View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1889926
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 1st Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  17 07 1 of 460 189 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  17 11 2 of 460 190 
Beau Smith Unattached M  18 04 3 of 460 200 
Angus Milne Hyde Park Harriers M  18 16 4 of 460 202 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M40  18 19 5 of 460 203 
Alex Sinclair Unattached M  18 24 6 of 460 203 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  18 27 7 of 460 204 
Thomas Hill Unattached M  18 30 8 of 460 204 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 36 9 of 460 206 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  18 41 10 of 460 207 
Jake Birkby Unattached M  18 52 11 of 460 208 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  18 54 12 of 460 209 
Mark Bissell Knowsley Harriers AC M  19 07 13 of 460 212 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  19 12 14 of 460 213 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 17 15 of 460 213 
Ruth Moran Horsforth Harriers F  19 19 16 of 460 214 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 22 17 of 460 214 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  19 29 18 of 460 216 
Theo Jacques Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 30 19 of 460 216 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M  19 31 20 of 460 216 
Alex Sutton Unattached M  19 36 21 of 460 216 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M50  19 40 22 of 460 218 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45  19 42 23 of 460 218 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  19 46 24 of 460 219 
Charlotte Wills Leeds City Athletic Club F35  19 49 25 of 460 219 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35  19 55 26 of 460 220 
Dan Robins Valley Striders M35  20 08 29 of 460 223 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  20 12 30 of 460 224 
Matthew Evans Cheltenham Harriers M  20 13 31 of 460 224 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 14 32 of 460 224 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45  20 16 33 of 460 224 
Richard Balshaw Valley Striders M50  20 16 34 of 460 224 
Richard Gaffey Valley Striders M40  20 17 35 of 460 225 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  20 28 36 of 460 227 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  20 31 37 of 460 227 
Daniel Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  20 34 38 of 460 228 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  20 41 40 of 460 229 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  20 42 41 of 460 229 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 43 42 of 460 229 
Craig Williams South Cheshire Harriers M  20 44 43 of 460 230 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M35  20 53 45 of 460 231 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  20 54 46 of 460 231 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  20 55 47 of 460 232 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 56 48 of 460 232 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 57 49 of 460 232 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45  20 58 50 of 460 232 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  21 01 52 of 460 233 
Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers M35  21 07 53 of 460 234 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  21 09 54 of 460 234 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 21 56 of 460 236 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  21 24 57 of 460 237 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 26 58 of 460 237 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 28 59 of 460 238 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  21 29 60 of 460 238 
Alexandra Kilcoyne Abbey Runners F  21 30 61 of 460 238 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 31 62 of 460 238 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50  21 34 63 of 460 239 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  21 35 64 of 460 239 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M35  21 39 66 of 460 240 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  21 42 67 of 460 240 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M35  21 46 68 of 460 241 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M  21 49 69 of 460 242 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  21 49 70 of 460 242 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  21 56 72 of 460 243 
David Jolly Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  21 59 75 of 460 243 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  22 02 76 of 460 244 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 05 77 of 460 244 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  22 08 78 of 460 245 
Jonathon Richards Abbey Runners M40  22 10 79 of 460 245 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  22 11 80 of 460 246 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45  22 17 83 of 460 247 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  22 27 85 of 460 249 
Chris Campion Pudsey Pacers M40  22 30 86 of 460 249 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  22 31 87 of 460 249 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 37 89 of 460 250 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  22 40 90 of 460 251 
Andy Manning Sparkhill Harriers M45  22 49 93 of 460 253 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 55 94 of 460 254 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  23 02 96 of 460 255 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 02 97 of 460 255 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  23 03 98 of 460 255 
Gavin Chatterton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  23 08 100 of 460 256 
Fiona Robins Valley Striders F40  23 09 101 of 460 256 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  23 10 102 of 460 256 
Martin Stubbs Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  23 11 103 of 460 257 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  23 11 104 of 460 257 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 11 105 of 460 257 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  23 12 107 of 460 256 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 15 108 of 460 257 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 16 109 of 460 258 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  23 20 111 of 460 258 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  23 23 112 of 460 259 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 26 114 of 460 259 
Andy Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  23 28 115 of 460 260 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  23 33 118 of 460 261 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 38 119 of 460 262 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  23 44 120 of 460 263 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35  23 50 122 of 460 264 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  23 52 125 of 460 264 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M60  23 54 126 of 460 265 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  24 00 128 of 460 266 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  24 00 129 of 460 266 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  24 02 130 of 460 266 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  24 07 132 of 460 266 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  24 11 135 of 460 268 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 11 136 of 460 268 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 12 137 of 460 268 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  24 13 138 of 460 268 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  24 13 139 of 460 268 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 14 140 of 460 268 
Holly Morris Unattached F  24 15 142 of 460 268 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  24 17 144 of 460 269 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 17 145 of 460 269 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  24 18 147 of 460 269 
Lee Arnell Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 19 148 of 460 269 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  24 20 149 of 460 269 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40  24 21 150 of 460 270 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  24 22 151 of 460 270 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 27 153 of 460 271 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  24 38 156 of 460 273 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M45  24 38 157 of 460 273 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  24 44 159 of 460 274 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  24 46 161 of 460 274 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  24 46 162 of 460 274 
Steve Dodsworth Sunderland Strollers M55  24 47 163 of 460 274 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  24 53 164 of 460 275 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  25 02 167 of 460 277 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  25 05 168 of 460 277 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  25 05 169 of 460 277 
Alistair Thornton Macclesfield Harriers AC M  25 07 170 of 460 278 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  25 09 171 of 460 278 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  25 18 175 of 460 280 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 23 178 of 460 281 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 23 179 of 460 281 
Christina Eason Victoria Park Harriers F35  25 28 184 of 460 282 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45  25 28 185 of 460 282 
Ryan Clark Abbey Runners M  25 29 186 of 460 282 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  25 30 187 of 460 282 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M45  25 31 188 of 460 282 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F50  25 31 190 of 460 282 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  25 32 191 of 460 283 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 34 192 of 460 283 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F40  25 37 193 of 460 284 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 41 194 of 460 284 
Martin Sutcliffe Valley Striders M35  25 47 197 of 460 285 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 53 199 of 460 287 
Hilary Freear Rounday Runners F40  25 55 200 of 460 287 
Jenny Harrison Horsforth Harriers F  25 57 202 of 460 287 
Arifa Chakera Skyrac Athletic Club F40  26 03 204 of 460 288 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  26 06 205 of 460 289 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  26 19 208 of 460 291 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35  26 22 210 of 460 292 
David Gugan Claro Orienteering Club M55  26 27 215 of 460 293 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  26 28 216 of 460 293 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  26 30 218 of 460 293 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  26 33 223 of 460 294 
Emma Young Pudsey Pacers F40  26 35 226 of 460 294 
Jacob Thompson Bramley Breezers M  26 38 227 of 460 294 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  26 38 228 of 460 294 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  26 39 229 of 460 295 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  26 41 231 of 460 295 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40  26 44 234 of 460 296 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  26 45 235 of 460 296 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M45  26 45 236 of 460 296 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  26 47 238 of 460 297 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  26 48 239 of 460 297 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 56 243 of 460 298 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 57 244 of 460 298 
Joanne Holland Abbey Runners F45  26 57 245 of 460 298 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 00 247 of 460 299 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 00 248 of 460 299 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  27 01 249 of 460 299 
Ian Brine Rothwell Harriers M45  27 02 250 of 460 299 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  27 07 252 of 460 300 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 12 255 of 460 301 
Linda Dodsworth Sunderland Strollers F45  27 13 257 of 460 301 
Sarah Ward Kirkstall Harriers F  27 20 261 of 460 303 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  27 20 262 of 460 303 
Claire Hunter Airecentre Pacers F35  27 23 263 of 460 303 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  27 33 265 of 460 305 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  27 37 269 of 460 306 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  27 38 271 of 460 306 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40  27 40 273 of 460 306 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  27 41 274 of 460 306 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M  27 42 275 of 460 307 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  27 43 276 of 460 307 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  27 44 277 of 460 307 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F50  27 53 281 of 460 309 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  27 54 282 of 460 309 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 59 285 of 460 310 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  28 00 287 of 460 309 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  28 05 290 of 460 311 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  28 22 294 of 460 314 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  28 25 297 of 460 315 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  28 33 302 of 460 316 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  28 38 303 of 460 317 
Matilda Jacques Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 43 305 of 460 318 
Liz Hodgkinson Prestwich Athletic Club F  28 45 306 of 460 318 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 50 309 of 460 319 
Alex Stanley-Hyde Ilkley Harriers M50  28 53 310 of 460 320 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  28 54 311 of 460 320 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 59 314 of 460 321 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  29 03 318 of 460 322 
Victoria Benson Pudsey Pacers F  29 12 322 of 460 323 
Amanda Metcalf Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  29 19 325 of 460 325 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  29 20 326 of 460 325 
Tracey Howson Horsforth Harriers F35  29 21 327 of 460 325 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  29 23 328 of 460 325 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35  29 24 329 of 460 325 
Jill Jarvis Bramley Breezers F35  29 42 336 of 460 328 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 47 339 of 460 330 
Timothy Gaines Bramley Breezers M  29 53 342 of 460 330 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  30 02 346 of 460 332 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  30 03 347 of 460 332 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  30 10 349 of 460 334 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  30 27 351 of 460 337 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F35  30 38 355 of 460 339 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F40  30 40 356 of 460 340 
Jill Buddle Baildon Runners F55  30 44 359 of 460 340 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 45 360 of 460 340 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  30 46 361 of 460 341 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  30 48 363 of 460 341 
Sam Foster Horsforth Harriers M  30 48 364 of 460 341 
Jo Dyson Rounday Runners F45  30 56 365 of 460 342 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  31 03 369 of 460 344 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  31 22 376 of 460 347 
Matthew Manley Rounday Runners M  31 24 378 of 460 348 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F40  31 25 379 of 460 348 
Helena Shaw Southampton Athletic Club F45  31 26 380 of 460 348 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  31 31 381 of 460 349 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 37 383 of 460 350 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 38 384 of 460 350 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F50  31 47 389 of 460 352 
Lindsey McDermott Valley Striders F45  31 56 391 of 460 354 
Roger Richardson Werrington Joggers M55  32 03 392 of 460 355 
Louise Hammond Larkfield AC F45  32 07 394 of 460 356 
Steve Hammond Larkfield AC M45  32 08 395 of 460 356 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 09 396 of 460 356 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  32 11 397 of 460 356 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  32 12 398 of 460 356 
Liz Clothier Kippax Harriers F35  32 13 399 of 460 357 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  32 16 400 of 460 357 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  32 18 402 of 460 358 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  32 28 404 of 460 359 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  32 30 405 of 460 360 
Nicholas Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  32 35 407 of 460 361 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  32 35 408 of 460 361 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  33 03 412 of 460 366 
Elizabeth Wilson Unattached F50  33 06 413 of 460 366 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  33 08 414 of 460 367 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  33 21 416 of 460 369 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  33 23 417 of 460 370 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 20 434 of 460 402 
Mandy Boole Oakwell RunFIT F55  36 21 435 of 460 402 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 23 436 of 460 403 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  36 37 438 of 460 405 
Annabel Lim Valley Striders F  37 20 440 of 460 413 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  38 00 442 of 460 421 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  38 00 443 of 460 421 
Ella Lim Valley Striders F  38 46 444 of 460 429 
Michelle Little Horsforth Harriers F35  40 05 446 of 460 444 
Vicky Scroggins Oakwell Running Bears F  40 32 449 of 460 449 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  43 35 454 of 460 483 
Zoe Carter Winston Runners F  46 28 458 of 460 514 
Stuart Hobson Bramley Breezers M45  52 27 460 of 460 580 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8179&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019