View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3035520
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Penistone 10k Road Race on the 24th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Brendan Moody Barnsley Athletic Club M  34 13 1 of 190 183 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  35 45 2 of 190 191 
James Thompson Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 54 3 of 190 197 
Jonathan Rawlinson Cambridge & Coleridge AC M  37 36 4 of 190 201 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40  37 43 5 of 190 201 
Patrick Houghton North Shields Poly AC M35  38 18 6 of 190 205 
Kieron Reed Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 30 7 of 190 206 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  38 35 8 of 190 206 
Damian Kilpin Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 03 9 of 190 209 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 19 10 of 190 210 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  39 24 11 of 190 210 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  39 26 12 of 190 211 15 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M40  39 35 13 of 190 211 
Andrew Dufeu Denby Dale Travellers M45  40 11 14 of 190 215 
Ben Malcolm Unattached M35  40 29 15 of 190 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  40 43 16 of 190 217 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M40  41 19 17 of 190 221 
Liam Tart Barnsley Athletic Club M50  41 31 18 of 190 222 
Jonathan Bentley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  41 54 19 of 190 224 
Marwan Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers M45  41 56 20 of 190 224 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  42 05 21 of 190 225 
Chris Johns Unattached M  43 17 22 of 190 
Stephen Skidmore Denby Dale Travellers M60  43 30 23 of 190 232 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Athletic Club M40  43 33 24 of 190 233 14 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Athletic Club F40  43 37 25 of 190 233 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  43 55 26 of 190 235 13 
Ian Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M40  44 01 27 of 190 235 
Hayley Simpson East Cheshire Harriers F  44 21 29 of 190 237 
Julian Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M50  44 49 30 of 190 239 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  45 02 31 of 190 241 
Lydia Race Barnsley Athletic Club F  45 15 32 of 190 242 
Simon Jump Saddleworth Runners M45  45 55 34 of 190 245 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  46 20 37 of 190 
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M40  46 20 38 of 190 247 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  46 38 41 of 190 249 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  46 49 43 of 190 250 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F40  46 59 44 of 190 251 
Bill Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M65  47 25 46 of 190 253 
Victoria Houghton North Shields Poly AC F35  47 34 48 of 190 254 
Tom Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  47 37 49 of 190 254 
Rebecca Timms Penistone Footpath Runners F35  47 49 50 of 190 255 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  48 02 51 of 190 257 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F  48 14 53 of 190 258 
Andrew Walch Penistone Footpath Runners M40  48 25 54 of 190 259 
Jemma Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F35  48 45 56 of 190 260 
Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley Athletic Club F  49 05 60 of 190 262 
Amy Smith Pudsey Pacers F  49 13 61 of 190 263 25 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F35  49 14 63 of 190 263 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  49 27 65 of 190 264 
Scott Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M35  49 51 66 of 190 266 
Racael Mayston Penistone Footpath Runners F45  49 58 67 of 190 267 
Sharon Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners F50  50 16 69 of 190 268 
Lee Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club M45  50 24 70 of 190 269 
Ian Cartwright Wakefield Triathlon M35  50 58 71 of 190 272 
Nick Thornton Penistone Footpath Runners M35  51 04 72 of 190 273 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  51 18 73 of 190 274 19 
Euan Dady Denby Dale Travellers M  51 39 76 of 190 276 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65  51 47 75 of 190 277 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  51 48 80 of 190 277 25 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  51 53 78 of 190 277 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  52 00 82 of 190 278 
James Gooding Denby Dale Travellers M  52 02 77 of 190 278 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 04 81 of 190 278 
Michael Walsh Penistone Footpath Runners M35  52 05 79 of 190 278 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F55  52 08 84 of 190 278 25 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  52 14 83 of 190 279 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  52 23 85 of 190 280 
Luke McGuinness Penistone Footpath Runners M  52 29 86 of 190 280 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F50  52 56 87 of 190 283 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  53 06 88 of 190 284 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  53 13 90 of 190 284 
Russell Higham South Yorkshire Police M50  53 29 92 of 190 286 
Shelley Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F35  53 32 91 of 190 286 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50  54 00 96 of 190 288 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F40  54 18 98 of 190 290 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  54 31 101 of 190 291 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  54 33 99 of 190 291 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M50  54 36 103 of 190 292 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  54 51 102 of 190 293 
Kenny Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M65  54 56 104 of 190 293 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  55 01 105 of 190 294 
Rebecca West Penistone Footpath Runners F  55 21 107 of 190 296 25 
Josephine Blewitt Steel City Striders F40  55 32 108 of 190 297 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M50  55 34 109 of 190 297 25 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  55 35 112 of 190 297 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  55 41 110 of 190 297 
Sue Hall Penistone Footpath Runners F55  55 45 116 of 190 298 
Mark Jackson Matlock Athletic Club M60  55 47 114 of 190 298 25 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M55  56 00 117 of 190 299 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50  56 22 118 of 190 301 19 
Simon Greene Unattached M60  56 30 119 of 190 
Caroline Entwistle Penistone Footpath Runners F40  56 50 120 of 190 304 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  56 55 121 of 190 304 
Fleur Meacham Barnsley Harriers F  57 57 127 of 190 310 
David Needham Unattached M70  58 02 126 of 190 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F45  59 25 132 of 190 317 
Marysia Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F  59 34 135 of 190 318 
Tracy Eaden Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55  59 38 136 of 190 319 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70 00 11 139 of 190 321 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55 00 25 138 of 190 323 
Stephanie Jones Penistone Footpath Runners F50 00 51 140 of 190 325 25 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F 00 54 141 of 190 325 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F35 01 04 145 of 190 326 
Rianna Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F35 01 40 150 of 190 329 
Tessa Jackson Matlock Athletic Club F65 02 22 153 of 190 333 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 29 155 of 190 334 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 30 156 of 190 334 
Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions F65 02 40 154 of 190 335 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60 02 48 159 of 190 335 
Jenny Tyrrell Barnsley Harriers F40 02 51 158 of 190 336 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 03 19 162 of 190 338 
Anna Filbrandt Barnsley Harriers F 03 26 163 of 190 339 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M65 05 28 171 of 190 350 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45 05 34 170 of 190 350 
Clare Griffiths Unattached F40 06 42 173 of 190 
Elizabeth Exley Barnsley Harriers F50 07 27 174 of 190 360 
Teresa Wall Penistone Footpath Runners F60 07 57 175 of 190 363 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F50 09 54 177 of 190 373 
Dianne McGuinness Penistone Footpath Runners F55 09 57 178 of 190 374 
Amy Shoghi Huddersfield Road Runners F 10 10 179 of 190 375 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F60 10 30 180 of 190 377 
Michael Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners M70 11 58 181 of 190 384 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F50 12 29 182 of 190 387 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F50 13 57 183 of 190 395 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 15 04 184 of 190 401 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55 21 36 187 of 190 436 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M 22 45 189 of 190 442 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9237&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020