Results
Results for
Braunstone Park Run
on the 28th Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Quigley
West End Runners
M45
16
59
1 of 308
186
0
Max Read
Medway and Maidstone AC
M
17
40
2 of 308
194
0
Mark Lambell
West End Runners
M35
17
47
3 of 308
195
0
Tom Lee
Beaumont Running Club
M35
17
52
4 of 308
196
0
Duncan Shorthose
Unattached
M45
18
10
5 of 308
198
0
Sam Cook
Unattached
M
18
16
6 of 308
200
0
James McCall
Leicester Corinthians
M
18
36
7 of 308
204
0
Jake Smith
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M
18
37
8 of 308
204
0
Patrick Alderson
West End Runners
M50
18
58
9 of 308
208
0
Mark McCall
Unattached
M
19
20
10 of 308
211
0
David Evans
Unattached
M55
19
24
11 of 308
212
0
Graham Hobbs
Desford Striders
M55
19
36
12 of 308
215
0
Louis Massarella
Unattached
M40
19
44
14 of 308
216
0
Stephen Bloxham
Unattached
M45
19
46
15 of 308
216
0
Ben Milsom
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M
19
51
16 of 308
217
0
Gareth Coyle
Beaumont Running Club
M45
19
55
17 of 308
218
0
Kingsley Cook
Huncote Harriers AC
M50
20
02
18 of 308
219
0
Mark Langdale
West End Runners
M50
20
02
19 of 308
219
0
Luke Heward
Charnwood Athletic Club
M
20
21
21 of 308
223
0
Andy Harris
Desford Striders
M35
20
25
22 of 308
224
0
Lee Barber
Desford Striders
M45
20
37
24 of 308
226
0
Shaun Newbold
West End Runners
M35
21
06
30 of 308
231
0
Simon Mayes
West End Runners
M
21
07
31 of 308
231
0
John Potter
Desford Striders
M40
21
17
32 of 308
233
0
Matthew Barton
Unattached
M45
21
18
33 of 308
233
0
Jamie Horsman
Rothwell Harriers
M40
21
20
34 of 308
234
0
Mark Perry
Unattached
M55
22
03
37 of 308
241
0
Kathy Rolington
West End Runners
F55
22
15
39 of 308
244
0
Ian Parker
Beaumont Running Club
M50
22
20
40 of 308
245
0
Michael Davies
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M45
22
21
41 of 308
245
0
Michael Guy
West End Runners
M50
22
24
43 of 308
245
0
Celine Guery
Hinckley Running Club
F35
22
24
44 of 308
245
0
Vickie Hallam
West End Runners
F40
22
27
46 of 308
246
0
Alex Palmer
Barrow Runners
M35
22
28
47 of 308
246
0
Mat Jesson
Beaumont Running Club
M35
22
33
50 of 308
247
0
Mike Tinbergen
West End Runners
M50
22
37
52 of 308
248
0
Denis Thompson
West End Runners
M65
22
43
53 of 308
249
0
Katrina Wightman
Huncote Harriers AC
F35
23
16
62 of 308
255
0
Alan Chevin
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M60
23
25
65 of 308
256
0
Paul Bradshaw
Desford Striders
M45
23
30
67 of 308
257
0
Jamie Christie
Unattached
M45
23
45
71 of 308
260
0
Jim Mitchinson
West End Runners
M65
23
53
74 of 308
262
0
John Cvancara
Unattached
M55
23
57
75 of 308
262
0
David Kent
Hinckley Running Club
M40
24
01
76 of 308
263
0
Martin Gladders
West End Runners
M55
24
21
80 of 308
267
0
Emily Newton
Desford Striders
F35
24
42
87 of 308
271
0
Linda Whitelegg
Desford Striders
F50
24
59
90 of 308
274
0
Brian Geeson
Barrow Runners
M55
25
01
91 of 308
274
0
Joseph Wiltshire
West End Runners
M35
25
15
93 of 308
277
0
Damian Miles
Desford Striders
M45
25
24
97 of 308
278
0
Paul Winterton
West End Runners
M70
25
29
100 of 308
279
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
25
31
102 of 308
279
0
Alison Davey
Sittingbourne Striders
F35
25
31
103 of 308
280
0
Jonny Wheeler
Unattached
M40
25
39
107 of 308
280
0
Nichola Clooney
Unattached
F35
25
40
108 of 308
281
0
Keith Hallam
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M55
25
52
110 of 308
283
0
Rob Lee
West End Runners
M45
25
58
111 of 308
284
0
Craig Lee
Beaumont Running Club
M40
26
00
112 of 308
285
0
Francis Lusk
Beaumont Running Club
M55
26
01
113 of 308
285
0
Andrea Winkless
Unattached
F45
26
05
116 of 308
285
0
Gail Cooper
Beaumont Running Club
F50
26
09
118 of 308
286
0
Martin Capell
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M60
26
12
120 of 308
287
0
Andy Finlow
Birstall Running Club
M50
26
18
123 of 308
288
0
Joe Boyle
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M55
26
21
124 of 308
288
0
Christopher Middleton
Birstall Running Club
M50
26
25
126 of 308
289
0
Chris James
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
M50
26
37
128 of 308
292
0
Richard Pearson
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M55
26
39
129 of 308
292
0
Vicky Mayes
West End Runners
F
26
56
133 of 308
295
0
Ann Popovich
West End Runners
F55
27
46
150 of 308
304
0
Seran Bradley
South Derbyshire Road Runners
F40
27
47
151 of 308
304
0
Katy Young
Unattached
F
27
52
153 of 308
305
0
Les Caldwell
Birstall Running Club
M60
27
58
154 of 308
306
0
Sally Oshea
West End Runners
F55
28
03
156 of 308
307
0
Jenni Newton
Wreake Runners
F55
28
06
157 of 308
308
0
Carole Farmer
Desford Striders
F45
28
15
160 of 308
309
0
Raymond Draycott
Shepshed Running Club
M65
28
28
162 of 308
312
0
Lee Melbourne
Birstall Running Club
M65
28
37
167 of 308
313
0
Nick Garrett
Desford Striders
M55
28
52
171 of 308
316
0
Rich Hamill
West End Runners
M45
28
56
172 of 308
317
0
Natalie Varnham
Beaumont Running Club
F
29
17
175 of 308
321
0
Gev Jones
Huncote Harriers AC
M60
29
26
177 of 308
322
0
Paul Eadie
Huncote Harriers AC
M55
29
27
178 of 308
323
0
Ian Rutson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
29
31
179 of 308
323
0
Suzanne Perry
Unattached
F50
29
33
180 of 308
323
0
Will Davison
West End Runners
M35
29
34
181 of 308
324
0
Roisin Knight
West End Runners
F
29
35
182 of 308
324
0
Lindsey-jo Hartshorn
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F40
29
44
184 of 308
326
0
Jo Rogerson
Desford Striders
F35
30
04
197 of 308
329
0
Angela Runacres
Desford Striders
F50
30
08
198 of 308
330
0
Beth Waite
Beaumont Running Club
F40
30
14
203 of 308
331
0
Susannah Griffith
Huncote Harriers AC
F50
30
26
205 of 308
333
0
Malcolm Hill
Desford Striders
M65
30
29
208 of 308
334
0
Chloe Burgess
Hinckley Running Club
F
30
51
214 of 308
338
0
Amanda Colbourne
Birstall Running Club
F45
31
40
224 of 308
347
0
Amanda Palmer
West End Runners
F45
31
54
229 of 308
349
0
Poppy Kaur
Birstall Running Club
F45
32
12
233 of 308
353
0
Claire Birch
Birstall Running Club
F50
32
16
235 of 308
353
0
Caroline Shakespeare
Unattached
F
32
19
238 of 308
353
0
Rhiannon Payne
Barrow Runners
F
32
20
239 of 308
354
0
Leanne Potter
Beaumont Running Club
F
33
25
248 of 308
366
0
Margaret Wan
Beaumont Running Club
F55
33
25
249 of 308
366
0
Theo Potter
Beaumont Running Club
M50
33
29
251 of 308
367
0
Sarah Gordon
British Airways AC
F60
33
58
255 of 308
372
0
Richard Challis
Barrow Runners
M45
34
01
256 of 308
373
0
Christina Greatwood
Unattached
F45
34
33
261 of 308
378
0
Samantha Middleton
West End Runners
F40
34
54
265 of 308
382
0
Linda Martin
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F55
35
15
266 of 308
386
0
Michael Flatt
Desford Striders
M55
35
44
270 of 308
391
0
Roger Pullen
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M60
36
29
277 of 308
399
0
Lorraine Isaac
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F50
36
56
281 of 308
404
0
Lynda Whyatt
Desford Striders
F40
37
15
283 of 308
408
0
Gary Cokayne
Birstall Running Club
M65
37
31
288 of 308
411
0
Liz Cain
Unattached
F40
38
21
291 of 308
420
0
Mark Ingham
Leicester Triathlon Club
M55
39
42
298 of 308
435
0
Amber Challis
Barrow Runners
F45
40
26
299 of 308
443
0
Michelle Ferguson
Huncote Harriers AC
F35
40
47
300 of 308
447
0
Emma Hodgson
Desford Striders
F35
45
06
304 of 308
494
0
Nita Coyle
Beaumont Running Club
F45
49
17
306 of 308
540
0
John Hurdle
Desford Striders
M40
49
20
308 of 308
540
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9142&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024