View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3051911
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield 10K on the 25th Feb 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  36 12 1 of 539 195 
Fionn Kerry Holmfirth Harriers M  37 09 2 of 539 200 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  37 51 3 of 539 204 
Karl Lee Altrincham Athletic Club M  38 31 4 of 539 208 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  39 07 5 of 539 211 
Daren Reece Unattached M35  39 14 6 of 539 
Nicholas Booker Steel City Striders M50  39 17 7 of 539 212 
David Burrows Unattached M50  39 23 8 of 539 
Kieron Reed Unattached M  39 25 9 of 539 
Thomas Robshaw Unattached M  39 37 10 of 539 
Josh Elderfield Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  39 51 11 of 539 215 
Steve Lowe Pontefract Athletics Club M40  40 05 12 of 539 216 
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F45  40 31 13 of 539 218 
Matt Kay Halifax Harriers M35  41 05 14 of 539 222 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M35  41 21 15 of 539 223 
Derek Parringtom Stainland Lions M50  41 21 16 of 539 223 
Edward Pritchard Holmfirth Harriers M  41 23 17 of 539 223 
David Broadbent Unattached M40  41 23 18 of 539 
Fred Vellacott Unattached M35  41 24 22 of 539 
Jack Smith Unattached M  41 33 19 of 539 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  41 42 20 of 539 225 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  41 45 21 of 539 225 
Jacob Harman Holmfirth Harriers M  41 46 23 of 539 225 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  41 47 27 of 539 225 
Alistair O'Donnell Kirkstall Harriers M  41 51 26 of 539 226 25 
Jimmy Sheldon Macclesfield Harriers AC M  41 53 25 of 539 226 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  41 55 24 of 539 226 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M  42 06 28 of 539 227 24 
Richard Jones Unattached M35  42 17 29 of 539 
Marwan Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers M45  42 17 31 of 539 228 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  42 21 30 of 539 228 
Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  42 33 33 of 539 229 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  42 44 34 of 539 230 
Max Rowell Horsforth Harriers M  42 53 36 of 539 231 
Stuart Fox Selby Striders M  42 54 37 of 539 231 25 
Alex Plant Sheffield Running Club M  43 03 38 of 539 232 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45  43 05 40 of 539 232 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  43 08 39 of 539 233 
Richard Wheeler Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 13 41 of 539 233 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F45  43 29 44 of 539 234 18 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 36 45 of 539 235 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 50 50 of 539 236 10 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55  43 54 48 of 539 237 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M50  43 58 49 of 539 237 
Dean Fielding Leeds City Athletic Club M35  44 08 54 of 539 238 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  44 17 55 of 539 239 
Stu Pearson British Triathlon M35  44 17 57 of 539 239 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M40  44 18 65 of 539 239 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  44 24 58 of 539 239 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45  44 26 59 of 539 240 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  44 30 62 of 539 240 
Jonathan Horbury Acre Street Runners M45  44 38 64 of 539 241 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M  44 38 66 of 539 241 
Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers M40  44 47 71 of 539 241 
Duncan Skeet Vegan Runners UK M40  44 48 68 of 539 242 
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M  44 52 75 of 539 242 
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M45  45 00 76 of 539 243 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  45 04 79 of 539 243 
Pete Dukes Meltham Athletic Club M45  45 12 80 of 539 244 
Ricky South Holmfirth Harriers M55  45 19 82 of 539 244 
Craig Sheard Holmfirth Harriers M  45 26 84 of 539 245 
Iain Blackwood-Hobbs Vegan Runners UK M  45 27 86 of 539 245 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  45 32 87 of 539 246 16 
Jane Wilson New Marske Harriers F45  45 41 89 of 539 246 
Barry Mumford-Lloyd Saddleworth Runners M  45 56 92 of 539 248 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M35  46 06 100 of 539 249 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  46 10 96 of 539 249 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  46 13 99 of 539 249 
Helen Gregory Unattached F45  46 26 104 of 539 
Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers F  46 28 102 of 539 251 25 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  46 59 106 of 539 253 
Matthew Burgon Steel City Striders M35  46 59 108 of 539 253 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  47 05 109 of 539 254 20 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  47 06 110 of 539 254 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  47 09 112 of 539 254 
Karl Hemming Wakefield Triathlon M50  47 10 111 of 539 254 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  47 20 113 of 539 255 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  47 31 120 of 539 256 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F40  47 53 122 of 539 258 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M45  47 58 123 of 539 259 
Richard Holmes Calderdale Triathlon Club M45  48 01 132 of 539 259 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  48 03 124 of 539 259 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  48 07 129 of 539 259 10 
Jenny Yates Radcliffe Athletic Club F50  48 09 125 of 539 260 19 
Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers M40  48 10 130 of 539 260 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55  48 11 134 of 539 260 20 
Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers F50  48 26 146 of 539 261 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  48 29 137 of 539 261 
Greg Rowell Horsforth Harriers M  48 39 136 of 539 262 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F45  48 42 139 of 539 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  48 48 140 of 539 263 
Mark Smith-Porritt Unattached M45  48 50 143 of 539 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  49 12 153 of 539 265 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  49 15 156 of 539 266 
Andrew Mitchell Hyde Park Harriers M40  49 43 166 of 539 268 
Karen Green City of Hull AC F50  49 46 163 of 539 268 
Jonathan Millard Halifax Harriers M45  49 49 172 of 539 269 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50  50 02 169 of 539 270 
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club M45  50 06 168 of 539 270 24 
Carl Holdaway Rochdale Triathlon M40  50 11 177 of 539 271 15 
David Fox Scarborough Athletic Club M65  50 16 175 of 539 271 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  50 36 181 of 539 273 
Nick Thornton Penistone Footpath Runners M  50 45 183 of 539 274 
Paul Ghosh Acre Street Runners M  50 46 186 of 539 274 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F50  50 52 184 of 539 274 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  50 57 189 of 539 275 
Richard Murray Bingley Harriers M  51 10 187 of 539 276 14 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50  51 34 196 of 539 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M50  51 34 197 of 539 278 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  51 40 202 of 539 279 12 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45  51 47 200 of 539 279 
Joanne Brack Glossopdale Harriers F50  51 54 212 of 539 280 
Peter Lee City of Hull AC M50  52 00 207 of 539 280 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45  52 05 222 of 539 281 16 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M60  52 08 210 of 539 281 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  52 57 239 of 539 286 
Angela Wade Unattached F55  53 03 236 of 539 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  53 08 237 of 539 287 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  53 14 234 of 539 287 
David Dransfield Acre Street Runners M55  53 22 242 of 539 288 
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F45  53 25 243 of 539 288 
David Cracknell East Hull Harriers M50  53 27 249 of 539 288 12 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  53 34 247 of 539 289 
Sam Horsfall Acre Street Runners M  53 44 251 of 539 290 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  54 09 255 of 539 292 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  54 10 260 of 539 292 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M60  54 24 264 of 539 293 
Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers F45  54 53 274 of 539 296 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  54 57 269 of 539 296 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F45  55 01 270 of 539 297 
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M55  55 04 268 of 539 297 
Robert Smith Trawden Athletic Club M60  55 11 279 of 539 298 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  55 26 280 of 539 299 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  55 28 287 of 539 299 
Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers M45  55 30 290 of 539 299 
Stephen Pywell Keighley & Craven AC M50  55 50 293 of 539 301 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F45  55 52 295 of 539 301 
Katie Hollingworth Meltham Athletic Club F35  55 53 294 of 539 301 
Charmaine Brierley Glossopdale Harriers F50  56 26 306 of 539 304 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F55  56 34 300 of 539 305 
Simon Greene Unattached M60  56 35 308 of 539 
Paula Watson St Theresas F  57 43 324 of 539 311 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  57 51 327 of 539 312 
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M50  57 54 331 of 539 312 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  58 01 335 of 539 313 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50  58 03 332 of 539 313 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  58 03 333 of 539 313 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  58 36 347 of 539 316 
Bert Simmons Totley Athletic Club M65  58 43 348 of 539 317 
Brigid Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F65  59 09 351 of 539 319 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  59 13 354 of 539 319 
Jenny Bryant Bushfield Joggers F60  59 14 364 of 539 319 
Jeff Beever Bushfield Joggers M55  59 14 365 of 539 319 
Laura Howarth Totley Athletic Club F35  59 19 362 of 539 320 
Jasper Soul Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55  59 22 363 of 539 320 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55  59 38 372 of 539 322 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60 00 14 379 of 539 325 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M50 00 18 384 of 539 325 18 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M60 00 38 385 of 539 327 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70 00 40 391 of 539 327 
John Hanlon Unattached M35 00 43 383 of 539 
Oksana Shimon Acre Street Runners F40 01 12 397 of 539 330 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45 01 15 396 of 539 330 
Linda Spencer Stadium Runners F50 01 19 399 of 539 331 
Kevin Tate Wakefield Triathlon M60 01 31 404 of 539 332 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45 02 11 409 of 539 335 
Howard Smith Rounday Runners M50 02 27 413 of 539 337 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F55 03 29 425 of 539 342 
Geoff Clarkson White City Road Running Club M45 03 50 431 of 539 344 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 25 441 of 539 347 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45 04 38 433 of 539 349 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M50 04 38 434 of 539 349 12 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 46 446 of 539 349 
Grant Clarke-Wood Huddersfield Road Runners M35 05 08 453 of 539 351 
Hilary Tempest Huddersfield Road Runners F45 05 18 448 of 539 352 
Lucy Hall Bingley Harriers F35 05 34 459 of 539 354 
Linda Hinchliffe Scarborough Athletic Club F45 06 15 466 of 539 357 
Paul Greenway Unattached M40 06 28 463 of 539 
Helen Wilson Todmorden Harriers F50 06 44 471 of 539 360 
Kelly Wilson Red Rose Road Runners F35 06 44 472 of 539 360 
Martin Fairall Bingley Harriers M40 06 51 473 of 539 360 25 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65 07 02 474 of 539 361 
Helen Briggs Holmfirth Harriers F35 07 56 479 of 539 366 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 08 22 482 of 539 369 
Laura Tiffany Holmfirth Harriers F45 08 41 485 of 539 370 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35 09 14 492 of 539 373 
Emma Taylor Stainland Lions F 09 21 490 of 539 374 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45 11 25 502 of 539 385 
Ann Warburton Unattached F45 11 38 506 of 539 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F 46 03 537 of 539 572 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8676&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020