Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 18th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  18 26 2 of 322 205 
Steven Denniss Wakefield Triathlon M  19 19 3 of 322 214 
Michael Richardson Doncaster Athletic Club M  19 33 4 of 322 217 11 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  19 48 5 of 322 219 
Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F  20 07 6 of 322 223 
James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners M  20 12 7 of 322 224 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M45  20 19 8 of 322 226 
Terry Tillotson Rothwell Harriers M40  20 50 9 of 322 231 
Matthew Burton Unattached M  20 56 10 of 322 232 
Stephen Barraclough Unattached M50  21 01 11 of 322 233 
Mark Dixon Unattached M  21 02 12 of 322 233 
Robert Dawson Unattached M40  21 06 13 of 322 234 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  21 13 14 of 322 236 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 19 15 of 322 236 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 20 16 of 322 236 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 57 23 of 322 243 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M45  22 06 25 of 322 245 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 20 29 of 322 247 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M50  22 22 30 of 322 248 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  22 27 31 of 322 249 
Mick Hill Tipton Harriers M40  22 30 33 of 322 250 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  22 39 35 of 322 251 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  22 46 36 of 322 253 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  23 08 40 of 322 257 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M  23 09 41 of 322 257 
Richard Beckett Selby Striders M40  23 20 43 of 322 259 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  23 21 44 of 322 259 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  23 22 45 of 322 259 
Jennifer Dews Vegan Runners UK F45  23 29 47 of 322 261 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  24 06 52 of 322 268 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 20 58 of 322 270 
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M50  24 22 59 of 322 270 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M55  24 46 67 of 322 275 
Jonathan Pervin Ackworth Road Runners M  25 00 69 of 322 278 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  25 03 70 of 322 278 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  25 33 79 of 322 284 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  25 34 80 of 322 283 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 37 81 of 322 284 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 39 82 of 322 285 
Sheldon Parker Sweatshop Running Community M35  25 45 84 of 322 285 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  25 51 86 of 322 287 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  26 05 88 of 322 290 
Sharon Backhouse Sweatshop Running Community F40  26 06 89 of 322 289 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  26 10 92 of 322 290 
Stephanie Hiscott Selby Striders F40  26 13 95 of 322 291 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  26 19 97 of 322 292 
James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M  26 22 99 of 322 293 
David Harris Sweatshop Running Community M  26 53 108 of 322 298 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  26 54 109 of 322 299 23 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 57 110 of 322 299 
Paul Sanderson Methley Striders M55  26 57 111 of 322 299 
Steve Milne Unattached M  27 02 115 of 322 300 
Gary Penfold Unattached M45  27 09 119 of 322 301 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M40  27 12 120 of 322 302 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  27 13 121 of 322 302 
Thomas Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M  27 17 122 of 322 303 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  27 18 123 of 322 303 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  27 34 129 of 322 306 
Amy Chadwick Selby Striders F  27 50 133 of 322 309 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F35  27 57 136 of 322 310 
John Kees Selby Striders M45  27 58 137 of 322 310 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  28 05 140 of 322 311 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M45  28 12 141 of 322 313 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 14 144 of 322 313 
Stacey Higgins Wakefield Harriers F  28 17 145 of 322 314 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  28 23 147 of 322 315 
Dawn Elswood Sweatshop Running Community F45  28 24 148 of 322 315 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  28 26 149 of 322 315 
Ian Appleyard Pontefract Athletics Club M50  28 32 150 of 322 317 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 49 156 of 322 320 
Sam Foster Horsforth Harriers M  28 54 158 of 322 321 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  29 16 164 of 322 325 15 
Victoria Fox Sweatshop Running Community F40  29 20 165 of 322 325 
Katie Purcell Wakefield Triathlon F  29 22 166 of 322 326 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  29 22 167 of 322 326 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F40  29 23 168 of 322 326 
Paul Redfearn Sweatshop Running Community M45  29 30 169 of 322 327 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50  29 52 173 of 322 332 17 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40  30 00 174 of 322 333 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  30 02 175 of 322 333 
Stuart West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community M40  30 03 176 of 322 333 
Ash McArdle Pontefract Athletics Club M40  30 10 178 of 322 335 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  30 25 182 of 322 338 23 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  30 39 186 of 322 340 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  30 51 189 of 322 342 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  30 59 193 of 322 344 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 17 203 of 322 347 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  31 22 204 of 322 348 
Kate Johnson Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 34 211 of 322 350 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 44 212 of 322 352 
Tracey Naylor Tingley Runfit F45  31 47 213 of 322 353 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M40  32 34 222 of 322 362 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M65  32 41 223 of 322 363 
Mervyn Davison Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 45 224 of 322 363 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  32 53 227 of 322 365 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  33 23 235 of 322 370 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  33 24 236 of 322 370 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F50  33 25 237 of 322 370 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M40  34 00 247 of 322 377 
Sean Smith Desford Striders M55  34 13 249 of 322 380 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  34 32 254 of 322 383 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  35 06 258 of 322 389 
Dawn Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners F45  36 02 265 of 322 400 
Lorraine Tennant Sweatshop Running Community F55  36 04 266 of 322 400 
Sarah Clough Methley Striders F40  36 45 270 of 322 407 
Clare Wood Methley Striders F35  37 51 277 of 322 420 
Iain Wood Ackworth Road Runners M40  37 53 278 of 322 421 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  39 13 284 of 322 435 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50  39 38 287 of 322 440 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  39 39 288 of 322 440 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F50  40 45 293 of 322 452 
Hannah Gurdin Unattached F  44 03 304 of 322 489 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  44 04 305 of 322 489 
Jade Seal Tadcaster Harriers F  50 45 321 of 322 563 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70  50 46 322 of 322 564 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7878&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021