View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3018099
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 6th Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  18 07 1 of 406 199 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  18 55 2 of 406 207 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 27 3 of 406 213 
Richard Gaffey Valley Striders M40  19 41 4 of 406 216 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  19 42 5 of 406 216 
Richard Drake Valley Striders M40  19 44 6 of 406 216 
Simon Armitstead Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 50 7 of 406 217 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  19 55 8 of 406 218 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 38 9 of 406 226 
David Mather Unattached M40  20 40 10 of 406 226 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 42 11 of 406 227 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  20 46 12 of 406 228 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 52 13 of 406 229 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M45  20 54 14 of 406 229 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M  20 55 15 of 406 229 25 
Alistair Orr Unattached M  20 56 16 of 406 229 
Alan Salter Unattached M  20 57 17 of 406 229 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 58 18 of 406 230 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 08 19 of 406 232 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  21 14 20 of 406 233 
Duane Kelly Unattached M45  21 23 21 of 406 234 
Adrian Keeler Unattached M40  21 25 22 of 406 234 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 28 23 of 406 235 
Howie Stones Unattached M  21 32 24 of 406 236 
Nick Heley Unattached M  21 38 25 of 406 237 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  21 39 26 of 406 237 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 45 28 of 406 238 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  22 00 30 of 406 241 
Daniel Johnstone Valley Striders M  22 21 32 of 406 245 
Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F  22 23 33 of 406 245 
Drew Taylor Valley Striders M55  22 24 34 of 406 246 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 26 35 of 406 246 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  22 37 39 of 406 248 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  22 41 42 of 406 249 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  22 43 43 of 406 249 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  22 57 45 of 406 252 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  23 00 46 of 406 252 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55  23 11 47 of 406 254 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  23 15 48 of 406 255 
Ceara Sexton Leeds City Athletic Club F  23 29 51 of 406 257 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  23 30 52 of 406 258 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55  23 35 54 of 406 259 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 54 61 of 406 262 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  24 03 65 of 406 264 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  24 06 66 of 406 264 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 07 67 of 406 264 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M  24 09 68 of 406 265 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50  24 16 74 of 406 266 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  24 17 75 of 406 266 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 41 83 of 406 271 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  24 42 84 of 406 271 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  24 43 85 of 406 271 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  24 51 88 of 406 272 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  24 51 89 of 406 272 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  24 53 91 of 406 272 
Anna Nicole Rounday Runners F35  25 03 94 of 406 275 
Khara Mills Unattached F40  25 03 95 of 406 274 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 04 96 of 406 275 
Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 09 101 of 406 276 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  25 19 106 of 406 278 
Paul Hill Rounday Runners M35  25 25 108 of 406 279 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 29 111 of 406 279 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  25 33 116 of 406 280 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  25 34 117 of 406 280 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  25 35 118 of 406 281 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 43 121 of 406 282 
Jim Mawer Kirkstall Harriers M35  25 50 124 of 406 283 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  25 55 126 of 406 284 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  25 58 129 of 406 285 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M50  25 59 130 of 406 285 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  26 01 133 of 406 285 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  26 02 134 of 406 285 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  26 11 142 of 406 287 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  26 13 143 of 406 287 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35  26 37 150 of 406 292 
Sam MacKreth Valley Striders M  26 38 151 of 406 292 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 39 152 of 406 292 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  26 40 153 of 406 292 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  26 57 160 of 406 296 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  27 00 162 of 406 296 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  27 00 163 of 406 296 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 15 169 of 406 299 
David Merritt Valley Striders M  27 18 171 of 406 299 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  27 22 174 of 406 300 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35  27 26 176 of 406 301 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 32 180 of 406 302 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  27 54 186 of 406 306 
Anne Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F45  27 55 187 of 406 306 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  28 01 190 of 406 307 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  28 04 191 of 406 308 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  28 05 193 of 406 308 
Adrian Snape Unattached M55  28 14 196 of 406 309 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  28 23 198 of 406 311 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 48 207 of 406 316 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  28 49 208 of 406 316 
Jennie Hannan Kings Heath Running Club F  28 51 210 of 406 316 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F50  29 14 222 of 406 321 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  29 31 231 of 406 324 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  29 35 233 of 406 324 
Joanne Sunderland Rounday Runners F45  29 36 234 of 406 325 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  29 37 235 of 406 325 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  29 51 241 of 406 327 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  29 57 245 of 406 328 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  30 26 260 of 406 334 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 30 262 of 406 334 
Joanne Beeton Pudsey Runners F45  30 34 265 of 406 335 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  30 37 268 of 406 336 
Hanna Gul Hyde Park Harriers F  30 39 269 of 406 336 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  30 45 274 of 406 337 
Laura James Rounday Runners F35  30 55 276 of 406 339 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  31 13 284 of 406 342 
Inga Sevastjanova Rounday Runners F  31 13 285 of 406 342 
Clare Louise Rounday Runners F  31 14 286 of 406 342 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  31 23 290 of 406 344 
Naomi Shumba Chapel Allerton Runners F  31 28 291 of 406 345 
Tracey Atherton Valley Striders F45  31 41 303 of 406 347 
Jo Dyson Rounday Runners F45  32 09 310 of 406 353 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 32 316 of 406 357 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  32 48 319 of 406 360 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  32 48 320 of 406 360 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  33 27 332 of 406 367 
Fiona Simons Valley Striders F50  33 49 338 of 406 371 
Fi Meth Horsforth Harriers F40  33 50 339 of 406 371 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 45 346 of 406 381 
Chris Rankin-Wright Horsforth Harriers M  35 35 361 of 406 390 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  36 54 371 of 406 405 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  37 26 376 of 406 410 
Jayne Louise Valley Striders F45  38 12 380 of 406 419 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  39 09 386 of 406 429 
Kim Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners F55  40 32 393 of 406 444 
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M55  40 39 394 of 406 446 
Janice Rush Rounday Runners F50  40 49 397 of 406 448 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8247&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020