View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2315887
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 28th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 57 1 of 519 192 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  17 55 3 of 519 203 
Charlie Goodwin Unattached M40  18 06 4 of 519 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 08 5 of 519 206 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  18 12 7 of 519 
Chad Bullivant York Triathlon Club  M  18 39 8 of 519 211 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 50 9 of 519 214 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  18 58 10 of 519 215 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  19 07 11 of 519 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 07 12 of 519 217 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  19 14 13 of 519 218 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  19 15 14 of 519 218 
Andrew Dowson York Acorn Running Club M40  19 15 15 of 519 218 
Ash Smith Unattached M40  19 16 16 of 519 
Mike Schofield Barnsley Harriers M45  19 18 17 of 519 219 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  19 23 18 of 519 220 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 28 19 of 519 221 
Michael Grimwood Unattached M35  19 29 20 of 519 
Huw Still Unattached M  19 32 21 of 519 
Tim McKenzie Unattached M  19 54 25 of 519 
Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers M50  19 59 26 of 519 227 
Stuart Baker York Postal Harriers M35  20 02 28 of 519 227 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  20 06 30 of 519 228 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 11 33 of 519 229 
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  20 12 34 of 519 
Natalie Greaves Knavesmire Harriers F  20 14 35 of 519 229 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 20 37 of 519 231 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 22 39 of 519 231 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  20 24 41 of 519 231 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 25 42 of 519 231 
Simon Downes Boston and District AC M40  20 26 43 of 519 232 
Simon Reynolds South Derbyshire Road Runners M40  20 46 46 of 519 235 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 48 47 of 519 236 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  20 53 48 of 519 237 
Dave Waddington Easingwold Running Club M50  20 56 51 of 519 237 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  21 00 55 of 519 238 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 05 58 of 519 239 
Darren Harvey York Triathlon Club  M40  21 16 62 of 519 241 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 22 66 of 519 242 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  21 25 67 of 519 243 
Ed Snow York Acorn Running Club M40  21 26 68 of 519 243 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 30 71 of 519 244 
Isaac Bastow City of York Athletics Club M  21 37 74 of 519 245 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  21 40 75 of 519 246 
Russell Webster Hyde Park Harriers M45  21 42 76 of 519 246 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  21 44 79 of 519 246 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 48 81 of 519 247 
Rachael Bruford Unattached F35  21 52 82 of 519 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 58 84 of 519 249 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 00 85 of 519 249 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 02 86 of 519 250 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  22 11 92 of 519 
Sarah Thorne Knavesmire Harriers F  22 12 93 of 519 252 
Carl Braddock Davenport Runners M55  22 22 96 of 519 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 28 99 of 519 255 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M45  22 33 101 of 519 256 
Orna Orna York Triathlon Club  F40  22 37 102 of 519 256 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 43 104 of 519 258 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  22 44 105 of 519 258 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  22 47 107 of 519 258 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 57 112 of 519 260 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  23 10 118 of 519 263 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40  23 11 119 of 519 263 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F60  23 20 126 of 519 265 
Rachael Hunt Vegan Runners UK F40  23 22 127 of 519 265 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 20 154 of 519 276 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 21 155 of 519 276 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 24 156 of 519 277 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 37 163 of 519 279 
Zoe Storrar Leigh-on-Sea Striders F35  24 38 165 of 519 279 
David Clark Thurrock Harriers M45  24 40 168 of 519 280 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  24 52 174 of 519 282 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 00 185 of 519 283 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  25 02 187 of 519 284 10 
John Archer York Triathlon Club  M70  25 05 189 of 519 284 
Hayley Clough Knavesmire Harriers F  25 14 190 of 519 286 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  25 31 197 of 519 
Will Hannon Newcastle University M  25 41 205 of 519 291 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 42 208 of 519 291 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 53 214 of 519 293 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  25 59 218 of 519 295 
Abigail Carter Tadcaster Harriers F35  26 01 220 of 519 295 
Janet Doyle Saints and Sinners F55  26 08 225 of 519 296 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M50  26 31 234 of 519 301 
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M45  26 46 241 of 519 303 
Carina Moxham Dartford Road Runners F  26 48 243 of 519 304 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  27 02 256 of 519 307 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 30 270 of 519 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  27 39 273 of 519 314 
Jude Watson Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 41 274 of 519 314 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  27 44 277 of 519 314 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 01 285 of 519 318 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 17 294 of 519 321 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 18 295 of 519 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  28 55 315 of 519 328 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  29 18 327 of 519 332 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  29 22 328 of 519 333 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  29 38 333 of 519 336 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 48 338 of 519 338 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 59 343 of 519 340 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  30 19 347 of 519 344 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 36 355 of 519 347 
David Walker Leigh-on-Sea Striders M40  30 54 360 of 519 350 
Ian Paul Unattached M55  30 56 362 of 519 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  31 04 364 of 519 352 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  31 53 381 of 519 362 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  32 00 383 of 519 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  32 05 386 of 519 364 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  32 06 387 of 519 364 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  32 25 395 of 519 368 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F40  32 35 398 of 519 369 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  32 42 399 of 519 371 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F60  33 54 412 of 519 384 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  34 44 430 of 519 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  34 45 431 of 519 
Christina Braddock Davenport Runners F45  34 56 435 of 519 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  34 57 436 of 519 396 
Jacqui Webster Vegan Runners UK F55  35 32 445 of 519 403 
Laura Horne Abbey Runners F  35 40 447 of 519 404 
Pamela Cockerill Unattached F70  35 40 448 of 519 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  36 05 453 of 519 409 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  36 34 459 of 519 415 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 47 465 of 519 417 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  37 24 473 of 519 424 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  39 43 485 of 519 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  46 07 499 of 519 523 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  46 50 505 of 519 531 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  47 56 511 of 519 543 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  50 03 519 of 519 567 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9136&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020