View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1871348
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 3rd Feb 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  17 50 2 of 324 194 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  17 53 3 of 324 195 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  19 10 5 of 324 209 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 26 6 of 324 
Alistair Orr Unattached M  19 49 7 of 324 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  19 53 8 of 324 216 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  19 59 9 of 324 218 
Ben Jones Unattached M  20 01 10 of 324 
John Cook Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 01 11 of 324 218 
Richard Gaffey Valley Striders M40  20 03 12 of 324 218 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  20 06 13 of 324 219 10 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  20 16 15 of 324 221 
John Forrest Unattached M  20 18 16 of 324 
Charles White Unattached M  20 21 17 of 324 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 22 18 of 324 222 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  20 29 19 of 324 223 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 38 20 of 324 225 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  20 40 21 of 324 225 
Phil Ward Unattached M35  20 40 22 of 324 
Lucas Ingleson Unattached M  20 46 23 of 324 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 48 24 of 324 226 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  20 55 25 of 324 228 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 55 26 of 324 228 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 04 29 of 324 229 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  21 05 30 of 324 229 17 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  21 24 32 of 324 233 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  21 30 33 of 324 234 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 58 37 of 324 239 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  22 12 40 of 324 242 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M40  22 29 43 of 324 245 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  22 33 44 of 324 245 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  22 36 45 of 324 246 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  22 58 48 of 324 250 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  23 00 49 of 324 250 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  23 04 52 of 324 251 
Drew Taylor Valley Striders M55  23 17 57 of 324 253 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  23 27 60 of 324 255 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  23 28 61 of 324 255 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  23 29 62 of 324 256 
Claire Marie Valley Striders F  23 30 63 of 324 256 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  23 31 64 of 324 256 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 33 65 of 324 256 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  23 37 67 of 324 257 
Matthew Ross Harrogate Harriers M40  23 38 68 of 324 257 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  23 41 69 of 324 258 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  23 51 71 of 324 260 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  24 00 74 of 324 261 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  24 01 75 of 324 261 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 02 76 of 324 262 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  24 05 78 of 324 262 
Jess Hayward Leeds University F  24 09 80 of 324 263 
Emily Morgan Unattached F  24 16 83 of 324 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  24 17 85 of 324 264 
Keith Tilmouth Unattached M45  24 19 88 of 324 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  24 39 93 of 324 268 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  24 48 96 of 324 270 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  25 06 105 of 324 273 
Francis Lusk Beaumont Running Club M55  25 11 108 of 324 274 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  25 28 113 of 324 277 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  25 38 117 of 324 279 
Emily Alice Unattached F  25 42 121 of 324 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  25 51 124 of 324 281 
Kate Ball Unattached F  25 54 125 of 324 
James Forbes Valley Striders M  26 02 130 of 324 283 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 04 131 of 324 284 
Rachel Woolford Newcastle University F  26 05 132 of 324 284 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  26 06 133 of 324 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  26 13 138 of 324 285 
Julie James St Theresas F55  26 23 140 of 324 287 
Wendy Rooke Unattached F45  26 41 145 of 324 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 59 150 of 324 294 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  27 01 151 of 324 294 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  27 02 152 of 324 294 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  27 04 153 of 324 295 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  27 13 155 of 324 296 
Michelle Alderson Rounday Runners F35  27 16 156 of 324 297 
Clare McDermott Purbeck Runners F50  27 24 157 of 324 298 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 39 161 of 324 301 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 45 163 of 324 302 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  27 50 165 of 324 303 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 54 166 of 324 304 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 55 167 of 324 304 
Laura Greaux Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 02 170 of 324 305 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 03 171 of 324 305 
Emily Hingley Farsley Flyers F  28 30 184 of 324 310 
Philip Lewis Abbey Runners M  28 38 188 of 324 312 
Fiona M Rounday Runners F50  28 57 196 of 324 315 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  29 05 199 of 324 317 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  29 21 201 of 324 319 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 07 214 of 324 328 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F50  30 32 221 of 324 332 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  30 38 222 of 324 333 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  30 52 229 of 324 336 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  31 25 239 of 324 342 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  31 31 242 of 324 343 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  31 33 243 of 324 343 
Naomi Shumba Chapel Allerton Runners F  31 35 245 of 324 344 
Jillian Sabourn Valley Striders F50  31 40 246 of 324 345 
Daniella Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F40  31 42 247 of 324 345 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  32 03 256 of 324 349 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  32 55 264 of 324 358 
Jayne Louise Valley Striders F45  33 26 269 of 324 364 
Julia Day Horsforth Harriers F45  33 35 271 of 324 366 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  33 49 275 of 324 368 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 06 276 of 324 371 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  34 58 281 of 324 381 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  35 00 282 of 324 381 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  35 09 284 of 324 383 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 59 292 of 324 392 
Danielle Biedka Rounday Runners F35  38 46 304 of 324 422 
Joanne Owen Rounday Runners F40  50 29 323 of 324 549 
Janice Rush Rounday Runners F50  50 32 324 of 324 550 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8663&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019