View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3018811
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 24th Feb 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Venning Valley Striders M40  17 33 1 of 349 181 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  18 30 3 of 349 191 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  18 30 4 of 349 191 
Steve Armstrong London Heathside AC M45  18 39 5 of 349 192 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  18 44 6 of 349 193 
Chris Rankin-Wright Horsforth Harriers M  19 26 7 of 349 201 
Matthew Grimshaw Horsforth Harriers M  19 37 9 of 349 202 
Ben Jones Unattached M  19 43 10 of 349 
John Cook Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 45 11 of 349 204 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 55 12 of 349 205 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 13 13 of 349 209 
Lucas Ingleson Unattached M  20 15 14 of 349 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  20 20 15 of 349 210 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M45  20 25 16 of 349 211 
Jonathan Paul Unattached M40  20 27 17 of 349 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 32 18 of 349 212 
Rob Caddy Unattached M35  20 33 19 of 349 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  20 49 21 of 349 215 
Philip Kelly Steel City Striders M45  20 50 22 of 349 215 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  20 51 23 of 349 215 
Thomas Broderick City of Hull AC M  20 54 24 of 349 216 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M40  20 56 25 of 349 216 
Liam Smith Unattached M  21 05 26 of 349 
Mark Cox Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 08 27 of 349 218 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  21 18 28 of 349 220 
Darren Whiting Wetherby Runners M  21 39 29 of 349 223 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45  21 50 30 of 349 225 15 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 55 32 of 349 226 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  22 09 34 of 349 229 
Lucy Stuart Warrington Triathlon F  22 22 38 of 349 231 
Ben Nurse Abbey Runners M  22 32 41 of 349 232 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  22 36 43 of 349 233 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 59 48 of 349 237 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  23 00 49 of 349 237 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  23 06 52 of 349 238 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 09 53 of 349 239 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  23 25 57 of 349 242 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55  23 30 59 of 349 242 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  23 32 60 of 349 243 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  23 47 63 of 349 245 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 54 66 of 349 247 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  23 56 67 of 349 247 
Alex Irvine Valley Striders M  23 59 70 of 349 247 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 00 71 of 349 248 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M50  24 06 75 of 349 249 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  24 07 76 of 349 249 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  24 26 83 of 349 252 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  24 57 91 of 349 257 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  25 21 98 of 349 262 
Helen McDonald Rounday Runners F40  25 23 100 of 349 262 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  25 24 101 of 349 262 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  25 44 108 of 349 266 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  25 54 113 of 349 267 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  25 58 114 of 349 268 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  26 10 117 of 349 270 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  26 12 118 of 349 270 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  26 13 119 of 349 270 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 21 122 of 349 272 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  26 36 129 of 349 274 
James Forbes Valley Striders M  26 38 130 of 349 275 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  26 42 133 of 349 275 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  26 42 135 of 349 275 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  26 56 138 of 349 278 
Karenjit Nahal Didsbury Runners F  26 59 139 of 349 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  27 03 140 of 349 279 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  27 07 141 of 349 280 14 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  27 27 145 of 349 283 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  27 45 153 of 349 
Katy Irvine Valley Striders F  27 49 156 of 349 287 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  27 51 157 of 349 287 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  28 02 159 of 349 289 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  28 46 175 of 349 297 
Joanna Mingham Horsforth Harriers F60  29 05 183 of 349 300 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F50  29 09 185 of 349 301 
Hannah Back Unattached F  29 19 189 of 349 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  29 34 196 of 349 305 
Inga Sevastjanova Rounday Runners F  29 48 202 of 349 307 
Berni Gaughan Worcester Athletic Club F45  29 51 203 of 349 308 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 01 208 of 349 310 10 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  30 10 210 of 349 311 
Ian Carnegie Unattached M60  30 14 211 of 349 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  30 35 217 of 349 316 
Hannah Evenden Scarborough Athletic Club F35  30 55 223 of 349 319 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  31 00 227 of 349 320 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  31 06 228 of 349 321 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  31 09 229 of 349 321 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  31 10 230 of 349 322 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  31 51 246 of 349 329 
Naomi Shumba Chapel Allerton Runners F  32 25 257 of 349 334 
Jo Dyson Rounday Runners F45  32 42 270 of 349 337 
Rachel Woolford Newcastle University F  32 45 272 of 349 338 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45  32 47 273 of 349 338 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  32 52 276 of 349 339 
Grace Broodie Unattached F  32 54 279 of 349 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  33 03 281 of 349 341 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M50  33 28 283 of 349 345 
Freya Hunter Unattached F  33 33 284 of 349 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  33 33 285 of 349 346 
Eva Jarman Unattached F  33 35 287 of 349 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  33 51 292 of 349 349 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  33 58 293 of 349 350 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  34 46 302 of 349 359 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  39 27 323 of 349 407 
Hannah Parrini Unattached F  40 26 324 of 349 
Lucy McCall Unattached F  40 52 327 of 349 
Faith Broodie Unattached F  40 53 328 of 349 
Sarah Burgon Unattached F  41 28 330 of 349 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  41 28 331 of 349 428 
Carmen Roper Unattached F  45 18 337 of 349 
Rosina Citrone Airecentre Pacers F  45 19 338 of 349 468 
Holly Button Valley Striders F  48 33 346 of 349 501 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  48 34 347 of 349 501 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8763&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020