Results
Results for
Selby Park Run
on the 23rd Dec 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matt Lewis
Unattached
M35
16
51
1 of 181
194
0
Leon Foster
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
55
2 of 181
195
0
Daniel Tate
Unattached
M35
17
22
3 of 181
200
0
Nic Tate
Selby Striders
M
17
42
4 of 181
204
21
Guy Close
Knaresborough Striders
M35
17
44
5 of 181
205
0
John Robson
St Theresas
M40
17
52
6 of 181
206
0
Phillip Batty
Unattached
M
17
54
7 of 181
206
0
Simon Downs
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
18
02
8 of 181
208
0
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M40
18
13
9 of 181
210
25
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
18
28
10 of 181
213
0
Steven Fowler
Saltaire Striders
M40
18
55
11 of 181
218
0
Galen Hill
Unattached
M40
19
12
12 of 181
221
0
Karl Vermeulen
Unattached
M
19
40
13 of 181
227
0
James Wright
Knaresborough Striders
M
19
43
14 of 181
228
0
Rhys Gabb
Selby Striders
M
20
06
15 of 181
232
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
20
09
16 of 181
233
0
Neil Holloway
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
17
17 of 181
234
0
David Stainthorpe
Selby Striders
M45
20
22
18 of 181
235
0
Paul Chapman
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
20
31
19 of 181
237
0
Richard Christopher
Selby Striders
M45
20
36
20 of 181
238
0
Peter Blackburn
Unattached
M35
20
43
21 of 181
239
0
Matthew Burton
Unattached
M
20
49
22 of 181
240
0
Aaron Liam
Unattached
M
21
04
23 of 181
243
0
Ben Garrard
Unattached
M40
21
16
24 of 181
245
0
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M40
21
20
25 of 181
246
0
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
21
21
26 of 181
246
0
Katie Cotton
Long Eaton Running Club
F
21
25
27 of 181
247
0
Brian Sharp
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
21
30
28 of 181
248
0
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
21
46
32 of 181
251
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
21
54
34 of 181
253
0
Chris Dugher
Selby Striders
M40
22
10
35 of 181
256
0
Nick Wealleans
St Theresas
M40
22
11
36 of 181
256
0
Jane Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
22
29
39 of 181
260
0
Simon Paul
Selby Striders
M
22
34
41 of 181
261
0
Sara Morrow
Selby Striders
F45
22
37
42 of 181
261
0
Katy Sharp
Sheffield Uni
F
22
40
43 of 181
262
0
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
22
43
44 of 181
262
0
Gregory Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
M50
22
57
48 of 181
265
0
Ewan G
Unattached
M
23
14
50 of 181
268
0
John Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
23
34
54 of 181
272
0
Stephen Ingledew
Selby Striders
M65
23
38
55 of 181
273
0
Sarah Waite
Rothwell Harriers
F
23
49
57 of 181
275
0
Alan Marshall
Selby Striders
M50
23
57
59 of 181
277
0
Tracy Lacy
Selby Striders
F50
24
20
64 of 181
281
0
Andrew Wicks
Valley Striders
M50
24
34
68 of 181
284
0
David Kellett
Selby Striders
M60
24
45
69 of 181
286
0
Philip Jackson
Pickering Running Club
M65
24
55
72 of 181
288
0
Carl Ward
Selby Striders
M40
25
07
75 of 181
290
0
Andis Ozols
Derwent Valley Orienteers
M35
25
21
79 of 181
293
0
Anna Simpson
Clapham Chasers
F
25
31
80 of 181
295
0
Emma Smith
Unattached
F40
25
41
81 of 181
296
0
David Cooper
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
25
43
82 of 181
297
0
Dave Brown
Eborienteers
M60
25
48
83 of 181
298
0
Madeleine Watson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
26
22
89 of 181
304
0
Matthew Rowley
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
26
54
92 of 181
311
0
Ian Martin
York Triathlon Club
M50
26
56
94 of 181
311
0
Sharon Coles
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
27
07
98 of 181
313
0
Peter Jones
Crossgates Harriers
M65
27
48
102 of 181
321
0
Giles Bennett
Selby Striders
M40
27
58
104 of 181
323
0
Edna Wood
Knaresborough Striders
F50
28
06
108 of 181
324
0
Alana Reveley
Unattached
F
28
42
112 of 181
331
0
Jen Richmond
Selby Striders
F
28
50
114 of 181
333
0
Hannah Priestley
Selby Striders
F
28
58
115 of 181
334
0
Charlotte Hardy
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
29
20
121 of 181
339
0
Andrea Whitehead
Selby Striders
F35
29
47
127 of 181
344
0
Charlotte Willis
Airecentre Pacers
F
30
13
131 of 181
349
0
Helen Craven
Selby Striders
F45
30
32
132 of 181
353
0
David G
Unattached
M45
30
35
133 of 181
353
0
Lisa Morton
Unattached
F40
30
45
135 of 181
355
0
Anne Lewis
Unattached
F65
30
56
138 of 181
357
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
30
59
139 of 181
358
0
Gillian Kellett
Selby Striders
F60
31
16
140 of 181
361
0
Fiona Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
31
55
143 of 181
368
0
Susie Foster
Unattached
F45
31
55
144 of 181
368
0
Nigel Taylor
Selby Striders
M45
31
57
145 of 181
369
0
Claire Dunham
Unattached
F50
33
08
149 of 181
382
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
33
27
151 of 181
386
1
Mark Allitt
Selby Striders
M55
34
02
158 of 181
393
0
Beverley Tute
Selby Striders
F40
34
33
161 of 181
399
0
Deborah Richardson
Selby Striders
F35
34
33
162 of 181
399
0
Nyah May
Unattached
F
34
44
163 of 181
400
0
Peter Fox
Selby Striders
M50
34
48
165 of 181
402
0
Ciara May
Unattached
F
35
17
166 of 181
407
0
Paul May
Unattached
M35
35
23
167 of 181
408
0
Elizabeth Thompson
Unattached
F35
36
55
174 of 181
426
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8347&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024