Results
Results for
Wakefield 10k
on the 25th Mar 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Brendan Moody
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
33
09
1
Daniel Franks
Unattached
M
34
41
2
Mark Bostock
Wakefield Harriers
M
34
51
3
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
35
00
4
Tom Dart
Spenborough & District AC
M
35
08
5
Andrew Summerscales
Unattached
M
35
11
6
Ross Penny
Wakefield Harriers
M
35
38
7
Sarah Potter
City of Glasgow
F
35
45
8
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M55
36
10
9
Ian Richardson
Wakefield Harriers
M35
36
15
10
Josh Elderfield
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
36
21
11
Mark Mills
Wakefield Harriers
M
36
30
12
Kieron Reed
Unattached
M
36
34
13
David Clarke
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M35
36
37
14
Paul Smith
Altrincham Athletic Club
M35
36
39
15
Daniel Hornsby
Unattached
M
36
45
16
Benjamin Khan
Wakefield Harriers
M
36
52
17
Martin Peck
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
37
02
18
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
37
15
19
Thomas Robshaw
Unattached
M
37
15
21
Owen Chapman
Unattached
M
37
17
20
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
37
20
22
Craig Davidson
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
25
23
Andrew Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
37
26
24
Ian Harrison
Rodillian Runners
M35
37
28
25
Kevin Summers
Unattached
M
37
56
26
James MacE
Rothwell Harriers
M
38
15
29
Steve Head
Rothwell Harriers
M45
38
22
30
Steven Denniss
Wakefield Triathlon
M
38
26
31
Shaun Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
M45
38
30
32
Patrick Needham
Unattached
M
38
40
34
Simon Haywood
Barnsley Harriers
M40
38
44
35
Tim Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
38
46
36
Chris Bahra
Wakefield Triathlon
M
39
01
39
Charlie Skipper
Kingstone Runners
M
39
05
38
Ian Douglas
Rochdale Harriers
M40
39
11
40
Allan Dodds
Rounday Runners
M40
39
12
41
Michael Hemsworth
Wakefield Triathlon
M
39
18
45
Chris Rippon
Wakefield Harriers
M50
39
20
42
Brent Carlin
Rodillian Runners
M35
39
24
46
Richard Maw
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
39
27
48
Paul Watson
Unattached
M45
39
29
47
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
39
42
49
Robert Hoban
Rodillian Runners
M35
39
48
50
Jenni Muston
Spenborough & District AC
F40
40
05
51
Simon Garside
Rothwell Harriers
M50
40
10
52
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M55
40
12
53
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
40
19
55
Rob Jones
Sheffield Running Club
M35
40
23
56
Robert Unwin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
40
27
58
Jim Needham
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
40
29
59
Michael McKinlay-Smith
Wakefield Triathlon
M
40
43
60
Laura Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
40
45
62
Paul Wood
Rodillian Runners
M45
40
47
63
Andrew Nicholson
Wakefield Harriers
M
41
06
66
Tyler Starks
Ackworth Road Runners
M
41
27
72
Bill Shively
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
41
30
77
Adam Pearmain
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
41
34
78
Timothy Webster
Kingstone Runners
M45
41
34
90
Matthew Castle
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
41
48
80
Ed Senior
Roberttown Road Runners
M
41
52
79
Harry Skipper
Kingstone Runners
M
41
58
81
Simon Barber
Ackworth Road Runners
M
42
01
82
Steve Davis
Lymm Runners
M35
42
03
83
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
42
13
85
Alex Hoult
Farsley Flyers
M
42
17
185
Paul Lycett
Wakefield Harriers
M55
42
30
86
Steven Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M55
42
36
89
John Thomson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
42
49
92
Adam Foster
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
42
52
99
Colin Clayton
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
42
59
98
Richard West
Wakefield Harriers
M60
43
02
94
John McCarthy
Rothwell Harriers
M55
43
09
100
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M40
43
09
101
Kevin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
43
15
107
Jon Margach
Roberttown Road Runners
M
43
16
111
Liam Fawcett
Rodillian Runners
M40
43
27
110
Martin Harrison
Wakefield Harriers
M35
43
35
119
Laura McDonald
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
43
37
198
David Render
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
43
40
113
Helen Nuttall
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
43
45
120
Craig Potter
Wakefield Triathlon
M
43
50
125
Richard Haigh
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
43
52
135
Mark Jackson
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
44
21
148
Jason Sinclair
Rodillian Runners
M45
44
22
140
Dave Martin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
44
27
142
Stuart Whale
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
44
29
145
Hayley Newbound
Wakefield Harriers
F
44
30
143
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F55
44
38
149
Jonathan Stokoe
Wakefield Harriers
M35
44
44
153
Paul Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
44
49
171
Jane Illingworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
45
05
162
Graeme Byers
Unattached
M55
45
14
170
Emma Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
45
15
165
Carl Farrow
Sweatshop Running Community
M
45
18
190
Phil Wardle
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
45
23
178
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
45
31
172
Mat Kelly
Rothwell Harriers
M35
45
34
174
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
45
42
179
John Bates
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
45
48
191
Rosemary Boughton
Wakefield Harriers
F35
45
51
192
Russell Cottrell
Farsley Flyers
M40
46
07
267
Ted Romney
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
46
08
270
Nicola Jones
Rodillian Runners
F
46
13
202
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
46
26
215
Paul White
Valley Striders
M70
46
32
204
Darren Maxwell
Unattached
M50
46
45
242
John Kelly
Unattached
M
46
45
243
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F
46
46
240
Tim Driver
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
46
47
214
Neil Atkinson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
46
55
231
Martin Wincer
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
46
56
224
Mark Holdsworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
47
00
237
Ian Gillings
Danum Harriers
M
47
02
241
Laura Rylance
Sweatshop Running Community
F
47
02
254
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
47
10
225
Graham Prince
Bramley Breezers
M45
47
10
262
Paul Donald
Belper Harriers
M
47
27
250
Richard Clarke
Unattached
M
47
27
325
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M55
47
36
252
Paul Lawrence
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
47
40
248
Wendy Roome-Wilson
Roberttown Road Runners
F
47
40
261
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M55
47
41
260
Terry Mottram
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
47
46
283
Charlotte Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
47
48
293
Steven Jones
Kingstone Runners
M50
47
54
355
Sadie Appleyard
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
48
07
305
James Gooding
Denby Dale Travellers
M
48
08
284
Shirley Jones
Unattached
F45
48
15
281
Joe Schofield
Wakefield Harriers
M35
48
18
279
Ian Walton
100KM Assocation
M50
48
24
386
Matthew Tate
Fylde Coast Runners
M
48
25
326
David Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M50
48
27
292
Jayne Ackroyd
Malvern Joggers
F50
48
28
321
David Ford
Wakefield Triathlon
M
48
33
366
Mark Reed
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M55
48
39
312
Tara Phillips
Baildon Runners
F45
48
41
310
Denise Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
48
43
331
Elinor Harding
Tingley Runfit
F
48
44
333
Stuart Thorpe
Rothwell Harriers
M
48
45
315
Joanne Lee
Roberttown Road Runners
F
48
52
339
Thomas MacKlam
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
48
59
317
Mark Leadbeater
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
49
02
345
Kevin Connell-Moore
Rothwell Harriers
M55
49
22
332
Louis Neale
Wakefield Triathlon
M
49
30
371
Nicolas Daudet
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
49
33
372
Emma Moorhouse
Barnsley Harriers
F
49
35
363
Stephen Frost
Rothwell Harriers
M
49
36
378
Debbie Norris
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
49
37
369
Debbie Sidwell
Ackworth Road Runners
F
49
38
374
Gemma Lund
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
49
43
376
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
49
46
353
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F50
49
47
380
Rose Wigglesworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
49
48
383
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F
49
52
359
Alejandro Pinto
Dragons Running Club
M45
49
52
420
Elizabeth Turner
Wakefield Harriers
F
50
03
373
Ian Wilks
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
50
06
411
Alan Marshall
Selby Striders
M50
50
25
399
Brian Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
M50
50
27
400
Andrew Nicholls
Wakefield Harriers
M60
50
29
392
Nigel Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
50
36
505
Kevin Moseley
Rothwell Harriers
M45
50
41
423
Ben Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M35
50
42
459
Cheryl Westerman
Unattached
F45
50
45
435
Alan Gittos
Unattached
M
50
50
457
Rowena Skelhorn
Rothwell Harriers
F
50
59
427
Jane-marie Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
51
01
445
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M50
51
02
418
Elodie Minazzi
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
51
05
452
David Cooper
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
51
05
465
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F55
51
08
437
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M35
51
09
439
Tim Kitching
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
51
14
486
Elaine Kelly
Rothwell Harriers
F50
51
20
460
Julie Beaumont
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
51
27
473
Emma Jones
Barnsley Harriers
F
51
30
472
Samantha Jones
Kingstone Runners
F
51
32
550
Charlotte Grace
Ackworth Road Runners
F
51
34
502
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
51
37
499
Martin Bare
Farsley Flyers
M55
51
45
471
Neil Greatbatch
Unattached
M50
51
51
490
Mark Rodgers
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
51
58
489
Andrew Nutt
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
52
02
518
Andrew Hall
Kingstone Runners
M40
52
13
540
Joanne Bedingfield
Unattached
F45
52
23
527
Paul Shaw
Stainland Lions
M40
52
23
532
Daniel Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
M
52
23
552
Shaun Seymour
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
52
26
544
Georgina Haigh
Unattached
F40
52
27
517
Kristy May
Rounday Runners
F35
52
29
529
Paul Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
M50
52
39
666
Ruth Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
52
40
533
Jonathan Gratton
Kingstone Runners
M45
52
42
522
Andrew Wycherley
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
52
48
548
Paul Haslam
Ackworth Road Runners
M
52
48
585
Rebecca Churm
Unattached
F
52
49
541
Darren Calvert
Bramley Breezers
M
52
52
624
Paul Gallagher
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
52
55
516
Elise Breeze
Unattached
F
53
00
549
Charlotte Brown
Dragons Running Club
F
53
03
574
Debb Howcroft
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
53
08
554
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
53
08
571
Alex Walsh
Wakefield Triathlon
M
53
12
677
Laura Riley
Ackworth Road Runners
F
53
20
596
Matthew Keyworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
53
33
572
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F
53
35
783
John Burke-Tomlinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
53
37
567
Rebecca Greenwood
Ackworth Road Runners
F
53
41
609
Debbie Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
53
42
607
Ian Place
Valley Striders
M65
53
55
582
George Nichol
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
53
56
664
Alan Wooffindin
Kingstone Runners
M55
53
58
628
Katy James
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
53
59
622
Melissa Kelly
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
54
00
602
Daniel Kelly
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
54
01
603
Mark Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
54
08
631
Thornton Robert
Unattached
M45
54
11
663
Katherine Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F
54
14
630
Chris Wilman
Oakwell Running Bears
M55
54
15
601
Dawn Sketchley
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
54
20
691
James Neale
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
54
23
629
Laura Johnson
Unattached
F
54
31
639
Alex Barr
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
54
35
645
Sarah Anderton
Baildon Runners
F50
54
37
670
Linda Featherstone
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F40
54
38
658
James Craven
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
54
42
676
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
54
45
678
Chris Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
54
55
649
Carl Hickman
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
54
56
646
Tessa Hickman
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
54
57
648
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
55
06
635
Jane Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
55
16
784
Beth Lunn
Unattached
F
55
22
701
Chris Dorgan
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
55
24
679
Roy Simpson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
55
25
681
Jenna Thompson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
55
25
756
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
55
27
695
Heather Ellis
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
55
34
807
Angela Gee
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F55
55
37
694
Stewart Randall
Wakefield Triathlon
M
55
38
734
Hayley Long
Selby Striders
F
55
39
759
Phil Alford
Selby Striders
M50
55
41
762
Fraser Howitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
55
45
712
Sue Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F60
55
48
766
Jeannette Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
56
01
721
Adrian Smith
Unattached
M35
56
08
897
Katie Ashley
Farsley Flyers
F
56
19
866
Jason Firth
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M45
56
25
758
Thomas Bell
Bramley Breezers
M
56
32
821
Garry Carr
Barnsley Harriers
M50
56
33
747
Sharon Barnes
Spenborough & District AC
F45
56
34
738
Clare Costello
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
56
34
901
Victoria Wathey
Unattached
F
56
37
764
Helen Mann
Rothwell Harriers
F
56
46
780
Kevin Tate
Wakefield Triathlon
M60
56
49
867
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
56
52
741
Chris Flavell
Warrington Triathlon
M40
56
52
832
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
57
00
853
Alistair Shand
York Race Walking Club
M55
57
03
969
Liz Wrigglesworth
Wakefield Triathlon
F
57
05
761
Lynda Stark
Tingley Runfit
F40
57
09
894
Zoe Cox
Ackworth Road Runners
F
57
13
789
Claire Byrne
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
57
15
810
Lisa Ashton
Unattached
F40
57
28
888
Jenny Roddy
Sweatshop Running Community
F
57
37
805
Lucy Hatton
Wakefield Harriers
F35
57
37
927
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
57
41
922
Emma Bird
Rothwell Harriers
F45
57
53
904
Mark Reynolds
Rothwell Harriers
M55
57
55
799
Karen Head
Rothwell Harriers
F45
58
02
814
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
58
02
902
Susan Firth
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
58
07
872
Beth Gripton
Rodillian Runners
F
58
08
819
Julie Gough
Kingstone Runners
F60
58
09
938
Helena Pugh
Wakefield Harriers
F
58
11
967
Susan Needham
Bramley Breezers
F50
58
14
861
Sarah Seymour
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
58
14
878
Luke Jackson
Unattached
M35
58
16
886
Maggie Hawksworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
58
22
892
Theresa Tate
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
58
22
990
Jacqueline Hutchinson
Danum Harriers
F45
58
32
1099
Dawn Hindle-May
Steel City Striders
F35
58
42
1050
Barry Clark
Unattached
M70
58
44
860
Jake Mitchell
Unattached
M
58
49
914
Joanna Clarke
Rothwell Harriers
F35
58
50
952
Samantha Cripps
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
58
55
903
Geraldine Jennings
South Leeds Stadium
F50
59
00
968
Chloe Wetherill
Unattached
F
59
02
934
Nicole Bushby
Bramley Breezers
F40
59
03
974
Charlene Coulson
Bramley Breezers
F45
59
03
976
Richard Holt
Rodillian Runners
M45
59
04
931
Amanda Wright
Comet Harriers
F35
59
11
986
Nicola Cartwright
Pudsey Pacers
F35
59
16
953
Martin Lyttle
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
59
20
972
Jade Seal
Ackworth Road Runners
F
59
30
1071
Lindsey Shaw
Kingstone Runners
F40
59
32
964
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
59
40
981
Leanne Brearey
Unattached
F35
59
40
1062
Laura Arthur
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
59
50
962
Cameron Skelton
Unattached
M
59
51
1065
Dave Shaw
Rodillian Runners
M65
59
54
1049
Julie Yates
Comet Harriers
F40
1
00
04
1033
Kelly Wilson
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
1
00
10
1003
Paula Appleton
Unattached
F
1
00
18
1073
Lesley Needham
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
00
22
975
Dawn Barnes
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
00
24
992
Natasha Harding
Unattached
F
1
00
25
932
Donna Stansfield
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
00
32
1032
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
00
33
1038
Janine Pierson
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
00
34
1027
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
1
00
39
1011
Paul Firth
Selby Striders
M45
1
00
48
1043
Andrew Sumpton
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
1
00
51
1074
Jane Bennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
F45
1
00
52
1077
Christine Badland
Bramley Breezers
F45
1
00
54
1000
Helen Spink
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
01
01
1096
Charlotte Hardy
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
1
01
06
991
Charlotte Bland
Unattached
F35
1
01
10
1157
Lynette Banks
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
01
11
1092
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
01
14
1059
Madeleine Plenderleith
South Leeds Stadium
F50
1
01
18
1085
Elizabeth Shaw
Trawden Athletic Club
F
1
01
18
1112
Kirsten Redshaw
South Leeds Stadium
F
1
01
20
1088
Andrew Steel
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
01
25
980
John Skipper
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
01
41
1070
Jayne Eastwood
Unattached
F55
1
01
57
1109
Ian Douglas
Unattached
M55
1
02
03
1146
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
1
02
06
1087
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
1
02
07
1089
Wendy Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
02
11
1131
Susan Pumford
Methley Striders
F45
1
02
22
1076
John Green
Farsley Flyers
M45
1
02
37
1130
Melanie Mumby
Wakefield Harriers
F40
1
02
49
1206
Anika Southcott
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
1
02
49
1213
Derek Mosby
Unattached
M65
1
02
56
1125
Kristy Rabbitt
Unattached
F35
1
02
56
1173
Lisa Cottam
Unattached
F
1
03
01
1172
Barbara Shapley-King
Comet Harriers
F35
1
03
09
1164
Richard Lee
Unattached
M40
1
03
19
1175
Rachael Roddis
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
03
23
1143
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F60
1
03
26
1145
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
1
03
27
1180
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
1
03
29
1183
Paula Johnston
Bramley Breezers
F
1
03
31
1167
Jo Hagan
Unattached
F45
1
03
33
1239
David Bollon
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
1
03
51
1245
Wendy Smith
Wellingborough & District AC
F45
1
04
01
1221
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
1
04
02
1204
Amanda Murray-Hind
Bramley Breezers
F45
1
04
14
1190
Debbie McGuckin
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
04
15
1201
Alexis Habib
Vegan Runners UK
F35
1
04
24
1199
Melissa Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
04
27
1231
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
1
04
28
1217
Michele Hainsworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
04
38
1194
Melanie Leeming
Unattached
F45
1
04
38
1232
Donna Byrne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
04
39
1195
Natalie Sampson
Tingley Runfit
F
1
04
46
1220
Joanne Conroy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F35
1
05
03
1215
Lucie Levesley
Unattached
F35
1
05
15
1192
Evelyn Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
05
15
1298
Sarah Larrington
Pontefract Athletics Club
F35
1
05
21
1227
Jodie Hayward
Pontefract Athletics Club
F35
1
05
22
1234
Gregory Skelton
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
1
05
23
1233
Emma Hayward
Pontefract Athletics Club
F40
1
05
23
1235
Jacqui West
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
05
25
1224
Katie Purcell
Wakefield Triathlon
F
1
05
43
1229
Melanie Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
05
44
1271
Natalie McGuire
Wakefield Triathlon
F
1
05
45
1230
Elle Ward
Unattached
F
1
05
50
1322
Charlotte Knight
Rounday Runners
F
1
05
51
1323
Beverley Draper
UK Net Runners
F45
1
06
02
1329
Dawn Richards
Kingstone Runners
F60
1
06
19
1264
Catherine Higgins
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
06
21
1225
Tracy Bridgett
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
06
28
1289
Karen Ferrier
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
1
06
34
1257
Geraldine Ray
Baildon Runners
F50
1
06
39
1238
Stephen Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
06
44
1300
Julie Hodgson
Kingstone Runners
F50
1
06
47
1254
Stacie Ashworth
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
07
22
1365
Andrew Bishop
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
07
22
1366
Andrea Myers
Unattached
F50
1
07
28
1326
Julie Birch
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
07
49
1291
Linda Spurr
Unattached
F50
1
08
00
1339
Tracy Wright
Kingstone Runners
F50
1
08
03
1288
Lynn Westcott
Unattached
F
1
08
10
1343
Andrea Hollis
Unattached
F
1
08
13
1344
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
08
17
1311
Melvyn Burton
Crossgates Harriers
M65
1
08
21
1335
Daniel Kelley
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
1
08
27
1317
Dominika Banaszak
Wakefield Triathlon
F
1
08
28
1319
Linda Selby
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
09
01
1308
Yvonne Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
09
02
1309
Jane Harrod
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
09
03
1315
Jan Marshall
Selby Striders
F50
1
09
12
1352
Lynsey Lyon
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
09
20
1402
Sarah Swift
Unattached
F40
1
09
23
1357
Katy Page
St Theresas
F55
1
09
26
1407
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
10
18
1390
Alice Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
10
19
1391
Rachel Clayforth
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
10
21
1420
Jamie Green
Unattached
M
1
11
13
1429
Adele Walker
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
1
11
45
1394
Neil Russell
Selby Striders
M65
1
12
42
1400
Sean Kachmarski
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
13
15
1446
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
13
23
1456
Emilie Curry
Comet Harriers
F
1
13
26
1439
Robert Rigg
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
13
52
1457
Linda Holmes
Unattached
F55
1
15
24
1459
Rachel Johnson
Unattached
F35
1
17
00
1473
Amanda Bryant
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
17
33
1478
Pauline Pham
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
17
40
1458
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
1
17
40
1495
Georgie Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
17
40
1496
Andy Darby
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
17
45
1499
Emma Aldred
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
17
45
1500
Victoria Remington-Smith
Unattached
F35
1
19
02
1486
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8840&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024