View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2312180
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 27th Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  17 40 1 of 348 194 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  18 22 2 of 348 202 
Andrew Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 29 3 of 348 203 
Patrick Wardle Wharfedale Harriers M  18 36 4 of 348 205 
Mike Clark Unattached M  18 39 5 of 348 205 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 10 6 of 348 210 
Chris Green Unattached M45  19 12 7 of 348 211 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  19 17 8 of 348 212 
Rob Greenland Unattached M45  19 20 9 of 348 212 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 25 10 of 348 214 
Stephen Halpin Unattached M  19 29 11 of 348 214 
Chris Rankin-Wright Horsforth Harriers M  19 42 12 of 348 217 
Richard Crawley Scarborough Athletic Club M  19 45 13 of 348 217 
Alistair Orr Unattached M  19 50 14 of 348 218 
Ian Davies Unattached M35  19 51 15 of 348 218 
Andy Oldfield Unattached M  19 52 16 of 348 218 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 06 18 of 348 221 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  20 08 19 of 348 221 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  20 21 21 of 348 224 
David H Chapel Allerton Runners M45  20 25 22 of 348 225 
Jeremy Baker Redway Runners M40  20 29 23 of 348 225 
Paul Heeley Horsforth Fellandale M40  20 40 24 of 348 227 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 47 25 of 348 229 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 56 26 of 348 230 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 08 30 of 348 232 
Carly Pettett Eynsham Roadrunners F  21 10 31 of 348 233 
David Jolly Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  21 28 33 of 348 236 
Mike Roberts Durham Triathlon Club M  21 29 34 of 348 236 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  21 31 35 of 348 237 
Phil Steel Horsforth Fellandale M40  21 32 36 of 348 237 18 
Rachel Anne Unattached F35  21 41 37 of 348 238 
Matthew Letley Leigh-on-Sea Striders M45  21 42 38 of 348 239 
Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers F40  21 54 40 of 348 241 10 
Alexander Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 10 43 of 348 244 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 12 44 of 348 244 
Griff Lippiatt Valley Striders M  22 15 46 of 348 245 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  22 16 47 of 348 245 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  22 29 50 of 348 247 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  22 49 55 of 348 251 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M55  22 52 57 of 348 252 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 56 59 of 348 252 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  23 16 63 of 348 256 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  23 25 67 of 348 258 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 31 69 of 348 259 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  23 32 70 of 348 259 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 33 71 of 348 259 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 34 72 of 348 259 
Claire Marie Valley Striders F  23 35 74 of 348 259 
Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale M40  23 43 76 of 348 261 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  23 48 77 of 348 262 
Rebecca Johnstone Unattached F35  23 55 79 of 348 263 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 04 82 of 348 265 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  24 06 84 of 348 265 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  24 19 85 of 348 268 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 24 88 of 348 268 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 25 89 of 348 269 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M50  24 31 92 of 348 270 
Mark Cox Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 33 93 of 348 270 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F35  24 37 95 of 348 271 
Adam Broadbent Horsforth Fellandale M  24 44 101 of 348 272 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  24 51 102 of 348 273 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  24 52 103 of 348 274 
Laura Woodhead Horsforth Fellandale F  24 54 104 of 348 274 20 
Emily Alice Unattached F  25 01 107 of 348 275 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  25 02 108 of 348 275 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 03 109 of 348 276 
Jessica Mason Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  25 18 114 of 348 278 
Elisha Letley Leigh-on-Sea Striders F45  25 21 116 of 348 279 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  25 23 118 of 348 279 
David Ward Leigh-on-Sea Striders M55  25 24 120 of 348 279 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 27 122 of 348 280 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 34 125 of 348 281 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  25 52 134 of 348 285 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  25 55 136 of 348 285 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  25 58 137 of 348 286 
Alison Eaves-Lai Valley Striders F35  26 02 139 of 348 286 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  26 05 140 of 348 287 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 31 151 of 348 292 
Tanya Shepherd Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  26 32 152 of 348 292 
Julie James St Theresas F55  26 36 156 of 348 293 
Ben Douglas Notts Athletic Club M  26 48 159 of 348 295 
John McDermott Valley Striders M45  26 50 161 of 348 295 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M  26 57 170 of 348 296 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 58 171 of 348 297 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  26 58 172 of 348 297 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  26 59 173 of 348 297 
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F  27 11 180 of 348 299 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  27 12 181 of 348 299 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 15 185 of 348 300 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  27 24 190 of 348 301 
Geraldine Crawford North York Moors AC F45  27 29 192 of 348 302 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  27 48 197 of 348 306 
Helen McGrath Rounday Runners F35  27 52 199 of 348 307 
Julia Day Horsforth Harriers F45  28 24 210 of 348 312 
Inga Sevastjanova Rounday Runners F  28 49 217 of 348 317 
Jeremy Field Horsforth Fellandale M40  29 39 232 of 348 326 
David Hickman Horsforth Fellandale M55  29 40 233 of 348 326 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  29 55 242 of 348 329 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  30 08 249 of 348 332 
Brian Andrew Rounday Runners M45  30 17 251 of 348 333 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  30 18 253 of 348 333 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 31 255 of 348 336 
Jenny Harrison Horsforth Harriers F  30 34 258 of 348 336 
Tina Diane Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  30 50 261 of 348 339 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  31 06 266 of 348 342 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  31 14 270 of 348 344 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  31 31 275 of 348 347 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  32 12 281 of 348 354 
John Instone Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  32 20 282 of 348 356 
Sue Carr Valley Striders F50  32 32 285 of 348 358 
Berni Gaughan Worcester Athletic Club F45  32 39 287 of 348 359 
Rachel Woolford Newcastle University F  32 56 290 of 348 362 
Jayne Louise Valley Striders F45  33 54 303 of 348 373 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  35 23 316 of 348 389 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  35 33 319 of 348 391 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  36 28 324 of 348 401 
Madeleine Jones Horsforth Harriers F  37 07 325 of 348 408 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  37 30 330 of 348 413 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  37 42 331 of 348 415 
Adrian Kennedy Horsforth Fellandale M35  38 44 334 of 348 426 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M40  44 00 342 of 348 484 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8577&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020