View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2120459
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for East Hull 20 Mile Race on the 25th Mar 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Michael Hargreaves East Hull Harriers M35 53 10 1 of 405 
Josh Rowe Leeds City Athletic Club M 53 13 2 of 405 
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M 55 29 3 of 405 
Daniel Grant St Theresas M 57 06 4 of 405 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 59 05 5 of 405 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35 59 51 6 of 405 
Marc Thorpe Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M35 01 24 7 of 405 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M45 02 36 8 of 405 
Martin Troop Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 02 57 9 of 405 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 03 22 10 of 405 
Darren King Clowne Road Runners M45 03 27 11 of 405 
Andy Powell Lincoln & District Runners M40 05 01 12 of 405 
Chris Booth East Hull Harriers M45 05 09 13 of 405 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 07 33 14 of 405 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M 07 35 15 of 405 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M 07 38 16 of 405 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M45 08 28 17 of 405 
Sean Barkes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 09 36 18 of 405 
Adrian Bushby City of Hull AC M45 09 44 19 of 405 
Dave Armstrong Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 09 53 20 of 405 
Mike Potter Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 10 02 21 of 405 
Andy Norton Civil Service Sports Club M35 10 04 22 of 405 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 10 07 23 of 405 
Tom Calvert Knaresborough Striders M 10 12 24 of 405 
Walter Somerville Unattached M 10 21 25 of 405 
Scott Marrison Barton & District AC M40 10 46 26 of 405 
Paul Teece East Hull Harriers M40 10 57 27 of 405 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45 11 07 28 of 405 
Simon Downs Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 11 26 29 of 405 
Danny Wilson East Hull Harriers M40 11 35 30 of 405 
Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers  M45 12 18 31 of 405 
Ryan Williams Wakefield Harriers M 13 02 33 of 405 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40 13 20 34 of 405 
Samuel Spencer Lincoln Tri Club M45 13 34 35 of 405 
Tony Cross East Hull Harriers M35 13 48 37 of 405 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 14 26 38 of 405 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 14 50 39 of 405 
Chris Reader Skegness & District Running Club  M40 15 06 40 of 405 
Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers M45 15 28 42 of 405 
Simon Scully Doncaster Athletic Club M45 15 30 41 of 405 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M35 15 39 43 of 405 
Matthew West Skegness & District Running Club  M35 15 50 45 of 405 
Jeff McQueen East Hull Harriers M50 15 51 44 of 405 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M35 16 00 46 of 405 
Leigh MacDonald Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 16 18 47 of 405 
Nicholas Harne City of Hull AC M35 16 33 49 of 405 
Jason Higgins Knavesmire Harriers M 16 34 48 of 405 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55 16 35 50 of 405 
Paul Wray East Hull Harriers M40 16 54 51 of 405 
Ian Kirk Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 16 58 52 of 405 
Mike MacDougall Wolds Vets M45 17 16 53 of 405 
Robert Fletcher Barracuda Triathlon Club M 17 48 54 of 405 
Michael Petersen East Hull Harriers M40 17 55 55 of 405 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 18 05 56 of 405 
Ian Robinson Heaton Harriers M 18 37 57 of 405 
Stephen Dring Wolds Vets M50 18 55 58 of 405 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40 19 18 59 of 405 
Mark Harvey Skegness Coasters  M 20 32 62 of 405 
Sian Evans Steel City Striders F 21 16 64 of 405 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40 21 16 65 of 405 
Robert Davies Barnsley Athletic Club M50 21 17 66 of 405 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 21 57 67 of 405 
Dominic McPherson City of Hull AC M50 22 31 68 of 405 
Kerry Storrar Northern Vets F45 22 57 69 of 405 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M50 23 34 73 of 405 
Craig Barstow Harrogate Harriers M50 23 47 71 of 405 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35 23 51 70 of 405 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 23 57 74 of 405 
Christopher Healy Kingston Upon Hull AC M50 23 58 72 of 405 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 24 19 75 of 405 
Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC M35 24 44 77 of 405 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M45 24 49 78 of 405 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M 25 14 80 of 405 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 25 17 81 of 405 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M55 25 21 83 of 405 
Paul Shotton Wakefield Triathlon M 25 26 82 of 405 
Tony Hooper Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 25 35 85 of 405 
Hamid Mardi City of Hull AC M45 25 47 84 of 405 
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M45 26 06 90 of 405 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45 26 11 86 of 405 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 26 26 88 of 405 
Tom Dawson East Hull Harriers M 26 28 87 of 405 
Christopher Slight Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 26 33 89 of 405 
Lee Smith Grimsby Harriers & AC M35 26 41 92 of 405 
Lance Harris Withernsea Harriers M45 26 45 91 of 405 
Steve Hawtree Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 27 00 93 of 405 
Graeme Smith East Hull Harriers M40 27 08 94 of 405 
Shaun Alcock East Hull Harriers M 27 10 95 of 405 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45 27 21 96 of 405 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 27 29 97 of 405 
Mark Baines Barton & District AC M55 27 30 98 of 405 
Carole Fee East Hull Harriers F45 27 50 99 of 405 
Wayne Kew Mablethorpe Running Club M55 28 02 100 of 405 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 28 02 104 of 405 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 28 06 101 of 405 
Craig Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 28 24 102 of 405 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 28 25 103 of 405 
Peter Knight Rotherham Harriers M40 28 25 105 of 405 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F 28 36 106 of 405 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45 28 49 111 of 405 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M35 28 50 107 of 405 
Ben Birtles City of Hull AC M40 28 57 109 of 405 
Andy Byatt Louth Athletic Club M 28 58 108 of 405 
Daniel Laybourne Unattached M 29 06 110 of 405 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 29 36 113 of 405 
Ian Martin York Triathlon Club  M50 29 40 115 of 405 
Lee Dodds Kimberworth Striders M35 29 43 117 of 405 
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M40 29 45 114 of 405 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M50 29 54 116 of 405 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M60 30 00 118 of 405 
Kristopher Hopkins East Hull Harriers M 30 05 119 of 405 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50 30 08 121 of 405 
Martin Hardey East Hull Harriers M40 30 31 122 of 405 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F35 30 56 123 of 405 
Mark Crellin Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 31 08 124 of 405 
Andrew Shelton Skegness & District Running Club  M50 31 34 125 of 405 
Lee Craven Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 31 47 126 of 405 
Gary Fee East Hull Harriers M55 31 58 127 of 405 
Steven Hunter White City Road Running Club M 32 14 128 of 405 
Jonathan Melling Pocklington Runners M35 32 33 130 of 405 
Patrick Lewis Unattached M 32 34 129 of 405 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F35 32 39 131 of 405 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50 32 42 132 of 405 
Jonathan Roberts Lincoln & District Runners M35 33 08 133 of 405 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 33 26 134 of 405 
Keith Hudson Ilkeston Running Club M35 33 40 135 of 405 
Nathan Fletcher Sheffield Running Club M35 34 16 137 of 405 
Maurice Rodwell Doncaster Athletic Club M55 35 14 138 of 405 
Helen Pavey Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45 35 45 140 of 405 
Daniel Barrass City of Hull AC M35 35 49 141 of 405 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F 36 00 142 of 405 
Sylvia Parkinson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F35 36 25 143 of 405 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F 36 27 144 of 405 
James Corbett Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 36 59 146 of 405 
Trevor Walker Driffield Striders M35 36 59 147 of 405 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40 37 07 149 of 405 
James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners M45 37 44 150 of 405 
Brian Hostad Wolds Vets M50 37 59 151 of 405 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 38 20 152 of 405 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M65 38 42 153 of 405 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M35 38 43 154 of 405 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M40 39 01 155 of 405 
Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders M 39 33 156 of 405 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M45 39 47 157 of 405 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50 39 49 158 of 405 
Gemma Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 40 00 159 of 405 
David Scott Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 40 11 163 of 405 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F45 40 28 161 of 405 
Stephen Tichopad East Hull Harriers M45 40 30 162 of 405 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 40 38 164 of 405 
Howard Justice Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 41 09 167 of 405 
Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers M55 41 13 166 of 405 
Lee Alcock East Hull Harriers M35 41 20 165 of 405 
Andrew Gristwood Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 41 21 169 of 405 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M60 41 25 168 of 405 
Nat Snell Unattached M40 41 50 170 of 405 
Helen Adamson Marsh House Harriers F40 41 52 171 of 405 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 42 44 173 of 405 
John Massingham Rotherham Harriers M50 43 02 175 of 405 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M45 43 23 177 of 405 
Ian Hall North York Moors AC M55 43 45 178 of 405 
John Brown Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 44 02 180 of 405 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 44 18 181 of 405 
Andrew Leeson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 44 23 179 of 405 
Stephen Jenkinson North Derbyshire Running Club M50 44 26 182 of 405 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40 44 43 183 of 405 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35 44 45 185 of 405 
Tracy Biney Steel City Striders F40 44 48 184 of 405 
Ann Allen East Hull Harriers F55 45 12 188 of 405 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50 45 35 191 of 405 
Andrea Morley Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 45 52 194 of 405 
Lee Blakeston East Hull Harriers M 46 04 195 of 405 
David Pendlebury North Derbyshire Running Club M50 46 11 197 of 405 
Mark Lyon Skegness & District Running Club  M40 46 42 198 of 405 
Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC M45 47 14 199 of 405 
Claire Mills Lincoln & District Runners F40 47 34 200 of 405 
David Langford Danum Harriers  M45 47 39 201 of 405 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45 48 29 203 of 405 
Steve Middup Selby Striders M55 48 36 206 of 405 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M45 49 02 207 of 405 
Robert Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M55 49 06 209 of 405 
Janet Armstrong Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F50 49 23 208 of 405 
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M45 49 50 211 of 405 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40 49 53 212 of 405 
Rosie Dawson Marsh House Harriers F35 49 55 210 of 405 
Michelle Needham Clowne Road Runners F40 51 33 216 of 405 
Anna Warner Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 51 39 217 of 405 
Ann Barker North Derbyshire Running Club F55 51 55 218 of 405 
Patrick Jackson Wetherby Runners M45 52 03 219 of 405 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45 52 17 220 of 405 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 52 51 222 of 405 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 52 52 223 of 405 
Steve Tebb Clowne Road Runners M45 53 10 226 of 405 
Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC F50 53 28 224 of 405 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M50 53 29 225 of 405 
Stephen Walker Beverley Athletic Club M40 53 55 227 of 405 
Laura Emms Beverley Athletic Club F 53 55 228 of 405 
Stephen Braddock Hornsea Harriers M45 54 41 229 of 405 
Caroline Barker Hornsea Harriers F50 54 43 230 of 405 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 55 21 232 of 405 
Paul Goodlass Driffield Striders M45 55 38 234 of 405 
Brian Darrington Skegness & District Running Club  M40 56 06 235 of 405 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M50 56 27 236 of 405 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F 56 57 239 of 405 
Abigail Pearson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 57 01 238 of 405 
Gary Jensen East Hull Harriers M40 57 07 237 of 405 
Stephen Baker Kingston Upon Hull AC M 57 21 240 of 405 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55 57 31 242 of 405 
Linda Huart East Hull Harriers F55 57 37 243 of 405 
Christopher Chestney East Hull Harriers M50 57 59 245 of 405 
Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers M50 58 44 246 of 405 
Keith Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club M65 58 53 247 of 405 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40 59 03 250 of 405 
Emma Watts Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 59 12 249 of 405 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50 59 46 252 of 405 
Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers M45 59 57 254 of 405 
Fiona Oakes Beverley Athletic Club F40 00 04 253 of 405 
Steve Babb City of Hull AC M45 00 29 255 of 405 
Anne Cheeseman Ripon Runners F55 01 13 256 of 405 
Maxine Mussell Unattached F45 01 47 260 of 405 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M40 01 48 258 of 405 
Nathan Robinson Doncaster Athletic Club M 02 01 261 of 405 
Charlotte Jones Worksop Harriers F40 02 13 262 of 405 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35 02 37 265 of 405 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45 02 40 263 of 405 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M65 02 46 264 of 405 
Alan Ashburner North Derbyshire Running Club M60 03 16 266 of 405 
Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers F65 04 05 267 of 405 
Suzanne Wesson East Hull Harriers F50 04 17 268 of 405 
Julie Salvidge East Hull Harriers F50 04 20 269 of 405 
Barry Bradley Wolds Vets M50 05 36 271 of 405 
Camilla Mercer Worksop Harriers F35 05 37 273 of 405 
Julie King Clowne Road Runners F45 05 42 272 of 405 
David Elsom Clowne Road Runners M40 05 43 274 of 405 
Glenn Halsey Unattached M55 07 04 276 of 405 
Elizabeth Underwood Hornsea Harriers F40 07 26 277 of 405 
Samantha Allen Beverley Athletic Club F45 08 02 280 of 405 
Judith Kippax Valley Hill Runners F50 08 05 281 of 405 
Kieran Obrien Kirkstall Harriers M40 08 13 279 of 405 
Dean Cope Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 09 34 286 of 405 
Tim Butler Lincoln & District Runners M45 09 36 288 of 405 
Lindi Day Fitmums & Friends F40 11 30 292 of 405 
Steven Hattersley Clowne Road Runners M45 11 42 293 of 405 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 11 56 295 of 405 
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M65 12 24 298 of 405 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F60 12 34 299 of 405 
Lynne Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F40 13 15 300 of 405 
Tracey Gibbon Danum Harriers  F40 13 19 301 of 405 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50 13 59 303 of 405 
Chris Blackabee Southend Athletic Club M45 13 59 304 of 405 
Liam Taylor Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 14 02 306 of 405 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F35 14 06 307 of 405 
Steve Cooper Unattached M55 14 08 302 of 405 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45 14 08 308 of 405 
Margaret Crummack Team Manvers Triathlon F60 14 49 309 of 405 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60 15 44 311 of 405 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 15 55 310 of 405 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55 16 10 313 of 405 
Ian Harris Marsh House Harriers M45 17 03 314 of 405 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F 17 34 316 of 405 
Jackie Rhodes Skegness Coasters  F45 17 46 317 of 405 
Iain Hill Unattached M50 18 04 318 of 405 
Heather Brennan Clowne Road Runners F45 18 12 319 of 405 
Emma Brear Steel City Striders F 18 16 320 of 405 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 18 42 321 of 405 
Laura Gunstead East Hull Harriers F 18 42 322 of 405 
Simon Barnes Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 18 56 323 of 405 
Peter Poppy Danum Harriers  M50 19 57 324 of 405 
Sue Smith Skegness Coasters  F45 20 37 325 of 405 
John Gray Fitmums & Friends M55 21 30 326 of 405 
Mark Armstrong Sleaford Town Runners M35 21 49 328 of 405 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40 22 14 327 of 405 
Steven Jacketts East Hull Harriers M40 23 02 330 of 405 
Becci Wells Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 23 17 329 of 405 
Sarah-jane Massingham Clowne Road Runners F40 23 44 331 of 405 
Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club M55 25 07 332 of 405 
Graham Jenkinson White City Road Running Club M45 25 13 333 of 405 
Jessica Dodds Kimberworth Striders F 26 07 334 of 405 
Kerry Bird Skegness & District Running Club  F40 26 13 335 of 405 
Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 26 23 336 of 405 
Lee-ann Manley Worksop Harriers F45 27 21 337 of 405 
Lesley Turner Caistor Running Club F40 27 56 341 of 405 
Rowan Booth Caistor Running Club F35 27 57 340 of 405 
Cally Harrison East Hull Harriers F40 28 04 339 of 405 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40 29 32 345 of 405 
David Monaghan City of Hull AC M45 29 35 343 of 405 
Carole Tumber Skegness Coasters  F50 29 35 344 of 405 
Andrea Clyburn Marsh House Harriers F35 30 02 346 of 405 
Rebecca West Penistone Footpath Runners F 30 17 348 of 405 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 31 54 349 of 405 
Phil Raddall Knavesmire Harriers M45 32 51 350 of 405 
Suzanne Leusby Clowne Road Runners F35 34 47 351 of 405 
Deborah Thompson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 35 24 352 of 405 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 36 48 353 of 405 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45 37 07 354 of 405 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Harriers M55 38 19 357 of 405 
Daniella Cullum Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 38 39 356 of 405 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M40 38 42 359 of 405 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40 38 43 358 of 405 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F35 40 44 362 of 405 
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F 40 51 363 of 405 
Caroline Dixon Caistor Running Club F40 41 36 366 of 405 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F45 42 02 368 of 405 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 42 31 369 of 405 
Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 43 08 372 of 405 
Verity Pick West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 43 11 373 of 405 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 45 36 377 of 405 
Luke Jackson East Hull Harriers M 45 56 378 of 405 
Emma Holt Rotherham Harriers F45 48 12 379 of 405 
Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 48 45 380 of 405 
Tracie McGuire Caistor Running Club F45 50 47 382 of 405 
Jane Lammiman Louth Athletic Club F45 53 31 385 of 405 
Tamzen Maslin Fitmums & Friends F35 53 54 386 of 405 
Andrew Conlon East Hull Harriers M55 54 30 388 of 405 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35 55 14 389 of 405 
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M60 57 56 390 of 405 
Melanie Boughen Fitmums & Friends F35 58 31 391 of 405 
Wendy Taylor Hornsea Harriers F65 58 48 392 of 405 
Nikki Cooper Sleaford Town Runners F35 59 35 393 of 405 
Jane Allen West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 00 57 394 of 405 
Bethan Gamlin Steel City Striders F 06 05 395 of 405 
Helen Dews Unattached F45 17 14 397 of 405 
Amy Brewster West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 18 23 398 of 405 
Graham Sheen Clowne Road Runners M65 21 01 400 of 405 
Andy Haslam Rounday Runners M40 27 12 401 of 405 
Richard MacLeod East Hull Harriers M55 30 21 402 of 405 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F 31 25 403 of 405 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers M60 38 18 405 of 405 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8947&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020