View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1881791
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 1st Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  17 40 1 of 424 183 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  18 37 2 of 424 193 
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  18 49 3 of 424 195 
Alex Sinclair Unattached M  19 10 4 of 424 198 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  19 12 5 of 424 199 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M40  19 23 6 of 424 201 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  19 29 7 of 424 202 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45  19 40 8 of 424 203 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  19 43 9 of 424 204 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  19 50 10 of 424 205 
Peter Storey Unattached M  20 10 11 of 424 208 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  20 13 12 of 424 209 
Alex Sutton Unattached M  20 14 13 of 424 209 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  20 28 14 of 424 212 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35  20 44 15 of 424 215 21 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  20 47 16 of 424 215 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  20 53 17 of 424 216 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 55 18 of 424 216 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 59 19 of 424 217 
Matthew Evans Cheltenham Harriers M  21 11 20 of 424 219 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  21 13 21 of 424 220 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  21 14 22 of 424 220 
Daniel Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  21 18 24 of 424 220 
Stewart Otoole Dartford Road Runners M40  21 23 25 of 424 221 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M35  21 25 26 of 424 222 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  21 28 27 of 424 222 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 30 28 of 424 222 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  21 35 29 of 424 223 17 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  21 48 31 of 424 226 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 01 32 of 424 228 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 12 34 of 424 230 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  22 19 36 of 424 231 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 43 41 of 424 235 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  22 44 42 of 424 235 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M  22 46 43 of 424 236 
Tomasz Procter Unattached M  22 50 44 of 424 236 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 53 45 of 424 236 
Peter Elliott Sweatshop Running Community M  22 53 46 of 424 236 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  22 55 47 of 424 237 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50  22 58 49 of 424 238 
Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers M35  23 01 51 of 424 238 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  23 04 52 of 424 239 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 23 54 of 424 242 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  23 24 55 of 424 242 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M  23 30 57 of 424 243 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  23 31 59 of 424 243 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  23 37 61 of 424 244 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  23 43 62 of 424 245 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  23 44 63 of 424 246 
Ellis Oliver East Hull Harriers M  23 57 66 of 424 248 
Martin Stubbs Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  24 12 69 of 424 250 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  24 12 70 of 424 250 
James Langdon Rothwell Harriers M  24 13 71 of 424 251 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  24 19 73 of 424 252 
Ceara Sexton Leeds City Athletic Club F  24 21 74 of 424 252 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  24 21 75 of 424 252 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  24 26 77 of 424 253 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40  24 28 78 of 424 253 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 28 79 of 424 253 
Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers F  24 29 80 of 424 253 10 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  24 30 81 of 424 253 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35  24 31 82 of 424 254 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 35 84 of 424 254 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  24 40 88 of 424 255 12 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  24 46 89 of 424 256 
Nicholas Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 48 90 of 424 257 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  24 49 91 of 424 257 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 52 93 of 424 257 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  25 02 98 of 424 259 17 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  25 07 101 of 424 260 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M  25 09 102 of 424 260 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 09 103 of 424 260 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  25 10 105 of 424 260 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  25 12 106 of 424 261 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  25 17 109 of 424 262 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  25 24 111 of 424 263 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  25 26 112 of 424 263 
Paul Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  25 27 113 of 424 263 20 
Jonathon Richards Abbey Runners M40  25 28 114 of 424 263 
Alexandra Kilcoyne Abbey Runners F  25 31 117 of 424 264 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  25 35 118 of 424 265 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  25 41 121 of 424 266 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M45  25 42 122 of 424 266 
Holly Morris Unattached F  25 44 123 of 424 266 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  25 44 124 of 424 266 
David Morley St Theresas M60  25 57 127 of 424 268 
Beverley Firth Crossgates Harriers F35  25 59 128 of 424 269 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  26 02 129 of 424 269 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45  26 03 130 of 424 270 19 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40  26 14 133 of 424 271 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50  26 15 134 of 424 272 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  26 20 137 of 424 272 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  26 21 138 of 424 273 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  26 27 139 of 424 274 
Wayne Gardiner Goole Viking Striders M  26 39 141 of 424 276 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 43 142 of 424 276 
Graham Havercroft East Hull Harriers M55  26 53 145 of 424 278 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 00 148 of 424 279 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  27 02 149 of 424 280 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45  27 03 150 of 424 280 25 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 04 151 of 424 280 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  27 05 153 of 424 280 
Sarah Ward Kirkstall Harriers F  27 06 154 of 424 280 
Philip Walker Oakwell RunFIT M50  27 09 156 of 424 281 
Christina Eason Victoria Park Harriers F35  27 10 157 of 424 281 
David Gugan Claro Orienteering Club M55  27 15 162 of 424 282 
Erica Hiorns Valley Striders F50  27 16 164 of 424 282 
Stephen Diamond Valley Striders M  27 19 165 of 424 283 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 30 169 of 424 285 
Steve Coyne St Theresas M35  27 33 172 of 424 285 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 36 173 of 424 286 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  27 38 174 of 424 286 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F40  27 46 177 of 424 287 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  27 47 178 of 424 287 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  27 51 179 of 424 288 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  27 52 180 of 424 288 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 53 181 of 424 289 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  27 54 184 of 424 289 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35  27 56 186 of 424 289 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  28 06 190 of 424 291 22 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  28 14 191 of 424 292 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  28 15 193 of 424 292 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  28 18 195 of 424 293 
Arifa Chakera Skyrac Athletic Club F40  28 26 196 of 424 294 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55  28 31 198 of 424 295 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  28 32 199 of 424 295 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  28 33 200 of 424 295 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F40  28 34 201 of 424 296 
Joanne Holland Abbey Runners F45  28 34 202 of 424 296 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 37 204 of 424 296 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  28 57 208 of 424 300 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  28 57 209 of 424 300 
Claire Hunter Airecentre Pacers F35  29 00 211 of 424 300 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  29 02 212 of 424 300 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  29 03 213 of 424 301 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50  29 13 216 of 424 302 
Adrian Smith Unattached M35  29 16 217 of 424 302 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  29 20 219 of 424 304 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  29 22 220 of 424 304 15 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  29 24 222 of 424 304 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  29 27 223 of 424 305 
Stacey Goodyear St Theresas F40  29 31 224 of 424 305 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 33 225 of 424 306 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  29 41 227 of 424 307 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  29 46 229 of 424 308 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F35  29 50 230 of 424 309 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  29 51 231 of 424 309 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F35  29 52 232 of 424 309 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  29 54 233 of 424 309 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  29 56 235 of 424 310 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  30 06 236 of 424 311 
Amanda Metcalf Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  30 18 240 of 424 314 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  30 24 241 of 424 315 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  30 25 242 of 424 315 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45  30 32 244 of 424 316 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 40 245 of 424 317 
Sarah Gore Roberttown Road Runners F40  30 44 246 of 424 318 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  30 55 247 of 424 320 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  31 00 250 of 424 321 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  31 02 251 of 424 321 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  31 07 254 of 424 322 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  31 12 256 of 424 323 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  31 15 259 of 424 323 
Rebecca Baldaro Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 16 261 of 424 324 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  31 23 265 of 424 325 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  31 27 266 of 424 325 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35  31 29 268 of 424 326 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M  31 38 270 of 424 327 
Thomas O'Toole Bexley AC M  31 49 273 of 424 329 
Joanne O'Hara St Theresas F50  31 51 274 of 424 330 
Colm O'Hara Kippax Harriers M45  31 52 275 of 424 330 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 55 277 of 424 330 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  32 05 280 of 424 332 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  32 07 281 of 424 332 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  32 19 287 of 424 334 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  32 25 289 of 424 335 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  32 26 290 of 424 336 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 26 291 of 424 336 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  32 27 292 of 424 336 
Liz Hodgkinson Prestwich Athletic Club F  32 27 293 of 424 336 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M35  32 34 299 of 424 337 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65  32 37 300 of 424 337 
Ronnie Bray St Theresas M50  32 45 301 of 424 339 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55  33 13 305 of 424 344 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  33 23 309 of 424 345 
Jo Keenan Wetherby Runners F50  33 27 310 of 424 346 
Emma March St Theresas F35  33 31 312 of 424 347 
Lynsey Delahaye Unattached F35  33 32 313 of 424 346 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50  33 35 314 of 424 347 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  33 36 316 of 424 348 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 47 318 of 424 350 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 48 319 of 424 350 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  33 49 320 of 424 350 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F40  34 09 323 of 424 353 
Liz Clothier Kippax Harriers F35  34 10 324 of 424 354 
Catherine Langdon Methley Striders F40  34 18 325 of 424 354 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  34 32 329 of 424 357 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  34 35 330 of 424 358 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F50  34 35 331 of 424 358 
Glenn Pegden Pudsey Pacers M45  34 40 332 of 424 359 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  34 59 339 of 424 362 
Dorothy McDonald Kippax Harriers F60  35 06 341 of 424 363 
Marian Pelmore MK Lakeside Runners F35  35 10 342 of 424 364 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F35  35 24 346 of 424 366 
Elizabeth Wilson Unattached F50  35 28 347 of 424 366 
Michael Wymer Sale Harriers M40  35 30 348 of 424 367 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  35 31 350 of 424 367 
Rachel Cryer St Theresas F45  36 01 353 of 424 373 
Gillian Kendall Redway Runners F40  36 13 358 of 424 375 
Alec Twigg Valley Striders M  36 27 361 of 424 377 
Alison Carson St Theresas F45  36 31 363 of 424 378 
Sharon Butterfield St Theresas F55  36 33 364 of 424 378 
Helen Jackson Hyde Park Harriers F35  36 44 365 of 424 380 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 47 366 of 424 381 
Jo Dyson Rounday Runners F45  37 27 372 of 424 387 
Jayne Sexton Valley Striders F45  37 52 374 of 424 392 
Katherine Reece Sale Harriers F35  38 02 376 of 424 394 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35  38 03 378 of 424 394 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F35  38 17 380 of 424 396 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45  38 18 381 of 424 396 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  38 35 383 of 424 399 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  39 16 386 of 424 406 
Jennifer Harding St Theresas F45  39 30 387 of 424 409 
Roger Richardson Werrington Joggers M55  39 46 389 of 424 411 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  39 51 390 of 424 412 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 57 391 of 424 413 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  40 42 397 of 424 421 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  41 11 401 of 424 426 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  41 11 402 of 424 426 
Sarah Dennison Unattached F  41 34 403 of 424 430 
Lewis Parry Unattached M  43 02 406 of 424 445 
Helena Shaw Southampton Athletic Club F45  43 08 407 of 424 446 
Tally Diamond Leeds City Athletic Club F  43 37 412 of 424 451 
Sarah Diamond Valley Striders F35  43 39 413 of 424 452 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  44 26 416 of 424 460 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  52 49 420 of 424 546 
Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers F70  52 50 421 of 424 547 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8182&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019