Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 23rd Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Bostock Wakefield Harriers M  15 49 1 of 314 173 
Matthew Hill Wakefield Harriers M  16 47 2 of 314 183 
Tim Baker Unattached M45  17 57 3 of 314 195 
Stephen Bailey Unattached M40  17 58 4 of 314 196 
Bailey Mann Wakefield Harriers M  18 31 5 of 314 202 
Chris Antcliff Unattached M35  18 50 6 of 314 205 
Adele Antcliff Unattached F  18 52 7 of 314 205 
Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers M35  18 59 8 of 314 207 25 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  19 16 9 of 314 210 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 18 10 of 314 211 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  19 30 11 of 314 213 
Josh Dawson Unattached M  19 47 12 of 314 215 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M50  20 04 13 of 314 219 
Thomas Gatehouse Unattached M  20 07 14 of 314 219 
Faron Collier Unattached M40  20 09 15 of 314 219 
Ben Shackleton Wakefield Harriers M  20 21 16 of 314 222 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  20 25 17 of 314 222 
Suzanne Brooke Wakefield Harriers F  20 39 19 of 314 225 
Alun Thomas Bearcat Running Club M45  20 42 21 of 314 225 
Joe Scully Danum Harriers  M  20 50 22 of 314 227 
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F45  20 53 23 of 314 228 
David Scully Danum Harriers  M50  21 01 24 of 314 229 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M55  21 24 27 of 314 234 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 29 28 of 314 234 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 32 29 of 314 234 
Peter Elliott Sweatshop Running Community M  21 34 30 of 314 235 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M40  21 42 31 of 314 237 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  21 57 34 of 314 239 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  22 01 36 of 314 240 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  22 04 37 of 314 241 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50  22 42 41 of 314 248 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  22 48 43 of 314 249 
James Langdon Rothwell Harriers M  22 52 44 of 314 250 
Adrian Mann Wakefield Harriers M50  22 54 45 of 314 250 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  23 12 50 of 314 253 
Michael Wilkinson Carnethy Hill Running Club M50  23 17 51 of 314 254 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 21 55 of 314 255 
Paul Sanderson Methley Striders M55  23 44 58 of 314 258 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  23 53 60 of 314 260 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 15 62 of 314 264 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  24 23 64 of 314 266 
Jennifer Dews Vegan Runners UK F45  24 26 65 of 314 267 
James Nichols Rothwell Harriers M45  24 26 66 of 314 267 
Jennifer Poyner Sweatshop Running Community F  24 27 67 of 314 266 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  24 40 68 of 314 269 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  24 42 69 of 314 269 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  24 48 70 of 314 271 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  24 50 71 of 314 270 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 51 72 of 314 271 
David Harris Sweatshop Running Community M  25 20 76 of 314 276 
Lynne Barker Rothwell Harriers F55  25 48 80 of 314 282 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  25 50 81 of 314 282 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  26 05 86 of 314 285 
Philip Walker Oakwell RunFIT M50  26 06 87 of 314 285 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 12 89 of 314 286 
Elizabeth Wilson Methley Striders F40  26 14 92 of 314 286 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  26 37 98 of 314 290 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F  26 43 100 of 314 292 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M45  26 50 102 of 314 292 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55  26 55 103 of 314 294 
Laura Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F  27 02 107 of 314 295 
Linda Tiller Methley Striders F45  27 24 114 of 314 298 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 36 117 of 314 301 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  27 42 118 of 314 302 
Harriet Metcalfe Wakefield Harriers F  27 48 122 of 314 303 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  27 50 123 of 314 304 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  27 52 124 of 314 304 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  27 58 125 of 314 305 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M40  28 03 129 of 314 306 
Thomas Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M  28 07 130 of 314 307 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  28 08 131 of 314 307 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  28 16 133 of 314 308 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55  28 16 134 of 314 308 
Ian Appleyard Pontefract Athletics Club M50  28 16 135 of 314 308 
Chris Whawell Sweatshop Running Community M40  28 32 140 of 314 311 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  28 32 141 of 314 311 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  28 36 142 of 314 312 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 37 143 of 314 312 
Jodi Hayward Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 39 144 of 314 312 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  28 47 146 of 314 314 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F  28 47 147 of 314 314 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  28 48 148 of 314 314 
Jenny Roddy Sweatshop Running Community F  28 48 149 of 314 314 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 51 152 of 314 315 
Karen Horton Rothwell Harriers F40  28 52 153 of 314 315 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  29 04 154 of 314 317 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  29 18 155 of 314 319 
Darren Powell Sweatshop Running Community M40  29 19 157 of 314 319 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  29 20 158 of 314 320 
Sarah Jackson Penny Lane Striders F40  29 21 159 of 314 320 
Johanna Atkinson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F  29 21 160 of 314 320 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  29 28 161 of 314 321 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 48 164 of 314 325 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 10 169 of 314 329 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  30 13 171 of 314 330 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  30 22 175 of 314 331 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  30 23 176 of 314 331 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  30 25 177 of 314 331 
Heather Christie Sweatshop Running Community F  30 33 179 of 314 333 
Karen Metcalfe Wakefield Harriers F40  30 35 180 of 314 334 
John Kees Selby Striders M45  30 55 187 of 314 337 
Rohan Hayward Wakefield Harriers M  31 16 189 of 314 341 
Dawn Elswood Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 16 190 of 314 341 
Jane Bennett Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 29 192 of 314 343 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60  31 43 198 of 314 346 
John Teasdale Wakefield Harriers M60  32 10 204 of 314 351 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  32 21 208 of 314 353 
Gary Penfold Unattached M45  32 42 213 of 314 356 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F45  32 48 214 of 314 358 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F60  33 06 217 of 314 361 
Catherine Langdon Methley Striders F40  33 11 220 of 314 362 
Julie Lindley Unattached F40  33 20 221 of 314 363 
James Oldroyd Ackworth Road Runners M  33 27 222 of 314 365 
Amanda Farnell Rothwell Harriers F45  33 29 223 of 314 365 
Helen Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  33 44 226 of 314 368 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  33 50 227 of 314 369 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  33 51 228 of 314 369 
Simon McGraw Sweatshop Running Community M45  34 13 234 of 314 373 
Nadine Horn Sweatshop Running Community F40  34 21 237 of 314 374 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  34 31 238 of 314 377 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  34 31 239 of 314 377 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  34 45 241 of 314 379 
Ash McArdle Ackworth Road Runners M40  34 45 242 of 314 379 
Leanne West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F35  34 50 244 of 314 380 
Ashley Horn Pontefract Athletics Club M40  34 56 248 of 314 381 
Julie Finch Wakefield Triathlon F55  35 18 251 of 314 385 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  35 19 252 of 314 385 
Charlotte Cranage Methley Striders F  35 51 260 of 314 391 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F50  36 16 262 of 314 396 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F50  36 17 263 of 314 396 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M35  36 43 265 of 314 400 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50  36 46 266 of 314 401 
Liz Green Methley Striders F50  36 55 269 of 314 402 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  37 07 270 of 314 405 
Susan Lord Methley Striders F45  38 53 276 of 314 424 
Sarah Clough Methley Striders F40  38 53 277 of 314 424 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  43 16 286 of 314 472 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  43 18 287 of 314 472 
Alison Holmes Sweatshop Running Community F45  46 54 293 of 314 511 
Ang Spindley Unattached F45  49 31 299 of 314 540 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50  50 59 305 of 314 556 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50 00 18 312 of 314 657 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70 00 19 314 of 314 658 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8145&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022