View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3387057
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pocklington Snake Lane 10m on the 23rd Feb 1997
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Malcolm Price Sunderland Harriers M  51 16 1 of 482 
Kim Critchley Sale Harriers F  54 23 2 of 482 
Paul Marling City of Hull AC M  54 31 3 of 482 
John Convery Horsforth Harriers M  54 35 4 of 482 
Pat Howdle Beverley Athletic Club F  55 30 5 of 482 
Jonathan Wardley Abbey Runners M  55 42 6 of 482 
Martin Farran Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  56 01 7 of 482 
Hugh McKay Fife Athletic Club M  56 04 8 of 482 
Andrew Johnson Wakefield Harriers M  56 07 9 of 482 
David Wilson Northern Vets M45  56 35 10 of 482 
Andy Normandale Rowntrees Athletic Club M40  56 47 11 of 482 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M  57 02 12 of 482 
Andrew Brown Blyth Running Club M  57 15 13 of 482 
Peter Chapman Ripon Runners M  57 23 14 of 482 
Peter Wragg Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  57 25 15 of 482 
Mark Brown Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  57 25 16 of 482 
Ray Lawrence Harrogate Harriers M  57 33 17 of 482 
John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers M40  57 38 18 of 482 
Jim McGivern Beverley Athletic Club M  57 45 19 of 482 
Joe Gonzalez Unattached M  57 45 20 of 482 
Richard Gay Beverley Athletic Club M45  57 50 21 of 482 
Terry Massey Nidd Valley Road Runners M  58 08 22 of 482 
David Potter Unattached M  58 43 23 of 482 
Mark Oglesby City of Hull AC M  59 03 24 of 482 
Stephen Peacock City of Hull AC M  59 04 25 of 482 
Michael Tinsley Ripon Runners M40  59 07 26 of 482 
Eddie Sweeney Manchester YMCA Harriers M  59 10 27 of 482 
David Hall North Shields Poly AC M  59 14 28 of 482 
John Brooksbank Abbey Runners M40  59 24 29 of 482 
Martin Holroyd Denby Dale Travellers M  59 30 30 of 482 
Michael Baggott City of Hull AC M40  59 35 31 of 482 
Rob Watt Beverley Athletic Club M  59 42 32 of 482 
Jim Rogers East Hull Harriers M 00 08 33 of 482 
Peter Ogden Spenborough & District AC M50 00 15 34 of 482 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M45 00 22 35 of 482 
Mike Walker Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M50 00 24 36 of 482 
Andrew Taylor Holmfirth Harriers M 00 29 37 of 482 
Martin Southwick Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 00 39 38 of 482 
Michael Raynes York Priory M 00 39 39 of 482 
Steve Milson Hull Springhead Harriers M40 00 46 40 of 482 
Jim Robinson Richmond & Zetland Harriers M50 00 48 41 of 482 
Jonathon Willingham Valley Striders M 00 54 42 of 482 
Mike Harrison East Hull Harriers M 00 58 43 of 482 
John Dudley Unattached M40 01 02 44 of 482 
Rhett Harrison Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 01 10 45 of 482 
Paul Render Harrogate Harriers M 01 19 46 of 482 
Andrew Hiley Tadcaster Harriers M 01 22 47 of 482 
Martin Lawn York Priory M 01 25 48 of 482 
Peter Tuffs Rowntrees Athletic Club M 01 26 49 of 482 
Michael Pounder Horsforth Harriers M 01 26 50 of 482 
Tim Broomfield Imperial Athletic Club M40 01 28 51 of 482 
John Wagstaff Tipton Harriers M45 01 29 52 of 482 
Steve Walker Durham City Harriers M40 01 30 53 of 482 
Christopher Knipe Tadcaster Harriers M 01 33 54 of 482 
Blue Watt Beverley Athletic Club M 01 35 55 of 482 
Jon Rathsen Abbey Runners M 01 51 56 of 482 
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M45 01 54 57 of 482 
Neal Hedley Blyth Running Club M 02 02 58 of 482 
Angela Tooby-Smith Unattached F35 02 04 59 of 482 
Brian Shepherd St Theresas M40 02 16 60 of 482 
Howard Roberts Horsforth Harriers M45 02 36 61 of 482 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M45 02 39 62 of 482 
Malcolm Levitt Beverley Athletic Club M45 02 49 63 of 482 
Andrew Ackroyd Imperial Athletic Club M40 02 51 64 of 482 
Stuart Buchan City of Hull AC M 02 53 65 of 482 
Keith Masson Worthing & District Harriers M 02 59 66 of 482 
Warren Storton Keighley & Craven AC M 03 09 67 of 482 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M45 03 20 68 of 482 
Paramjeet Bhogal Abbey Runners M 03 28 69 of 482 
George Black Valley Striders M55 03 34 70 of 482 
Shane Page City of Hull AC M 03 34 71 of 482 
Phil Dewberry Hull Springhead Harriers M45 03 42 72 of 482 
David Levesley Barracuda Triathlon Club M 04 05 73 of 482 
Michael Siddall Pocklington Runners M 04 07 74 of 482 
Michael Horsfall Denby Dale Travellers M45 04 10 75 of 482 
Andrew Arnold Barracuda Triathlon Club M 04 14 76 of 482 
David Hill Manor Runners M 04 15 77 of 482 
David Sutcliffe Leeds City Athletic Club M45 04 25 78 of 482 
Cathy Wright Imperial Athletic Club F35 04 31 79 of 482 
Julian Lusardi Dewsbury Road Runners M50 04 33 80 of 482 
Michael Midgley Valley Striders M50 04 33 81 of 482 
David Chippett Knavesmire Harriers M 04 47 82 of 482 
George Young Blyth Running Club M45 04 55 83 of 482 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M 04 58 84 of 482 
Kerrie Wood Manchester YMCA Harriers F 05 05 85 of 482 
Alan Brady Unattached M40 05 10 86 of 482 
Steve Kelly Manor Runners M 05 13 87 of 482 
Alan Lowe New Marske Harriers M55 05 30 88 of 482 
Chris Brown Unattached M 05 35 89 of 482 
Andy Smith Wells City Harriers M 05 39 90 of 482 
Alan Bexon Goole Viking Striders M40 05 41 91 of 482 
Richard Howard Unattached M 05 48 92 of 482 
Nicholas Byrne Unattached M 05 55 93 of 482 
Tony Shipp Goole Viking Striders M 05 56 94 of 482 
Lynda Lee Leeds City Athletic Club F35 05 57 95 of 482 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F 06 00 96 of 482 
Andy Raynes Hallamshire Harriers M 06 00 97 of 482 
John Western Unattached M40 06 09 98 of 482 
Michael Avenell East Hull Harriers M 06 11 99 of 482 
Paul Garrity Scarborough Athletic Club M45 06 18 100 of 482 
Robert Platt Bridlington Road Runners M 06 21 101 of 482 
Carolann Wolst'Holme Hallamshire Harriers F50 06 22 102 of 482 
Hon Lee Darlington Harriers M 06 30 103 of 482 
John Faulkner Ackworth Road Runners M 06 35 104 of 482 
Malcolm Smith Wiggington Athletic Club M40 06 42 105 of 482 
David Christie Wigton Road Runners M 06 47 106 of 482 
Stephen Gilroy Heaton Harriers M 06 53 107 of 482 
Lesley Robertson Denby Dale Travellers F40 06 55 108 of 482 
Martin Harris Imperial Athletic Club M40 06 56 109 of 482 
Patricia Mitchell Unattached F35 06 57 110 of 482 
John Bobczuk City of Hull AC M45 06 59 111 of 482 
Nick King Unattached M 07 00 112 of 482 
Neil Thompson Ackworth Road Runners M 07 02 113 of 482 
Ian McCoid City of Hull AC M 07 04 114 of 482 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M 07 06 115 of 482 
Melvyn Ford Pocklington Runners M40 07 09 116 of 482 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M 07 12 117 of 482 
Andy Neale Knavesmire Harriers M 07 13 118 of 482 
Michael Evans Valley Striders M40 07 14 119 of 482 
Dave Bridle Rowntrees Athletic Club M50 07 17 120 of 482 
Bob Duxbury Tadcaster Harriers M 07 22 121 of 482 
Mark Stafford Unattached M 07 25 122 of 482 
Stephen Coveney Cumberland Athletic M45 07 30 123 of 482 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M50 07 36 124 of 482 
Donald Johnson Unattached M40 07 36 125 of 482 
Michelle Rothwell Knavesmire Harriers F 07 41 126 of 482 
Mick Precious Unattached M 07 41 127 of 482 
Neil Piper Durham City Harriers M50 07 48 128 of 482 
Chris Simpson York Priory M 07 56 129 of 482 
William Kaye Unattached M 08 01 130 of 482 
Louise Diggle Unattached F40 08 03 131 of 482 
Peter Lambert Valley Striders M60 08 08 132 of 482 
Eddy Moore Beverley Athletic Club M55 08 11 133 of 482 
Chris Marsden Unattached M 08 28 134 of 482 
Andrew Bailey Imperial Athletic Club M40 08 31 135 of 482 
James Sampson Barracuda Triathlon Club M 08 34 136 of 482 
Kevin Lincoln South Yorkshire Police M40 08 35 137 of 482 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M45 08 38 138 of 482 
Clive Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 08 39 139 of 482 
David Milner Chapel Allerton Runners M40 08 44 140 of 482 
Kevin McManus City of Hull AC M40 08 49 141 of 482 
Ian Geldert Harrogate Harriers M 09 03 142 of 482 
David Elliott York Priory M40 09 05 143 of 482 
Mark Johnson Unattached M 09 09 144 of 482 
Carl Loftus Unattached M 09 17 145 of 482 
Denise Johnson Spenborough & District AC F35 09 20 146 of 482 
Brian Hughes Knavesmire Harriers M40 09 20 147 of 482 
Roy Ward Unattached M40 09 50 148 of 482 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M40 09 56 149 of 482 
Stuart Nicholson Unattached M 09 58 150 of 482 
David Maddison Rowntrees Athletic Club M50 10 03 151 of 482 
Dave Kitching Blyth Running Club M50 10 05 152 of 482 
Roy Steele Beverley Athletic Club M 10 08 153 of 482 
David Boyd Darlington Harriers M40 10 09 154 of 482 
Lionel Wolstenhulme Hallamshire Harriers M45 10 15 155 of 482 
Ian Hughes Darlington Harriers M40 10 18 156 of 482 
Simon Birch Knavesmire Harriers M 10 21 157 of 482 
Mike Mahoney Saltaire Striders M60 10 24 158 of 482 
Michael Hudson Unattached M 10 25 159 of 482 
Laurent Martin Unattached M 10 28 160 of 482 
Ian Legard Immingham Athletic Club M 10 29 161 of 482 
Stephen Oates Imperial Athletic Club M 10 33 162 of 482 
Michael Keane Knavesmire Harriers M45 10 35 163 of 482 
Julie Betts Unattached F35 10 35 164 of 482 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M50 10 44 165 of 482 
Liam Brown Rowntrees Athletic Club M50 10 48 166 of 482 
Rick Walgate Wiggington Athletic Club M45 10 50 167 of 482 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M45 10 53 168 of 482 
Jackie Ackroyd Imperial Athletic Club F40 10 56 169 of 482 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M45 10 57 170 of 482 
Richard Sowerby Woodford Green Athletic Club M40 10 59 171 of 482 
Ian Akeroyd Unattached M 11 01 172 of 482 
Lisa Carter Hull Springhead Harriers F 11 01 173 of 482 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M60 11 01 174 of 482 
Anne Best Blyth Running Club F40 11 06 175 of 482 
Steve Morgan Imperial Athletic Club M40 11 10 176 of 482 
Steve Durose Goole Viking Striders M45 11 23 177 of 482 
Peter Blowers City of Hull AC M45 11 26 178 of 482 
Sharon Wright Valley Striders F 11 37 179 of 482 
Graeme Lister Wiggington Athletic Club M 11 42 180 of 482 
Max Jones Birchfield Harriers M65 11 46 181 of 482 
Catherine Illingw'Th York Priory F 11 48 182 of 482 
C B-Shouksmith Knavesmire Harriers F35 11 49 183 of 482 
Michael Fenelon Goole Viking Striders M50 12 05 184 of 482 
Roger Brownbridge Imperial Athletic Club M50 12 14 185 of 482 
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M 12 16 186 of 482 
Yvonne Skelton Imperial Athletic Club F40 12 17 187 of 482 
Norman Stephens York Priory M55 12 18 188 of 482 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M 12 19 189 of 482 
Catherine Coultate Blyth Running Club F40 12 25 190 of 482 
Andrew Mitchell Unattached M40 12 29 191 of 482 
Richard Withers Unattached M 12 32 192 of 482 
Christophe Gordon Unattached M40 12 34 193 of 482 
Kevin Beckett Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 12 41 194 of 482 
Andy Nicholson Unattached M 12 57 195 of 482 
Stuart Kirwin Unattached M 13 06 196 of 482 
Terry Lomas Unattached M 13 06 197 of 482 
Philip Kirwin Unattached M 13 06 198 of 482 
John Duffy Unattached M 13 06 199 of 482 
Robert Baker Imperial Athletic Club M40 13 10 200 of 482 
Douglas Craggs Immingham Athletic Club M50 13 16 201 of 482 
Alison Davidson Hull Springhead Harriers F 13 17 202 of 482 
Dean Culshaw Unattached M40 13 20 203 of 482 
Liz Lundy Knavesmire Harriers F 13 27 204 of 482 
Richard Gott Knavesmire Harriers M40 13 30 205 of 482 
Don Buffham Unattached M40 13 33 206 of 482 
Paul Wiles Barracuda Triathlon Club M 13 40 207 of 482 
Steve Ireland Unattached M40 13 43 208 of 482 
Robert Carter Unattached M40 13 47 209 of 482 
Joseph Johnson Wakefield Harriers M50 13 54 210 of 482 
Jack Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M55 13 54 211 of 482 
Peter Kirk City of Hull AC M55 13 56 212 of 482 
Guy Simmonds Unattached M 13 57 213 of 482 
John Gill Unattached M55 14 10 214 of 482 
Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 14 12 215 of 482 
Lisa Arundale Unattached F 14 14 216 of 482 
Brian Woods York Postal Harriers M45 14 17 217 of 482 
David Walgate Wiggington Athletic Club M45 14 18 218 of 482 
Andrea Wilson St Theresas F 14 24 219 of 482 
David Bancrof Ackworth Road Runners M40 14 24 220 of 482 
Geoffrey Lambourne Unattached M55 14 25 221 of 482 
Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders M 14 31 222 of 482 
Jeremy Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M 14 34 223 of 482 
Erica Newman Pocklington Runners F 14 34 224 of 482 
Adrian Taylor Wiggington Athletic Club M 14 34 225 of 482 
Andrew Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M40 14 36 226 of 482 
Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers M 14 39 227 of 482 
Malcolm Marshall Kippax Harriers M55 14 40 228 of 482 
John Johnson St Theresas M65 14 42 229 of 482 
George Swanson Rowntrees Athletic Club M45 14 43 230 of 482 
John Hegarty York Priory M40 14 50 231 of 482 
Richard Bell South Hambleton Running Club M 14 51 232 of 482 
Karen Allen Goole Viking Striders F 14 52 233 of 482 
Jonathon Ballin York Priory M 14 54 234 of 482 
Chris Dervey Woodford Green Athletic Club M 14 56 235 of 482 
Kym Done York Race Walking Club M40 14 59 236 of 482 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M45 15 00 237 of 482 
George Naylor Keighley & Craven AC M45 15 05 238 of 482 
Neil Snowdon Tadcaster Harriers M40 15 07 239 of 482 
Patsy Fenelon Goole Viking Striders F45 15 11 240 of 482 
Ralph Dickinson Blyth Running Club M45 15 12 241 of 482 
Brian Bolton New Marske Harriers M45 15 14 242 of 482 
Neil Hambly Unattached M 15 23 243 of 482 
Dorothy Harrison Kirkstall Harriers F 15 26 244 of 482 
Ian Park Horsforth Harriers M40 15 27 245 of 482 
Brendan O'Connor Beverley Athletic Club M45 15 29 246 of 482 
Alan Barley Goole Viking Striders M 15 31 247 of 482 
Malcolm Furley Unattached M40 15 32 248 of 482 
Robert Pickard Hornsea Harriers M45 15 35 249 of 482 
Gillian Boynton Knavesmire Harriers F 15 40 250 of 482 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M40 15 41 251 of 482 
John Heap Kippax Harriers M50 15 43 252 of 482 
Frank Deacon Imperial Athletic Club M55 15 46 253 of 482 
David Brett Unattached M 15 46 254 of 482 
Richard Squire Unattached M 15 52 255 of 482 
Martin Bott Beverley Athletic Club M45 15 55 256 of 482 
Simon Hartley Unattached M 15 59 257 of 482 
Brian Dobson South Hambleton Running Club M 16 03 258 of 482 
John Wilton Scarborough Athletic Club M40 16 06 259 of 482 
Dave Barker Pocklington Runners M 16 14 260 of 482 
Andy Bennett Unattached M 16 16 261 of 482 
Gerald Williams Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 16 26 262 of 482 
Anthony Whitley Unattached M 16 30 263 of 482 
Paul Barker Unattached M 16 35 264 of 482 
Richard Wilson Keighley & Craven AC M45 16 40 265 of 482 
Terry Blogg York Postal Harriers M55 16 43 266 of 482 
John Dale Selby Striders M55 16 48 267 of 482 
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M55 17 05 268 of 482 
An'tte Wrigglesworth Knavesmire Harriers F40 17 07 269 of 482 
F Archibald-Maxwell Unattached M 17 12 270 of 482 
Rick Hinsworth East Hull Harriers M 17 14 271 of 482 
Roy Clark Unattached M55 17 15 272 of 482 
Arnaud Lavorel Unattached M 17 20 273 of 482 
John Collins Royal Mail AC M 17 23 274 of 482 
Hilary Waite Saltaire Striders F40 17 28 275 of 482 
Manoochehr Amiri South Hambleton Running Club M45 17 32 276 of 482 
Caroline Newbigging South Hambleton Running Club F35 17 32 277 of 482 
Roger Nicholls South Hambleton Running Club M50 17 32 278 of 482 
Philip Ounsley Goole Viking Striders M 17 43 279 of 482 
Lloyd Rakusen Chapel Allerton Runners M45 17 46 280 of 482 
Haj Cheema Valley Striders M 17 52 281 of 482 
Martin Gladwell Unattached M50 18 02 282 of 482 
Douglas Alexander York Priory M 18 07 283 of 482 
Nicholas Wilson Unattached M 18 07 284 of 482 
Mark Caulfield Unattached M 18 09 285 of 482 
Ian Johnson Unattached M 18 15 286 of 482 
Jeffrey Copping City of Hull AC M45 18 17 287 of 482 
Brent McLean Unattached M40 18 22 288 of 482 
Rob Davies Unattached M45 18 22 289 of 482 
Colin Fisher Unattached M 18 26 290 of 482 
Raymond Wong Swaledale Road Runners M 18 30 291 of 482 
Mathew Turner Knavesmire Harriers M 18 30 292 of 482 
Paul Turner Knavesmire Harriers M 18 31 293 of 482 
John Richardson Unattached M 18 36 294 of 482 
Colin Sleight City of Hull AC M40 18 38 295 of 482 
John Wilson Tadcaster Harriers M50 18 39 296 of 482 
Sarah Jones Pickering Running Club F 18 41 297 of 482 
Graham Newton Unattached M 18 44 298 of 482 
John Shears Tattenhall Runners M45 18 50 299 of 482 
Stephen Buckley Bridlington Road Runners M50 18 53 300 of 482 
Simon Nosworthy Unattached M 18 54 301 of 482 
Neil Marwood Unattached M 18 55 302 of 482 
Geoffrey Kilvington West Yorkshire Police AC M65 18 58 303 of 482 
Michael Place North Yorkshire Police AC M 19 01 304 of 482 
Grahame Mutch Wiggington Athletic Club M 19 06 305 of 482 
Caroline Loxton Knavesmire Harriers F 19 07 306 of 482 
Nic Francis Unattached M 19 07 307 of 482 
Richard Lee Beverley Athletic Club M 19 08 308 of 482 
Peter Howard Mercury Tri C M60 19 10 309 of 482 
James Paten Chapel Allerton Runners M50 19 16 310 of 482 
Steve Cryer Unattached M50 19 18 311 of 482 
Ian Cundell Unattached M50 19 19 312 of 482 
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M40 19 26 313 of 482 
Ian Harmer Unattached M40 19 27 314 of 482 
Lynda Jones Elswick Harriers F35 19 28 315 of 482 
Brian Latto Knavesmire Harriers M60 19 39 316 of 482 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M 19 41 317 of 482 
Peter Slater Northern Vets M60 19 46 318 of 482 
Pam Towse Unattached F 19 49 319 of 482 
Justin Clemit Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 19 49 320 of 482 
Andy Jackson Unattached M 19 53 321 of 482 
Ian Bunce Unattached M 19 58 322 of 482 
Michael Gue RAF Menwith Hill AC M50 20 07 323 of 482 
Leigh Fulton Bridlington Road Runners M40 20 11 324 of 482 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F40 20 12 325 of 482 
Robert Colbeck Goole Viking Striders M45 20 27 326 of 482 
Rodney Mills Ripon Runners M60 20 30 327 of 482 
Paul Trotter Unattached M 20 38 328 of 482 
Colette Leetham Goole Viking Striders F35 20 39 329 of 482 
Denis Hargreaves Riverside Runners M55 20 48 330 of 482 
Dean Simanek Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 20 57 331 of 482 
Paul Tuffnell Sunderland Harriers M40 20 58 332 of 482 
Martin Ellis Darlington Harriers M40 21 01 333 of 482 
Martyn Fisher Unattached M45 21 02 334 of 482 
Graham Terry Askern & District Running Club M 21 03 335 of 482 
Ruth Gunter Unattached F 21 06 336 of 482 
Geraldine Brill Unattached F 21 09 337 of 482 
George Youngson Pickering Running Club M55 21 11 338 of 482 
Andrew Kirby Denby Dale Travellers M40 21 13 339 of 482 
Grete Buck Richmond & Zetland Harriers F50 21 13 340 of 482 
Dorothy Pullman Goole Viking Striders F35 21 13 341 of 482 
Steven Richmond Unattached M 21 17 342 of 482 
Susan Smith South Hambleton Running Club F40 21 40 343 of 482 
Robert McDonald Knavesmire Harriers M 21 47 344 of 482 
David Brewster Unattached M 21 48 345 of 482 
David Cesarsky Unattached M50 21 53 346 of 482 
Jennie Priestley Knavesmire Harriers F 21 54 347 of 482 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M50 21 55 348 of 482 
Susan Glover Denby Dale Travellers F35 21 58 349 of 482 
Ian Wilkinson Unattached M45 22 01 350 of 482 
David Singleton Unattached M 22 15 351 of 482 
Robin Strugnell Wolds Vets M40 22 18 352 of 482 
Alan Christie Unattached M55 22 21 353 of 482 
Neil Wilkinson Unattached M40 22 21 354 of 482 
Ken Franks Pickering Running Club M65 22 30 355 of 482 
Wendy Davies Pocklington Runners F40 22 31 356 of 482 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M50 22 31 357 of 482 
Andrew Cooper Unattached M 22 35 358 of 482 
Stuart Yarrow Road Runners Club M50 22 37 359 of 482 
Alice Brown Unattached F 22 42 360 of 482 
Rob Wilson Tadcaster Harriers M45 22 44 361 of 482 
Garry Harding Unattached M 23 01 362 of 482 
Joanne Ounsley Goole Viking Striders F 23 02 363 of 482 
Claire Gay Beverley Athletic Club F40 23 17 364 of 482 
Bridgeen Taylor Unattached F40 23 17 365 of 482 
Chris Close Unattached M 23 38 366 of 482 
Tracy Harmer Unattached F35 23 48 367 of 482 
Ken Thompson Unattached M65 23 50 368 of 482 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M50 23 57 369 of 482 
Iain Main Unattached M 24 02 370 of 482 
Mick Bednall Rothwell Harriers M40 24 04 371 of 482 
James Walker Unattached M 24 06 372 of 482 
Pauline Blackwell St Theresas F40 24 21 373 of 482 
Elizabeth Green Unattached F40 24 23 374 of 482 
Michael Huthart Unattached M 24 31 375 of 482 
Lynn Robinson Goole Viking Striders F 24 53 376 of 482 
Ralph Lindquist Royal Air Force Athletic Association M50 24 54 377 of 482 
Andrew Heaton Oswestry Olympians AC M 24 59 378 of 482 
Malcolm Atkins Unattached M 25 12 379 of 482 
Allan Hunter Unattached M60 25 12 380 of 482 
John Bradshaw Unattached M40 25 15 381 of 482 
Martin Harrison Unattached M 25 16 382 of 482 
Alan Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M40 25 18 383 of 482 
Anne Fearne Bradford Airedale F45 25 22 384 of 482 
Linda Hooper Abbey Runners F40 25 24 385 of 482 
Brian Kitt Driffield Striders M55 25 25 386 of 482 
James Archer Ripon Runners M55 25 30 387 of 482 
Michael Wright Unattached M40 25 35 388 of 482 
Dave McCready Unattached M 25 41 389 of 482 
Stephen Knapp Unattached M 25 43 390 of 482 
Alison Bhogal Abbey Runners F 25 45 391 of 482 
Andrew Taylor-Robinson Leeds University M 25 48 392 of 482 
Tim Heindel Unattached M 25 48 393 of 482 
Mike Kesterton Pudsey Pacers M45 25 50 394 of 482 
Ian Jobson Unattached M 26 15 395 of 482 
Paul Gibson Unattached M 26 15 396 of 482 
Alistair Thomson Unattached M 26 22 397 of 482 
Caroline Houseman Goole Viking Striders F35 26 25 398 of 482 
Christopher Houseman Goole Viking Striders M 26 26 399 of 482 
Dave Bee Pocklington Runners M 26 27 400 of 482 
Keith Newman Unattached F 26 30 401 of 482 
Luis Rosello Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 26 44 402 of 482 
Alison Heyes Unattached F 26 45 403 of 482 
Karyn Armitage Bridlington Road Runners F 26 51 404 of 482 
John Warby Unattached M60 26 53 405 of 482 
Dorothy Wagstaff Tipton Harriers F50 26 55 406 of 482 
Jim Barnett RAF Menwith Hill AC M50 27 03 407 of 482 
John Pawson City of Hull AC M50 27 18 408 of 482 
Alan Woolfitt Unattached M45 27 21 409 of 482 
Derek Elliott Knavesmire Harriers M55 27 24 410 of 482 
Michael Vint Unattached M40 27 25 411 of 482 
Peter Walker Adams Running Club M40 27 30 412 of 482 
Keith Hennessey Derwentside AC M 27 32 413 of 482 
Kevin Smith Wiggington Athletic Club M 27 44 414 of 482 
Amanda Clarke Knavesmire Harriers F 27 47 415 of 482 
David Crapper Unattached M50 28 23 416 of 482 
Margaret Robinson Unattached F45 28 32 417 of 482 
William Munson Ripon Runners M65 28 32 418 of 482 
Rachel Cooke Unattached F 28 45 419 of 482 
Gregory Kitching Unattached M45 28 57 420 of 482 
Angela Howell Unattached F40 29 20 421 of 482 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F 29 36 422 of 482 
Neville Bracken Unattached M 29 54 423 of 482 
Andrew Heppell York City University M40 29 57 424 of 482 
Alan Keech Unattached M50 30 50 425 of 482 
Peter Colley Unattached M45 31 03 426 of 482 
Jacqueline Hillaby Knavesmire Harriers F 31 14 427 of 482 
Susan Midgley Valley Striders F45 31 25 428 of 482 
Ellen Watts South Hambleton Running Club F40 31 35 429 of 482 
Alan Routh Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 31 44 430 of 482 
Wendy Woods York Postal Harriers F45 31 56 431 of 482 
Mary Wragg Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 32 03 432 of 482 
Andrew France Unattached M 32 42 433 of 482 
Michael Thompson RAF Menwith Hill AC M40 32 51 434 of 482 
John Mills York Priory M60 33 04 435 of 482 
Kenneth Rowntree York Postal Harriers M60 33 27 436 of 482 
Avril Reading Unattached F50 33 27 437 of 482 
Robert Bainbridge Unattached M45 33 42 438 of 482 
Paul Bainbridge Unattached M45 33 42 439 of 482 
Steve Slater Unattached M45 33 43 440 of 482 
Andrew Procter Imperial Athletic Club M 33 43 441 of 482 
Dawn Herrington Rotherham Harriers F 33 49 442 of 482 
Philip Newton Unattached M45 33 57 443 of 482 
Robert Metcalfe Unattached M45 34 23 444 of 482 
Michelle Dixon Unattached F35 34 28 445 of 482 
Margaret Lee Unattached F40 34 28 446 of 482 
Peter Gold Knavesmire Harriers M40 34 57 447 of 482 
Alf Pallister York Priory M65 35 04 448 of 482 
Julie Kesterton Pudsey Pacers F35 35 08 449 of 482 
Annette Hubery Darlington Harriers F50 35 16 450 of 482 
Mike Dixon Unattached M45 35 30 451 of 482 
Tracey Wilson Scarborough Athletic Club F 35 51 452 of 482 
Elaine Hogan Scarborough Athletic Club F40 35 51 453 of 482 
Denis Mason Rotherham Harriers M60 36 01 454 of 482 
Dennis Chambers Goole Viking Striders M45 36 28 455 of 482 
John Coward Doncaster & Stainforth M45 36 57 456 of 482 
Janet Blowers City of Hull AC F40 37 05 457 of 482 
Frances Darley Unattached F50 37 30 458 of 482 
Linda Carter Unattached F45 37 30 459 of 482 
Lesley Morley Imperial Athletic Club F35 37 52 460 of 482 
Richard Medford Unattached M 38 07 461 of 482 
Carol Sherwood Knavesmire Harriers F 38 36 462 of 482 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F50 39 03 463 of 482 
Walter Johnson York City University M55 41 14 464 of 482 
John Clemente Unattached M40 41 24 465 of 482 
Ian Wilkey Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 41 43 466 of 482 
Jim Saunders Unattached M40 42 37 467 of 482 
Paul Reed York Postal Harriers M50 43 30 468 of 482 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F40 43 56 469 of 482 
Alastair Anderson Unattached M 44 16 470 of 482 
Matthew Newton Unattached M 45 13 471 of 482 
Mick Greech Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 45 32 472 of 482 
Maureen Adams Knavesmire Harriers F50 47 22 473 of 482 
Samantha Slater Unattached F 48 22 474 of 482 
Dorothy Holden Knavesmire Harriers F50 49 14 475 of 482 
Terence Walton Saltaire Striders M60 51 20 476 of 482 
Gillian Grant Unattached F40 54 44 477 of 482 
Romualda Burn Unattached F45 54 44 478 of 482 
Iris Johnson Wakefield Harriers F45 55 30 479 of 482 
Cecilea Hewitt Wakefield Harriers F50 57 52 480 of 482 
Brenda Slater Unattached F45 59 33 481 of 482 
Peter Churchill Haltemprice Road Runners M60 22 38 482 of 482 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=860&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020