Results
Results for
Great Langdale Half Marathon
on the 14th Sep 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
17
50
1 of 446
Peter Banks
Blackburn Harriers
M45
1
22
12
2 of 446
Jamie Robbins
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
23
46
3 of 446
Ben Abdelnoor
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
24
23
4 of 446
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M
1
25
17
5 of 446
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
25
45
6 of 446
Paul Singleton
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
25
54
7 of 446
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
26
07
8 of 446
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
26
37
9 of 446
Tony Bland
Unattached
M
1
27
16
10 of 446
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
27
37
11 of 446
Daniel McGrath
Unattached
M
1
27
54
12 of 446
Alan Beech
Unattached
M
1
28
44
13 of 446
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
29
24
14 of 446
Stephen Ager
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M45
1
29
26
15 of 446
Anthony Bowness
Unattached
M
1
29
31
16 of 446
Andrew Houghton
Unattached
M50
1
29
35
17 of 446
Robert McAloon
Evenwood Road Runners
M45
1
30
16
18 of 446
Richard Bardon
Unattached
M
1
30
29
19 of 446
Stephen Edwards
Unattached
M
1
30
30
20 of 446
John Crook
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
31
14
21 of 446
Karl Tuzio
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
31
15
22 of 446
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
31
23
23 of 446
Dave Jones
North Staffs Road Runners
M
1
31
47
24 of 446
Brian Duffy
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
31
50
25 of 446
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
32
24
26 of 446
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
32
40
27 of 446
David Sardin
Unattached
M
1
32
56
28 of 446
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
33
40
29 of 446
Richard Todd
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
33
41
30 of 446
Pete Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
34
12
31 of 446
Stephen Edwards
Unattached
M
1
34
14
32 of 446
Matthew Wilson
Unattached
M
1
34
15
33 of 446
Drew Hendry
Unattached
M
1
34
24
34 of 446
Gavin Long
Saffron Striders
M40
1
34
25
35 of 446
Helen Whitby
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
1
34
39
36 of 446
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
34
40
37 of 446
Paul Scholte
Peel Road Runners
M
1
34
42
38 of 446
Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
35
07
39 of 446
Pete Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
35
14
40 of 446
Adrian Rooks
Unattached
M45
1
35
30
41 of 446
Nicholas Cooper
Shelton Striders
M50
1
35
33
42 of 446
Danny Wizard
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
M50
1
35
38
43 of 446
Ben Mcquillin
Reepham Runners
M
1
35
43
44 of 446
Andrew Duffy
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
36
04
45 of 446
Steven Plackett
Reepham Runners
M45
1
36
24
46 of 446
Stephen Dunbar
Unattached
M40
1
36
30
47 of 446
Mike Greener
St Edmund Pacers
M
1
36
32
48 of 446
John Greener
St Edmund Pacers
M
1
36
32
49 of 446
Dale Norman
Unattached
M
1
36
43
50 of 446
John Jackson
Bridlington Road Runners
M55
1
36
45
51 of 446
Kevin Perry
Unattached
M45
1
36
57
52 of 446
Matt Dunn
Unattached
M
1
37
00
53 of 446
Marcus Crompton
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
37
04
54 of 446
Jason Thornton
Unattached
M
1
37
04
55 of 446
Rachael Leathwood
Norwich Road Runners
F
1
37
07
56 of 446
Steve Pierce
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
37
10
57 of 446
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
37
13
58 of 446
Michelle Clarke
Telford Harriers
F35
1
37
31
59 of 446
Ben Forster
South Shields Harriers
M
1
37
44
60 of 446
Andrew Kirk
Unattached
M
1
38
11
61 of 446
Roderick Rennison
Unattached
M
1
38
36
62 of 446
Jonathan Poirrette
Unattached
M45
1
38
38
63 of 446
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
38
43
64 of 446
Tom Hall
Unattached
M
1
39
19
65 of 446
Chris Wedge
Unattached
M
1
39
21
66 of 446
Ian McArthur
Unattached
M40
1
39
32
67 of 446
Martin Scott
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
39
34
68 of 446
Nigel Howden
Unattached
M
1
39
41
69 of 446
Nick Beanland
Unattached
M
1
40
03
70 of 446
Mark Linney
Unattached
M
1
40
04
71 of 446
Adrian Bellwood
Unattached
M
1
40
14
72 of 446
Phil Evans
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
40
20
73 of 446
Duncan Quincey
Deeside Athletic Club
M
1
40
35
74 of 446
Andrew Webster
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
40
47
75 of 446
Andrew Davies
Telford Harriers
M55
1
40
50
76 of 446
Michael Hall
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
41
06
77 of 446
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
41
21
78 of 446
Jim Godfrey
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
41
38
79 of 446
Michael Goodwin
Unattached
M45
1
41
41
80 of 446
Derek Hamilton
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
41
42
81 of 446
Jeremy Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
41
42
82 of 446
Anthony Harper
Unattached
M45
1
41
47
83 of 446
Kim Crowther
Evenwood Road Runners
F
1
41
50
84 of 446
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
41
50
85 of 446
Chris Giles
Unattached
M45
1
41
57
86 of 446
Stephen Hall
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
42
01
87 of 446
Steve McLean
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
42
01
88 of 446
Lee Farnell
Unattached
M
1
42
05
89 of 446
Rachel Chinnery
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
42
12
90 of 446
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
42
17
91 of 446
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
42
18
92 of 446
Anthony Jeffery
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
42
20
93 of 446
Paul Parkin-Coates
Unattached
M50
1
42
24
94 of 446
Graham Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
42
26
95 of 446
Ritchie McCrae
Unattached
M40
1
42
37
96 of 446
Simon Wainwright
Unattached
M
1
42
44
97 of 446
Jose Garcia
Unattached
M
1
42
44
98 of 446
Andrea Vaughan
Meirionnydd Running Club
F35
1
43
21
99 of 446
Ian Shorrock
Unattached
M
1
43
28
100 of 446
Chris Tock
Unattached
M
1
43
28
101 of 446
Andy Thornton
Unattached
M
1
43
28
102 of 446
Paul Percival-Smith
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
1
43
31
103 of 446
Steve Readdie
Unattached
M
1
43
32
104 of 446
John Randall
Unattached
M40
1
43
33
105 of 446
John Pope
Unattached
M50
1
43
36
106 of 446
Matt Leigh
Unattached
M
1
44
00
107 of 446
Alex Cowin
Unattached
M
1
44
03
108 of 446
William Smith
St Albans Striders
M45
1
44
03
109 of 446
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
44
11
110 of 446
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M
1
44
56
111 of 446
Peter Down
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
45
06
112 of 446
Sean Wileman
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
1
45
08
113 of 446
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
45
12
114 of 446
Lesley Fisher
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
45
23
115 of 446
David Cain
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
45
24
116 of 446
Nick Mason
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
45
31
117 of 446
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
45
33
118 of 446
David Foster
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
45
54
119 of 446
Dave Fields
Unattached
M45
1
46
01
120 of 446
Sandy Cass
Unattached
M50
1
46
03
121 of 446
Duncan Proud
Unattached
M
1
46
03
122 of 446
Paul Smith
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
46
03
123 of 446
Matthew Letham
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
46
05
124 of 446
John Lambert
Unattached
M45
1
46
10
125 of 446
Phil Beecroft
Unattached
M
1
46
20
126 of 446
Mark Lightfoot
Unattached
M
1
46
34
127 of 446
Nicholas Bowden
Reepham Runners
M50
1
46
43
128 of 446
Liz Cave
Desford Striders
F35
1
46
45
129 of 446
Adrian Cave
Desford Striders
M
1
46
45
130 of 446
Frankie Vaughan
Meirionnydd Running Club
M50
1
46
58
131 of 446
Rowan Marriott
Unattached
M
1
47
15
132 of 446
Brian Middleton
St Helens Striders
M55
1
47
15
133 of 446
Leslie Abbott
St Helens Striders
M45
1
47
15
134 of 446
Gary Carney
St Helens Striders
M
1
47
15
135 of 446
Laura Parsons
Unattached
F
1
47
16
136 of 446
Peter Matthews
Unattached
M40
1
47
25
137 of 446
Thomas Thomason
Unattached
M
1
47
58
138 of 446
Justin Hill
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
48
09
139 of 446
Alan Gray
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
1
48
12
140 of 446
Dijaz Besirevic
Unattached
M
1
48
15
141 of 446
Jayne Butterworth
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
48
23
142 of 446
Daryl Mullen
Unattached
M40
1
48
27
143 of 446
Mike Bland
Unattached
M
1
48
42
144 of 446
Steve Huggonson
Unattached
M
1
48
43
145 of 446
Andrew Healy
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
48
47
146 of 446
Claire Bruce
Morpeth Harriers
F40
1
48
51
147 of 446
Michael Letwenjlik
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
49
02
148 of 446
David Preston
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
49
03
149 of 446
Brian Richardson
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M45
1
49
04
150 of 446
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M40
1
49
08
151 of 446
Wendy Pawsey
North Shields Poly AC
F
1
49
11
152 of 446
Anthony Rose
Ware Joggers
M45
1
49
16
153 of 446
Sally Lee
Unattached
F50
1
49
22
154 of 446
Phil Forton
Stone master marathoners
M
1
49
25
155 of 446
John Henshaw
Ilkeston Running Club
M45
1
49
28
156 of 446
Matt Reeves
Unattached
M
1
49
35
157 of 446
Ewan Welsh
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
49
45
158 of 446
Richard Harrison
Buckingham and Stowe Runners
M45
1
50
03
159 of 446
David Cummins
Unattached
M
1
50
16
160 of 446
David Lygate
Unattached
M
1
50
24
161 of 446
Linda Abbott
Bell & Harp Hornets
F45
1
50
26
162 of 446
Janet Quine
Kendal Athletic Club
F45
1
50
32
163 of 446
David Large
Preston Harriers
M40
1
50
33
164 of 446
John Quine
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
1
50
34
165 of 446
Steve Middup
Unattached
M45
1
50
45
166 of 446
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
50
47
167 of 446
Josephine Holdsworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
50
49
168 of 446
Steven Nicholson
Unattached
M
1
50
52
169 of 446
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M40
1
50
55
170 of 446
John Dawson
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
51
07
171 of 446
Chris Mason
Unattached
M
1
51
09
172 of 446
Tanya Coates
Unattached
F
1
51
11
173 of 446
Colin Parcell
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
51
23
174 of 446
Mark Milner
Darlington Harriers
M
1
51
33
175 of 446
John Bradley
Unattached
M
1
51
44
176 of 446
Gerrard Duxbury
Unattached
M40
1
51
46
177 of 446
Peter Whitworth
Unattached
M40
1
51
48
178 of 446
Alan Berry
Unattached
M45
1
51
51
179 of 446
Shirley Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
51
58
180 of 446
Roger Barrett
Unattached
M50
1
52
04
181 of 446
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
52
08
182 of 446
Craig McGill
Unattached
M
1
52
09
183 of 446
Susan Cain
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
52
20
184 of 446
Robert Schooling
Unattached
M40
1
52
31
185 of 446
Stephen Tysome
Unattached
M
1
52
47
186 of 446
Bob Gear
Springfield Striders
M45
1
52
49
187 of 446
Grace Hough
Telford Harriers
F55
1
52
51
188 of 446
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
53
01
189 of 446
David Feakes
Warrington Triathlon
M45
1
53
05
190 of 446
Leslie Gledhill
Unattached
M55
1
53
07
191 of 446
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
53
12
192 of 446
John Greener
Bildeston Bounders AC
M65
1
53
15
193 of 446
Robert Hanlon
Unattached
M50
1
53
18
194 of 446
Ben Gregory
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
53
23
195 of 446
Tim Green
Unattached
M45
1
53
24
196 of 446
Jayne Horry
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
1
53
33
197 of 446
Chris Martin
Unattached
M
1
53
38
198 of 446
Gordon Stone
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
53
49
199 of 446
Paul Titley
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
54
25
200 of 446
Karen Mackinnon
Unattached
F35
1
54
27
201 of 446
Simon Brooks
Fleet and Crookham AC
M
1
54
34
202 of 446
Jack Spedding
Unattached
M
1
54
37
203 of 446
Lori McCrae
Worcester Athletic Club
F35
1
54
38
204 of 446
Michael Wilding
Unattached
M
1
54
41
205 of 446
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
1
54
55
206 of 446
Paul Smith
Unattached
M40
1
55
00
207 of 446
Robert Wardle
Unattached
M45
1
55
09
208 of 446
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
1
55
15
209 of 446
Kate Clegg
St Helens Striders
F
1
55
18
210 of 446
Alexander Gee
Unattached
M45
1
55
31
211 of 446
Alastair Wallace
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
55
40
212 of 446
Thomas Agar
Unattached
M
1
55
57
213 of 446
Tim Haines
Unattached
M
1
56
15
214 of 446
Philip Shea
Unattached
M50
1
56
26
215 of 446
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M40
1
56
32
216 of 446
Paul Norman
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
1
56
37
217 of 446
Mike Roberts
Unattached
M45
1
56
37
218 of 446
Jess Bowie
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
56
39
219 of 446
Thomas Grandison
Unattached
M40
1
56
55
220 of 446
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F
1
56
56
221 of 446
Kathryn MacDermott
Unattached
F45
1
57
16
222 of 446
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
57
26
223 of 446
Sarah Elliott
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
57
38
224 of 446
Craig Harding
Unattached
M
1
57
48
225 of 446
Graham Banks
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
57
51
226 of 446
Steve Couper
Unattached
M40
1
58
01
227 of 446
Andrew Pearson
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
58
03
228 of 446
Kevin Rowles
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
1
58
17
229 of 446
Rachael Wilson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
1
58
18
230 of 446
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
58
19
231 of 446
Peter Howson
Unattached
M
1
58
20
232 of 446
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
58
27
233 of 446
Tom Graham
Unattached
M45
1
58
29
234 of 446
Robert Lewis
Unattached
M
1
58
32
235 of 446
Susan White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
1
58
34
236 of 446
Clara Willett
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
F35
1
58
48
237 of 446
Jackie Keasley
Helsby Running Club
F50
1
58
49
238 of 446
Joanne Graham
Unattached
F40
1
58
50
239 of 446
Bruce Walker
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M60
1
59
12
240 of 446
Elizabeth Morley
Unattached
F
1
59
25
241 of 446
Don Nichol
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
59
27
242 of 446
Paul Burrows
Durham City Harriers
M
1
59
41
243 of 446
Andy Chilton
Unattached
M
1
59
46
244 of 446
John Dimsdale
Unattached
M40
2
00
04
245 of 446
Rajesh Jinabhai
Littlewood Running Club
M
2
00
06
246 of 446
Carl Hudson
Unattached
M
2
00
07
247 of 446
Sarah Johnson
Unattached
F
2
00
30
248 of 446
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F45
2
00
35
249 of 446
Paul Nellist
Unattached
M40
2
00
36
250 of 446
Patrick Chinnery
Unattached
M40
2
00
45
251 of 446
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
00
47
252 of 446
John Chapman
Howgill Harriers
M45
2
00
48
253 of 446
Neil Vickers
Unattached
M45
2
00
51
254 of 446
Andrew Edwards
Unattached
M40
2
01
13
255 of 446
Jane Talbot
Unattached
F40
2
01
17
256 of 446
Charlotte Moulson
Unattached
F
2
01
17
257 of 446
Ali Strafford
Unattached
F40
2
01
20
258 of 446
Kane Wilson
Deeside Athletic Club
F
2
01
35
259 of 446
Jackie Shea
Unattached
F45
2
01
40
260 of 446
Michelle Spencer
Southport Waterloo AC
F
2
01
47
261 of 446
Christina McGuire
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
2
01
47
262 of 446
Neil Sexton
Unattached
M
2
01
48
263 of 446
Martina Pyne
Kendal Athletic Club
F
2
02
16
264 of 446
Richard Pyne
Unattached
M
2
02
16
265 of 446
Michael Durston
New Marske Harriers
M60
2
02
18
266 of 446
Annette Sprigings
Woking AC
F60
2
02
22
267 of 446
Sui Kuet
Bracknell Forest Runners
F40
2
02
26
268 of 446
Sian Beaty
Blengdale Runners
F40
2
02
30
269 of 446
Harry Nicholson
Unattached
M60
2
02
47
270 of 446
Patricia Uttley
Unattached
F40
2
02
47
271 of 446
Lesley Feakes
Warrington Triathlon
F40
2
02
53
272 of 446
David Forden
Unattached
M40
2
03
01
273 of 446
Dawn Platt
St Helens Striders
F40
2
03
08
274 of 446
Thomas Houghton
St Helens Striders
M55
2
03
08
275 of 446
Nicholas Porter
Trail Running Association
M45
2
03
15
276 of 446
Nicola Johnson
City of Salisbury Athletic and Running Club
F
2
03
17
277 of 446
Stephen Burnip
Todmorden Harriers
M50
2
03
21
278 of 446
Richard Sandford
Springfield Striders
M40
2
03
28
279 of 446
Richard Baker
Amazing Feet RC
M50
2
03
42
280 of 446
Darryl Wood
Unattached
M40
2
03
50
281 of 446
Trevor Fleet
Unattached
M45
2
03
50
282 of 446
Sarah Jones
Derwent Athletic Club
F
2
03
57
283 of 446
Ron Hill
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
2
04
06
284 of 446
Mike Carr
Road Runners Club
M55
2
04
06
285 of 446
Gary Dowling
Peel Road Runners
M40
2
04
17
286 of 446
Craig Thompson
Unattached
M
2
04
30
287 of 446
Stephen Smith
London Fire Brigade
M
2
04
47
288 of 446
Claire Hart-oakes
Unattached
F
2
04
48
289 of 446
Sarah Graham
Unattached
F
2
04
53
290 of 446
John Nicholson
Eden Runners
M40
2
04
53
291 of 446
Gerard Doyle
Liverpool Running Club
M40
2
04
56
292 of 446
Elizabeth McLellan
Unattached
F
2
05
01
293 of 446
Laura Prtak
Unattached
F
2
05
01
294 of 446
Richard Parkinson
Unattached
M50
2
05
13
295 of 446
Sidney Molyneux
Picton Running Club
M60
2
05
19
296 of 446
Peter Hully
Unattached
M45
2
05
25
297 of 446
Liz Finlayson
Unattached
F
2
05
41
298 of 446
Helen Schofield
Unattached
F
2
05
46
299 of 446
Steve Kempster
Unattached
M45
2
05
49
300 of 446
Sonia Barrett
York Acorn Running Club
M40
2
05
55
301 of 446
Andrew Bingham
Unattached
M
2
06
09
302 of 446
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
2
06
10
303 of 446
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
2
06
10
304 of 446
Nigel Needham
Unattached
M
2
06
13
305 of 446
Peter Gibson
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
2
06
16
306 of 446
Anne Croft
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
2
06
16
307 of 446
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M
2
06
25
308 of 446
Steve Bateman
Unattached
M50
2
06
27
309 of 446
David Ratcliffe
Helm Hill Runners
M60
2
06
27
310 of 446
Steven Grabek
Unattached
M
2
06
27
311 of 446
Paul Ferguson
Unattached
M40
2
06
31
312 of 446
John McCarthy
Unattached
M40
2
06
33
313 of 446
Silvia Middleton
Unattached
F
2
06
40
314 of 446
Jackie Franks
Unattached
F40
2
06
44
315 of 446
John Crombie
Unattached
M50
2
07
00
316 of 446
Janet O'Doherty
Unattached
F50
2
07
21
317 of 446
Anthony Mader-Horne
Unattached
M
2
08
07
318 of 446
Will MacKean
Unattached
M40
2
08
07
319 of 446
Dave Cope
Unattached
M55
2
08
08
320 of 446
Michael Whitty
Unattached
M40
2
08
22
321 of 446
Rob Saines
north norfolk beach runners
M65
2
08
34
322 of 446
Helen Lawrence
Unattached
F35
2
08
34
323 of 446
Eric Tomlinson
Unattached
M50
2
08
40
324 of 446
Chris Duke
Unattached
M40
2
08
57
325 of 446
Nicholas Lees
Unattached
M
2
09
08
326 of 446
Gary Huggan
Unattached
M40
2
09
17
327 of 446
Phil Roscoe
Unattached
M
2
09
26
328 of 446
Alison Andrews
Cumberland Athletic
F40
2
09
35
329 of 446
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
2
09
41
330 of 446
Janet Carthy
Unattached
F40
2
09
51
331 of 446
Graeme Campbell
Unattached
M40
2
09
51
332 of 446
Paul Fry
Unattached
M45
2
10
14
333 of 446
Mandie Richardson
Greater Manchester Police AC
F40
2
10
14
334 of 446
Steve Richardson
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
10
18
335 of 446
Joanne Heron
Womens Running Network
F40
2
10
19
336 of 446
Chris Rose
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
2
10
39
337 of 446
Ruth Elkington
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
2
10
39
338 of 446
Lois Sparling
Unattached
F40
2
10
48
339 of 446
Robert Weatherby
Unattached
M
2
10
53
340 of 446
Robert Antrobus
Unattached
M45
2
10
53
341 of 446
Nicola Leavesley
Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club
F
2
11
09
342 of 446
Roger Leavesley
Unattached
M60
2
11
09
343 of 446
James Leavesley
Unattached
M
2
11
09
344 of 446
Emma Bennett
Unattached
F40
2
11
20
345 of 446
Barry Byrne
Unattached
M
2
11
29
346 of 446
Jill Pinkerton
Unattached
F35
2
11
46
347 of 446
Nicola Hayden
Aurora Harriers
F
2
11
46
348 of 446
Joanne Briggs
Eden Runners
F35
2
11
47
349 of 446
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
2
11
48
350 of 446
Yvonne Healing
Unattached
F45
2
11
58
351 of 446
June Clarke
Unattached
F60
2
11
59
352 of 446
Simon Pearson
Unattached
M
2
12
11
353 of 446
Jonathan Linstead
Unattached
M
2
12
24
354 of 446
Hilary Andrews
Unattached
F45
2
12
27
355 of 446
Eleanor Rawling
Unattached
F55
2
12
57
356 of 446
Susan Hinde
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
13
08
357 of 446
Kelly Temple
Unattached
F
2
13
14
358 of 446
Peter Welsh
Unattached
M50
2
13
14
359 of 446
Erica Painter
Unattached
F40
2
13
23
360 of 446
Robert Bateson
Unattached
M40
2
13
48
361 of 446
Victor Kilgore
Unattached
M70
2
14
03
362 of 446
Hazel Lord
Unattached
F45
2
14
05
363 of 446
Stephen Braithwaite
Unattached
M
2
14
21
364 of 446
Jennifer Copley
Unattached
F
2
14
29
365 of 446
Janet Wishart
Unattached
F
2
14
37
366 of 446
Milo Berkeley
Unattached
M
2
14
39
367 of 446
Stephen Hunt
Unattached
M
2
14
45
368 of 446
Ian Ashley
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
2
15
08
369 of 446
Nigel Bradley
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
2
15
08
370 of 446
David Hibbert
Unattached
M
2
15
38
371 of 446
Jane Wood
Unattached
F40
2
15
52
372 of 446
Liz Davis
White Rose Triathletes
F50
2
15
52
373 of 446
Dawn Hamling
Unattached
F45
2
15
52
374 of 446
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
2
15
56
375 of 446
Jan Mayor
Unattached
F50
2
16
19
376 of 446
Stuart Swann
Chorley Athletic Club
M55
2
16
19
377 of 446
Tim Court
Unattached
M40
2
16
29
378 of 446
Christine Haines
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
F45
2
16
33
379 of 446
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F50
2
16
36
380 of 446
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
17
02
381 of 446
Chi Wong
Unattached
M50
2
17
17
382 of 446
Malcolm Peet
Unattached
M60
2
17
39
383 of 446
Daniel Iles
Unattached
M
2
18
28
384 of 446
Donald Wilkinson
Littlewood Running Club
M45
2
18
39
385 of 446
Bob Payne
Unattached
M55
2
18
56
386 of 446
Brenda Wileman
Ivanhoe Runners
F45
2
19
18
387 of 446
Nolan Tucker
Unattached
M
2
19
20
388 of 446
Ann Christian
Unattached
F
2
19
20
389 of 446
Jonathan Johnson
Unattached
M40
2
19
45
390 of 446
Brian Parkinson
Unattached
M55
2
20
00
391 of 446
Keith Pittman
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
2
20
24
392 of 446
Neil Combe
Unattached
M45
2
20
27
393 of 446
William Colon
Unattached
M40
2
20
53
394 of 446
Jenny Lippitt
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F40
2
21
55
395 of 446
Jim Dean
Unattached
M65
2
22
13
396 of 446
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
22
51
397 of 446
Ken Beevers
Burnden Road Runners
M60
2
23
01
398 of 446
Mick Hayden
Aurora Harriers
M60
2
23
45
399 of 446
Fu Cheung
Unattached
M
2
23
55
400 of 446
Annette Fraser
Unattached
F40
2
24
15
401 of 446
Michelle Cowin
Unattached
F
2
24
21
402 of 446
Caroline Bayne
Unattached
F
2
24
21
403 of 446
Michelle Drasdo
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F40
2
24
32
404 of 446
Adrian Iles
Unattached
M45
2
25
11
405 of 446
M Robinson-Tate
Unattached
F35
2
25
42
406 of 446
Lucia Kenny
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
F55
2
25
50
407 of 446
Christine Ashworth
Village Road Runners
F35
2
25
51
408 of 446
Noel Cheseldine
Village Road Runners
M
2
25
51
409 of 446
Mike Durkin
Unattached
M40
2
26
19
410 of 446
Sarah Gregory
Unattached
F45
2
26
29
411 of 446
Alison Cutts
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
2
27
02
412 of 446
Elizabeth Cook
Unattached
F50
2
27
58
413 of 446
Nigel Cook
Unattached
M50
2
27
58
414 of 446
Gillian Latham
Womens Running Network
F35
2
28
16
415 of 446
Stephen Smith
London Fire Brigade
M40
2
28
43
416 of 446
Victoria Pitts
Unattached
F35
2
28
43
417 of 446
Odette Smillie
Fell Ponies
F45
2
30
18
418 of 446
Jenny Barrow
Unattached
F40
2
31
34
419 of 446
Stuart Lay
Unattached
M60
2
32
06
420 of 446
Sharon Wiggett
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F55
2
32
36
421 of 446
Lesley Rose
Ware Joggers
F45
2
32
59
422 of 446
Joe Loughran
Unattached
M55
2
33
51
423 of 446
Barbara Khan
York Postal Harriers
F40
2
33
53
424 of 446
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M65
2
34
09
425 of 446
Nicholas North
Unattached
M45
2
34
17
426 of 446
Jim Andrews
Unattached
M40
2
34
23
427 of 446
Emily Biddle
Unattached
F
2
36
00
428 of 446
Stephen Sanderson
Unattached
M45
2
36
48
429 of 446
Iain Wild
Unattached
M45
2
38
13
430 of 446
Mark Brennan
Unattached
M50
2
38
13
431 of 446
Joanne Gunnion
Unattached
F
2
39
46
432 of 446
Jenni Egmore
Reepham Runners
F40
2
39
56
433 of 446
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F55
2
41
05
434 of 446
Alice Cambridge
Unattached
F40
2
41
18
435 of 446
Maurice Hubbard
Unattached
M55
2
42
09
436 of 446
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F35
2
42
22
437 of 446
Geoff Harrington
Cumberland Athletic
M60
2
42
22
438 of 446
Geoffrey Gowing
Reepham Runners
M65
2
43
59
439 of 446
Steve Matthews
Unattached
M45
2
44
54
440 of 446
Janet Lanning
Unattached
F65
2
48
45
441 of 446
Michael Hanavan
Unattached
M
2
49
14
442 of 446
Andrew Wilson
St Theresas
M
2
50
08
443 of 446
Valerie Lumb
Unattached
F65
2
55
55
444 of 446
Robert Lanning
Unattached
M65
2
55
59
445 of 446
Rod Berry
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
3
02
17
446 of 446
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=823&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024