View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3385423
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pocklington Snake Lane 10m on the 22nd Feb 1998
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Richard Simpson Rowntrees Athletic Club M  50 45 1 of 592 
Shaun Winstanley Unattached M  50 57 2 of 592 
Michael Pearson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  51 04 3 of 592 
Jon Pavis Sale Harriers M  51 38 4 of 592 
John Convery Leeds City Athletic Club M  52 00 5 of 592 
Andrew Morley Hornsea Harriers M  52 25 6 of 592 
Darran Bilton City of Hull AC M  53 04 7 of 592 
Tony Livingston New Marske Harriers M40  53 55 8 of 592 
John Redmond City of Hull AC M40  53 59 9 of 592 
James McGivern Beverley Athletic Club M  54 12 10 of 592 
Donald Weigel Askern & District Running Club M45  54 23 11 of 592 
Darren Ward Rotherham Harriers M  55 18 12 of 592 
Michael Siddall Pocklington Runners M40  55 33 13 of 592 
David Lancaster Rowntrees Athletic Club M40  55 52 14 of 592 
Dale Foster Otley Athletic Club M  55 53 15 of 592 
Andy Normandale Rowntrees Athletic Club M40  56 03 16 of 592 
Jim Rogers East Hull Harriers M  56 10 17 of 592 
Stephen Peacock City of Hull AC M  56 12 18 of 592 
David Chaplin Rowntrees Athletic Club M  56 18 19 of 592 
John Abel Hull Springhead Harriers M40  56 24 20 of 592 
Michael Tinsley Ripon Runners M40  56 33 21 of 592 
Neil Strange Knavesmire Harriers M  56 35 22 of 592 
Ian Malone Northern Vets M  56 38 23 of 592 
Martin Riley Redhill Road Runners M  56 38 24 of 592 
Steven Simpson York Acorn Running Club M  56 40 25 of 592 
Ian Scott Darlington Harriers M40  56 44 26 of 592 
Stuart Backhouse Scarborough Athletic Club M  56 46 27 of 592 
Anne Buckley Pudsey & Bramley F  56 49 28 of 592 
Pat Howdle Beverley Athletic Club M  57 06 29 of 592 
Michael Jackson East Hull Harriers M  57 11 30 of 592 
Alan Schofield St Theresas M  57 39 31 of 592 
Mike Walker Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M50  57 45 32 of 592 
Ryan Barker Unattached M  57 51 33 of 592 
Jim Robinson Richmond & Zetland Harriers M50  57 53 34 of 592 
Neil Symons City of Hull AC M  57 55 35 of 592 
Maurice Woodward Sunderland Harriers M40  58 09 36 of 592 
Jeffrey Martin Sale Harriers M  58 18 37 of 592 
Andrew Booth Knavesmire Harriers M  58 23 38 of 592 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M50  58 30 39 of 592 
Gary Burns Unattached M  58 38 40 of 592 
Martin Nice Rowntrees Athletic Club M40  58 45 41 of 592 
Christopher Knipe Tadcaster Harriers M  58 46 42 of 592 
Keith Nettleton Barnsley Harriers M  58 47 43 of 592 
Mark Oglesby City of Hull AC M  58 48 44 of 592 
Lisa Mawer Imperial Athletic Club F  58 52 45 of 592 
Ian Dowse Winterton Running Club M40  58 53 46 of 592 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M  59 00 47 of 592 
Nick Cotton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  59 02 48 of 592 
Paul Tennant St Theresas M40  59 13 49 of 592 
Anthony Bain Eccleshill Road Runners M40  59 19 50 of 592 
David Chippett Knavesmire Harriers M  59 20 51 of 592 
Steve Milson Hull Springhead Harriers M40  59 23 52 of 592 
Keith Horn Leeds City Athletic Club M50  59 28 53 of 592 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M45  59 29 54 of 592 
Colin Priest Blyth Running Club M40  59 31 55 of 592 
Michael Mattison Mercury Tri C M  59 32 56 of 592 
David Swales Ripon Runners M40  59 34 57 of 592 
David Sparrow Winterton Running Club M  59 41 58 of 592 
Brian Shepherd St Theresas M40  59 43 59 of 592 
Howard Roberts Horsforth Harriers M45  59 45 60 of 592 
David Paver Rowntrees Athletic Club M40  59 45 61 of 592 
Bob Davison Shildon R & AC M45  59 54 62 of 592 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M  59 57 63 of 592 
Karen Shaw Shildon R & AC F 00 00 64 of 592 
Martin Pearson Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club M40 00 01 65 of 592 
Paul Bainbridge Unattached M45 00 03 66 of 592 
Ashley Brook Imperial Athletic Club M 00 07 67 of 592 
Graham Thresh York Priory M40 00 09 68 of 592 
Nigel Babbage Ripon Runners M 00 10 69 of 592 
Michael Pounder Horsforth Harriers M 00 11 70 of 592 
Nicholas Newby Pocklington Runners M 00 16 71 of 592 
Mike Barlow Hull Springhead Harriers M 00 18 72 of 592 
John Tucker Ackworth Road Runners M 00 27 73 of 592 
Mike Willis Scarborough Ryedal M50 00 28 74 of 592 
Colin Smith Unattached M40 00 33 75 of 592 
Andy Raynes Hallamshire Harriers M 00 35 76 of 592 
Colin Becke Jarrow & Hebb M 00 37 77 of 592 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M45 00 38 78 of 592 
Angela Tooby-Smith Knavesmire Harriers F35 00 39 79 of 592 
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M45 00 46 80 of 592 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M 00 59 81 of 592 
Lionel Theobald Kippax Harriers M 01 03 82 of 592 
Richard Dunk Unattached M 01 07 83 of 592 
Dave Morriss Blyth Running Club M45 01 09 84 of 592 
Barry Atkinson Knavesmire Harriers M 01 13 85 of 592 
Steven Green Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 01 22 86 of 592 
Christopher Houseman Goole Viking Striders M 01 28 87 of 592 
David Sutcliffe St Theresas M45 01 31 88 of 592 
Ronald Ansell White City Road Running Club M40 01 38 89 of 592 
Stephen Books White City Road Running Club M40 01 40 90 of 592 
Tim Broomfield Imperial Athletic Club M40 01 44 91 of 592 
John Rymer New Marske Harriers M 01 45 92 of 592 
Graham Lucas Unattached M 01 47 93 of 592 
Stephen Richardson Wiggington Athletic Club M 01 49 94 of 592 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M40 01 50 95 of 592 
Clive Greyson Redhill Road Runners M 01 55 96 of 592 
Chris Griffith Shildon R & AC M 01 57 97 of 592 
John Bobczuk City of Hull AC M45 01 58 98 of 592 
Cathy Wright Imperial Athletic Club F35 02 02 99 of 592 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M50 02 05 100 of 592 
John Thompson Humberside Police AC M40 02 07 101 of 592 
Michael Cordall Ackworth Road Runners M 02 08 102 of 592 
Jim Reardon Beverley Athletic Club M 02 10 103 of 592 
Edward Knapp Bridlington Road Runners M50 02 13 104 of 592 
Joe Fraser Blyth Running Club M50 02 20 105 of 592 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M45 02 32 106 of 592 
Neil Ward Tadcaster Harriers M 02 41 107 of 592 
Christopher Rose Knavesmire Harriers M40 02 47 108 of 592 
Mark Armstrong Unattached M 02 48 109 of 592 
Tony Garland Redhill Road Runners M45 02 49 110 of 592 
Thomas Lawrence Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M40 02 50 111 of 592 
Alan Bexon Goole Viking Striders M40 02 52 112 of 592 
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M40 03 01 113 of 592 
Ronnie Pannell Valley Striders M60 03 06 114 of 592 
Gary Hayton Unattached M 03 08 115 of 592 
Mark Stafford Unattached M 03 10 116 of 592 
Carolann Wolst'Holme Sheffield Athletic Club F50 03 14 117 of 592 
Roderick Burton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 03 18 118 of 592 
Robert Duxbury Unattached M 03 23 119 of 592 
Kyle Catton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 03 27 120 of 592 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M45 03 27 121 of 592 
Dave Cox Blyth Running Club M50 03 30 122 of 592 
Stan Kirk Kippax Harriers M 03 36 123 of 592 
Frank Aniolkowski Blyth Running Club M40 03 40 124 of 592 
David Varley Knavesmire Harriers M50 03 47 125 of 592 
Tim Drake Rothwell Harriers M 03 50 126 of 592 
John Clarke Rotherham Harriers M 03 50 127 of 592 
Stephen Burn Beverley Athletic Club M 03 52 128 of 592 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M45 03 54 129 of 592 
Peter Carver Ripon Runners M45 04 00 130 of 592 
Clive Rivers Unattached M 04 02 131 of 592 
John Hunter St Theresas M45 04 03 132 of 592 
Hon Lee Darlington Harriers M 04 06 133 of 592 
Tony Shipp Goole Viking Striders M40 04 10 134 of 592 
Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders M 04 10 135 of 592 
Jonathan Whitehead East Hull Harriers M40 04 14 136 of 592 
Susan Garrod Goole Viking Striders F40 04 16 137 of 592 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 04 20 138 of 592 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M45 04 22 139 of 592 
John Popiolek Leeds City Athletic Club M40 04 26 140 of 592 
Steven Walker Blyth Running Club M 04 30 141 of 592 
Russell Pike Leeds City Athletic Club M50 04 36 142 of 592 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers F 04 38 143 of 592 
Malcolm Smith Wiggington Athletic Club M40 04 43 144 of 592 
Robert Lark Unattached M 04 46 145 of 592 
Andrew Tate Beverley Athletic Club M 04 51 146 of 592 
Geoffrey Anderson Kippax Harriers M55 04 55 147 of 592 
Stephen Hawtree Hull Springhead Harriers M 04 59 148 of 592 
Martin Harris Imperial Athletic Club M40 05 00 149 of 592 
Terry Minnett Ackworth Road Runners M 05 04 150 of 592 
Felicity Garland Redhill Road Runners F45 05 06 151 of 592 
Malcolm Sweetlove Unattached M45 05 10 152 of 592 
Peter Wilson Hornsea Harriers M 05 10 153 of 592 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 05 16 154 of 592 
Peter Johnson Unattached M40 05 19 155 of 592 
David Elliott York Acorn Running Club M40 05 20 156 of 592 
Peter Blowers City of Hull AC M50 05 22 157 of 592 
David Jones New Marske Harriers M45 05 22 158 of 592 
Peter McGouran Otley Athletic Club M40 05 23 159 of 592 
Robert Barkley Blyth Running Club M 05 26 160 of 592 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M45 05 30 161 of 592 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M45 05 35 162 of 592 
Kevin McManus City of Hull AC M40 05 42 163 of 592 
Mike Harper New Marske Harriers M60 05 43 164 of 592 
Harry Blackwood Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 05 43 165 of 592 
Timothy Knopik Hatton Darts Running Club M 05 44 166 of 592 
Chris Dowle Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 05 44 167 of 592 
Anthony Shepard Hatton Darts Running Club M 05 45 168 of 592 
Mathew Turner Knavesmire Harriers M 05 48 169 of 592 
Paul Turner Knavesmire Harriers M 05 48 170 of 592 
Dave Bridle Rowntrees Athletic Club M55 05 52 171 of 592 
Peter Galloway Barnsley Harriers M40 05 53 172 of 592 
Ken Barnes East Hull Harriers M55 05 53 173 of 592 
Martin Gabriel Ripon Runners M 05 57 174 of 592 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M50 05 58 175 of 592 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M40 06 01 176 of 592 
Mark Harris St Theresas M 06 07 177 of 592 
Michael Bissell Beverley Athletic Club M 06 16 178 of 592 
Mike Abbotts Durham City Harriers M50 06 21 179 of 592 
Alan Sharp Pocklington Runners M 06 23 180 of 592 
Christine Shouksmith Knavesmire Harriers F40 06 26 181 of 592 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 06 27 182 of 592 
Derek Ricketts Hull Spartans M45 06 28 183 of 592 
Paul Clark Beverley Athletic Club M 06 34 184 of 592 
Chris Dervey Woodford Green Athletic Club M 06 36 185 of 592 
Aynsley Heron Blyth Running Club F 06 37 186 of 592 
Ian Cansfield Blyth Running Club M 06 42 187 of 592 
Joanne Ward Tadcaster Harriers F 06 49 188 of 592 
Bridget King Hull Springhead Harriers F 06 51 189 of 592 
Sarah Burgin Imperial Athletic Club F 06 58 190 of 592 
Neil Thompson Ackworth Road Runners M 07 00 191 of 592 
Lesley Robertson Denby Dale Travellers F40 07 08 192 of 592 
Ian Yapp Imperial Athletic Club M 07 09 193 of 592 
David Holden Wakefield Harriers M55 07 10 194 of 592 
David Rayner Kippax Harriers M 07 12 195 of 592 
Yvonne Skelton Imperial Athletic Club F45 07 20 196 of 592 
George Young Blyth Running Club M45 07 25 197 of 592 
Michael Miskin Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 07 26 198 of 592 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey & Bramley M55 07 28 199 of 592 
Wayne Hatfield Unattached M 07 30 200 of 592 
Richard Hunter Kippax Harriers M 07 31 201 of 592 
Michael Offord Unattached M45 07 33 202 of 592 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M50 07 38 203 of 592 
Stephen Oates Imperial Athletic Club M 07 39 204 of 592 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M55 07 41 205 of 592 
Shane Gudgeon Darwen Dashers M 07 41 206 of 592 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M45 07 43 207 of 592 
Alan Stainer Wakefield Harriers M50 07 47 208 of 592 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 07 49 209 of 592 
June Barley Kippax Harriers F 07 52 210 of 592 
Eddy Moore Beverley Athletic Club M55 07 55 211 of 592 
James Burdett Redcar Running Club M 07 56 212 of 592 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 07 56 213 of 592 
Ron Ingram Blyth Running Club M40 07 58 214 of 592 
Peter Rolinson Beverley Athletic Club M40 07 59 215 of 592 
Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders M 07 59 216 of 592 
Kevin Hunter Beverley Athletic Club M40 08 10 217 of 592 
Mike Brooks Richmond & Zetland Harriers M50 08 12 218 of 592 
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M55 08 20 219 of 592 
Eryk Grant Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 08 30 220 of 592 
Robert McDonald Knavesmire Harriers M 08 33 221 of 592 
Paul Wiles Barracuda Triathlon Club M 08 35 222 of 592 
Philip Bowden Nidd Valley Road Runners M 08 38 223 of 592 
Phil Powditch Beverley Athletic Club M45 08 40 224 of 592 
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M40 08 41 225 of 592 
Douglas Scott New Marske Harriers M45 08 43 226 of 592 
Richard Gott Knavesmire Harriers M40 08 45 227 of 592 
Russell Edmundson Hull Springhead Harriers M45 08 45 228 of 592 
Chris Burr Rowntrees Athletic Club M50 08 47 229 of 592 
John Addy Wiggington Athletic Club M45 08 49 230 of 592 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M 08 53 231 of 592 
Barry Collins Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 08 55 232 of 592 
Douglas Craggs Immingham Athletic Club M50 08 57 233 of 592 
Jeremy Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M40 08 59 234 of 592 
Geoffrey Ingleby Knavesmire Harriers M40 09 03 235 of 592 
Adrian Taylor Wiggington Athletic Club M 09 06 236 of 592 
Stuart Nicholson Unattached M 09 06 237 of 592 
Alison Roach Kippax Harriers F35 09 14 238 of 592 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M40 09 16 239 of 592 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M40 09 17 240 of 592 
John Miller Blyth Running Club M40 09 17 241 of 592 
Ray Boswell Ripon Runners M 09 19 242 of 592 
Stuart Lake Unattached M40 09 22 243 of 592 
David Dodgson Unattached M45 09 24 244 of 592 
Mike Mahoney Saltaire Striders M60 09 26 245 of 592 
Peter Foxton Ripon Runners M55 09 28 246 of 592 
Matthew Atkin Unattached M 09 34 247 of 592 
Steven Haywood Otley Athletic Club M45 09 34 248 of 592 
Andrew McLeod Unattached M 09 35 249 of 592 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M55 09 36 250 of 592 
Jo Porritt East Hull Harriers F 09 37 251 of 592 
Ken Dart Wiggington Athletic Club M45 09 38 252 of 592 
Anne Best Blyth Running Club F40 09 41 253 of 592 
Christophe Gordon Unattached M45 09 43 254 of 592 
Adrian Walsh Selby Striders M 09 47 255 of 592 
Julie Hustwit Horsforth Harriers F 09 48 256 of 592 
David Smithers Unattached M 09 49 257 of 592 
Norman Stephens York Acorn Running Club M55 09 50 258 of 592 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M65 09 58 259 of 592 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M45 10 03 260 of 592 
Steve Durose Goole Viking Striders M45 10 03 261 of 592 
Derek Edgar Low Fell Running Club M 10 04 262 of 592 
Doug Williamson Unattached M 10 06 263 of 592 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M 10 16 264 of 592 
Daniel Rhodes Horsforth Harriers M 10 20 265 of 592 
Chris Kevane Unattached M 10 33 266 of 592 
David Fisher Unattached M 10 34 267 of 592 
Andrew Mitchell Unattached M40 10 35 268 of 592 
Dave Rose Blyth Running Club M40 10 39 269 of 592 
Richard Tomlinson Beverley Athletic Club M45 10 49 270 of 592 
Russell Barton York Postal Harriers M 10 58 271 of 592 
Chris Normington Unattached M 11 03 272 of 592 
Brian Campbell Strathclyde Police M45 11 05 273 of 592 
Ralph Dickinson Blyth Running Club M45 11 12 274 of 592 
Stephen Walgate Unattached M 11 15 275 of 592 
Gordon Firth Ackworth Road Runners M50 11 17 276 of 592 
Ian Johnson Unattached M 11 18 277 of 592 
Alan Jackson North East Vets M45 11 19 278 of 592 
Thomas Norton Unattached M 11 22 279 of 592 
Andrew Weatherhead Ripon Runners M 11 24 280 of 592 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M60 11 25 281 of 592 
Simon Birch Knavesmire Harriers M 11 28 282 of 592 
Trevor Stavely Unattached M60 11 29 283 of 592 
Peter Hadgraft Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 11 43 284 of 592 
Dom Collins Knavesmire Harriers M 11 44 285 of 592 
David Norton Cumberland Athletic M50 11 49 286 of 592 
David Parsisson Unattached M 11 50 287 of 592 
Ian Woods Steel City Striders M45 11 51 288 of 592 
Leonard Hall Unattached M45 11 53 289 of 592 
Richard Wasling York Acorn Running Club M45 11 58 290 of 592 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M45 12 00 291 of 592 
David Gee Unattached M 12 00 292 of 592 
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M60 12 13 293 of 592 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M 12 16 294 of 592 
Robert Lockwood Road Runners Club M60 12 18 295 of 592 
John Hegarty York Priory M40 12 19 296 of 592 
Margaret Wilson Horsforth Harriers F50 12 20 297 of 592 
John Johnson St Theresas M65 12 20 298 of 592 
Ken Turnbull Blyth Running Club M45 12 24 299 of 592 
Graham Jackson York Race Walking Club M 12 26 300 of 592 
Anthony Wood Horsforth Harriers M45 12 29 301 of 592 
Neil Abercrombie Knavesmire Harriers M 12 33 302 of 592 
Robert Chapman Wiggington Athletic Club M40 12 37 303 of 592 
Gary Huggan Knavesmire Harriers M 12 39 304 of 592 
Jake Ver Knavesmire Harriers M45 12 40 305 of 592 
Robert Badger Pocklington Runners M 12 41 306 of 592 
Frank Clarkson Beverley Athletic Club M 12 41 307 of 592 
Dave Peacock Pocklington Runners M50 12 42 308 of 592 
Hasan Khan Beverley Athletic Club M 12 45 309 of 592 
Linda Land Otley Athletic Club F45 12 51 310 of 592 
Brian Dobson South Hambleton Running Club M 12 57 311 of 592 
Donald Waring Kippax Harriers M60 13 00 312 of 592 
John Curley Ripon Runners M40 13 01 313 of 592 
David Burke Rotherham Harriers M 13 07 314 of 592 
Barry Cockin Beverley Athletic Club M50 13 08 315 of 592 
Carole Seddon Kippax Harriers F 13 11 316 of 592 
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M55 13 11 317 of 592 
Carly Hancock Scarborough Athletic Club F 13 15 318 of 592 
Andrea Wilson St Theresas F 13 30 319 of 592 
Martin Gladwell Unattached M50 13 37 320 of 592 
Ben Richardson Unattached M 13 43 321 of 592 
Anthony Whitley Road Runners Club M 13 46 322 of 592 
Michael Gough Goole Viking Striders M 13 50 323 of 592 
Brian Latto Knavesmire Harriers M60 13 51 324 of 592 
Nicholas Wilson Unattached M 13 54 325 of 592 
Mark Beevers Unattached M 13 55 326 of 592 
David Reading Unattached M55 13 55 327 of 592 
John Clarke Rotherham Harriers M50 13 55 328 of 592 
Grahame Mutch Unattached M 14 03 329 of 592 
Roger Law Selby Striders M50 14 07 330 of 592 
Brendan O'Connor Beverley Athletic Club M45 14 08 331 of 592 
Karen Allen Goole Viking Striders F 14 10 332 of 592 
Andrew Kirby Denby Dale Travellers M40 14 16 333 of 592 
Richard Evans Hornsea Harriers M 14 18 334 of 592 
Peter Kirk City of Hull AC M55 14 19 335 of 592 
Brian Woods York Postal Harriers M45 14 29 336 of 592 
Stephanie Latty Imperial Athletic Club F35 14 34 337 of 592 
Richard Sowerby Woodford Green Athletic Club M40 14 35 338 of 592 
Ruth Gunter Unattached F 14 38 339 of 592 
John Stockdale Valley Striders M45 14 40 340 of 592 
Richard Crabtree Beverley Athletic Club M45 15 08 341 of 592 
Trevor Burton Unattached M45 15 16 342 of 592 
Colin Harland Pickering Running Club M 15 18 343 of 592 
Jenny Armstrong Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 15 23 344 of 592 
Ian Harmer Unattached M40 15 23 345 of 592 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M45 15 27 346 of 592 
Richard Johns Knavesmire Harriers M40 15 28 347 of 592 
Colette Leetham Goole Viking Striders F35 15 28 348 of 592 
Joanne Ounsley Goole Viking Striders F 15 37 349 of 592 
David Singleton Beverley Athletic Club M 15 39 350 of 592 
David Waddington Unattached M 15 43 351 of 592 
Kevin Smith Wiggington Athletic Club M 15 50 352 of 592 
David Walgate Wiggington Athletic Club M45 15 50 353 of 592 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M45 15 54 354 of 592 
Philip Mitchell Unattached M50 15 56 355 of 592 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M40 15 59 356 of 592 
Christopher Terry Ackworth Road Runners M50 16 01 357 of 592 
Steve Ireland Unattached M 16 04 358 of 592 
David Noble Baildon Runners M45 16 09 359 of 592 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M 16 11 360 of 592 
Christopher Matthews Beverley Athletic Club M 16 18 361 of 592 
Moira Lenaghan Kippax Harriers F55 16 28 362 of 592 
John Curry Beverley Athletic Club M50 16 31 363 of 592 
James Cowen York Acorn Running Club M50 16 33 364 of 592 
Raymond Wong Swaledale Road Runners M 16 35 365 of 592 
Tom Howcroft South Hambleton Running Club M50 16 37 366 of 592 
Herbert Angus York Race Walking Club M55 16 37 367 of 592 
John Dale Selby Striders M55 16 39 368 of 592 
Amanda Clarke Knavesmire Harriers F 16 42 369 of 592 
Ronald Davies Unattached M50 16 43 370 of 592 
Dean Williamson Unattached M 16 46 371 of 592 
Janette Freeman Aireborough Triathlon Club F 16 49 372 of 592 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M45 16 50 373 of 592 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M 16 55 374 of 592 
Jenny Crabtree Beverley Athletic Club F40 16 57 375 of 592 
Ivor Roberts Hull Springhead Harriers M55 17 00 376 of 592 
Joanne Simpson York Acorn Running Club F 17 01 377 of 592 
Nick Ford York Acorn Running Club M40 17 02 378 of 592 
Jonathan Marwood Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 17 03 379 of 592 
George Becton South Hambleton Running Club M50 17 07 380 of 592 
Paul Lumley Unattached M 17 16 381 of 592 
Steve Markham Winterton Running Club M45 17 17 382 of 592 
Barry Mann Fearnville Running Club M 17 20 383 of 592 
Cathy Moores Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 17 21 384 of 592 
Michael Wright Unattached M40 17 21 385 of 592 
Stephen Prigmore Unattached M45 17 23 386 of 592 
Dave Bee Pocklington Runners M 17 25 387 of 592 
George Youngson Pickering Running Club M60 17 35 388 of 592 
Roger Nicholls South Hambleton Running Club M50 17 48 389 of 592 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M45 17 50 390 of 592 
Angie McGivern Beverley Athletic Club F35 17 55 391 of 592 
Robin Strugnell Wolds Vets M40 17 55 392 of 592 
Joanne Wallace Imperial Athletic Club F 17 56 393 of 592 
Julie Dewberry Hull Springhead Harriers F 18 00 394 of 592 
Les Mitchell Chapel Allerton Runners M55 18 04 395 of 592 
John Rigby Rowntrees Athletic Club M45 18 04 396 of 592 
Nicholas Taylor Unattached M 18 10 397 of 592 
Alan Nicholson Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 18 11 398 of 592 
Ralph Taylor Unattached M40 18 13 399 of 592 
John Walshaw Redcar Running Club M50 18 15 400 of 592 
Paul Tuffnell Sunderland Harriers M40 18 19 401 of 592 
Stephen Mawby Unattached M 18 23 402 of 592 
Alice Brown Unattached F 18 26 403 of 592 
James Ramsey White Rose Triathletes M 18 29 404 of 592 
Roy Barley Kippax Harriers M50 18 31 405 of 592 
David Goodhall Wiggington Athletic Club M40 18 38 406 of 592 
Ken Hearson Beverley Athletic Club M55 18 39 407 of 592 
Nick East Unattached M 18 42 408 of 592 
Peter Summers South Hambleton Running Club M45 18 44 409 of 592 
Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers F55 18 50 410 of 592 
Rick Walgate Wiggington Athletic Club M45 18 53 411 of 592 
Dorothy Pullman Goole Viking Striders F35 18 56 412 of 592 
Clive Gott Tadcaster Harriers M 19 07 413 of 592 
Tracy Harmer Unattached F35 19 12 414 of 592 
Sheila Gudgeon Darwen Dashers F40 19 14 415 of 592 
Brian Bartle St Theresas M50 19 16 416 of 592 
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M40 19 19 417 of 592 
Pamela Hatton Swaledale Road Runners F 19 20 418 of 592 
Andrew Broadley Swaledale Road Runners M 19 22 419 of 592 
Pauline Blackwell St Theresas F40 19 29 420 of 592 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M40 19 31 421 of 592 
Claire Gay Beverley Athletic Club F40 19 39 422 of 592 
Austin Wilkinson Unattached M 19 42 423 of 592 
Linda Brown Unattached F 19 42 424 of 592 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 19 47 425 of 592 
Derek Cope Ripon Runners M55 19 48 426 of 592 
Pauline Parkin St Theresas F50 19 49 427 of 592 
Terry Gough Ackworth Road Runners M50 19 54 428 of 592 
Peter Atkinson Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club M40 19 58 429 of 592 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M45 19 58 430 of 592 
Derek Mitchell Unattached M55 20 05 431 of 592 
Roger Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 20 10 432 of 592 
Roy Clark Unattached M55 20 15 433 of 592 
Manoochehr Amiri South Hambleton Running Club M45 20 22 434 of 592 
Jeff Hampton Unattached M 20 24 435 of 592 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M55 20 37 436 of 592 
Peter Morrill Unattached M60 20 47 437 of 592 
Duncan Folley Unattached M 20 48 438 of 592 
Susan Taylor Darwen Dashers F 20 53 439 of 592 
Austin Marshall Teesdale Athletic Club M50 20 55 440 of 592 
Rosemarie Utley Unattached F45 20 57 441 of 592 
Carolyn Hampton Unattached F35 21 04 442 of 592 
Rob Wilson Tadcaster Harriers M50 21 08 443 of 592 
Lynda Jones Elswick Harriers F40 21 10 444 of 592 
Tony Slinger Kippax Harriers M40 21 12 445 of 592 
Mick Bednall Rothwell Harriers M40 21 13 446 of 592 
Alan Keech Unattached M50 21 17 447 of 592 
Colin Chadwick Teesdale Athletic Club M50 21 33 448 of 592 
Robert Sweeting Unattached M45 21 44 449 of 592 
Jean Baldwin Kippax Harriers F45 21 47 450 of 592 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M45 21 53 451 of 592 
Libby Pannett Knavesmire Harriers F 22 02 452 of 592 
Rachel Cox Unattached F 22 03 453 of 592 
Douglas Tooth Ripon Runners M55 22 05 454 of 592 
Wendy Davies Pocklington Runners F40 22 08 455 of 592 
Paul Brittain Unattached M 22 10 456 of 592 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M 22 12 457 of 592 
Michael Sellars St Theresas M50 22 12 458 of 592 
Ross Hodgson Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M40 22 26 459 of 592 
Carol Sherwood Knavesmire Harriers F 22 34 460 of 592 
Brian Kitt Driffield Striders M55 22 39 461 of 592 
Peter Lewis York Race Walking Club M50 22 41 462 of 592 
Richard Kunicki Horsforth Harriers M50 22 46 463 of 592 
Phyllis Kitson Horsforth Harriers F55 22 55 464 of 592 
John Rutherford Unattached M 23 09 465 of 592 
Andrew Wright Yaxley Runners M 23 11 466 of 592 
Michael Place North Yorkshire Police AC M 23 16 467 of 592 
Bryan Phipps Pickering Running Club M45 23 36 468 of 592 
John Pawson City of Hull AC M50 23 36 469 of 592 
Caroline Houseman Goole Viking Striders F35 23 49 470 of 592 
Jason Mitchell Unattached M 23 54 471 of 592 
Graham Benton Rotherham Harriers M40 23 55 472 of 592 
Alan Christie Unattached M55 23 57 473 of 592 
Peter Abbott Harrogate Harriers M60 24 07 474 of 592 
Walter Kent Winterton Running Club M 24 14 475 of 592 
Tracy Foster Beverley Athletic Club F35 24 15 476 of 592 
Susan Sturman Beverley Athletic Club F45 24 15 477 of 592 
Mary Reardon Beverley Athletic Club F 24 19 478 of 592 
Bridgeen Taylor Unattached F45 24 24 479 of 592 
Janet Morley Hornsea Harriers F35 24 28 480 of 592 
Denise Harvey Unattached F40 24 39 481 of 592 
Allan Hunter Unattached M60 24 40 482 of 592 
Thomas Jones Teesdale Athletic Club M45 24 49 483 of 592 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F 24 51 484 of 592 
Elizabeth Snow Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 24 55 485 of 592 
Ken Thompson Unattached M65 24 58 486 of 592 
Jonathan Moore Swaledale Road Runners M 25 02 487 of 592 
Ellen Watts South Hambleton Running Club F40 25 08 488 of 592 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F55 25 10 489 of 592 
Ian Dalton York Postal Harriers M50 25 14 490 of 592 
Tim Tribe Ripon Runners M50 25 16 491 of 592 
Caryn Hoskins St Theresas F 25 27 492 of 592 
Denise Ramsden Fearnville Running Club F 25 28 493 of 592 
Dave West Unattached M 25 34 494 of 592 
Christopher Bird Unattached M 25 43 495 of 592 
Lynn Robinson Goole Viking Striders F 25 46 496 of 592 
Robert Bainbridge Unattached M45 25 46 497 of 592 
Paul Savage Unattached M50 25 50 498 of 592 
Peter Slingsby Unattached M40 25 51 499 of 592 
Wendy Woods York Postal Harriers F45 25 58 500 of 592 
Anthea Bowmaker Unattached F 26 00 501 of 592 
Greg Bailey Beverley Athletic Club M40 26 04 502 of 592 
David Barker Pocklington Runners M40 26 28 503 of 592 
Duncan Ruddlesden Unattached M 26 31 504 of 592 
David Walker St Theresas M 26 31 505 of 592 
David Stirland Unattached M50 26 35 506 of 592 
Sam Binns Knavesmire Harriers F 26 39 507 of 592 
Anne Berry Unattached F 26 39 508 of 592 
Alan Bryden Rotherham Harriers M55 26 58 509 of 592 
Christopher Turnbull Unattached M 27 00 510 of 592 
John Turnbull Unattached M55 27 03 511 of 592 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F45 27 03 512 of 592 
William Smith Retford Athletic Club M40 27 03 513 of 592 
Cyril Marchant Retford Athletic Club M45 27 03 514 of 592 
Julie Grogan Rothwell Harriers F35 27 03 515 of 592 
Julie Hills York Acorn Running Club F40 27 28 516 of 592 
Marc Ellis Unattached M 27 29 517 of 592 
Leah Morton Hull Spartans F40 27 36 518 of 592 
Margaret Linley Unattached F40 27 47 519 of 592 
Michael Collins Unattached M40 27 47 520 of 592 
Lucy Bardner Eccleshill Road Runners F 27 54 521 of 592 
Sally Trifunovic Dragons Running Club F 27 55 522 of 592 
Jane Gilligan Dragons Running Club F35 27 56 523 of 592 
Mark Britton Ackworth Road Runners M 27 58 524 of 592 
Caroline Preston Unattached F40 28 19 525 of 592 
Wayne Wilson Unattached M 28 32 526 of 592 
Andrew Appelbe Beverley Athletic Club M 28 49 527 of 592 
Phil Armitage Unattached M45 28 59 528 of 592 
Howard Jobson Unattached M 29 10 529 of 592 
Lisa Spriggs Unattached F 29 24 530 of 592 
Michelle Paterson Beverley Athletic Club F 29 28 531 of 592 
Louise Wilder Knavesmire Harriers F 29 31 532 of 592 
Brian Hughes Knavesmire Harriers M40 29 31 533 of 592 
Linda Hooper Unattached F40 30 00 534 of 592 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F45 30 18 535 of 592 
John Mills York Acorn Running Club M60 30 32 536 of 592 
Geoffrey Hope York Acorn Running Club M60 30 32 537 of 592 
Janet Terry Ackworth Road Runners F45 30 39 538 of 592 
John Walker Morley Runners M55 31 12 539 of 592 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F50 31 20 540 of 592 
Kenneth Rowntree York Postal Harriers M60 31 54 541 of 592 
Patricia Cole York Acorn Running Club F55 32 10 542 of 592 
Frances Shaw York Acorn Running Club F40 32 10 543 of 592 
Kathleen Bee Pocklington Runners F50 32 12 544 of 592 
Patrick Fat Unattached M 32 13 545 of 592 
Rachel Dawber Horsforth Harriers F 32 32 546 of 592 
Thomas Hanna Unattached M40 32 34 547 of 592 
Philip Hudson Unattached M40 32 43 548 of 592 
Alan Fininger RAF Menwith Hill AC M 32 45 549 of 592 
Graham Turnbull Swaledale Road Runners M 32 58 550 of 592 
Jean Hewitt Ripon Runners F50 33 20 551 of 592 
Robert Metcalfe Unattached M45 33 28 552 of 592 
Avril Reading Unattached F55 34 07 553 of 592 
Richard Bird Unattached M40 34 37 554 of 592 
Sandy Clark Goole Viking Striders F35 34 47 555 of 592 
Robert Colbeck Goole Viking Striders M45 34 47 556 of 592 
Jill Wells Unattached F35 34 51 557 of 592 
Jacqueline Simpson Kippax Harriers F50 35 08 558 of 592 
Johanna Morrill Unattached F55 35 47 559 of 592 
Annette Hubery Darlington Harriers F50 35 58 560 of 592 
Caroline Myers Goole Viking Striders F 36 05 561 of 592 
Don Haymes Unattached M 36 37 562 of 592 
Beverley Lake Beverley Athletic Club F35 36 37 563 of 592 
Ann Mann Fearnville Running Club F35 36 54 564 of 592 
Janet Beadsworth Unattached F45 36 55 565 of 592 
Yvonne Phelan Unattached F45 36 57 566 of 592 
Jim Phelan Unattached M40 36 57 567 of 592 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F 37 27 568 of 592 
An'tte Wrigglesworth Knavesmire Harriers F40 38 03 569 of 592 
David Wrigglesworth Knavesmire Harriers M 38 03 570 of 592 
Grace Burns Kippax Harriers F55 38 38 571 of 592 
Peter Smith Peterborough and Oundle Triathlon Club M50 38 38 572 of 592 
Melanie Stakes-Young York Acorn Running Club F35 39 48 573 of 592 
Christine Swanson Unattached F45 39 52 574 of 592 
Sally French Unattached F40 41 00 575 of 592 
John Hornsby Unattached M50 41 00 576 of 592 
Jeffrey Utley Unattached M50 41 39 577 of 592 
Walter Johnson York Race Walking Club M55 41 39 578 of 592 
Hazel Reed York Postal Harriers F40 41 56 579 of 592 
Paul Reed York Postal Harriers M50 41 56 580 of 592 
Jacqueline Williams Knavesmire Harriers F40 46 35 581 of 592 
Maureen Adams Knavesmire Harriers F55 46 35 582 of 592 
Margaret Sharkie Knavesmire Harriers F55 46 38 583 of 592 
Sheila Saxby Hull Spartans F40 47 19 584 of 592 
Alex Peel Unattached F 47 45 585 of 592 
Judith Mitchell Unattached F50 50 43 586 of 592 
Chris Cross Beverley Athletic Club F45 50 59 587 of 592 
Roseline Dodgson Hull Springhead Harriers F40 52 50 588 of 592 
Anne Wood Knavesmire Harriers F45 56 17 589 of 592 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F40 56 22 590 of 592 
Ann Devlin 100KM Assocation F50 00 48 591 of 592 
David Small 100KM Assocation M40 00 49 592 of 592 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=859&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020