Results
Results for
Harewood 10 mile Trail Race
on the 9th Oct 2005
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Jarrat Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
58
37
1 of 539
Jamie Noon
Otley Athletic Club
M
58
42
2 of 539
Michael Hunt
Pendle Athletic Club
M
59
48
3 of 539
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
59
53
4 of 539
David Meeson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
00
16
5 of 539
Carl Thackery
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
00
30
6 of 539
John Wanjohi
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
00
31
7 of 539
Stephen Whetstone
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
00
45
8 of 539
Tim Midge
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
00
57
9 of 539
Stephen Pope
Unattached
M
1
01
22
10 of 539
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
01
30
11 of 539
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
01
52
12 of 539
Richard Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
02
04
13 of 539
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
02
38
14 of 539
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
1
02
51
15 of 539
Brian Hilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
03
30
16 of 539
Mark Chryssanthou
Unattached
M
1
03
40
17 of 539
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
03
43
18 of 539
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
03
46
19 of 539
Peter Chapman
Ripon Runners
M40
1
03
53
20 of 539
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
04
01
21 of 539
Ian Clayton
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
04
17
22 of 539
Andrew Steele
Ripon Runners
M
1
04
32
23 of 539
Andy Hauser
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
04
45
24 of 539
Steve Eastaugh-Waring
Hogweed Trotters
M
1
05
09
25 of 539
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
05
15
26 of 539
Richard Joel
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
05
17
27 of 539
Richard Scott
Unattached
M40
1
05
22
28 of 539
Paul Render
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
05
25
29 of 539
Garry Shaw
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
06
01
30 of 539
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
06
17
31 of 539
Paul Dennison
Unattached
M40
1
06
27
32 of 539
Keith Galbraith
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
06
32
33 of 539
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
06
33
34 of 539
Mark Greaves
Unattached
M40
1
06
35
35 of 539
Jonathan Uttley
Unattached
M40
1
06
40
36 of 539
Nigel Russell
Worksop Harriers
M
1
06
42
37 of 539
Aden Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
06
50
38 of 539
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
06
58
39 of 539
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
07
08
40 of 539
John Atkinson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
07
12
41 of 539
Andrew Dobby
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M
1
07
18
42 of 539
Soon Ong
Ripon Runners
M
1
07
27
43 of 539
Andrew Knapton
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
07
29
44 of 539
Neil Haggas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
08
03
45 of 539
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
08
06
46 of 539
David Askew
Unattached
M40
1
08
22
47 of 539
David McCabe
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
08
26
48 of 539
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M40
1
08
30
49 of 539
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
08
37
50 of 539
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
08
42
51 of 539
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
09
04
52 of 539
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
09
08
53 of 539
Nick Efford
Unattached
M40
1
09
15
54 of 539
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
09
20
55 of 539
Philip Paxman
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
09
28
56 of 539
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
09
46
57 of 539
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
09
48
58 of 539
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M40
1
09
54
59 of 539
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
10
07
60 of 539
Ian Kitching
Unattached
M40
1
10
14
61 of 539
Sarah Iannelli
Halifax Harriers
F
1
10
21
62 of 539
Dawn Gibbs
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
10
25
63 of 539
Andrew Wade
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
10
36
64 of 539
Tim Taylor
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
10
58
65 of 539
Wendy Barnes
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
11
00
66 of 539
David Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
11
01
67 of 539
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
11
03
68 of 539
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
11
10
69 of 539
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
11
29
70 of 539
Andrew Whaites
Unattached
M
1
11
34
71 of 539
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
11
41
72 of 539
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
11
43
73 of 539
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M40
1
11
47
74 of 539
Andrew Heathcote
Unattached
M40
1
11
55
75 of 539
John Mare
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
11
57
76 of 539
Kieron Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
11
59
77 of 539
Robert Wells
Unattached
M
1
12
01
78 of 539
Andrew Dovenor
Unattached
M
1
12
03
79 of 539
Martin Lister
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
12
06
80 of 539
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
12
16
81 of 539
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
1
12
21
82 of 539
Rachel MacKie
Abbey Runners
F
1
12
22
83 of 539
Dean Dransfield
Unattached
M
1
12
24
84 of 539
Robin Frieze
Unattached
M40
1
12
28
85 of 539
Tony Ashton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
12
30
86 of 539
Ray Hawksby
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
12
35
87 of 539
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
12
40
88 of 539
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
12
41
89 of 539
Jonathon Cooper
Unattached
M
1
12
46
90 of 539
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M40
1
12
48
91 of 539
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
12
55
92 of 539
Michael Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
12
56
93 of 539
Richard Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
12
58
94 of 539
Tracy Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
13
01
95 of 539
Graham Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
13
09
96 of 539
Steve MacKley
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
13
15
97 of 539
John Garrad
Unattached
M40
1
13
15
98 of 539
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M50
1
13
18
99 of 539
Sarah Jarvis
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
13
18
100 of 539
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
13
19
101 of 539
Peter Bates
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
13
22
102 of 539
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
13
23
103 of 539
Sarah Stanley
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
13
30
104 of 539
Lee Greenhalgh
Unattached
F
1
13
38
105 of 539
Matthew Letham
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
13
44
106 of 539
Alison Bogie
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
13
48
107 of 539
Alan Pearson
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
13
51
108 of 539
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
1
13
52
109 of 539
Marc Teasey
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
13
52
110 of 539
Zack Hocking
Unattached
M
1
13
54
111 of 539
Robert Bowman
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
13
56
112 of 539
Mike Bacon
Unattached
M
1
13
57
113 of 539
Philip Knight
Unattached
M
1
13
57
114 of 539
Tony Essex
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
14
02
115 of 539
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M50
1
14
05
116 of 539
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
14
09
117 of 539
Ed King
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
14
12
118 of 539
Keith Brindle
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
14
15
119 of 539
Kevin Mone
Unattached
M40
1
14
15
120 of 539
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
14
16
121 of 539
Peter Hilliard
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
14
24
122 of 539
Amanda Finney
Unattached
F35
1
14
26
123 of 539
Philip Bowden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
14
29
124 of 539
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
14
35
125 of 539
Carl Heron
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
14
41
126 of 539
Siu wah Kwan
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
14
44
127 of 539
Iain Dunn
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
14
49
128 of 539
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
14
55
129 of 539
Patrick Jackson
Wetherby Runners
M
1
15
02
130 of 539
Craig Miller
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
15
04
131 of 539
Dominic Brown
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
15
04
132 of 539
Mark Pottinger
Unattached
M
1
15
06
133 of 539
Graham Anderson
Unattached
M
1
15
06
134 of 539
Paul Short
Bradford Airedale
M
1
15
09
135 of 539
Mark Boyes
Unattached
M40
1
15
09
136 of 539
Richard Morris
Unattached
M40
1
15
10
137 of 539
David Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
15
17
138 of 539
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
15
25
139 of 539
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
15
26
140 of 539
David Brown
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
15
26
141 of 539
Andrew Ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
15
28
142 of 539
John Helliwell
Unattached
M
1
15
28
143 of 539
Jacqueline Ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
15
31
144 of 539
Gary Allington
Unattached
M40
1
15
33
145 of 539
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M50
1
15
35
146 of 539
Steve Turner
Stainland Lions
M40
1
15
43
147 of 539
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
1
15
44
148 of 539
Steve Dickinson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
15
47
149 of 539
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M50
1
15
48
150 of 539
Andrew Hunter
Unattached
M
1
15
57
151 of 539
Jean Shotter
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
16
00
152 of 539
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
16
06
153 of 539
James While
Unattached
M
1
16
07
154 of 539
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
16
18
155 of 539
Samantha Parnell
Unattached
F35
1
16
22
156 of 539
Diane Cusworthy
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
16
24
157 of 539
Peter Higgins
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
16
26
158 of 539
Richard Geldart
Unattached
M
1
16
30
159 of 539
Jim Eyre
Baildon Runners
M50
1
16
30
160 of 539
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
16
34
161 of 539
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
1
16
38
162 of 539
Mandy Clarke
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
16
43
163 of 539
Eric Morley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
16
46
164 of 539
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M
1
16
49
165 of 539
Peter Deere
Unattached
M40
1
16
50
166 of 539
Andrew Coomes
Unattached
M40
1
16
54
167 of 539
Kenneth Bowron
Teesdale Athletic Club
M60
1
16
58
168 of 539
Jonathan Smythe
Unattached
M
1
16
59
169 of 539
Ian Thornham
Stainland Lions
M
1
17
04
170 of 539
Catherine Ostler
Unattached
F35
1
17
07
171 of 539
Nigel Tapper
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
17
15
172 of 539
Martin Hirst
Road Runners Club
M50
1
17
15
173 of 539
Ashley Wright
Unattached
M
1
17
29
174 of 539
Charles Oxtoby
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
17
32
175 of 539
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
17
32
176 of 539
David Byat
Driffield Striders
M40
1
17
34
177 of 539
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
17
35
178 of 539
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
17
37
179 of 539
Jeff Thurbeck
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M40
1
17
40
180 of 539
Ian Davies
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
17
41
181 of 539
George Elmes
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
17
42
182 of 539
Julia Atkinson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F35
1
17
45
183 of 539
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
18
04
184 of 539
Semirah Beeson
Unattached
F
1
18
06
185 of 539
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
18
14
186 of 539
Gary Street
Road Runners Club
M40
1
18
20
187 of 539
Kevin Thomas
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
18
21
188 of 539
Richard Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
18
24
189 of 539
Nick Burton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
18
26
190 of 539
Tim Pocock
Road Runners Club
M40
1
18
27
191 of 539
Martin Teal
Unattached
M
1
18
38
192 of 539
Gavin Mclean
Unattached
M
1
18
44
193 of 539
Jon Preston
Unattached
M
1
18
50
194 of 539
Peter Pozman
Unattached
M50
1
18
51
195 of 539
William Linley
Unattached
M40
1
18
52
196 of 539
David Sugden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
18
52
197 of 539
Geoff Gardner
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M50
1
18
53
198 of 539
Robert Lush
Stainland Lions
M
1
18
56
199 of 539
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
18
57
200 of 539
David English
Unattached
M40
1
19
05
201 of 539
Christopher Pawson
Unattached
M40
1
19
11
202 of 539
Sarah Rogers
Unattached
F
1
19
12
203 of 539
Granville Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
19
22
204 of 539
Christoph ryan Retford Ac
Unattached
M50
1
19
23
205 of 539
Stephen McKenzie
Unattached
M40
1
19
24
206 of 539
Catherine Brennan
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
19
25
207 of 539
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
1
19
26
208 of 539
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
19
29
209 of 539
Mark Blagg
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
19
43
210 of 539
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
19
44
211 of 539
Sue Thurbeck
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F35
1
19
49
212 of 539
Sarah Thomas
Abbey Runners
F
1
19
51
213 of 539
Peter Restall
Unattached
M
1
19
53
214 of 539
Alex Archibald
Unattached
M40
1
19
53
215 of 539
Terry Flynn
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
20
06
216 of 539
Geoff Walker
Unattached
M40
1
20
10
217 of 539
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
20
12
218 of 539
Simon Hogan
Stainland Lions
M
1
20
17
219 of 539
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
20
21
220 of 539
Gary Scott
Wednesday AC
M
1
20
24
221 of 539
Richard Fawthorp
Stainland Lions
M
1
20
28
222 of 539
Janine Craythorn
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
20
35
223 of 539
Daniel Burke
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
20
36
224 of 539
Joanne Bolton
Unattached
F35
1
20
38
225 of 539
Graham Barber
Unattached
M50
1
20
44
226 of 539
Gordon Brindle
Unattached
M40
1
20
47
227 of 539
Glynn Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
20
48
228 of 539
Gen Williams
Mossley Hill Athletics
F45
1
20
50
229 of 539
Vincent Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
20
56
230 of 539
Chris Tetlow
Unattached
M40
1
21
04
231 of 539
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F35
1
21
07
232 of 539
Veronica MacKley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
21
10
233 of 539
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
21
14
234 of 539
Ian Stephen
Northern Vets
M50
1
21
18
235 of 539
Kenneth Valovin
Unattached
M
1
21
28
236 of 539
Robert Johnstone
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
21
34
237 of 539
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
21
34
238 of 539
Paul Griffiths
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
21
36
239 of 539
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
21
38
240 of 539
Jon Zigmond
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M50
1
21
43
241 of 539
John Benson
Unattached
M40
1
21
46
242 of 539
Patrick Neeson
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
21
52
243 of 539
Ruth Hetherington
Wrexham Athletic Club
F
1
21
58
244 of 539
Ian Marshman
Unattached
M40
1
22
02
245 of 539
Julie Hustwit
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
22
06
246 of 539
David Scott
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
22
14
247 of 539
Graham Ramsden
Claro Orienteering Club
M40
1
22
23
248 of 539
Alistair Black
Unattached
M50
1
22
27
249 of 539
Michael Davis
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
22
32
250 of 539
Fraser Greenhalgh
Unattached
M
1
22
39
251 of 539
David Coulthard
Unattached
M40
1
22
41
252 of 539
Alistair Smyth
Unattached
M40
1
22
44
253 of 539
Sue Sunderland
Unattached
F45
1
22
47
254 of 539
Steve Calder
Abbey Runners
M40
1
22
53
255 of 539
Clive Siddall
Stainland Lions
M40
1
22
57
256 of 539
Ilyas Shakie
Unattached
M
1
23
00
257 of 539
Barbara Bullock
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
23
02
258 of 539
David Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
23
03
259 of 539
Amanda Barron
Wigton Road Runners
F
1
23
08
260 of 539
Nicholas Swearman
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
23
09
261 of 539
Simon Thornton
Unattached
M
1
23
17
262 of 539
Mike Scott
Unattached
M40
1
23
19
263 of 539
Andrew Simister
Unattached
M40
1
23
30
264 of 539
Stephen Headley
Selby Striders
M40
1
23
31
265 of 539
Chris Walker
Stainland Lions
M
1
23
38
266 of 539
Tom Fenton
Unattached
M
1
23
40
267 of 539
Simon Speed
Unattached
M
1
23
42
268 of 539
Peter Rolinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
23
46
269 of 539
Mike Dixon
Unattached
M40
1
23
49
270 of 539
John Moriarty
Unattached
M
1
23
54
271 of 539
Philip Mone
Unattached
M
1
23
54
272 of 539
Foster U/a Hove
Unattached
M
1
23
54
273 of 539
Sandra Greaves
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
23
56
274 of 539
Trevor Murgatroyd
Stainland Lions
M40
1
23
56
275 of 539
Dominic Egan
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
24
01
276 of 539
David Dixon
Unattached
M40
1
24
07
277 of 539
John Joy
Wetherby Runners
M
1
24
11
278 of 539
Edward Lee
Unattached
M
1
24
20
279 of 539
Paul Robertson
Unattached
M40
1
24
21
280 of 539
Tracy Almond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
24
25
281 of 539
Tim Appleyard
Unattached
M
1
24
27
282 of 539
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
24
28
283 of 539
Chevaun Farrach
Unattached
F
1
24
30
284 of 539
Claire Hood
Unattached
F
1
24
30
285 of 539
Mark Seymour
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
24
33
286 of 539
David Roseman
Unattached
M50
1
24
47
287 of 539
Paul Norman
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
24
49
288 of 539
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
24
52
289 of 539
Stephen Hewell
Unattached
M
1
24
55
290 of 539
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
24
55
291 of 539
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
24
58
292 of 539
Lee Newton
Unattached
M
1
25
01
293 of 539
Emma Hinkles
Baildon Runners
F
1
25
02
294 of 539
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
25
02
295 of 539
Diane Haggar
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
25
09
296 of 539
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M
1
25
11
297 of 539
Paul Bainbridge
Unattached
M50
1
25
13
298 of 539
Mark Aldersley
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
25
17
299 of 539
Helen Aldersley
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
25
17
300 of 539
Alistair Knox
Unattached
M40
1
25
20
301 of 539
Steve James
Unattached
M
1
25
23
302 of 539
Alison Garlick
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
25
23
303 of 539
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
25
25
304 of 539
Deborah Crossland
Unattached
F
1
25
26
305 of 539
John Hipshon
Unattached
M40
1
25
30
306 of 539
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
25
31
307 of 539
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F35
1
25
37
308 of 539
Howard Sansom
British Library
M
1
25
38
309 of 539
Alan Wray
Unattached
M
1
25
44
310 of 539
Garry Keenan
Unattached
M40
1
25
56
311 of 539
Neil Coley
Unattached
M
1
25
59
312 of 539
Claire Stewart
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
26
02
313 of 539
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
26
03
314 of 539
Greg Naylor
Unattached
M
1
26
05
315 of 539
Neil Warren
Erewash Valley Running Club
M
1
26
06
316 of 539
Joanna Gamatsiou
Erewash Valley Running Club
F
1
26
06
317 of 539
Stuart Anderson
Unattached
M60
1
26
13
318 of 539
Martin Guest
Unattached
M
1
26
17
319 of 539
Celia Naylor
Unattached
F35
1
26
22
320 of 539
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M40
1
26
25
321 of 539
Antonio Cardinale
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
26
27
322 of 539
Alun Davies
Unattached
M40
1
26
27
323 of 539
Sarah Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
F35
1
26
29
324 of 539
Andrea Normington
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
26
30
325 of 539
Ronald Davies
Unattached
M60
1
26
46
326 of 539
Graham Whitworth
Unattached
M50
1
26
50
327 of 539
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
26
52
328 of 539
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F45
1
26
54
329 of 539
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
27
08
330 of 539
Andre Ruierok
Unattached
M40
1
27
17
331 of 539
Adam Lowe
Unattached
M40
1
27
17
332 of 539
Martin Lamb
Unattached
M40
1
27
22
333 of 539
Sue Higgison
Unattached
F35
1
27
26
334 of 539
Patrick Mitten
Unattached
M40
1
27
30
335 of 539
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F45
1
27
32
336 of 539
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
27
32
337 of 539
Antony Downham
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
27
40
338 of 539
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
27
45
339 of 539
Debbie Steele
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
27
46
340 of 539
Penny Ward
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
27
49
341 of 539
Peter Russell
South Kent Harriers
M40
1
27
59
342 of 539
Jane Barber
Unattached
F35
1
27
59
343 of 539
Amelia Dunne
Unattached
F
1
28
05
344 of 539
Robert Gatlor
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
28
10
345 of 539
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
28
12
346 of 539
Greg Whitmore
Unattached
M
1
28
13
347 of 539
Fiona Filewood
Unattached
F
1
28
16
348 of 539
Steven Hemmingway
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
28
24
349 of 539
Paul Hoodless
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
28
24
350 of 539
Doug Robertson
Unattached
M
1
28
32
351 of 539
Claire Southway
Unattached
F
1
28
32
352 of 539
Rebecca Gooch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
28
47
353 of 539
Donald Barker
Unattached
M50
1
28
48
354 of 539
Neil Bloor
Unattached
M40
1
28
53
355 of 539
Philip Allman
Unattached
M40
1
29
06
356 of 539
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
1
29
09
357 of 539
Andrew Lumley
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
29
11
358 of 539
Steve Merifield
Unattached
M
1
29
13
359 of 539
Chris Peakman
Unattached
M
1
29
16
360 of 539
Richard Medford
Unattached
M40
1
29
21
361 of 539
Mohan Mistry
Hindu Road Runners
M40
1
29
29
362 of 539
Robin Fieldhouse
Unattached
M
1
29
46
363 of 539
Ed Walters
Unattached
M50
1
29
52
364 of 539
Allan Coates
Unattached
M50
1
29
53
365 of 539
Helen Shew
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
29
56
366 of 539
Stuart Inglis
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
29
58
367 of 539
Paul Wallis
Stainland Lions
M
1
29
58
368 of 539
Catherine Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
30
01
369 of 539
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
30
02
370 of 539
Beth Rolls
Unattached
F
1
30
05
371 of 539
Christopher Bottomley
Stainland Lions
M
1
30
08
372 of 539
Elizabeth Moyes
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
30
14
373 of 539
Julian Ellis
Unattached
M
1
30
17
374 of 539
Allison Jones
Unattached
F35
1
30
22
375 of 539
Rachel McEnery
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
30
22
376 of 539
Graeme Thynne
Unattached
M40
1
30
34
377 of 539
Angela Scott
Unattached
F35
1
30
55
378 of 539
Mark David
Unattached
M40
1
31
09
379 of 539
Clive Aylott
Stainland Lions
M50
1
31
12
380 of 539
Mark Roberts
Unattached
M
1
31
23
381 of 539
Alex Bymer
Unattached
M
1
31
25
382 of 539
Mark Hays
Unattached
M
1
31
28
383 of 539
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
31
30
384 of 539
Emma Peakman
Unattached
F
1
31
31
385 of 539
Sharon Morrison
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
31
31
386 of 539
Jo Rawnsley
Unattached
F35
1
31
32
387 of 539
Neil Rogers
Unattached
M
1
31
36
388 of 539
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M40
1
31
37
389 of 539
Susan Morris
Unattached
F35
1
31
39
390 of 539
Vera Ostojic
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
31
44
391 of 539
Teresa Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
31
49
392 of 539
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
31
50
393 of 539
Laura Brook
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
31
50
394 of 539
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M40
1
31
57
395 of 539
Chris Sumpton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
32
01
396 of 539
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
32
03
397 of 539
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M
1
32
09
398 of 539
Sarah Lacey
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
32
30
399 of 539
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M
1
32
33
400 of 539
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
32
39
401 of 539
Stephen Blades
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
32
39
402 of 539
Tracy Stoneman
Unattached
F
1
33
03
403 of 539
Chris Sheard
Unattached
M
1
33
09
404 of 539
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M40
1
33
14
405 of 539
Andrew Hinchliffe
Unattached
M40
1
33
20
406 of 539
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
33
26
407 of 539
Debbie Rosen
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
33
26
408 of 539
Gary Campbell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
33
31
409 of 539
Susan Hoernig
Unattached
F35
1
33
46
410 of 539
Paul Gray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
33
49
411 of 539
Denise Bannister
Unattached
F35
1
33
59
412 of 539
Terry Lovett
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
33
59
413 of 539
Uscht Hoffman
Unattached
F35
1
34
04
414 of 539
Angela Fawthrop
Stainland Lions
F35
1
34
16
415 of 539
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
34
25
416 of 539
Matthew Johnston
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
34
32
417 of 539
Kevin Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
34
35
418 of 539
Chris Rose
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
1
34
46
419 of 539
Helen Thompson
Driffield Striders
F45
1
34
53
420 of 539
Clare Tromans
Unattached
F
1
34
59
421 of 539
John Breckon
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
35
02
422 of 539
Leslie Gordon
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M60
1
35
23
423 of 539
Debra Logue
Unattached
F35
1
35
28
424 of 539
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
35
28
425 of 539
Julie Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
35
31
426 of 539
David Comyn
Unattached
M40
1
35
39
427 of 539
Eileen Hiller
Stainland Lions
F55
1
35
45
428 of 539
Jacqueline Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
35
56
429 of 539
Sarah Mirfin
Unattached
F
1
36
07
430 of 539
Sydney Youngson
Pickering Running Club
M60
1
36
21
431 of 539
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M
1
36
22
432 of 539
Mary Newbegin
Unattached
F45
1
36
26
433 of 539
Margaret Wingate
Unattached
F45
1
36
30
434 of 539
Rachel Morris
Unattached
F
1
36
39
435 of 539
Peter Newsome
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
36
42
436 of 539
Christopher Day
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
36
44
437 of 539
Ian Botwright
North Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
36
57
438 of 539
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
37
00
439 of 539
Sally Ellis
Unattached
F35
1
37
01
440 of 539
John Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
37
02
441 of 539
George Slack
Unattached
M
1
37
03
442 of 539
Rachel Byas
Driffield Striders
F35
1
37
07
443 of 539
Sharon Dean
Driffield Striders
F
1
37
11
444 of 539
Fiona Corcoran
Unattached
F45
1
37
12
445 of 539
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F45
1
37
19
446 of 539
Charles Staniforth
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
37
28
447 of 539
Jo Collingson
Unattached
F
1
37
37
448 of 539
Rebecca Emmott
Unattached
F
1
37
45
449 of 539
Paul Hyde
Unattached
M40
1
37
54
450 of 539
Derek Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
37
59
451 of 539
Allan Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
38
09
452 of 539
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
38
18
453 of 539
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
38
21
454 of 539
Angela Williams
Unattached
F35
1
38
23
455 of 539
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
38
52
456 of 539
Roemer Clark
Unattached
M50
1
38
55
457 of 539
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F35
1
38
58
458 of 539
Tabitha Tyler
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
39
03
459 of 539
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
39
05
460 of 539
Anne Briggs
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
39
24
461 of 539
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
39
33
462 of 539
Allan Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
39
34
463 of 539
Helen Felgate
Unattached
F45
1
39
59
464 of 539
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
40
06
465 of 539
Cliff Simm
Easingwold Running Club
M60
1
40
12
466 of 539
Ian Morwood
Wolds Vets
M50
1
40
12
467 of 539
Lorraine Wells
Wolds Vets
F55
1
40
14
468 of 539
Laura Beadle
Unattached
F
1
40
33
469 of 539
Jane Claney
Unattached
F
1
40
38
470 of 539
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F55
1
40
47
471 of 539
Richard Brear
Unattached
M40
1
40
55
472 of 539
Dilip Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
41
07
473 of 539
Andrea Massingham
Unattached
F
1
41
16
474 of 539
Godfrey Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
41
22
475 of 539
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
41
22
476 of 539
Pippa Fletcher
Stainland Lions
F
1
41
24
477 of 539
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
41
29
478 of 539
Adele Mitchell
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
41
32
479 of 539
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
41
47
480 of 539
Tarrym Guest
Unattached
F
1
41
54
481 of 539
Andrew Guest
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
41
54
482 of 539
Raymond Broadhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
42
14
483 of 539
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
42
24
484 of 539
Jonathan Newell
Unattached
M40
1
42
50
485 of 539
Paul Chadaway
Stainland Lions
M50
1
43
04
486 of 539
Lisa Oldfield
Stainland Lions
F
1
43
04
487 of 539
Sarah Collings
Unattached
F
1
43
10
488 of 539
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F55
1
43
16
489 of 539
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F35
1
43
31
490 of 539
Norman Allison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
43
37
491 of 539
Teresa Fuentes
Unattached
F45
1
43
37
492 of 539
Chris Melody
Unattached
M
1
43
49
493 of 539
Kate Jackson
Unattached
F35
1
43
57
494 of 539
Stephen Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
44
48
495 of 539
Barrie Emmerson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M60
1
44
48
496 of 539
David john Adams
Unattached
M60
1
44
58
497 of 539
Amanda Parnaby
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
45
05
498 of 539
Gill Sykes
Unattached
F35
1
45
09
499 of 539
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
45
18
500 of 539
John Gentle
Unattached
M60
1
45
19
501 of 539
Roger Pryor
Unattached
M60
1
45
35
502 of 539
John Staggs
Unattached
M40
1
46
08
503 of 539
Katie Staggs
Unattached
F35
1
46
08
504 of 539
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
46
18
505 of 539
Peter Waterhouse
Unattached
M60
1
46
33
506 of 539
Rachel Robinson
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F35
1
46
39
507 of 539
Nanette Lythe
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
46
41
508 of 539
Ros Leach
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
46
59
509 of 539
Ann Gostling
Unattached
F45
1
47
02
510 of 539
Alison Bloor
Unattached
F35
1
47
04
511 of 539
Paul Skilbeck
Easingwold Running Club
M50
1
47
06
512 of 539
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
F45
1
47
09
513 of 539
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
47
16
514 of 539
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
48
05
515 of 539
Pamela Sherlock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
48
41
516 of 539
Barry Robson
Unattached
M50
1
49
12
517 of 539
Helen Learoyd
Stainland Lions
F45
1
49
16
518 of 539
Maureen Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
49
17
519 of 539
Vic Snowden
Unattached
M50
1
50
22
520 of 539
Ken Palmer
Unattached
M50
1
50
22
521 of 539
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F45
1
50
57
522 of 539
Zoe Fieldhouse
Unattached
F
1
51
33
523 of 539
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F55
1
51
36
524 of 539
Keith Revill
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
51
39
525 of 539
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
51
39
526 of 539
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
51
46
527 of 539
Laura Fleming
Unattached
F
1
52
25
528 of 539
Cath Rollinson
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
54
03
529 of 539
Jennifer Moffett
Unattached
F55
1
56
06
530 of 539
Meg Simpson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
56
26
531 of 539
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
56
49
532 of 539
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
58
10
533 of 539
Sarah Leefe
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
58
57
534 of 539
Gerry Stone
Unattached
M40
1
59
24
535 of 539
Leonard Hadler
Unattached
M60
2
00
53
536 of 539
Jackie Hall
Unattached
F35
2
02
56
537 of 539
Nicola Simrock
Unattached
F
2
02
58
538 of 539
Avril Smith
Stainland Lions
F55
2
09
59
539 of 539
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=854&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024