View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336261
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 27th Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  16 26 1 of 508 183 
David Song Unattached M  16 44 2 of 508 186 
John Scott Unattached M35  16 52 3 of 508 187 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 09 4 of 508 191 20 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  17 31 5 of 508 195 
Andy Kirkup Unattached M35  17 42 6 of 508 197 
Alex Sinclair Unattached M  18 02 7 of 508 200 
Ben Lockyer Unattached M  18 19 8 of 508 203 
Adam Hartley Unattached M35  18 36 9 of 508 207 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 41 10 of 508 208 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 42 11 of 508 208 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  18 43 12 of 508 208 
John Cooper Vegan Runners UK M  18 44 13 of 508 209 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  18 49 14 of 508 209 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 51 15 of 508 210 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 52 16 of 508 210 
Robert Lucas Unattached M  18 53 17 of 508 210 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  19 05 18 of 508 213 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  19 06 19 of 508 212 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 07 20 of 508 213 22 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50  19 19 21 of 508 215 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  19 53 23 of 508 221 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  19 57 24 of 508 222 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  19 59 25 of 508 223 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  20 11 29 of 508 225 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 37 33 of 508 230 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M35  20 40 34 of 508 230 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 44 35 of 508 231 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 48 39 of 508 232 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  20 49 40 of 508 232 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  21 06 46 of 508 235 
Patrick Hough York Postal Harriers M50  21 14 50 of 508 236 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  21 16 54 of 508 237 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  21 18 56 of 508 237 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  21 21 57 of 508 238 
Michael Pickering Royton Road Runners M  21 31 61 of 508 240 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  21 40 64 of 508 241 
Jason Fligg Coltishall Jaguars M  21 41 65 of 508 241 
Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers F  21 50 73 of 508 243 10 
Dominic James Unattached M50  21 55 75 of 508 244 
Andrew Clark Unattached M35  22 01 77 of 508 245 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  22 16 82 of 508 248 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 17 84 of 508 248 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 18 86 of 508 248 
Alan Spencer Knowsley Harriers AC M55  22 42 93 of 508 253 10 
Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale M55  22 44 94 of 508 253 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 05 104 of 508 257 
Andrew Ellwood Unattached M40  23 07 105 of 508 257 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  23 32 115 of 508 262 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F  23 34 117 of 508 262 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  23 44 120 of 508 264 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  23 44 121 of 508 264 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  23 50 126 of 508 265 
Richard Freeman Easingwold Running Club M40  24 05 129 of 508 268 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M65  24 07 130 of 508 269 
Alison Brownhill purple patch runners F55  24 11 131 of 508 269 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 22 135 of 508 271 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F40  24 29 139 of 508 273 13 
Joanne Holland Abbey Runners F45  24 48 151 of 508 276 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 01 157 of 508 279 
Andrew Green York Acorn Running Club M40  25 03 158 of 508 279 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65  25 04 159 of 508 279 
Jilly Bell Morpeth Harriers F45  25 06 161 of 508 280 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  25 13 166 of 508 280 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 24 174 of 508 283 
Mark Porritt Unattached M40  25 31 180 of 508 284 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  25 42 184 of 508 286 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 43 185 of 508 286 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  25 51 190 of 508 288 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  25 52 191 of 508 288 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 57 196 of 508 289 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 04 200 of 508 290 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 07 204 of 508 291 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 08 207 of 508 291 
Martyn Russell Unattached M45  26 09 208 of 508 291 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  26 10 209 of 508 291 14 
Katie Leach Unattached F35  26 12 212 of 508 291 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  26 17 217 of 508 293 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 26 220 of 508 294 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  26 53 232 of 508 299 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  26 54 233 of 508 300 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 57 234 of 508 300 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 13 243 of 508 303 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M65  27 14 244 of 508 303 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  27 23 250 of 508 304 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 37 254 of 508 308 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  27 41 256 of 508 308 
Kevin Harkus Bracknell Forest Runners M40  27 43 257 of 508 309 
Daniel Patrick Vegan Runners UK M  27 50 261 of 508 310 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 59 266 of 508 312 
Eleanor Page Knavesmire Harriers F  28 03 268 of 508 312 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 07 269 of 508 313 
Sarah-jane Massingham Clowne Road Runners F40  28 28 276 of 508 317 
Garry Kay Knavesmire Harriers M  28 42 286 of 508 320 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  28 51 295 of 508 321 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  29 00 305 of 508 323 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  29 36 317 of 508 330 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  30 08 329 of 508 336 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  30 11 330 of 508 336 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 17 336 of 508 337 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  30 50 347 of 508 343 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 51 348 of 508 344 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  31 11 360 of 508 347 
Tim Godson Unattached M55  31 12 361 of 508 347 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  31 16 364 of 508 348 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 25 367 of 508 350 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  31 46 375 of 508 354 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F40  31 55 382 of 508 355 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M  32 00 384 of 508 356 
Kerry Williams Bearcat Running Club F35  32 21 391 of 508 360 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  32 34 398 of 508 363 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  32 36 399 of 508 363 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  32 52 402 of 508 366 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  33 33 413 of 508 374 
Ian Paul Eborienteers M55  35 31 434 of 508 396 
Jennifer Milner Unattached F40  36 20 441 of 508 404 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  36 20 442 of 508 405 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  36 25 445 of 508 406 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  36 34 449 of 508 407 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  36 44 451 of 508 409 
Linda Harley Unattached F55  37 08 455 of 508 413 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  37 58 457 of 508 423 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  38 20 462 of 508 427 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  39 27 468 of 508 439 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  47 03 501 of 508 524 
Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers M35  54 29 508 of 508 607 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8549&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020