 286 
Robert Hancock Unattached M  44 27 154 of 286 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  44 27 155 of 286 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  44 28 156 of 286 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  44 28 157 of 286 
Emily Fewtrell Farsley Flyers F40  44 29 158 of 286 
Helen Charles Northowram Pumas F45  44 35 159 of 286 
Jason Saville Unattached M40  44 37 160 of 286 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  44 43 161 of 286 
Amelia Boughey Unattached F45  44 56 162 of 286 
John Wilde Unattached M45  45 04 163 of 286 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F45  45 09 164 of 286 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  45 17 165 of 286 
Sam Foster Horsforth Harriers M  45 30 166 of 286 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55  45 40 167 of 286 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50  45 44 168 of 286 
Rachel Fay Stainland Lions F  45 49 169 of 286 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50  45 49 170 of 286 
Philip Walker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  45 51 171 of 286 
Debbie Fox Northowram Pumas F45  45 58 172 of 286 
Rob Glover Queensbury Running Club M50  46 00 173 of 286 
Karen Brook Dewsbury Road Runners F40  46 01 174 of 286 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F50  46 09 175 of 286 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  46 09 176 of 286 
Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas F45  46 18 177 of 286 
Scarlett Peacock Dewsbury Road Runners F  46 27 178 of 286 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  46 29 179 of 286 
Shana Emmerson Northowram Pumas F40  46 35 180 of 286 
Anna Ralph Northowram Pumas F40  46 46 181 of 286 
Susan Baines Unattached F40  46 49 182 of 286 
Faye Grist Unattached F  47 07 183 of 286 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  47 20 184 of 286 
Helen Jackson Northowram Pumas F40  47 29 185 of 286 
June Stakes Rothwell Harriers F45  47 46 186 of 286 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50  47 47 187 of 286 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F40  47 49 188 of 286 
Katy Potts Born to Run Netherton F  47 50 189 of 286 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F55  47 55 190 of 286 
Jody Powell Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F35  47 56 191 of 286 
Janine Griffith Unattached F40  48 00 192 of 286 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50  48 05 193 of 286 
Darran Lindley Unattached M35  48 06 194 of 286 
Laura Robinson Unattached F  48 09 195 of 286 
Lyndsey Elvidge Oakwell Running Bears F  48 11 196 of 286 
Gillian Day Unattached F55  48 30 197 of 286 
Jan Zemlik Unattached F45  48 40 198 of 286 
Helen Harrison Unattached F45  48 50 199 of 286 
Jenna Drury Unattached F45  48 50 200 of 286 
Elizabeth Deakin Unattached F35  48 58 201 of 286 
Catriona Furness Unattached F55  49 05 202 of 286 
John Osborne Unattached M40  49 08 203 of 286 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M65  49 20 204 of 286 
Matthew Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M  49 26 205 of 286 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45  49 26 206 of 286 
Emma Armitage Oakwell Running Bears F  49 32 207 of 286 
Sarah Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F50  49 45 208 of 286 
Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M55  49 45 209 of 286 
Andrea Wright Unattached F50  49 51 210 of 286 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35  50 00 211 of 286 
Matt Ellis Unattached M50  50 03 212 of 286 
Vicky Wilde Unattached F40  50 22 213 of 286 
Jill McCarthy Unattached F55  50 47 214 of 286 
Ian Linley Vegan Runners UK M50  50 52 215 of 286 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  50 58 216 of 286 
Richard Brear Stainland Lions M50  51 02 217 of 286 
Helen Ball Oakwell Running Bears F  51 13 218 of 286 
Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions F45  51 14 219 of 286 
Ian Hodson Unattached M50  51 21 220 of 286 
Charlotte Willis Airecentre Pacers F  51 23 221 of 286 
Beverley Ormondroyd Oakwell Running Bears F45  51 24 222 of 286 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  51 39 223 of 286 
Carolyn Brearley Northowram Pumas F45  51 39 224 of 286 
Teresa Fitzgerald Unattached F40  51 46 225 of 286 
Emma Wicks Unattached F40  51 52 226 of 286 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50  52 02 227 of 286 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55  52 23 228 of 286 
Donna Smith Oakwell Running Bears F45  52 27 229 of 286 
Louise Heath Northowram Pumas F45  52 46 230 of 286 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55  53 04 231 of 286 
Gillian Holmes Northowram Pumas F45  53 08 232 of 286 
Scott Dutton Skegness & District Running Club  M  53 15 233 of 286 
Marie Linley Unattached F50  53 24 234 of 286 
Jean O'Connor Unattached F  53 31 235 of 286 
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35  53 36 236 of 286 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55  53 46 237 of 286 
Paul Lamont Unattached M55  54 02 238 of 286 
Amy Heaton Unattached F  54 12 239 of 286 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F45  54 24 240 of 286 
Helen Doyle Northowram Pumas F50  54 47 241 of 286 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F50  55 08 242 of 286 
Kirsty Sykes Unattached F35  55 21 243 of 286 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55  55 24 244 of 286 
Claire Myers Unattached F50  55 25 245 of 286 
Martin Brearley Unattached M40  55 28 246 of 286 
Charlotte Twigger Unattached F40  55 38 247 of 286 
Claire Manton Spenborough & District AC F  55 39 248 of 286 
Gillian Lodge Stadium Runners F35  56 08 249 of 286 
Rebecca Wilson Unattached F  56 32 250 of 286 
John Hunt Unattached M35  56 33 251 of 286 
Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F45  56 48 252 of 286 
Helen Shenton Stainland Lions F40  56 48 253 of 286 
Jane Brookes Unattached F55  56 52 254 of 286 
Sarah Hirst Stainland Lions F  57 06 255 of 286 
Holly Needham Dewsbury Road Runners F  57 36 256 of 286 
Wendy Paulson Stainland Lions F50  57 50 257 of 286 
Tamara Gibson Unattached F50  58 04 258 of 286 
Alison Shooter Northowram Pumas F55  58 05 259 of 286 
Joanne Hirst Stainland Lions F55  58 09 260 of 286 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  58 11 261 of 286 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60  58 21 262 of 286 
William Wood Unattached M  58 56 263 of 286 
Emma Aveyard Stainland Lions F45  58 57 264 of 286 
Peter Cawdron Stainland Lions M55  59 02 265 of 286 
Katy Nicholson Unattached F  59 11 266 of 286 
Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions F55  59 12 267 of 286 
Victoria Thompson Spenborough & District AC F45 00 10 268 of 286 
Linda Webster Unattached F45 00 10 269 of 286 
Hilary Scargill Stainland Lions F50 01 03 270 of 286 
Lorraine Bullock Unattached F55 01 51 271 of 286 
Clare Viney Unattached F35 02 00 272 of 286 
Thomas Howson Farsley Flyers M 02 24 273 of 286 
Francesca Rooke Farsley Flyers F 02 27 274 of 286 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55 03 07 275 of 286 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60 03 07 276 of 286 
Shaun Phelan Oakwell Running Bears M50 04 11 277 of 286 
Elaine Phelan Unattached F50 04 12 278 of 286 
Sarah Howson Farsley Flyers F 04 16 279 of 286 
Katrina Powell Unattached F60 04 28 280 of 286 
Lucy Taylor Unattached F35 04 49 281 of 286 
Anne-marie Webster Unattached F45 05 31 282 of 286 
Tom Camponi Ackworth Road Runners M 08 05 283 of 286 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45 08 27 284 of 286 
Jo Jeffery Oakwell Running Bears F45 12 58 285 of 286 
Victoria Bell Oakwell Running Bears F45 17 00 286 of 286 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9240&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020