Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 12th May 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
44
1 of 685
Nigel Hockin
Unattached
M
17
16
2 of 685
Rob Lihou
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
21
3 of 685
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
17
39
4 of 685
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
17
45
5 of 685
Josh Elderfield
Medway and Maidstone AC
M
17
46
6 of 685
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
46
7 of 685
Sean Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
17
54
8 of 685
Ben Parkin
Unattached
M
18
05
9 of 685
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
17
10 of 685
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
18
26
11 of 685
Cameron Williams
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
26
12 of 685
Phil Banton
Unattached
M
18
27
13 of 685
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
40
14 of 685
Mike Winn
Grampian Orienteers
M40
18
44
15 of 685
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
18
45
16 of 685
Damo McQueen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
46
17 of 685
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
18
57
18 of 685
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
18
58
19 of 685
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
05
20 of 685
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
19
08
21 of 685
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
12
22 of 685
Kevin Robinson
Unattached
M40
19
18
23 of 685
Jonathan Robinson
Unattached
M50
19
19
24 of 685
Peter Holdsworth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
20
25 of 685
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
25
26 of 685
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
19
28
27 of 685
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
36
28 of 685
Helen Roby
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
19
47
29 of 685
Eleanor Barrow
Unattached
F
19
56
30 of 685
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
19
58
31 of 685
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
59
32 of 685
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
03
34 of 685
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
20
12
35 of 685
James Hughes
Stadium Runners
M35
20
16
37 of 685
Ryan Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
36
42 of 685
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
40
43 of 685
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
41
44 of 685
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
42
45 of 685
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
47
46 of 685
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
53
49 of 685
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
00
50 of 685
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
01
51 of 685
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
07
53 of 685
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
21
13
55 of 685
Lucie Hall
Halifax Harriers
F
21
22
56 of 685
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
26
58 of 685
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
27
60 of 685
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
31
61 of 685
Samantha Hartley
Hyde Village Striders
F
21
50
66 of 685
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M50
21
52
68 of 685
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
21
57
71 of 685
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
01
73 of 685
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
22
10
75 of 685
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
22
20
77 of 685
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
22
21
78 of 685
Steve Clark
Cambridge Harriers
M40
22
22
79 of 685
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
22
25
80 of 685
Chris Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M45
22
26
81 of 685
Martin Brady
Unattached
M55
22
31
82 of 685
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
22
35
84 of 685
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
36
85 of 685
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
22
41
88 of 685
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
22
51
91 of 685
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
54
94 of 685
Vanessa Hill
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
22
58
97 of 685
Tom Fraser
Halifax Harriers
M
23
13
101 of 685
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
23
17
104 of 685
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
22
107 of 685
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
27
110 of 685
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
23
30
113 of 685
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
34
117 of 685
Louise Nash
Saltaire Striders
F45
23
34
118 of 685
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
23
35
119 of 685
Olivia Bass-Woodcock
Holmfirth Harriers
F
23
35
120 of 685
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F45
23
39
123 of 685
Rizni Marzook
Unattached
M45
23
42
124 of 685
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
48
127 of 685
Nathan Watson
Unattached
M
23
48
128 of 685
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
23
49
129 of 685
Kieran Carrig
Bradford Airedale
M
23
50
130 of 685
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
23
59
138 of 685
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
24
03
141 of 685
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
24
07
143 of 685
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
10
144 of 685
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
38
152 of 685
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
24
46
154 of 685
Daniel Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
24
51
156 of 685
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
24
57
165 of 685
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
02
168 of 685
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F40
25
07
170 of 685
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
11
172 of 685
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
25
22
176 of 685
Darren Douglass
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M50
25
34
184 of 685
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
25
37
187 of 685
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
42
193 of 685
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
53
202 of 685
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
55
203 of 685
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
25
56
205 of 685
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
26
01
209 of 685
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
26
07
216 of 685
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
12
218 of 685
John Brierley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
26
15
219 of 685
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
26
22
222 of 685
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
22
223 of 685
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
26
25
224 of 685
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
27
228 of 685
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
33
237 of 685
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
33
239 of 685
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
43
245 of 685
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
04
263 of 685
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
27
08
266 of 685
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
09
268 of 685
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
10
270 of 685
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
27
10
271 of 685
Roland Malkin
Unattached
M50
27
20
277 of 685
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
23
278 of 685
Niall Chambers
Stadium Runners
M55
27
25
280 of 685
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
27
33
287 of 685
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
27
35
289 of 685
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
38
293 of 685
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
41
295 of 685
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
27
44
298 of 685
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
27
44
300 of 685
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
27
52
304 of 685
Daniel Priestman
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
28
03
311 of 685
Samantha McNeely
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
19
318 of 685
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
28
19
319 of 685
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
42
330 of 685
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
47
335 of 685
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
54
341 of 685
Nicola Womack
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
28
55
343 of 685
Andy Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
28
56
344 of 685
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
28
57
345 of 685
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
58
346 of 685
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
04
353 of 685
Joanne Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F35
29
06
355 of 685
Justin Scargill
Stainland Lions
M50
29
07
356 of 685
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
29
18
366 of 685
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
19
368 of 685
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
20
369 of 685
Marta Rocamora
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
29
33
375 of 685
Adam Clayton
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
29
54
380 of 685
Marie-claire Micuta
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
07
385 of 685
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
30
09
387 of 685
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
12
388 of 685
Mohammad Yasin
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
14
390 of 685
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
30
17
392 of 685
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
23
394 of 685
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
36
396 of 685
Neil Smith
Unattached
M45
30
40
398 of 685
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
30
43
400 of 685
Rhonda Shorter
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
54
405 of 685
Tracey Strong
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
56
407 of 685
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
31
01
412 of 685
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
02
413 of 685
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
31
19
421 of 685
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
56
440 of 685
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
32
08
445 of 685
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M50
32
08
446 of 685
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
17
452 of 685
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
24
455 of 685
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
26
458 of 685
Wayne Dews
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
48
473 of 685
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
32
50
474 of 685
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
32
55
483 of 685
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
32
56
484 of 685
Alice Roper
Unattached
F
33
02
487 of 685
Anne Littlewood
Unattached
F50
33
15
500 of 685
Laura Armstrong
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
33
37
508 of 685
Hannah Priestman
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
33
38
509 of 685
Hilary Scargill
Stainland Lions
F50
33
41
512 of 685
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
57
521 of 685
Amy Haswell
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
34
02
523 of 685
Tony Bentley
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M55
34
02
524 of 685
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
05
525 of 685
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
34
12
529 of 685
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
23
531 of 685
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
25
532 of 685
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
31
536 of 685
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
57
550 of 685
Paul Woods
Rothwell Harriers
M50
35
10
555 of 685
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
35
50
565 of 685
Christine Warren
Unattached
F60
36
03
574 of 685
Emma Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
36
31
584 of 685
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
37
24
606 of 685
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
39
45
638 of 685
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
40
36
649 of 685
Emma Greaves
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
41
10
653 of 685
Jonathan Moon
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
41
11
654 of 685
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F45
44
07
667 of 685
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
46
00
671 of 685
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
47
41
679 of 685
Nikki Dragicevic
Acre Street Runners
F40
57
51
684 of 685
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9199&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024