View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2151828
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Burnsall 10 Mile Road Race on the 19th Aug 2006
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M  52 08 1 of 87 
Adam Breaks Halifax Harriers M  54 49 2 of 87 
Pete Willis Belgrave Harriers M  56 18 3 of 87 
Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC M  57 27 4 of 87 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M  58 45 5 of 87 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M  58 54 6 of 87 
Gary Bailey Keighley & Craven AC M  59 11 7 of 87 
Neil Cayton Otley Athletic Club M  59 18 8 of 87 
Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers M  59 28 9 of 87 
Ross McClelland Denby Dale Travellers M  59 48 10 of 87 
Dale Foster Otley Athletic Club M 00 24 11 of 87 
Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 00 53 12 of 87 
Richard Johnson Swaledale Road Runners M 01 28 13 of 87 
Dame Bancroft Halifax Harriers M 01 38 14 of 87 
Mick Page Doncaster & Stainforth M50 02 01 15 of 87 
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M 02 36 16 of 87 
No No Halesowen Athletic Club M40 02 44 17 of 87 
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M50 03 03 18 of 87 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M50 03 33 19 of 87 
Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers M40 03 44 20 of 87 
Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M40 04 46 21 of 87 
Simon Fielding Bingley Harriers M40 04 49 22 of 87 
John Sykinson Ilkley Harriers M40 04 53 23 of 87 
Sarah Jarvis Ilkley Harriers F 05 03 24 of 87 
Sarah Iannelli Halifax Harriers F 05 17 25 of 87 
Mark Clarkson Keighley & Craven AC M 05 22 26 of 87 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40 05 59 27 of 87 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M40 06 05 28 of 87 
Mark Kendall-lansell Scarborough Athletic Club M40 06 23 29 of 87 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M60 06 25 30 of 87 
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M40 06 50 31 of 87 
David Brown Ilkley Harriers M 07 06 32 of 87 
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M40 07 13 33 of 87 
Marc Teasey Ilkley Harriers M 07 20 34 of 87 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M40 07 28 35 of 87 
Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers M40 07 50 36 of 87 
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F40 08 14 37 of 87 
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M 08 15 38 of 87 
Huw Thomas Denby Dale Travellers M 08 15 39 of 87 
John Greenwood Halifax Harriers M50 08 39 40 of 87 
Alison Bogie Chapel Allerton Runners F 09 11 41 of 87 
Michael Hewitt Spenborough & District AC M40 10 39 42 of 87 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F45 10 43 43 of 87 
Alan Whitaker Unattached M 11 11 44 of 87 
Fraser Hardie Keighley & Craven AC M40 12 00 46 of 87 
Ewan Welsh Ilkley Harriers M 12 24 47 of 87 
Paul Tate Unattached M40 12 27 48 of 87 
Shaun Roberts Elvet Striders M40 12 36 49 of 87 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M60 12 52 50 of 87 
Nick Procter Unattached M40 12 54 51 of 87 
Joanne Ellerton York Acorn Running Club F 13 18 52 of 87 
Dominic Brown Unattached M 13 23 53 of 87 
David Hamer Keighley & Craven AC M40 13 46 54 of 87 
Richard Corney Halifax Harriers M40 13 55 55 of 87 
Gary Burns Horsforth Harriers M 14 27 56 of 87 
Tom Sykes Chapel Allerton Runners M 15 13 57 of 87 
Tom Edwards Denby Dale Travellers M50 15 15 58 of 87 
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M40 16 35 59 of 87 
Arthur Leng Keighley & Craven AC M50 17 10 60 of 87 
Kay Scarpello Unattached F 17 16 61 of 87 
Robert Scarpello Unattached M 17 16 62 of 87 
Paul Jones Keighley & Craven AC M 17 28 63 of 87 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F40 17 39 64 of 87 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M60 17 56 65 of 87 
Anglea Peace York Acorn Running Club F 18 22 66 of 87 
Dave Paver York Acorn Running Club M50 18 23 67 of 87 
Gordon Booth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70 18 31 68 of 87 
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F40 18 43 69 of 87 
Brian Aspin Harrogate Harriers M50 21 15 70 of 87 
Catherine Fawcett Keighley & Craven AC F40 21 30 71 of 87 
Michael Thompson Scarborough Athletic Club M60 21 52 72 of 87 
Nicola Bond Chapel Allerton Runners F 22 33 73 of 87 
Kevin Roberts Unattached M40 22 56 74 of 87 
Robert Jackson Aire Valley Runners M40 22 59 75 of 87 
Sue Kendall-Lansell Scarborough Athletic Club F40 23 34 76 of 87 
Jane Hamp Scarborough Athletic Club F40 24 39 77 of 87 
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F 26 20 78 of 87 
Janet Lawrence Scarborough Athletic Club F60 26 30 79 of 87 
Damid Wood Kirkstall Harriers M40 29 38 80 of 87 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M50 29 43 81 of 87 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F40 29 58 82 of 87 
Barry Mitchell Keighley & Craven AC M60 30 38 83 of 87 
Sheila Turbitt Keighley & Craven AC F40 30 45 84 of 87 
Roy Tribick Scarborough Athletic Club M60 31 08 85 of 87 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F40 34 13 86 of 87 
Lesley Bayes Scarborough Athletic Club F50 37 20 87 of 87 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=798&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020