View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1876803
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 30th Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  18 06 1 of 343 191 14 
Robbie Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 15 2 of 343 193 
George Rigal Unattached M  18 26 3 of 343 194 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  18 28 4 of 343 195 
Benjamin Schofield York Acorn Running Club M  18 32 5 of 343 196 
Steven Upton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M40  18 45 6 of 343 198 
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  18 55 7 of 343 200 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  19 09 8 of 343 202 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  19 28 9 of 343 205 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  19 32 10 of 343 206 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  19 45 11 of 343 208 
Tyler Francis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M  19 53 12 of 343 210 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 55 13 of 343 210 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  20 02 15 of 343 211 
Ben Lockyer Unattached M  20 10 16 of 343 212 
Christopher Andrew Unattached M  20 18 17 of 343 214 
Aidan Roberts Tri London M  20 24 18 of 343 215 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  20 26 19 of 343 216 
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40  20 29 20 of 343 216 10 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  20 34 21 of 343 217 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  20 37 22 of 343 218 15 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 41 23 of 343 218 
Simon Edney Bideford M55  20 53 25 of 343 220 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M  20 54 26 of 343 221 
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  21 03 28 of 343 222 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 40 32 of 343 229 
Chad Bullivant York Triathlon Club  M  21 41 33 of 343 229 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 44 36 of 343 229 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  21 45 37 of 343 230 
Warren Allison Tadcaster Harriers M35  21 46 38 of 343 230 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 49 39 of 343 230 
Marc Thomas Unattached M45  21 59 43 of 343 231 
Dave Waddington Easingwold Running Club M50  22 01 45 of 343 232 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  22 02 46 of 343 232 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 08 47 of 343 234 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  22 11 49 of 343 234 
Evie Higton Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  22 12 50 of 343 234 
Mark Bennett Unattached M45  22 12 51 of 343 234 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 13 52 of 343 234 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 25 57 of 343 237 
Ben Drake City of York Athletics Club M35  22 29 59 of 343 237 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 51 67 of 343 241 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 02 68 of 343 243 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  23 05 69 of 343 244 12 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 06 71 of 343 244 
Phil Newton York Triathlon Club  M35  23 23 75 of 343 247 
Rob Newton City of Hull AC M  23 23 76 of 343 247 
David Hudson Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M45  23 24 77 of 343 247 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  23 35 82 of 343 249 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  23 38 85 of 343 249 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 47 88 of 343 251 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 50 89 of 343 251 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 53 90 of 343 252 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 58 92 of 343 253 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 59 93 of 343 253 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  24 25 100 of 343 258 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  24 46 105 of 343 261 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  25 04 111 of 343 265 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 25 121 of 343 268 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45  25 37 124 of 343 270 25 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M65  25 44 128 of 343 272 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  25 46 129 of 343 272 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 02 136 of 343 275 
Katy Sharp Sheffield Uni F  26 07 140 of 343 276 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 08 141 of 343 276 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 08 142 of 343 276 
Sophia Sachedina Striders of Croydon F  26 09 143 of 343 276 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  26 22 152 of 343 278 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 25 153 of 343 279 
Kate Loomes York Triathlon Club  F35  26 34 154 of 343 280 
Martyn Russell Unattached M45  26 37 156 of 343 280 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 41 159 of 343 282 
Philip Jackson Pickering Running Club M65  26 50 163 of 343 283 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  27 01 166 of 343 285 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 13 169 of 343 287 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 14 170 of 343 287 
Ellie Maule Somer Athletic Club F  27 17 171 of 343 288 
Andrea Goude Bristol & West Athletic Club F40  27 18 172 of 343 288 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  27 20 173 of 343 288 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  27 22 175 of 343 289 
Brian Rutt Scarborough Athletic Club M55  27 33 180 of 343 291 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  27 36 182 of 343 291 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 38 183 of 343 292 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  28 05 195 of 343 296 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 06 196 of 343 297 
Michelle Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club F  28 15 202 of 343 298 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  28 39 208 of 343 302 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  28 41 210 of 343 303 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 59 214 of 343 306 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  29 09 216 of 343 308 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  29 24 223 of 343 310 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  29 25 224 of 343 310 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  29 31 225 of 343 311 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 48 231 of 343 314 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  30 05 237 of 343 317 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  30 16 243 of 343 319 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  31 32 256 of 343 333 
Kirsty Kennedy York Triathlon Club  F40  32 11 264 of 343 340 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  33 01 270 of 343 348 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  33 12 272 of 343 350 
Jacob Smiles Chorlton Runners M  33 12 273 of 343 350 
Glenn Denny Jog Scotland M40  33 13 274 of 343 351 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F  33 32 275 of 343 354 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F70  33 38 277 of 343 355 
John Allen Jog Scotland M55  34 02 283 of 343 359 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  34 07 284 of 343 360 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  34 13 285 of 343 361 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  34 30 288 of 343 364 
Louise Boaz Unattached F  34 41 293 of 343 365 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  34 55 295 of 343 368 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  37 25 316 of 343 395 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  38 13 318 of 343 403 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  38 31 319 of 343 406 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  40 45 326 of 343 430 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  41 04 330 of 343 433 
Ken Thomas Shildon R & AC M55  43 40 331 of 343 461 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  43 41 332 of 343 461 
Chris Millar Unattached M  45 07 333 of 343 476 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  46 19 335 of 343 489 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  46 20 336 of 343 489 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F50  46 20 337 of 343 489 
Catherine Cutts Chorlton Runners F  48 23 339 of 343 511 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8107&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019