View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1871829
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 12th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 43 1 of 574 194 
Russell Bowry Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 01 2 of 574 198 
Andy Kirkup Unattached M35  17 29 3 of 574 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 43 4 of 574 206 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  18 07 5 of 574 
Andrew Parker Valley Striders M40  18 08 6 of 574 210 
Peter Udall Unattached M  18 16 7 of 574 
Liam Liam Herne Hill Harriers M40  18 17 8 of 574 212 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 19 9 of 574 213 
Matt Whyatt Unattached M35  18 20 10 of 574 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 21 11 of 574 
Luke Bryant Unattached M  18 23 12 of 574 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  18 31 14 of 574 215 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  18 31 15 of 574 215 
Andrew Dowson York Acorn Running Club M40  18 44 16 of 574 217 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 47 17 of 574 
Patrick Clarke Unattached M  18 53 19 of 574 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  18 54 20 of 574 
Chad Bullivant York Triathlon Club  M  18 55 21 of 574 220 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 58 22 of 574 220 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50  19 03 24 of 574 221 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M50  19 11 25 of 574 223 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 14 26 of 574 223 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  19 25 27 of 574 225 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 30 28 of 574 226 
Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers M50  19 40 30 of 574 228 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F  19 43 32 of 574 229 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 47 33 of 574 230 
Rob Driver Wetherby Runners M35  19 53 35 of 574 231 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  19 54 36 of 574 231 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 59 40 of 574 232 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  20 00 41 of 574 232 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  20 12 43 of 574 234 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 28 50 of 574 238 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M35  20 34 51 of 574 239 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 39 53 of 574 240 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  21 03 58 of 574 244 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 07 59 of 574 245 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  21 11 61 of 574 246 
Peter Kearney Bolton Utd Harriers M45  21 13 62 of 574 246 
Richard Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers M  21 34 67 of 574 250 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 36 68 of 574 251 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 39 69 of 574 251 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 40 70 of 574 251 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 41 71 of 574 252 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  21 46 73 of 574 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 50 75 of 574 253 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 54 78 of 574 254 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 56 79 of 574 255 
Julie Lawn York Acorn Running Club F45  21 59 80 of 574 255 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M  22 01 81 of 574 256 
Jack Kennedy Unattached M  22 12 86 of 574 
Paul Neary City of York Athletics Club M45  22 13 87 of 574 258 
Daniel Hammond Beverley Athletic Club M40  22 17 90 of 574 259 
Stu McGarva York Acorn Running Club M  22 19 91 of 574 259 
Rebecca Simister Bellahouston Road Runners F  22 20 92 of 574 259 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  22 23 94 of 574 260 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 43 106 of 574 264 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  22 43 107 of 574 264 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  22 48 111 of 574 265 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  22 49 112 of 574 265 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40  22 55 117 of 574 266 
Michael Pickering Royton Road Runners M  22 58 119 of 574 267 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  23 16 126 of 574 270 
Michelle Zamir Aycliffe Athletics Club F40  23 26 131 of 574 272 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  23 30 133 of 574 273 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 42 138 of 574 275 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F35  23 50 143 of 574 277 17 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  24 11 160 of 574 281 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 17 162 of 574 282 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 20 166 of 574 282 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 22 167 of 574 283 
Will Hannon Newcastle University M  24 24 169 of 574 283 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  24 27 173 of 574 284 
Laura Howe Knavesmire Harriers F  24 28 174 of 574 284 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 37 185 of 574 286 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F40  24 52 202 of 574 289 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 26 225 of 574 295 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 33 229 of 574 297 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 45 237 of 574 299 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M50  26 09 255 of 574 304 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  26 09 256 of 574 304 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  26 18 263 of 574 305 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  26 24 267 of 574 306 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 44 284 of 574 310 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  26 52 287 of 574 312 
Clive Pottage York Triathlon Club  M55  26 56 290 of 574 313 
Simon Polkey Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 04 293 of 574 314 
Freddie Rippon Wakefield Harriers M  27 22 305 of 574 318 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 23 307 of 574 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40  27 38 315 of 574 321 
Nathan Oakley-Mudge Unattached M  27 39 316 of 574 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 39 317 of 574 321 
David Thair Unattached M55  27 40 319 of 574 
Sarah Oakley-Mudge Unattached F40  28 01 334 of 574 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 01 335 of 574 325 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  28 02 337 of 574 325 
Colin Wright Bollington Harriers M50  28 30 355 of 574 
Janet Eve Brighton & Hove Athletic Club F70  28 41 360 of 574 333 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  29 10 377 of 574 339 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  29 54 396 of 574 347 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  29 58 400 of 574 348 
Katie Kinloch Davenport Runners F40  30 11 405 of 574 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  30 18 407 of 574 352 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  30 32 416 of 574 354 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 41 422 of 574 356 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  30 59 428 of 574 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  31 02 431 of 574 360 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  31 16 437 of 574 363 
Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners F60  31 56 447 of 574 371 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  32 40 463 of 574 379 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  32 43 464 of 574 380 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  32 48 467 of 574 381 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  32 59 469 of 574 383 
Paul Widdowfield Unattached M35  33 14 473 of 574 
Richard Cole York Race Walking Club M60  35 38 512 of 574 414 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 11 516 of 574 420 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 13 517 of 574 420 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  36 14 518 of 574 
Lidia Saiz Sweatshop Running Community F  36 14 519 of 574 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  39 04 538 of 574 
Kim Heyes Witham Running Club F  44 21 562 of 574 515 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  46 16 568 of 574 537 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  50 03 572 of 574 581 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9217&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019