View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3402349
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Holmfirth 15 Mile Race on the 26th Oct 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M35 20 30 1 of 212 
Matthew Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M 22 47 2 of 212 
Andy Buttery Rossendale Harriers M35 26 08 3 of 212 
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M 26 46 4 of 212 
Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers M35 27 02 5 of 212 
Paul Ward Dewsbury Road Runners M 27 39 6 of 212 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M35 27 44 7 of 212 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M35 27 58 8 of 212 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M35 29 23 9 of 212 
Martin Cain Unattached M 30 00 10 of 212 
Andy May Abbey Runners M 30 35 11 of 212 
Kevin Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M 31 31 12 of 212 
Zack Whitehead Otley Athletic Club M 32 08 13 of 212 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 32 55 14 of 212 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M45 33 48 15 of 212 
Kevin Doyle UK Net Runners M 34 23 16 of 212 
Michael Walsh Ackworth Road Runners M35 34 55 17 of 212 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M45 35 51 18 of 212 
Mark Pigford Holmfirth Harriers M40 36 11 19 of 212 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 37 03 20 of 212 
Andrew Wormald Abbey Runners M50 37 15 21 of 212 
Louis Mayers Unattached M 37 35 22 of 212 
Tom Denwood Harrogate Harriers M 37 37 23 of 212 
Kate Nelson Knavesmire Harriers F40 37 41 24 of 212 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 37 47 25 of 212 
Mark Harris Rothwell Harriers M45 38 12 26 of 212 
Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 38 23 27 of 212 
Jo Waites Calder Valley Fell Runners F35 38 26 28 of 212 
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 38 56 29 of 212 
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M50 39 26 30 of 212 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M50 39 37 31 of 212 
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M45 39 45 32 of 212 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45 40 55 33 of 212 
Kevin Davies Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 41 07 34 of 212 
David Emanuel Royton Road Runners M40 42 10 35 of 212 
Philip Martin Holmfirth Harriers M45 42 15 36 of 212 
Graham Chesters Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 42 29 37 of 212 
James Chapman Stadium Runners M 42 40 38 of 212 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M35 42 58 39 of 212 
Michael Tinker Unattached M35 43 07 40 of 212 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 43 09 41 of 212 
Andrea Thompson Unattached F40 43 12 42 of 212 
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M60 43 21 43 of 212 
Colin Milner Unattached M55 43 30 44 of 212 
Jacqueline France Holmfirth Harriers F45 43 32 45 of 212 
Daniel Mead Unattached M 43 57 46 of 212 
Wayne Byram Holmfirth Harriers M35 44 03 47 of 212 
Killian Ngong Spenborough & District AC M35 44 12 48 of 212 
Arnold Melling Lostock Athletic Club M60 44 12 49 of 212 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M35 44 17 50 of 212 
Christine McCarthy Ackworth Road Runners F45 44 23 51 of 212 
Stephen Rigg Unattached M35 44 23 52 of 212 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M35 44 26 53 of 212 
Stephen Henderson Unattached M 44 27 54 of 212 
Colin Green Royton Road Runners M 44 35 55 of 212 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M35 44 53 56 of 212 
Michael Huxley Unattached M 45 03 57 of 212 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 45 06 58 of 212 
Paul Lee Meltham Athletic Club M 46 10 59 of 212 
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55 46 20 60 of 212 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 46 45 61 of 212 
Tony Brayshaw Idle Athletic Club M40 47 10 62 of 212 
Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 47 27 63 of 212 
Steven Vasiliou Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 47 45 64 of 212 
Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers M50 48 00 65 of 212 
Paul Hemmings Unattached M45 48 02 66 of 212 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F45 48 04 67 of 212 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M40 48 29 68 of 212 
Andy Farley East Cheshire Harriers M50 48 42 69 of 212 
Paul Lloyd North Staffs Road Runners M40 49 10 70 of 212 
Rae Gould Unattached M45 49 14 71 of 212 
Don Green East Cheshire Harriers M55 49 38 72 of 212 
David Barton Fire Service Sports and Social M35 49 42 73 of 212 
Peter Stockdale Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 49 43 74 of 212 
David Whittam Royton Road Runners M45 49 59 75 of 212 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M35 50 01 76 of 212 
Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners M45 50 07 77 of 212 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35 50 23 78 of 212 
Mark Brakspear Saddleworth Runners M50 50 23 79 of 212 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M45 50 55 80 of 212 
Stuart Hulme Royton Road Runners M 50 58 81 of 212 
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50 51 35 82 of 212 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F45 51 40 83 of 212 
Tracy Gibson Wolds Vets F40 51 49 84 of 212 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M50 52 01 85 of 212 
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M50 52 08 86 of 212 
Steven Joyner Unattached M35 52 09 87 of 212 
Barry Greaves Royton Road Runners M50 52 10 88 of 212 
Jonathan Boote Unattached M35 52 30 89 of 212 
Jason Kaushal Westerlands Cross Country Club M40 52 41 90 of 212 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M50 53 27 91 of 212 
Paul Toman Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 53 31 92 of 212 
Sheila Waite Saddleworth Runners F40 53 37 93 of 212 
Gary Doodson East Cheshire Harriers M35 53 41 94 of 212 
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M60 53 43 95 of 212 
Claire Elener Eccleshill Road Runners F 53 45 96 of 212 
Duncan Proud Unattached M35 54 25 97 of 212 
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45 54 36 98 of 212 
Ivor Johnson Unattached M60 54 56 99 of 212 
Rupert Hilton Unattached M 55 05 100 of 212 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M60 55 08 101 of 212 
Denise Frost Idle Athletic Club F50 55 20 102 of 212 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M65 55 47 103 of 212 
Matthew Kilburn Unattached M35 55 50 104 of 212 
Alex Marsaud Unattached M 55 51 105 of 212 
Vincent Daley Dewsbury Road Runners M35 55 53 106 of 212 
Robert Potter Unattached M 56 38 107 of 212 
Elizabeth Clifford Ranelagh Harriers F40 56 39 108 of 212 
Deborah Shaw Royton Road Runners F40 57 06 109 of 212 
Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers F35 57 44 110 of 212 
Michael Horsfall Denby Dale Travellers M55 57 58 111 of 212 
Mike Elwell Saddleworth Runners M65 58 32 112 of 212 
Edward East Baildon Runners M 58 55 113 of 212 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45 59 23 114 of 212 
Rhea Hawkins Idle Athletic Club F 59 31 115 of 212 
John Kane Royton Road Runners M55 00 03 116 of 212 
Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers M35 00 29 117 of 212 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F45 00 32 118 of 212 
Matthew Daniels Stockport Harriers M 00 33 119 of 212 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 01 43 120 of 212 
Andy Smith Unattached M 01 53 121 of 212 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 02 05 122 of 212 
Craig Parker Unattached M 02 25 123 of 212 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70 02 33 124 of 212 
Paul Carr Denby Dale Travellers M35 02 40 125 of 212 
Daniel Lownes Unattached M35 02 42 126 of 212 
John Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers M55 03 07 127 of 212 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 03 26 128 of 212 
Carl Foster Unattached M 03 44 129 of 212 
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M40 03 55 130 of 212 
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M65 04 19 131 of 212 
James Penson Stainland Lions M35 04 22 132 of 212 
Andy Forsyth Unattached M45 04 42 133 of 212 
Kiersti Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers F40 04 44 134 of 212 
Rob James Unattached M 05 12 135 of 212 
Martin Burnside Idle Athletic Club M45 05 16 136 of 212 
Lewis Shaw Royton Road Runners M40 05 40 137 of 212 
Robert Page Chorlton Runners M50 06 15 138 of 212 
Gill Barber Saddleworth Runners F45 06 16 139 of 212 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55 06 53 140 of 212 
James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers M35 06 56 141 of 212 
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M50 07 03 142 of 212 
Mark Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M45 07 11 143 of 212 
Dayn Wilkins Holmfirth Harriers M45 07 35 144 of 212 
James Carville Stainland Lions M35 07 41 145 of 212 
Jim Sommerville Holmfirth Harriers M60 08 10 146 of 212 
Phil Dulake Unattached M 08 35 147 of 212 
Helen-marie Kruger Meltham Athletic Club F 08 36 148 of 212 
William Shanley Manchester YMCA Harriers M45 08 41 149 of 212 
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45 08 50 150 of 212 
Sean Barry Unattached M35 08 52 151 of 212 
Chris Butterworth Unattached M 08 59 152 of 212 
Claire Whitwam Holmfirth Harriers F45 09 01 153 of 212 
Wendy Sykes Meltham Athletic Club F45 09 21 154 of 212 
Dale Allcock Unattached M 09 35 155 of 212 
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40 09 40 156 of 212 
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F35 09 58 157 of 212 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M45 10 43 158 of 212 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F60 10 51 159 of 212 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F35 10 52 160 of 212 
Neil Wilson Unattached M35 10 53 161 of 212 
Richard Wlodarczyk East Cheshire Harriers M50 11 00 162 of 212 
James Penson Stainland Lions M35 11 25 163 of 212 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M40 11 52 164 of 212 
Teresa Hollins Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 12 04 165 of 212 
Jill Knight Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 12 14 166 of 212 
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 12 17 167 of 212 
Neil Smith Unattached M45 12 47 168 of 212 
Jacqueline Crowther East Cheshire Harriers F45 13 00 169 of 212 
Paul Slater Holmfirth Harriers M35 13 33 170 of 212 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65 13 44 171 of 212 
Steven Brennand Stadium Runners M 13 57 172 of 212 
Jeremy Burkinshaw West Yorkshire Police AC M35 14 58 173 of 212 
Steven White Holmfirth Harriers M55 15 06 174 of 212 
Janet Grint East Cheshire Harriers F 15 21 175 of 212 
Andrew McEvoy Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 15 43 176 of 212 
Andrew Bloor Unattached M50 16 19 177 of 212 
Dominic Franklin Saddleworth Runners M40 16 26 178 of 212 
Tony Greene Saddleworth Runners M65 17 31 179 of 212 
Mick Dowling Unattached M55 18 08 180 of 212 
Terry Preston Road Runners Club M60 18 52 181 of 212 
Robert Gaylor Spenborough & District AC M50 19 59 182 of 212 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F45 20 00 183 of 212 
Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners F45 20 01 184 of 212 
Susan Hinde Saddleworth Runners F45 21 06 185 of 212 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F45 21 59 186 of 212 
Ann Cherry East Cheshire Harriers F50 22 13 187 of 212 
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F40 22 21 188 of 212 
Steven Cook Unattached M 23 05 189 of 212 
Charles Crossland Holmfirth Harriers M 23 14 190 of 212 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F45 23 38 191 of 212 
Vic Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M70 23 57 192 of 212 
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F40 24 05 193 of 212 
Jackie Hardman Barracuda Triathlon Club F50 24 45 194 of 212 
Jill Boustead Saddleworth Runners F50 25 24 195 of 212 
Ian Fowler Witney Roadrunners M40 25 38 196 of 212 
Meg Simpson Spenborough & District AC F40 26 23 197 of 212 
Neil Tansey Unattached M 27 29 198 of 212 
Lorraine Thurston Saddleworth Runners F45 28 12 199 of 212 
Sukjit Singh Burnham Joggers M45 28 12 200 of 212 
Anne Tinsdeall Meltham Athletic Club F40 29 43 201 of 212 
Nazir Hussain Spenborough & District AC M50 32 40 202 of 212 
Donna Siberry Unattached F 35 23 203 of 212 
Sarah Bullock Keighley & Craven AC F35 35 56 204 of 212 
Michelle Havers Unattached F35 35 57 205 of 212 
Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F45 38 08 206 of 212 
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M65 39 06 207 of 212 
Ros Haigh Holmfirth Harriers F50 39 18 208 of 212 
Martin Reed Unattached M55 43 21 209 of 212 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50 44 21 210 of 212 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65 48 36 211 of 212 
Neil Fergusson Wakefield Triathlon M35 51 59 212 of 212 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=824&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020