View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2316258
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 25th Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Charlton Tyne Bridge Harriers M  16 18 1 of 464 186 11 
Jason Williams Hermitage Harriers Running Club M40  17 05 2 of 464 195 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 17 3 of 464 197 
Timothy Boynton York Acorn Running Club M  17 41 4 of 464 202 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  17 46 5 of 464 202 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 48 6 of 464 203 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 00 7 of 464 205 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  18 01 8 of 464 205 
Kim Critchley Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 07 9 of 464 206 
Sam Padbury Unattached M  18 09 10 of 464 206 
Mark Pinder Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club M  18 13 11 of 464 208 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  18 18 12 of 464 209 
Ian Weir Victoria Park Harriers M40  18 27 13 of 464 210 
Matt Charlton Unattached M  18 30 14 of 464 210 
Shaun Lawson Easingwold Running Club M  18 41 15 of 464 213 
Alistair Sargeant Unattached M  18 44 16 of 464 213 
David Turnbull Bournville Harriers M  18 45 17 of 464 214 
Ian Ellwood Kent Athletic Club M  18 49 18 of 464 214 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 54 19 of 464 215 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F  19 01 20 of 464 217 11 
Iain Elliott Running Forever Taunton M  19 07 21 of 464 218 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 13 22 of 464 219 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M  19 15 23 of 464 219 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50  19 18 24 of 464 220 
Chad Bullivant York Triathlon Club  M  19 22 25 of 464 221 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 38 26 of 464 224 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  19 46 28 of 464 225 
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  19 52 30 of 464 226 25 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  19 59 32 of 464 228 
Colin Fletcher Easingwold Running Club M55  20 18 35 of 464 231 15 
Holly Weir Victoria Park Harriers F35  20 33 38 of 464 234 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M  20 34 40 of 464 234 25 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  20 42 43 of 464 236 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  20 55 46 of 464 238 
Becky Hair Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F  21 00 47 of 464 239 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 11 49 of 464 241 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 14 51 of 464 242 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 16 52 of 464 242 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 17 54 of 464 243 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 18 55 of 464 243 
Mark Bennett Unattached M40  21 41 59 of 464 247 
Dave Johnson Kings Heath Running Club M55  21 48 61 of 464 248 19 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 57 64 of 464 250 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  21 58 65 of 464 250 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40  22 10 69 of 464 253 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M35  22 26 74 of 464 256 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 28 75 of 464 256 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 30 76 of 464 256 
Helen Rutter Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45  22 34 79 of 464 257 10 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  22 43 82 of 464 259 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 54 84 of 464 261 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  22 55 87 of 464 261 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  22 56 88 of 464 261 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  23 02 91 of 464 262 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 08 92 of 464 264 
Naomi Elliott East End Road Runners F  23 08 93 of 464 264 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 10 94 of 464 264 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  23 14 95 of 464 265 
Katy Sharp Sheffield Uni F  23 15 97 of 464 265 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 17 98 of 464 265 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  23 23 100 of 464 266 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 25 101 of 464 267 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 27 102 of 464 267 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  23 38 111 of 464 269 
John Field Wetherby Runners M50  23 38 112 of 464 269 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  23 48 118 of 464 271 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  23 54 120 of 464 272 
Adrian Thear Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 56 122 of 464 273 
Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers AC M40  23 57 123 of 464 273 25 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M55  24 04 125 of 464 274 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  24 20 133 of 464 277 
Christina Eason Victoria Park Harriers F35  24 28 140 of 464 279 
Martyn Russell Unattached M45  24 34 143 of 464 279 
Andy Ellwood York Postal Harriers M50  24 34 144 of 464 280 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 36 145 of 464 280 
Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35  24 39 147 of 464 281 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  24 48 151 of 464 283 17 
Steve Megson Yaxley Runners M35  24 50 152 of 464 283 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  24 58 155 of 464 285 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  25 04 157 of 464 286 
John Archer York Triathlon Club  M70  25 10 159 of 464 287 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 14 160 of 464 288 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 19 163 of 464 289 
Nathan Carter Tadcaster Harriers M45  25 20 165 of 464 289 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  25 21 167 of 464 288 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 29 174 of 464 290 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 29 175 of 464 290 
Nick Martin Cleveland Orienteering Klubb M45  25 30 178 of 464 291 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 30 179 of 464 291 
Ian Jackson Northwich Running Club M40  25 31 180 of 464 290 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  25 32 181 of 464 291 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 33 182 of 464 291 
Philip Jackson Pickering Running Club M65  25 38 184 of 464 292 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 40 185 of 464 292 
Mark Rogers Marsh House Harriers M50  25 46 187 of 464 294 
Charlotte Ellis New Marske Harriers F  25 47 188 of 464 294 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  25 50 190 of 464 294 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 08 198 of 464 298 
Rosina Citrone Airecentre Pacers F  26 19 207 of 464 300 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F55  26 22 209 of 464 300 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M50  26 26 212 of 464 301 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  26 29 214 of 464 302 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  26 32 217 of 464 302 
Sarah Roberts Manchester Triathlon Club F  26 32 218 of 464 302 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  26 34 220 of 464 303 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 34 221 of 464 302 
Ralph Mills North Devon Road Runners M55  26 39 225 of 464 304 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 56 232 of 464 307 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 04 233 of 464 308 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  27 06 234 of 464 309 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  27 07 235 of 464 309 
Maxine Taylor Didsbury Runners F  27 18 238 of 464 311 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M65  27 19 240 of 464 311 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  27 28 244 of 464 313 
Geoff Houlton Realbuzzrunbritain dot com M55  27 35 247 of 464 314 
Emma Simms Didsbury Runners F  27 45 250 of 464 316 
Helen Durrant York Triathlon Club  F40  27 46 252 of 464 316 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 07 260 of 464 320 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 30 273 of 464 324 
David Jockel Redway Runners M55  28 31 274 of 464 325 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F  28 40 276 of 464 327 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  29 05 290 of 464 331 
Orna O'Toole York Triathlon Club  F40  29 21 302 of 464 334 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  29 28 306 of 464 336 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  29 32 308 of 464 336 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F70  29 34 311 of 464 337 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 34 312 of 464 337 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  29 50 320 of 464 340 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  29 51 322 of 464 340 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  30 33 331 of 464 348 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  31 26 344 of 464 358 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 32 348 of 464 359 
Tracey Harper Fitmums & Friends F40  31 40 350 of 464 361 
Alistair Broadest Airienteers M  31 42 356 of 464 361 
Lisa Broadest Airienteers F40  31 43 357 of 464 361 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  31 59 366 of 464 364 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  32 37 375 of 464 371 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 45 380 of 464 373 
Teddy Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F45  32 46 381 of 464 373 
Ashley Crow North Derbyshire Running Club M  33 08 387 of 464 378 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  33 14 390 of 464 379 
Mark Grace Marsh House Harriers M55  33 20 392 of 464 380 
Natalie Martin Cleveland Orienteering Klubb F  33 23 393 of 464 380 
Jenny Martin Cleveland Orienteering Klubb F45  33 25 395 of 464 381 
Ian Paul Eborienteers M55  33 53 398 of 464 386 
Peter Watson Eborienteers M70  34 15 402 of 464 390 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  34 19 404 of 464 391 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55  34 20 405 of 464 391 
Jo Keenan Wetherby Runners F50  34 24 407 of 464 392 
Robyn Hawxby Knavesmire Harriers F40  34 42 415 of 464 395 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  34 48 416 of 464 396 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  34 49 417 of 464 396 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  35 20 421 of 464 403 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 07 433 of 464 412 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  36 30 437 of 464 416 
Tim Godson Unattached M55  37 04 442 of 464 422 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  37 06 443 of 464 423 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  39 20 451 of 464 448 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F50  39 26 452 of 464 449 
Ailish Lilley Pickering Running Club F50  40 43 453 of 464 464 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F60  42 38 454 of 464 486 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  42 39 455 of 464 486 
Tracy Makin Oxford Triathlon Club F45  48 44 461 of 464 555 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  48 45 462 of 464 556 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  50 30 464 of 464 575 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8108&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020