View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2343223
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 5th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sean Flanagan Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 30 1 of 508 186 
Liam Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club M  17 06 2 of 508 193 
Scott Taylor Bourne Town Harriers AC M  17 16 3 of 508 195 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  17 19 4 of 508 196 
Pawel Malski Unattached M  17 54 5 of 508 
Ben Lockyer Unattached M  17 59 6 of 508 
David Cross Durham City Harriers M  18 18 7 of 508 207 
David Castle Stubbington Green Runners M45  18 20 8 of 508 207 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  18 23 9 of 508 208 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 27 10 of 508 208 
Michael Phan Unattached M35  18 29 11 of 508 
Danielle Booth Derby Athletic Club F  18 32 12 of 508 209 
Richard Carrick Unattached M  18 34 13 of 508 
Jamie Killeen Unattached M35  18 39 14 of 508 
Patrick Clarke Unattached M  18 41 15 of 508 
David Turnbull Bournville Harriers M35  18 46 16 of 508 212 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 53 17 of 508 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  18 54 18 of 508 213 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  18 55 19 of 508 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 56 20 of 508 214 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 12 21 of 508 217 
Jessica Troy Jersey Spartan AC F  19 23 24 of 508 219 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50  19 28 25 of 508 220 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  19 42 26 of 508 222 
Simon Downes Boston and District AC M40  19 45 27 of 508 223 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  20 17 34 of 508 229 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 51 44 of 508 235 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 51 45 of 508 235 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 55 46 of 508 236 12 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 14 52 of 508 240 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 16 53 of 508 240 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 22 55 of 508 241 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 23 57 of 508 241 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 29 58 of 508 243 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  21 40 63 of 508 245 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  21 56 67 of 508 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 01 70 of 508 249 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 01 71 of 508 249 
Mark Bennett Unattached M45  22 08 75 of 508 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  22 11 76 of 508 250 
Michael Pickering Royton Road Runners M  22 22 80 of 508 253 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 32 82 of 508 254 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 35 85 of 508 255 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 41 87 of 508 256 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 44 89 of 508 257 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 46 91 of 508 257 
Tracy Makin Oxford Triathlon Club F45  22 55 95 of 508 259 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  23 02 98 of 508 260 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  23 08 102 of 508 261 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 19 111 of 508 263 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60  23 21 113 of 508 264 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35  23 22 114 of 508 264 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  23 42 123 of 508 268 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  23 48 126 of 508 269 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 49 127 of 508 269 
Laura Howe Knavesmire Harriers F  23 49 128 of 508 269 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  23 50 129 of 508 269 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 55 132 of 508 270 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 56 133 of 508 270 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F35  24 01 136 of 508 271 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 11 137 of 508 273 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 16 138 of 508 274 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35  24 18 139 of 508 274 25 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 43 153 of 508 279 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 56 161 of 508 282 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  25 02 168 of 508 283 
Steve Bowser Clapham Chasers M  25 12 175 of 508 285 
Jenny Horne Sheffield Running Club F35  25 27 182 of 508 287 
Craig Burrows Sheffield Running Club M35  25 27 183 of 508 287 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 30 187 of 508 288 
Sally Vernon Unattached F35  25 36 189 of 508 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 37 191 of 508 289 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 49 202 of 508 291 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 05 213 of 508 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 32 221 of 508 300 
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M45  26 39 225 of 508 301 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M70  27 14 236 of 508 307 
Mia Slawson Witney Roadrunners F  27 16 237 of 508 308 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  27 20 240 of 508 309 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  27 25 244 of 508 310 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  27 30 250 of 508 310 
Jude Watson Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 35 257 of 508 311 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 57 279 of 508 316 
Helen Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F35  28 02 281 of 508 317 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 04 283 of 508 317 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  28 14 290 of 508 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  28 17 293 of 508 319 
Michael Chamberlain York Triathlon Club  M50  28 39 301 of 508 323 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  28 43 302 of 508 324 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 56 307 of 508 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  28 58 308 of 508 327 
Minori Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F  29 09 316 of 508 329 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  29 09 317 of 508 329 
Jude Jackson St Theresas M35  29 11 319 of 508 330 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40  29 12 321 of 508 330 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  29 21 331 of 508 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 32 338 of 508 333 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M65  29 38 342 of 508 335 
Colin Large Elmbridge Road Runners M55  29 48 349 of 508 336 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  30 04 357 of 508 339 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  30 21 365 of 508 343 
Tim Godson Unattached M55  30 24 367 of 508 
Ian Paul Unattached M55  30 26 369 of 508 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 30 374 of 508 344 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 58 385 of 508 350 
Mike Pitman Unattached M50  31 11 390 of 508 
Jonny Wise Pocklington Runners M  32 13 406 of 508 364 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 25 455 of 508 411 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 35 457 of 508 413 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  40 15 476 of 508 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  41 45 484 of 508 471 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  47 53 505 of 508 541 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  52 14 508 of 508 590 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9218&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020