View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3018047
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 1st Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  19 09 1 of 234 190 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 10 2 of 234 190 10 
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M45  19 59 3 of 234 197 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  20 19 4 of 234 201 
Andy Butler Dewsbury Road Runners M45  20 22 5 of 234 202 25 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  20 26 6 of 234 202 25 
Mark Lester Unattached M35  20 34 7 of 234 203 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  20 36 8 of 234 204 
Richard Wilkinson Rothwell Harriers M45  20 51 9 of 234 207 
Ian Giggs Reading Road Runners M35  21 04 10 of 234 209 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  21 11 11 of 234 209 
Rob O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon M  21 18 12 of 234 211 
Steven Denniss Wakefield Triathlon M  21 21 13 of 234 211 
Dominic Garnham Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 22 14 of 234 212 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  21 30 15 of 234 212 
Richard Balshaw Valley Striders M50  21 36 16 of 234 214 
Nigel Howard Unattached M  21 55 17 of 234 217 
Andrew Bell Valley Striders M40  21 57 18 of 234 217 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M35  22 07 19 of 234 219 
Dan Robins Valley Striders M35  22 18 20 of 234 221 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  22 25 21 of 234 222 
David Jolly Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  22 29 23 of 234 223 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  22 50 26 of 234 226 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M  22 54 27 of 234 227 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M50  22 56 28 of 234 227 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  23 14 29 of 234 230 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M40  23 19 31 of 234 231 11 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45  23 21 32 of 234 231 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  23 31 35 of 234 233 
John Laverick Selby Striders M35  23 33 36 of 234 233 
Martin Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 53 39 of 234 237 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M40  24 08 41 of 234 239 
Mark Turton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 09 42 of 234 239 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  24 16 44 of 234 240 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  24 18 46 of 234 241 
Shirley Griffiths Wakefield Harriers F45  24 22 48 of 234 241 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  24 33 50 of 234 243 
Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale M40  24 40 52 of 234 244 
Josephine Pawley Valley Striders F  24 42 53 of 234 245 
Terry Tillotson Rothwell Harriers M40  24 47 54 of 234 245 
Fiona Robins Valley Striders F40  24 55 55 of 234 247 
Shane Corcoran Unattached M  25 11 57 of 234 249 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  25 36 59 of 234 254 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 46 60 of 234 255 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  25 47 61 of 234 255 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  25 47 62 of 234 255 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  25 58 63 of 234 257 
Stephanie Evans South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  26 29 65 of 234 262 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  26 32 66 of 234 263 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  26 36 67 of 234 263 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  26 38 68 of 234 264 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  26 44 69 of 234 265 
Anthony Swain Wakefield Harriers M40  27 02 71 of 234 268 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  27 08 72 of 234 269 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  27 09 73 of 234 269 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  27 09 74 of 234 269 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F35  27 19 77 of 234 271 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  27 20 78 of 234 271 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  27 21 79 of 234 271 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35  27 22 80 of 234 271 
Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers F  27 32 81 of 234 273 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50  27 33 82 of 234 273 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  27 38 83 of 234 274 
Martin Sutcliffe Valley Striders M35  27 42 84 of 234 274 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  27 49 86 of 234 276 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M40  27 50 87 of 234 276 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  28 06 91 of 234 278 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F  28 26 92 of 234 282 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  28 37 97 of 234 283 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  28 37 98 of 234 283 
Stephen Frost Rothwell Harriers M  28 43 99 of 234 284 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  28 48 100 of 234 285 
Craig Davey Wakefield Triathlon M50  28 51 101 of 234 286 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M40  28 52 102 of 234 286 
Ian Brine Rothwell Harriers M45  29 06 108 of 234 288 
Debbie Stone Wakefield Triathlon F40  29 10 109 of 234 289 
Lisa Gibson Kirkstall Harriers F  29 37 116 of 234 293 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  29 38 117 of 234 294 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55  29 54 119 of 234 296 
Ellen Sayles Rothwell Harriers F  30 05 121 of 234 298 
Linda Tiller Methley Striders F45  30 16 122 of 234 299 
Jonny Lister Halifax Harriers M45  30 17 123 of 234 300 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  30 25 125 of 234 301 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M55  30 50 130 of 234 305 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F40  30 55 131 of 234 306 
Julie Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F60  31 03 132 of 234 308 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40  31 08 133 of 234 308 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  31 08 134 of 234 308 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55  31 17 137 of 234 310 
Chris Parker Rothwell Harriers M  31 17 138 of 234 310 
Clair Hedges Rothwell Harriers F35  31 18 139 of 234 310 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M45  31 23 141 of 234 310 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  31 34 143 of 234 313 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  31 59 146 of 234 317 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F50  32 00 147 of 234 317 
Gary Penfold Unattached M45  32 18 149 of 234 319 
Karen Horton Rothwell Harriers F45  32 19 150 of 234 320 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  32 24 151 of 234 320 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  32 54 156 of 234 326 
Kathryn Blackburn Rothwell Harriers F50  32 58 157 of 234 327 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  33 11 160 of 234 329 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F35  33 23 164 of 234 331 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  33 46 169 of 234 334 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M40  33 53 171 of 234 336 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  33 53 172 of 234 336 
Sara Shingleton Sweatshop Running Community F  34 00 175 of 234 336 
Natasha Naylor Sweatshop Running Community F  34 01 176 of 234 336 
Richard Holt Rodillian Runners M45  34 02 177 of 234 337 
Neil McDonough Striders of Croydon M35  34 53 180 of 234 346 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  35 01 183 of 234 347 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  35 27 184 of 234 351 
Jo Hagan Methley Striders F45  35 28 185 of 234 351 
Jason Newell Hyde Park Harriers M45  35 52 187 of 234 355 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  35 57 188 of 234 356 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65  35 59 189 of 234 356 
Jacqui West Rothwell Harriers F45  36 24 192 of 234 361 
Charlotte Somerville Rodillian Runners F50  36 30 193 of 234 362 
Annabel Lim Valley Striders F  37 05 197 of 234 367 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F  37 45 200 of 234 374 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M65  38 20 201 of 234 380 
Phil Hodgson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  38 24 202 of 234 380 25 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  38 31 204 of 234 381 
Rosemary Egbe Striders of Croydon F50  38 39 205 of 234 383 
Nicola Tarrant Unattached F  39 27 208 of 234 390 
Matthew Horton Rothwell Harriers M40  39 38 209 of 234 393 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  39 55 211 of 234 395 
Lee Muncaster Rothwell Harriers M40  44 30 220 of 234 441 
Natalie Sampson Tingley Runfit F  44 31 221 of 234 441 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  47 08 222 of 234 467 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  47 10 223 of 234 467 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F  47 33 225 of 234 471 
Jeanette Mitchell Unattached F35  48 01 226 of 234 475 
Gail Jazmik Unattached F50  49 52 229 of 234 493 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  55 00 231 of 234 545 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8200&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020